WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 1998/99 - DIVISION 3

Week 1

Dunbar I 3 (18) Olympiad Old Boys 2 (10)
(1) P.Kerley 3 H.Gray 0, (2) N.Hayward 3 P.Jacomb 2, (3) T.Grant 2 S.Oliphant 3,
(4) H.Spellman 3 M.Twelves 1, (5) T.McLean 1 P.King 3

Marlborough IV 4 (18) Cricklade II 1 (9)
(1) R.Barnett 3 N.Cresswell 1, (2) L.Ford 3 B.Simpkins 2, (3) T.Crampton 0 G.Plant 3,
(4) B.Lewis 3 B.Dorey 1, (5) T.Crampton 3 M.Simpkins 1

Devizes 4 (20) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (4)
(1) G.Ball 3 M.Flory 0, (2) G Forster 3 G.Horne 0, (3) J.Hardman 3 K.Hayes 0,
(4) S.Moffat 2 C.Gordon 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 S.Sutton 0

Village Swindon II 3 (17) Highworth 2 (7)
(1) B.Gosling 3 S.Carroll 0, (2) H.Barnard 3 S.Yemm 0, (3) G.Winterbottom 3 C.Joyner 0,
(4) D.Massey 2 A.Haskins 3, (5) J.McFadden 0 J.Smith 3

Wessex I 2 (8) RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (17)
(1) C.Poole 3 N.Morse 2, (2) J.Westwood 3 R.White 0, (3) E.Crane 0 A.Pitts 3,
(4) H.Swaminathan 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) D.Bond 1 L.Freebury 3

Week 2

Dunbar I 2 (6) Devizes 3 (16)
(1) P.Kerley 3 G.Ball 0, (2) T.Grant 0 G.Forster 3, (3) H.Spellman 0 J.Hardman 3,
(4) M.Slater 3 S.Moffat 1, (5) E.Holland 0 A.Kinder 3

RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (17) Highworth 2 (7)
(1) N.Morse 3 G.Lewis 0, (2) R.White 3 S.Ince 0, (3) J.Donachy 3 A.Haskins 0,
(4) R.White 1 J.Smith 3, (5) J.Emmins 1 D.Portway 3

Wessex I 3 (16) Marlborough IV 2 (8)
(1) C.Poole 3 R.Barnett 0, (2) E.Crane 3 G.Davies 0, (3) R.Jones 0 T.Crampton 3,
(4) R.Norris 2 B.Lewis 3, (5) D.Watkins 3 T.Crampton 1

Village Swindon II 2 (8) Cricklade II 3 (15)
(1) B.Gosling 3 N.Cresswell 0, (2) H.Barnard 3 B.Simpkins 0, (3) D.Massey 0 C.Blizzard 3,
(4) J.McFadden 1 G.Plant 3, (5) D.Kitching 0 C.Johnson 3

Olympiad Old Boys 4 (19) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (5)
(1) P.Jacomb 3 M.Flory 0, (2) D.Corner 3 G,Horne 0, (3) S.Oliphant 3 D.Alday 0,
(4) M.Twelves 1 K.Hayes 3, (5) P.King 3 C.Gordon 2

Week 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (9) Dunbar I 3 (16)
(1) M.Flory 0 P.Kerley 3, (2) K.Hayes 3 A.Fitchett 1, (3) C.Gordon 0 N.Hayward 3
(4) N.Kingston 2 M.Slater 3, (5) S.Sutton 3 T.McLean 0

Devizes 4 (20) Village Swindon II 1 (8)
(1) G.Ball 3 B.Gosling 1, (2) G.Forster 2 H.Barnard 3, (3) J.Hardman 3 D,Massey 0
(4) S.Moffat 3 J.McFadden 2, (5) A.Kinder 3 P.Morgan 1

Marlborough IV 3 (15) Olympiad Old Boys 2 (11)
(1) R.Barnett 3 P.Jacomb 2, (2) L.Ford 3 D.Corner 0, (3) T.Crampton 0 S.Oliphant 3
(4) B.Lewis 3 M.Twelves 2, (5) T.Crampton 0 P.King 3

Highworth 3 (17) Wessex I 2 (7)
(1) S.Carroll 0 C.Poole 3, (2) S.Yemm 2 E.Crane 3, (3) A.Haskins 3 R.Jones 1,
(4) R.Holdaway 3 D.Hutton 0, (5) T.Roberts 3 R.Norris 0

