WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 2001/2002 - DIVISION 1

Week 1

Marlborough I 2 (7) JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (13)

(1) M.Skull 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) R.Mortimer 0 P.Croager 3, (3) P.Slater 3 M.Turner 0,
(4) G.Gough 0 D.Bray 3, (5) D.Lorrain 3 S.Miles 0

RAF Lyneham I 4 (16) Army 1 (8)

(1) S.Cooper 0 R.Burke 3, (2) S.Wakefield 3 K.Davidson 2, (3) K.Thompson 3 R.Davies 2,
(4) B.Chapman 3 P.Hall 1, (5) S.Watts 3 C.Hansford 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (11)

(1) M.Partner 0 N.Rowe 3, (2) J.Powley 3 S.Howton 2, (3) A.Smith 3 D.Ridgway 2,
(4) A.Homersley 1 F.Hanks 3, (5) R.Alcorn 3 T.Doyle 1

Christie Miller LC I3 (16) Marlborough II 2 (7)

(1) J.Vickers 3 O.M-Hughes 0, (2) J.Mitchell 3 R.Smith 1, (3) G.Dawson 3 M.Czapalski 0,
(4) A.Gray 2 C.Morgan 3, (5) T.Claydon 1 M.Kenneth 3

Week 2

RAF Lyneham I 2 (12) Cricklade I 3 (17)

(1) S.Cooper 3 R.McCall 2, (2) T.Johnson 2 N.Walker 3, (3) R.Gore 3 K.Lewis 2,
(4) S.Watts 2 S.Hill 3, (5) R.Munday 2 J.Hartland 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (2) Army 5 (19)

(1) M.Partner 2 M.Grehan 3, (2) J.Powley 0 G.Whiteman 3, (3) A.Smith 0 R.Burke 3,
(4) A.Homersley 0 K.Davidson 3, (5) A.Jennings 0 R.Davies 3

Marlborough II 2 (7) JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (16)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) S.Higginson 0 D.Bray 3, (3) R.Smith 0 S.Miles 3,
(4) M.Czapalski 3 N.Manners 2, (5) M.Kenneth 3 C.Pill 1

Marlborough I 1 (7) Christie Miller LC I4 (17)

(1) M.Skull 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) R.Mortimer 0 S.McHale 3, (3) G.Gough 3 A.Gray 1,
(4) A.Grace 0 G.Sibley 3, (5) D.Lorrain 1 T.Claydon 3

Week 3

Marlborough I 2 (11) RAF Lyneham I 3 (14)

(1) M.Skull 2 K.Johnson 3, (2) R.Mortimer 1 T.Johnson 3, (3) G.Gough 2 K.Thompson 3,
(4) A.Grace 3 B.Chapman 0, (5) D.Lorrain 3 S.Watts 1

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (16) Christie Miller LC I2 (9)

(1) J.Beckett 3 J.Vickers 1, (2) P.Croager 1 S.McHale 3, (3) M.Turner 3 A.Gray 0,
(4) S.Miles 3 G.Sibley 2, (5) N.Manners 2 T.Claydon 3

Army 3 (14) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (7)

(1) M.Grehan 3 N.Rowe 0, (2) G.Whiteman 3 S.Howton 0, (3) K.Davidson 3 D.Ridgway 1,
(4) R.Davies 0 F.Hanks 3, (5) D.Finnegan 1 T.Doyle 3

Cricklade I 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5)

(1) R.McCall 3 M.Partner 0, (2) N.Walker 2 J.Powley 3, (3) K.Lewis 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) S.Hill 3 A.Homersley 1, (5) S.Hartland 3 M.Galton 0

Week 4

RAF Lyneham I 1 (9) JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (17)

(1) S.Cooper 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) S.Wakefield 2 P.Craoger 3, (3) R.Gore 3 D.Bray 1,
(4) K.Thompson 2 S.Miles 3, (5) B.Chapman 2 N.Manners 3

RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (6) Cricklade I 3 (14)

(1) A.Giles 0 R.Brady 3, (2) N.Rowe 3 R.McCall 0, (3) S.Howton 0 N.Walker 3,
(4) D.Ridgway 0 K.Lewis 3, (5) F.Hanks 3 S.Hill 1

