WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 1998/99 - DIVISION 1

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9) RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (16)
(1) M.Perry 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) R.Alcorn 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) M.Mills 3 R.Goodman 0
(4) A.Smith 2 M.Pulley 3, (5) N.Doggett 3 N.Manners 1

Cricklade 3 (16) Marlborough Squash 2 (7)
(1) B.Hanson 3 S.Hardy 0, (2) K.Lewis 1 S.Howton 3, (3) C.White 3 A.Grace 0
(4) R.McCall 3 R.Smith 0, (5) L.Arthur 0 D.Lorrain 3

Uptown 2 (7) Uptown Boys 3 (18)
(1) S.Wakefield 0 S.McHale 3, (2) M.Bilton 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) T.Claydon 0 M.Hankins 3
(4) M.Sheppardson 3 J.McHale 2, (5) A.McHale G.Sibley 2

Marlborough 5 (21) Village Swindon I 0 (3)
(1) M.Skull 3 P.Vanderpump 0, (2) R.Mortimer 3 C.Davey 0 (w/o, no-show), (3) G.Gough 3 K.Jones 1 (3-0),
(4) R.Cohen 1 M.Brown 3 (3-0), (5) M.Czapalski 0 F.Hanks 3 (3-0)

Trowbridge I v Lyneham I - not played

Week 2

Marlborough Squash 4 (20) Village Swindon I 1 (7)
(1) S.Howton 3 P.Vanderpump 2, (2) A.Smith 3 K.Jones 1, (3) A.Grace 3 B.Harris 1
(4) R.Smith 2 M.Brown 3, (5) D.Lorrain 3 F.Hanks 0

Trowbridge I 2 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (17) - null and void
(1) G.West 0 M.Perry 3, (2) F.Lane 3 N.Doggett 2, (3) I.Henderson 0 M.Mills 3
(4) M.Ricketts 3 D.Giles 0, (5) P.Rogers 0 A.Smith 3

Cricklade 4 (18) Marlborough 1 (7)
(1) B.Hanson 3 A.Yorke-Davies 1, (2) K.Lewis 3 M.Skull 0, (3) C.White 1 N.Osborne 3
(4) R.McCall 3 G.Gough 2, (5) L.Arthur 3 M.Czapalski 0

Uptown 1 (7) RMCS Shrivenham 1 4 (20)
(1) S.Wakefield 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) M.Bilton 3 P.Bennett 2, (3) T.Claydon 2 N.Rowe 3
(4) M.Sheppardson 0 S.Miles 3, (5) A.McHale 1 N.Manners 3

Lyneham I 2 (7) Uptown Boys 3 (15)
(1) G.Richards 0 S.McHale 3, (2) K.Thompson 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) C.Worley 0 J.McHale 3,
(4) J.Spanton 3 J.Mitchell 0, (5) R.Munday 3 T.Vickers 0

Week 3

Marlborough 3 (19) Uptown 2 (8)
(1) M.Skull 2 S.Wakefield 3, (2) R.Mortimer 2 M.Bilton 3, (3) G.Gough 3 T.Claydon 0
(4) R.Cohen 3 A.McHale 0, (5) B.Dowling 3 T.Poulton 0

Uptown Boys 5 (20) Trowbridge I 0 (0) (walkover - null and void)

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18) Lyneham I 1 (6)
(1) M.Marshall 3 A.Kippax 0, (2) J.Wheeler 0 K.Thompson 3, (3) N.Rowe 3 C.Worley 0
(4) S.Miles 3 J.Spanton 2, (5) R.Goodman 3 R.Munday 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (19) Marlborough Squash 2 (9)
(1) M.Perry 2 S.Howton 3, (2) M.Mills 3 A.Grace 2, (3) D.Giles 3 R.Smith 0
(4) A.Smith 2 D.Lorrain 3, (5) A.Jennings 3 G.Calway 0

Village Swindon I 1 (6) Cricklade I 4 (19)
(1) J.Berry 0 B.Hanson 3, (2) P.Vanderpump 2 C.White 3, (3) N.Topman 1 R.McCall 3
(4) B.Harris 3 S.Hill 1, (5) F.Hanks 0 L.Arthur 3

Week 4

Lyneham I 3 (18) Marlborough 2 (12)
(1) G.Richards 2 A.Yorke-Davies 3, (2) K.Thompson 3 M.Skull 2, (3) C.Worley 2 R.Mortimer 3,
(4) J.Spanton 3 M.Czapalski 0, (5) R.Munday 2 R.Cohen 3 (wrong order)

Trowbridge I 1 (7) RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18) - null and void
(1) G.West 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) F.Lane 3 R.Goodman 0, (3) I.Henderson 1 M.Pulley 3
(4) M.Ricketts 1 N.Morse 3, (5) P.Rogers 1 C.Pill 3

Uptown 5 (20) Village Swindon I 0 (0) (walkover)

Cricklade 4 (20) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (8)
(1) B.Hanson 3 M.Perry 1, (2) K.Lewis 3 N.Doggett 1, (3) R.McCall 3 D.Giles 0
(4) S.Hill 3 A.Smith 2, (5) L.Arthur 2 A.Jennings 3