Cricklade II 1 (8) RMCS Shrivenham IV 4 (18)
(1) N.Cresswell 1 N.Morse 3, (2) B.Simpkins 1 R.White 3, (3) G.Plant 0 J.Donachy 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 2 M.Mitchell 3, (5) J.Hughes 3 J.Emmins 0

Week 4

Dunbar I 0 (2) Marlborough IV 5 (21)
(1) N.Hayward 0 R.Barnett 3, (2) G.Gibson 1 L.Ford 3, (3) R.Howells 1 T.Crampton 3,
(4) R.Howells 3 B.Lewis 1 (no-show, 0-3), (5) E.Holland 3 T.Crampton 1 (0-3)

RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (18) Devizes 2 (9)
(1) R.White 1 G.Ball 3, (2) J.Donachy 2 G.Forster 3, (3) A.Pitts 3 J.Hardman 1,
(4) M.Mitchell 3 S.Moffat 1, (5) J.Emmins 3 A.Kinder 0

Wessex I 2 (7) Cricklade II 3 (18)
(1) C.Poole 3 N.Cresswell 1, (2) E.Crane 3 M.Smart 2, (3) R.Jones 0 G.Plant 3,
(4) E.Stanford 1 P.Komaszka 3, (5) D.Hutton 0 J.Hughes 3

Village Swindon II 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (10)
(1) B.Gosling 3 S.Walker 1, (2) H.Barnard 3 M.Flory 0, (3) J.McFadden 1 G.Horne 3,
(4) D.Kitching 0 K.Hayes 3, (5) D.Massey 3 C.Gordon 2

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (12) Highworth 3 (15)
(1) H.Gray 3 S.Carroll 0, (2) P.Jacomb 1 S.Yemm 3, (3) S.Oliphant 3 S.Ince 0,
(4) P.King 2 A.Haskins 3, (5) C.Pratt 2 T.Roberts 3

Week 5

Devizes 4 (20) Wessex I 1 (7)
(1) G.Ball 3 J.Westwood 1, (2) G.Forster 3 E.Crane 1, (3) J.Hardman 3 R.Jones 1,
(4) S.Moffat 2 N.Fletcher 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 L.Fletcher 0

Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (5) RMCS Shrivenham IV 4 (18)
(1) A.Smith 0 N.Morse 3, (2) M.Flory 1 R.White 3, (3) G.Horne 0 J.Donachy 3,
(4) D.Alday 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) K.Hayes 3 J.Emmins 0

Highworth 3 (17) Dunbar I 2 (11)
(1) G.Lewis 3 N.Hayward 2, (2) S.Yemm 3 T.Grant 1, (3) S.Ince 3 M.Slater 1,
(4) A.Haskins 1 R.Howells 3, (5) D.Portway 1 E.Holland 3

Marlborough IV 2 (7) Village Swindon II 3 (18)
(1) R.Barnett 0 B.Gosling 3, (2) L.Ford 0 H.Barnard 3, (3) T.Crampton 3 D.Massey 2,
(4) B.Lewis 3 J.McFadden 1, (5) T.Crampton 0 P.Morgan 3

Cricklade II 1 (9) Olympiad Old Boys 4 (20)
(1) N.Cresswell 3 H.Gray 2, (2) B.Simpkins 2 D.Corner 3, (3) P.Komaszka 1 S.Oliphant 3,
(4) J.Hughes 1 M.Twelves 3, (5) G.Whinfrey 1 P.King 3

Week 7

Dunbar I 3 (17) Wessex I 2 (8)
(1) P.Kerley 0 C.Poole 3, (2) N.Hayward 3 E.Crane 2, (3) T.Grant 3 R.Jones 0,
(4) T.Grant 2 R.Williams 3, (5) E.Holland 3 R.Williams 2 (3-0)

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (11) Marlborough IV 3 (15)
(1) S.Walker 0 R.Barnett 3, (2) M.Flory 2 L.Ford 3, (3) G.Horne 2 T.Crampton 3,
(4) P.Scott 3 B.Lewis 0, (5) C.Gordon 3 T.Crampton 0

RMCS Shrivenham IV 5 (21) Village Swindon II 0 (3)
(1) N.Morse 3 B.Gosling 0, (2) R.White 3 J.McFadden 0, (3) J.Donachy 3 H.Priddy 0,
(4) A.Pitts 3 P.Morgan 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Highworth 2 (12) Cricklade II 3 (17)
(1) G.Lewis 1 B.Simpkins 3, (2) S.Carroll 3 N.Cresswell 0, (3) J.Smith 3 A.Carter 2,
(4) A.Haskins 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) D.Portway 2 S.Wilson 3