Marlborough II 4 (17) Army 1 (9)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1 K.Davidson 3, (2) S.Higginson 3 R.Davies 2, (3) M.Czapalski 3 P.Hall 1,
(4) C.Morgan 3 R.Peters 2, (5) M.Kenneth 3 D.Finnegan 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15) Marlborough I 2 (9)

(1) M.Partner 3 M.Skull 0, (2) J.Powley 3 R.Mortimer 2, (3) M.Perry 3 G.Gough 1,
(4) A.Homersley 1 A.Grace 3, (5) M.Galton 1 D.Lorrain 3

Week 5

Cricklade I 4 (17) Marlborough II 1 (6)

(1) R.McCall 3 O.M-Hughes 0, (2) N.Walker 3 R.Smith 0, (3) K.Lewis 1 M.Czapalski 3,
(4) S.Hill 3 C.Morgan 1, (5) P.Keen 3 M.Kenneth 2

Marlborough I 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (9)

(1) M.Skull 1 N.Rowe 3, (2) R.Mortimer 3 S.Howton 1, (3) G.Gough 3 D.Ridgway 2,
(4) A.Grace 1 F.Hanks 3, (5) R.Barnett 3 A.Humphries 0

JSCSC Shrivenham I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3)

(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Partner 0, (2) P.Croager 3 J.Powley 1, (3) M.Turner 3 M.Perry 0,
(4) D.Bray 3 A.Homersley 0, (5) N.Manners 3 M.Galton 2

Army 3 (13) Christie Miller LC I2 (9)

(1) M.Grehan 0 P.Clark 3, (2) C.McQuilken 3 J.Vickers 0, (3) R.Robinson 3 S.McHale 2,
(4) R.Burke 3 G.Dawson 1, (5) P.Hall 0 A.Gray 3

Week 7

Christie Miller LC I4 (17) RMCS Shrivenham I 1 (4)

(1) J.Vickers 3 N.Rowe 0, (2) G.Dawson 3 S.Howton 0, (3) A.Gray 3 K.Salter 1,
(4) T.Claydon 3 D.Ridgway 0, (5) G.Sibley 1 F.Hanks 3

Army 0 (0) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) S.Goodman 0 R.Brady 3, (2) R.Burke 0 R.McCall 3, (3) 0-3 (w/o),
(4) 0-3 (w/o), (5) C.Hansford 0 J.Hartland 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (11) RAF Lyneham I 3 (16)

(1) M.Partner 3 S.Wakefield 1, (2) J.Powley 1 T.Johnson 3, (3) A.Smith 2 K.Thompson 3,
(4) M.Perry 2 D.Kirk 3, (5) A.Homersley 3 R.Munday 2

Marlborough II 1 (8) Marlborough I 4 (17)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 2 M.Skull 3, (2) S.Higginson 0 R.Mortimer 3, (3) M.Czapalski 2 G.Gough 3,
(4) C.Morgan 1 A.Grace 3, (5) M.Kenneth 3 R.Barnett 1

Week 8

RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (10) Marlborough II 3 (13)

(1) A.Giles 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 S.Higginson 0, (3) S.Howton 0 M.Czapalski 3,
(4) D.Ridgway 2 C.Morgan 3, (5) F.Hanks 2 M.Kenneth 3

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (16) Cricklade I 2 (8)

(1) J.Beckett 3 R.Brady 2, (2) P.Croager 1 R.McCall 3, (3) M.Turner 2 N.Walker 3,
(4) D.Bray 3 K.Lewis 0, (5) S.Miles 3 J.Hartland 0

Marlborough I 2 (10) Army 3 (15)

(1) M.Skull 3 S.Goodman 2, (2) R.Mortimer 1 K.Davidson 3, (3) G.Gough 2 J.Chick 3,
(4) A.Grace 1 P.Hall 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RAF Lyneham I 4 (16) Christie Miller LC I1 (5)

(1) S.Cooper 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) S.Wakefield 3 A.Gray 0, (3) K.Thompson 3 G.Sibley 0,
(4) J.Spanton 3 J.McHale 2, (5) R.Munday 3 D.Ponsford 0