Marlborough Squash 2 (8) Uptown Boys 3 (16)
(1) S.Howton 0 S.McHale 3, (2) D.Smith 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) A.Smith 3 J.McHale 1
(4) R.Smith 1 A.Gray 3, (5) D.Lorrain 3 G.Sibley 1

Week 5

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (19) Marlborough Squash 1 (8)
(1) M.Marshall 3 S.Howton 0, (2) P.Bennett 3 A.Grace 2, (3) J.Wheeler 3 R.Smith 0,
(4) S.Miles 1 D.Lorrain 3, (5) M.Pulley 3 L.Armstrong 2

Uptown Boys 1 (5) Cricklade I 4 (18)
(1) S.McHale 3 B.Hanson 0, (2) J.McHale 0 R.McCall 3, (3) A.Gray 1 K.Lewis 3,
(4) G.Sibley 0 C.White 3, (5) J.Mitchell 0 S.Hill 3

Marlborough 5 (21) Trowbridge I 0 (3) - null and void
(1) A.Yoke-Davies 3 G.West 0, (2) M.Skull 3 F.Lane 1, (3) R.Mortimer 3 I.Henderson 0,
(4) G.Gough 3 M.Ricketts 1, (5) R.Cohen 3 J.Conway 0

Village Swindon I 1 (9) Lyneham I 4 (20)
(1) N.Topman 2 G.Richards 3, (2) C.Davey 0 K.Thompson 3, (3) B.Harris 2 C.Worley 3,
(4) M.Brown 1 J.Spanton 3, (5) F.Hanks 3 R.Munday 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (8) Uptown 4 (19)
(1) M.Perry 0 S.Wakefield 3, (2) N.Doggett 1 M.Bilton 3, (3) D.Giles 1 B.Pegrum 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 T.Claydon 1, (5) C.Chawner 2 M.Sheppardson 3

Week 7

Marlborough Squash 3 (11) Marlborough 2 (9)
(1) S.Hardy 0 M.Skull 3, (2) S.Howton 2 R.Mortimer 3, (3) A.Grace 3 G.Gough 1,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 R.Cohen 1, (5) R.Smith 3 M.Czapalski 0

Uptown Boys 2 (8) RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (16)
(1) S.McHale 1 M.Marshall 3, (2) J.McHale 0 P.Bennett 3, (3) A.Gray 3 S.Miles 0,
(4) G.Sibley 0 R.Goodman 3, (5) J.Mitchell 3 M.Pulley 1

Cricklade 5 (21) Trowbridge I 0 (1) - null and void
(1) B.Hanson 3 G.West 0, (2) R.McCall 3 F.Lane 0, (3) C.White 3 I.Henderson 0,
(4) L.Arthur 3 M.Ricketts 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Lyneham I 2 (10) Uptown 3 (16)
(1) A.Kippax 1 S.Wakefield 3, (2) K.Thompson 0 M.Bilton 3, (3) C.Worley 2 B.Pegrum 3,
(4) J.Spanton 3 M.Sheppardson 2, (5) R.Munday 3 A.McHale 0

Village Swindon I 4 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (7)
(1) P.Vanderpump 3 M.Perry 1, (2) K.Jones 3 N.Doggett 1, (3) B.Harris 3 M.Mills 1,
(4) F.Hanks 3 D.Giles 0, (5) S.Langley 2 A.Smith 3

Week 8

Trowbridge I 1 (8) Marlborough Squash 4 (19) - null and void
(1) G.West 1 S.Howton 3, (2) F.Lane 1 A.Smith 3, (3) I.Henderson 1 D.Lorrain 3,
(4) J.Jackson 1 R.Smith 3, (5) R.Gooding 3 G.Calway 1

Marlborough 4 (20) Uptown Boys 1 (7)
(1) S.Doderidge 3 S.McHale 2, (2) A.Yorke-Davies 3 J.McHale 1, (3) R.Mortimer 2 A.Gray 3,
(4) G.Gough 3 G.Sibley 1, (5) M.Czapalski 3 T.Vickers 0

Uptown 1 (7) Cricklade I 4 (19)
(1) S.Wakefield 3 B.Hanson 1, (2) M.Bilton 0 R.McCall 3, (3) M.Sheppardson 1 K.Lewis 3,
(4) A.McHale 0 C.White 3, (5) T.Poulton 2 C.Blizzard 3

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18) Village Swindon 1 1 (8)
(1) M.Marshall 3 P.Vanderpump 2, (2) P.Bennett 3 K.Jones 0, (3) S.Miles 0 N.Topman 3,
(4) R.Goodman 3 S.Langley 1, (5) M.Pulley 3 C.Haney 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Lyneham I 2 (9)
(1) M.Perry 0 A.Kippax 3, (2) N.Doggett 3 K.Thompson 0, (3) M.Mills 3 C.Worley 1,
(4) D.Giles 1 J.Spanton 3, (5) A.Smith 3 R.Munday 0