Olympiad Old Boys 4 (18) Devizes 1 (6)
(1) S.Oliphant 3 G.Ball 0, (2) D.Corner 0 G.Forster 3, (3) P.Jacomb 3 S.Moffatt 1,
(4) M.Twelves 3 A.Kinder 1, (5) P.King 3 I.Brailey 0

Week 8

Devizes 0 (0) Highworth 5 (20) (walkover)

Wessex I 1 (7) Olympiad Old Boys 4 (20)
(1) C.Poole 3 H.Gray 2, (2) J.Westwood 0 S.Oliphant 3, (3) E.Crane 2 P.Jacomb 3,
(4) R.Jones 0 M.Twelves 3, (5) N.Fletcher 2 P.King 3

Marlborough IV 3 (18) RMCS Shrivenham IV 2 (11)
(1) R.Barnett 3 N.Morse 2, (2) L.Ford 3 R.White 0, (3) T.Crampton 2 J.Donachy 3,
(4) B.Lewis 2 M.Mitchell 3, (5) T.Crampton 3 R.White 0

Cricklade II 5 (21) Chippenham Olympiad III 0 (2)
(1) B.Simpkins 3 S.Walker 0, (2) G.Plant 3 M.Flory 0, (3) P.Komaszka 3 G.Horne 2,
(4) J.Hughes 3 C.Gordon 0, (5) S.Wilson 3 B.Leggett 0

Village Swindon II 1 (6) Dunbar I 4 (20)
(1) B.Gosling 3 N.Hayward 2, (2) J.McFadden 0 T.Grant 3, (3) D.Massey 0 M.Slater 3,
(4) D.Kitching 2 E.Holland 3, (5) M.Zuliano 0 S.West 3

Week 9

Dunbar I 2 (2) Cricklade II 3 (15)
(1) P.Kerley 3 B.Simpkins 0, (2) N.Hayward 1 G.Jones 3, (3) T.Grant 3 G.Plant 0,
(4) M.Slater 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) N.Ings 0 J.Hughes 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (20) Highworth 1 (9)
(1) S.Walker 3 S.Ince 1, (2) D.Alday 2 J.Smith 3, (3) M.Flory 3 A.Haskins 2,
(4) G.Horne 3 C.Lloyd 2, (5) P.Scott 3 R.Holdaway 0

Devizes 4 (18) Marlborough IV 1 (7)
(1) G.Forster 3 R.Barnett 2, (2) J.Hardman 3 L.Ford 0, (3) S.Moffatt 0 T.Crampton 3,
(4) A.Kinder 3 B.Lewis 1, (5) I.Brailey 3 T.Crampton 0

RMCS Shrivenham IV 5 (21) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (3)
(1) N.Morse 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) R.White 3 D.Corner 0, (3) J.Donachy 3 P.Jacomb 0,
(4) A.Pitts 3 M.Twelves 1, (5) M.Mitchell 3 P.King 1

Village Swindon II 2 (8) Wessex I 2 (7)
(1) B.Gosling 0 C.Poole 3, (2) H.Barnard 3 J.Westwood 0, (3) D.Ridgway 3 E.Crane 1,
(4) P.Morgan 1 R.Jones 3

Week 10

Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (18) Wessex I 1 (9)
(1) S.Walker 3 J.Westwood 2, (2) D.Alday 0 E.Crane 3, (3) M.Flory 3 R.Jones 2,
(4) G.Horne 3 G.Probert 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RMCS Shrivenham IV 5 (21) Dunbar I 0 (3)
(1) N.Morse 3 P.Kerley 0, (2) J.Donachy 3 N.Hayward 1, (3) A.Pitts 3 M.Slater 0,
(4) M.Mitchell 3 T.McLean 0, (5) J.Emmins 3 R.Howells 1

Highworth 4 (20) Marlborough IV 1 (10)
(1) S.Carroll 2 R.Barnett 3, (2) S.Ince 3 L.Ford 2, (3) J.Smith 3 T.Crampton 2,
(4) A.Haskins 3 B.Lewis 0, (5) T.Roberts 3 T.Crampton 2