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (18) Marlborough II 2 (4)

(1) M.Partner 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0, (2) J.Powley 3 S.Higginson 0, (3) A.Smith 3 M.Czapalski 0,
(4) M.Perry 3 C.Morgan 1, (5) A.Homersley 2 M.Kenneth 3

RAF Lyneham I 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (8)

(1) S.Wakefield 1 N.Rowe 3, (2) K.Thompson 3 S.Howton 1, (3) J.Spanton 3 K.Salter 1,
(4) R.Munday 3 F.Hanks 0, (5) B.Chapman 1 D.Ridgway 3

Christie Miller I 3 (13) Cricklade I 2 (11)

(1) J.Vickers 0 R.Brady 3, (2) S.McHale 3 N.Walker 2, (3) G.Dawson 0 K.Lewis 3,
(4) A.Gray 3 S.Hill 1, (5) G.Sibley 3 L.Arthur 2

JSCSC Shrivenham I 5 (19) Army 0 (2)

(1) J.Beckett 3 R.Burke 2, (2) P.Croager 3 S.Goodman 0, (3) S.Miles 3 L.Westover 0,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) N.Manners 3 C.Hansford 0

Week 10

JSCSC Shrivenham I 5 (19) RMCS Shrivenham I 0 (7)

(1) J.Beckett 3 A.Giles 2, (2) P.Croager 3 N.Rowe 0, (3) D.Bray 3 S.Howton 2,
(4) S.Miles 3 D.Ridgway 2, (5) N.Manners 3 T.Doyle 1

Cricklade I 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (8)

(1) R.McCall 3 M.Skull 2, (2) M.Clayton 3 G.Gough 1, (3) K.Lewis 2 G.Preston 3,
(4) S.Hill 3 A.Grace 1, (5) L.Arthur 3 D.Lorrain 1

Marlborough II 0 (4) RAF Lyneham I 5 (19)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0 S.Cooper 3, (2) R.Smith 0 S.Wakefield 3, (3) M.Czapalski 0 K.Thompson 3,
(4) C.Morgan 2 J.Spanton 3, (5) M.Kenneth 2 R.Munday 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (7-1) Christie Miller LC I 3 (16)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) J.Powley 0 S.Mchale 3, (3) M.Perry 3 A.Gray 2,
(4) M.Mills 3 G.Sibley 1, (5) A.Homersley 1 T.Claydon 3

Week 15

JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (16) Marlborough I 1 (6)

(1) J.Beckett 3 M.Skull 0, (2) M.Turner 3 G.Gough 2, (3) S.Miles 0 G.Preston 3,
(4) D.Bray 3 A.Grace 0, (5) N.Manners 3 R.Barnett 1

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (6)

(1) N.Rowe 3 M.Partner 1, (2) S.Howton 3 J.Powley 0, (3) D.Ridgway 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) T.Doyle 1 M.Perry 3, (5) F.Hanks 3 M.Galton 1

Army 1 (5) RAF Lyneham I 4 (18)

(1) R.Burke 2 S.Cooper 3, (2) K.Davidson 3 R.Gore 2, (3) J.Chick 0 K.Thompson 3,
(4) R.Davies 0 J.Spanton 3, (5) W.Chapman 0 R.Munday 3

Marlborough II 2 (8) Christie Miller I 3 (15)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) R.Smith 0 S.McHale 3, (3) M.Czapalski 3 G.Dawson 1,
(4) M.Kenneth 2 A.Gray 3, (5) C.Morgan 3 G.Sibley 1

Week 16

Army 2 (6) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15)

(1) R.Peters 0 M.Partner 3, (2) K.Davidson 3 J.Powley 0, (3) R.Davies 0 M.Perry 3,
(4) W.Chapman 3 A.Homersley 2, (5) D.Finnegan 0 M.Mills 3

Christie Miller I 3 (15) Marlborough I 2 (8)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Skull 0, (2) S.McHale 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) A.Gray 2 G.Gough 3,
(4) G.Sibley 0 G.Preston 3, (5) T.Claydon 3 T.Ollier 2

Cricklade I 2 (10) RAF Lyneham I 3 (14)