Olympiad Old Boys 5 (20) Village Swindon II 0 (0) (walkover)

Cricklade II 5 (20) Devizes 0 (0) (walkover)

Week 15

Highworth 1 (8) Village Swindon II 4 (19)
(1) S.Yemm 1 B.Gosling 3, (2) J.Smith 0 H.Barnard 3, (3) A.Haskins 2 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) R.Holdaway 1 J.McFadden 3, (5) T.Roberts 3 D.Walker 1

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (12) Devizes 3 (17)
(1) D.Alday 2 G.Forster 3, (2) M.Flory 1 J.Hardman 3, (3) G.Horne 2 A.Kinder 3,
(4) K.Hayes 3 S.Moffatt 1, (5) C.Gordon 3 I.Brailey 1

RMCS Shrivenham IV 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (16)
(1) N.Morse 0 J.Berry 3, (2) J.Donachy 3 C.Poole 0, (3) A.Pitts 1 E.Stanford 3,
(4) J.Emmins 3 R.Fairburn 1, (5) L.Freebury 0 D.Watkins 3

Olympiad Old Boys 5 (21) Dunbar I 0 (3)
(1) S.Oliphant 3 T.Grant 0, (2) P.Jacomb 3 M.Slater 0, (3) D.Corner 3 R.Howells 0,
(4) M.Twelves 3 E.Holland 1, (5) P.King 3 T.McLean 1

Cricklade II 4 (19) Marlborough IV 1 (4)
(1) B.Simpkins 1 R.Barnett 3, (2) M.Smart 3 T.Crampton 0, (3) G.Plant 3 B.Lewis 0,
(4) A.Carter 3 G.Davies 0, (5) G.Arnold 3 T.Crampton 0

Week 16

Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (10) Olympiad Old Boys 4 (20)
(1) S.Walker 2 S.Oliphant 3, (2)D.Alday 0 P.Jacomb 3, (3) M.Flory 3 H.Gray 2,
(4) G.Horne 2 M.Twelves 3, (5) C.Gordon 2 P.King 3

Marlborough IV 1 (8) Wessex I 4 (18)
(1) R.Barnett 1 J.Berry 3, (2) L.Ford 0 J.Westwood 3, (3) T.Crampton 1 E.Crane 3,
(4) B.Lewis 3 D.Watkins 1, (5) T.Crampton 2 R.Jones 3

Devizes 3 (16) Dunbar I 2 (10)
(1) G.Forster 3 N.Hayward 1, (2) J.Hardman 3 T.Grant 1, (3) A.Kinder 0 M.Slater 3,
(4) S.Whadcock 1 V.Bowie 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 J.Cavanagh 1

Highworth 2 (8) RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (17)
(1) S.Yemm 0 N.Morse 3, (2) S.Carrol 1 J.Donachy 3, (3) S.Ince 3 R.White 1,
(4) A.Haskins 3 M.Mitchell 1, (5) D.Portway 0 J.Emmins 3

Cricklade II 2 (9) Village Swindon II 3 (16)
(1) B.Simpkins 0 B.Gosling 3, (2) M.Smart 1 H.Barnard 3, (3) G.Plant 1 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 3 J.McFadden 1, (5) J.Hughes 3 D.Jefferies 0

Week 17

Dunbar I 2 (11) Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (15)
(1) P.Kerley 2 S.Walker 3, (2) N.Hayward 3 M.Flory 0, (3) T.Grant 3 K.Hayes 0,
(4) M.Slater 0 G.Horne 3, (5) E.Holland 2 C.Gordon 3

RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (18) Cricklade II 2 (9)
(1) N.Morse 3 B.Simpkins 0, (2) J.Donachy 1 M.Smart 3, (3) R.White 3 G.Plant 1,
(4) M.Mitchell 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) J.Emmins 3 J.Hughes 1

Wessex I 4 (18) Highworth II 1 (6)
(1) C.Poole 3 G.Lewis 0, (2) J.Westwood 3 S.Yemm 0, (3) E.Crane 3 J.Smith 0,
(4) D.Watkins 3 A.Haskins 2, (5) R.Jones 1 R.Holdaway 3

Village Swindon II 3 (17) Devizes 2 (9)
(1) B.Gosling 2 G.Forster 3, (2) H.Barnard 3 J.Hardman 0, (3) D.Jefferies 0 A.Kinder 3,
(4) J.McFadden 3 S.Whadcock 2, (5) D.Wilson 3 I.Brailey 0