(1) N.Walker 3 S.Cooper 1, (2) C.White 3 S.Wakefield 0, (3) D.Gandy 1 R.Gore 3,
(4) S.Hill 1 K.Thompson 3, (5) J.Hartland 2 J.Spanton 3

JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (18) Marlborough II 1 (6)

(1) J.Beckett 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 2, (2) P.Croager 3 A.Smith 0, (3) M.Turner 3 R.Smith 1,
(4) D.Bray 3 M.Kenneth 0, (5) N.Manners 2 C.Morgan 3

Week 17

Christie Miller I 3 (15) JSCSC Shrivenham I 2 (8)

(1) P.Clark 3 J.Beckett 2, (2) J.Vickers 3 M.Turner 0, (3) S.McHale 3 S.Miles 0,
(4) A.Gray 2 D.Bray 3, (5) G.Sibley 0 M.Pulley 3

RAF Lyneham I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (3)

(1) S.Cooper 3 M.Skull 1, (2) S.Wakefield 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) K.Thompson 3 G.Gough 1,
(4) J.Spanton 3 A.Grace 0, (5) R.Munday 3 T.Crampton 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Cricklade I 3 (13)

(1) M.Partner 2 R.McCall 3, (2) J.Powley 0 N.Walker 3, (3) M.Perry 0 K.Lewis 3,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) M.Mills 3 L.Arthur 0

RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (19) Army 0 (0-5) walkover

Week 18

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (16) RAF Witney I 2 (11)

(1) P.Croager 2 S.Cooper 3, (2) M.Turner 3 S.Wakefield 1, (3) S.Miles 1 R.Gore 3,
(4) D.Bray 3 T.Johnson 2, (5) M.Pulley C.James 2

Cricklade I 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (8)

(1) N.Walker 2 N.Rowe 3, (2) C.White 3 S.Howton 1, (3) M.Clayton 3 T.Doyle 1,
(4) S.Hill 0 F.Hanks 3, (5) L.Arthur 3 D.O'Sullivan 0

Army 0 (0) Marlborough II 5 (19)

(1) 0-3 (w/o), (2) 0-3 (w/o), (3) D.Finnegan 0 A.Smith 3,
(4) J.Scott 0 C.Morgan 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Marlborough I 2 (9) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14)

(1) R.Mortimer 0 M.Partner 3, (2) P.Slater 1 J.Powley 3, (3) G.Gough 2 M.Perry 3,
(4) G.Preston 3 M.Galton 0, (5) A.Grace 3 M.Mills 1

Week 19

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (13)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) J.Powley 3 M.Turner 0, (3) M.Perry 1 S.Miles 3,
(4) A.Homersley 1 D.Bray 3, (5) M.Mills 3 M.Pulley 0

Marlborough II 1 (8) Cricklade I 4 (16)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1 N.Walker 3, (2) A.Smith 2 K.Lewis 3, (3) S.Higginson 1 D.Gandy 3,
(4) C.Morgan 1 L.Arthur 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (13) Marlborough I 2 (8)

(1) N.Rowe 3 M.Skull 0, (2) S.Howton 3 R.Mortimer 1, (3) D.Ridgway 0 G.Gough 3,
(4) T.Doyle 3 A.Grace 1, (5) F.Hanks 0 D.Lorrain 3

Christie Miller I 5 (19) Army 2 (2)

(1) P.Clark 3 R.Burke 2, (2) S.McHale 3 K.Davidson 0, (3) A.Gray 3 R.Davies 0,
(4) G.Sibley 3 D.Finnegan 0, (5) T.Claydon 3 J.Scott 0

Week 21

RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (8) Christie Miller I 3 (14)

(1) N.Rowe 1 S.McHale 3, (2) S.Howton 3 A.Gray 1, (3) D.Ridgway 1 G.Sibley 3,
(4) F.Hanks 0 T.Claydon 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Cricklade I 5 (19) Army 0 (5)

(1) N.Walker 3 R.Burke 2, (2) M.Clayton 3 K.Davidson 2, (3) K.Lewis 3 D.Finnegan 0,
(4) S.Hill 3 J.Scott 0, (5) J.Hartland 3 C.Hansford 1