Olympiad Old Boys 4 (19) Marlborough IV 1 (9)
(1) S.Oliphant 1 R.Barnett 3, (2) H.Gray 3 T.Crampton 1, (3) D.Corner 3 B.Lewis 1,
(4) M.Twelves 3 G.Rudhir 1, (5) P.King 3 T.Crampton 2

Week 18

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (10) Village Swindon II 3 (15)
(1) S.Walker 2 B.Gosling 3, (2) G.Horn 0 D.Ridgway 3, (3) M.Flory 1 D.Jefferies 3,
(4) C.Gordon 3 J.McFadden 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Cricklade II 2 (12) Wessex I 3 (15)
(1) B.Simpkins 1 C.Poole 3, (2) M.Smart 3 J.Westwood 1, (3) G.Plant 2 E.Crane 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 2 D.Watkins 3, (5) J.Hughes 3 R.Jones 0

Highworth 0 (8) Olympiad Old Boys 5 (21)
(1) S.Yemm 2 S.Oliphant 3, (2) A.Haskins 2 P.Jacomb 3, (3) C.Joyner 1 H.Gray 3,
(4) R.Holdaway 1 D.Corner 3, (5) T.Roberts 1 P.King 3

Devizes 3 (16) RMCS Shrivenham IV 2 (13)
(1) G.Forster 3 N.Morse 2, (2) J.Hardman 3 J.Donachy 2, (3) A.Kinder 1 M.Mitchell 3,
(4) S.Whadcock 0 J.Emmins 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 R.White 2

Marlborough IV 4 (19) Dunbar I 1 (9)
(1) R.Barnett 3 N.Hayward 2, (2) T.Crampton 3 T.Grant 2, (3) B.Lewis 1 M.Slater 3,
(4) G.Davies 3 R.Howells 1, (5) T.Crampton 3 T.McLean 0

Week 19

Dunbar I 1 (7) Highworth 4 (18)
(1) P.Kerley 1 S.Yemm 3, (2) V.Bowie 0 J.Smith 3, (3) R.Howells 1 A.Haskins 3,
(4) J.Thorn 3 C.Joyner 0, (5) T.McLean 1 T.Roberts 3

Wessex I 5 (20) Devizes 0 (3)
(1) C.Poole 3 G.Forster 1, (2) J.Westwood 3 J.Hardman 1, (3) E.Crane 3 A.Kinder 0,
(4) D.Watkins 3 S.Whadcock 0, (5) R.Jones 3 I.Brailey 0

Village Swindon II 5 (21) Marlborough IV 0 (1)
(1) B.Gosling 3 R.Barnett 0, (2) H.Barnard 3 T.Crampton 0, (3) D.Ridgway 3 G.Rudnik 0,
(4) D.Jefferies 3 T.Crampton 0, (5) J.McFadden 3 A.Francis 0

RMCS Shrivenham IV 4 (19) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (7)
(1) N.Morse 1 S.Walker 3, (2) J.Donachy 3 G.Horn 1, (3) R.White 3 M.Flory 2,
(4) M.Mitchell 3-0 (w/o), (5) J.Emmins 3 A.Fernandez 0

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (11) Cricklade II 3 (16)
(1) S.Oliphant 3 B.Simpkins 0, (2) P.Jacomb 0 M.Smart 3, (3) D.Corner 2 G.Plant 3,
(4) M.Twelves 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) P.King 3 J.Hughes 1

Week 21

Wessex I 5 (20) Dunbar I 0 (3)
(1) J.Berry 3 N.Hayward 0, (2) C.Poole 3 V.Bowie 0, (3) D.Watkins 3 R.Howells 1,
(4) R.Jones 3 J.Cavanagh 1, (5) G.Probert 3 E.Holland 0

Devizes 2 (9) Olympiad Old Boys 3 (15)
(1) G.Forster 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) J.Hardman 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) A.Kinder 0 D.Corner 3,
(4) S.Moffat 0 M.Twelves 3, (5) I.Brailey 2 P.King 3

Marlborough IV 1 (10) Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (20)
(1) R.Barnett 3 S.Walker 2, (2) T.Crampton 0 G.Pellant 3, (3) B.Lewis 2 A.Smith 3,
(4) G.Davies 2 M.Flory 3, (5) T.Crampton 2 C.Gordon 3