RAF Lyneham I 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9)

(1) S.Cooper 3 M.Partner 1, (2) S.Wakefield 0 J.Powley 3, (3) K.Thompson 3 M.Perry 2,
(4) J.Spanton 3 A.Homersley 0, (5) R.Munday 2 R.Alcorn 3

Marlborough I 4 (17) Marlborough II 1 (8)

(1) P.Slater 1 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 3, (2) R.Mortimer 3 S.Higginson 1, (3) G.Preston 3 R.Smith 1,
(4) A.Grace 3 M.Kenneth 2, (5) D.Lorrain 3 C.Morgan 1

Week 22

Christie Miller I 1 (6) RAF Lyneham I 4 (16)

(1) J.Vickers 2 K.Johnson 3, (2) S.McHale 3 S.Cooper 0, (3) A.Gray 1 S.Wakefield 3,
(4) G.Sibley 0 R.Gore 3, (5) T.Claydon 0 T.Johnson 3

Army 4 (17) Marlborough I 1 (3)

(1) G.Whiteman 3 M.Skull 0, (2) R.Burke 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) S.Goodman 3 G.Gough 0,
(4) K.Davidson 3 T.Ollier 0, (5) C.Hansford 1 D.Lorrain 3

Cricklade I 1 (8) JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (16)

(1) R.McCall 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) N.Walker 3 P.Croager 2, (3) C.White 1 P.Bennett 3,
(4) K.Lewis 2 S.Miles 3, (5) S.Hill 3 D.Bray 1

Marlborough II 2 (7) RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (15)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0 N.Rowe 3, (2) S.Higginson 1 S.Howton 3, (3) M.Czapalski 0 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 T.Doyle 1, (5) C.Morgan 3 F.Hanks 1

Week 23

Cricklade I 3 (14) Christie Miller I 2 (9)

(1) R.McCall 1 J.Vickers 3, (2) N.Walker 0 S.McHale 3, (3) C.White 3 A.Gray 0,
(4) K.Lewis 3 G.Sibley 2, (5) M.Swadden 3 T.Claydon 1

RMCS Shrivenham I 1 (7) RAF Lyneham I 4 (18)

(1) N.Rowe 2 K.Johnson 3, (2) S.Howton 0 S.Cooper 3, (3) D.Ridgway 1 T.Johnson 3,
(4) T.Doyle 1 D.Kirk 3, (5) F.Hanks 3 J.Spanton 2

Army 0 (0) JSCSC Shrivenham I 5 (19)

(1) R.Burke 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) S.Goodman 0 P.Croager 3 (w/o), (3) J.Chick 2(0) D.Bray 3,
(4) R.Peters 3(0) N.Manners 2(3), (5) D.Finnegan 2(0) R.MacDonald 3

Marlborough II 2 (9) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (17)

(1) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1 M.Partner 3, (2) A.Smith 1 J.Powley 3, (3) M.Czapalski 1 M.Perry 3,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 A.Homersley 2, (5) C.Morgan 3 M.Mills 2

Week 24

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18) JSCSC Shrivenham I 1 (9)

(1) N.Rowe 3 P.Croager 2, (2) S.Howton 3 S.Miles 2, (3) D.Ridgway 3 M.Turner 0,
(4) T.Doyle 2 D.Bray 3, (5) F.Hanks 3 N.Manners 2

Marlborough I 3 (14) Cricklade I 2 (6)

(1) M.Skull 0 R.McCall 3, (2) R.Mortimer 1 N.Walker 3, (3) G.Gough 3 S.Hill 0,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) D.Lorrain 3 J.Hartland 2(0)

RAF Lyneham I 5 (19) Marlborough II 0 (3)

(1) S.Cooper 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0, (2) S.Wakefield 3 A.Smith 1, (3) R.Gore 3 M.Czapalski 0,
(4) J.Spanton 3 M.Kenneth 0, (5) R.Munday 3 C.Morgan 2

Christie Miller I 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (7)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Partner 0, (2) S.McHale 3 M.Partner 0, (3) G.Sibley 3 M.Perry 1,
(4) T.Claydon 1 A.Homersley 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Updated 12th April 2002.

Return to Wilts squash home page.