Village Swindon II 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham IV 2 (12)
(1) B.Gosling 3 N.Morse 2, (2) H.Barnard 3 J.Donachy 2, (3) D.Ridgway 0 R.White 3,
(4) D.Jefferies 0 M.Mitchell 3, (5) J.McFadden 3 R.White

Cricklade II 4 (18) Highworth 1 (7)
(1) M.Smart 3 S.Yemm 1, (2) G.Plant 0 S.Carroll 3, (3) A.Carter 3 J.Smith 1,
(4) P.Komaszka 3 S.Ince 0, (5) J.Hughes 3 A.Haskins 1

Week 22

Dunbar I 2 (9) Village Swindon II 3 (16)
(1) N.Hayward 1 B.Gosling 3, (2) T.Grant 0 H.Barnard 3, (3) M.Slater 1 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) V.Bowie 3 D.Jefferies 1, (5) R.Howells 3 P.Morgan 0

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (9) Cricklade II 3 (17)
(1) G.Pellant 0 M.Smart 3, (2) G.Horn 3 G.Jones 1, (3) A.Smith 3 B.Simpkins 1
(4) M.Flory 2 G.Plant 3, (5) K.Hayes 0 P.Komaszka 3

RMCS Shrivenham 4 v Marlborough 4 - not played

Highworth 2 (10) Devizes 3 (17)
(1) S.Yemm 0 G.Forster 3, (2) J.Smith 1 J.Hardman 3, (3) S.Ince 3 A.Kinder 1,
(4) A.Haskins 3 S.Moffat 1, (5) R.Holdaway 2 I.Brailey 3

Olympiad Old Boys 5 (20) Wessex I 0 (0) (walkover)

Week 23

Wessex I 2 (7) Village Swindon II 3 (16)
(1) C.Poole 3 B.Gosling 0, (2) J.Westwood 1 H.Barnard 3, (3) D.Watkins 0 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) R.Jones 3 D.Jefferies 1, (5) D.Hutton 0 J.McFadden 3

Highworth 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (11)
(1) S.Yemm 3 S.Walker 1, (2) J.Smith 0 G.Pellant 3, (3) S.Ince 3 G.Horne 2,
(4) A.Haskins 3 A.Smith 2, (5) C.Joyner 0 C.Gordon 3

Marlborough IV 3 (17) Devizes 2 (12)
(1) R.Barnett 3 G.Forster 2, (2) T.Crampton 0 J.Hardman 3, (3) B.Lewis 3 A.Kinder 2,
(4) G.Davies 3 S.Whadcock 1, (5) T.Crampton 2 I.Brailey 3

Cricklade II 3 (16) Dunbar I 2 (8)
(1) M.Smart 3 N.Hayward 1, (2) B.Simpkins 0 T.Grant 3, (3) G.Plant 1 M.Slater 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 3 E.Holland 0, (5) J.Hughes 3 B.Selby 0

Olympiad Old Boys 0 (6) RMCS Shrivenham IV 5 (21)
(1) S.Oliphant 0 N.Morse 3, (2) H.Gray 2 J.Donachy 3, (3) D.Corner 1 R.White 3,
(4) M.Twelves 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) P.King 1 J.Emmins 3

Week 24

Dunbar I 2 (8) RMCS Shrivenham IV 3 (18)
(1) P.Kerley 3 N.Morse 2, (2) N.Hayward 0 J.Donachy 3, (3) T.Grant 3 M.Mitchell 1,
(4) M.Slater 0 J.Emmins 3, (5) R.Howells 1 R.White 3

Wessex I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (6)
(1) J.Berry 3 S.Walker 0, (2) J.Westwood 3 G.Pellant 0, (3) D.Watkins 3 G.Horn 1,
(4) R.Jones 0 A.Smith 3, (5) D.Hutton 3 M.Flory 1

Marlborough IV 2 (11) Highworth 3 (16)
(1) R.Barnett 3 S.Carroll 1, (2) T.Crampton 2 J.Smith 3, (3) B.Lewis 1 S.Ince 3,
(4) G.Davies 3 C.Lloyd 0, (5) G.Stuart 1 T.Masters 3

Village Swindon 3 (15) Olympiad Old Boys 2 (9)
(1) B.Gosling 3 S.Oliphant 1, (2) H.Barnard 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) D.Ridgway 3 D.Corner 1,
(4) D.Jefferies 0 M.Twelves 3, (5) D.Kitching 0 P.King 3