Week 9

Lyneham I 4 (18) Marlborough Squash 1 (9)
(1) A.Kippax 3 S.Howton 2, (2) K.Thompson 3 A.Grace 1, (3) C.Worley 0 D.Lorrain 3,
(4) J.Spanton 3 R.Smith 2, (5) R.Munday 3 B.Lewis 0

Marlborough 2 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (19)
(1) R.Mortimer 3 M.Perry 2, (2) G.Gough 0 N.Doggett 3, (3) R.Cohen 3 M.Mills 2,
(4) B.Dowling 0 D.Giles 3, (5) A.Francis 0 A.Smith 3

Cricklade I 1 (7) RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18)
(1) S.Langdon 3 M.Marshall 0, (2) B.Hanson 0 P.Bennett 3, (3) K.Lewis 2 N.Rowe 3,
(4) S.Hill 0 S.Miles 3, (5) C.Blizzard 1 R.Goodman 3

Village Swindon I 0 (5) Uptown Boys 5 (21)
(1) P.Vanderpump 2 S.McHale 3, (2) B.Harris 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) N.Topman 1 J.McHale 3,
(4) F.Hanks 0 A.Gray 3, (5) J.Arrow 1 J.Mitchell 3

Uptown 4 (19) Trowbridge 1 I 1 (4) - null and void
(1) S.Wakefield 3 G.West 0, (2) M.Bilton 1 F.Lane 3, (3) B.Pegrum 3 M.Ricketts 1,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Week 10

Marlborough Squash 3 (17) Uptown 2 (9)
(1) S.Howton 1 M.Bilton 3, (2) A.Smith 1 B.Pegrum 3, (3) D.Lorrain 3 T.Claydon 1,
(4) R.Smith 3 M.Sheppardson 1, (5) G.Buckingham 3 A.McHale 0

RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (21) Marlborough 0 (8)
(1) M.Marshall 3 A.Yorke-Davies 0, (2) P.Bennett 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) N.Rowe 3 G.Gough 0,
(4) S.Miles 3 R.Cohen 1, (5) R.Goodman 3 B.Dowling 2

Village Swindon 1 v Trowbridge 1 - not played

Lyneham I 1 (6) Cricklade I 4 (20)
(1) A.Kippax 0 B.Hanson 3, (2) K.Thompson 2 K.Lewis 3, (3) J.Spanton 0 C.White 3,
(4) R.Munday 3 S.Hill 2, (5) B.Chapman 0 L.Arthur 3

Uptown Boys 5 (21) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (2)
(1) S.McHale 3 M.Perry 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 N.Doggett 0, (3) J.McHale 3 D.Giles 0,
(4) A.Gray 3 R.Alcorn 1, (5) J.Mitchell 3 A.Burnett 0

Week 15

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (20) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (9)
(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Perry 1, (2) J.Wheeler 2 M.Mills 3, (3) (2) N.Rowe 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) S.Miles 3 D.Giles 2, (5) R.Goodman 3 A.Jennings 1

Village Swindon I 2 (10) Marlborough 3 (15)
(1) P.Vanderpump 0 A.Yorke-Davies 3, (2) C.Davey 1 N.Osborne 3, (3) N.Topman 3 R.Mortimer 0,
(4) K.Jones 3 G.Gough 0, (5) F.Hanks 2 R.Cohen 3

Marlborough Squash 1 (5) Cricklade I 4 (20)
(1) S.Howton 0 B.Hanson 3, (2) A.Grace 0 R.McCall 3, (3) D.Lorrain 1 K.Lewis 3,
(4) R.Smith 0 C.White 3, (5) T.Ollier 3 L.Arthur 2

Uptown Boys 5 (21) Uptown 0 (2)
(1) S.McHale 3 S.Wakefield 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 B.Pegrum 0, (3) J.McHale 3 T.Claydon 1,
(4) A.Gray 3 M.Sheppardson 0, (5) J.Mitchell 3 T.Poulton 0

Week 16

Village Swindon I 4 (19) Marlborough Squash 1 (6)
(1) P.Vanderpump 3 S.Howton 1, (2) B.Harris 3 A.Smith 0, (3) C.Davey 3 A.Grace 0,
(4) F.Hanks 3 D.Lorrain 1, (5) J.Wilson 2 R.Smith 3

Uptown Boys 5 (20) Lyneham I 0 (3)
(1) S.McHale 3 K.Thompson 1, (2) J.Vickers 3 C.Worley 0, (3) M.Hankins 3 J.Spanton 0,
(4) A.Gray 3 R.Munday 0, (5) J.McHale 3 S.Force 1

RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (21) Uptown 0 (6)
(1) P.Bennett 3 S.Wakefield 1, (2) N.Rowe 3 B.Pegrum 2, (3) S.Miles 3 T.Claydon 2,
(4) R.Goodman 3 M.Sheppardson 0, (5) N.Manners 3 A.McHale 0

Marlborough 0 (3) Cricklade I 5 (21)
(1) R.Mortimer 1 B.Hanson 3, (2) M.Skull 1 R.McCall 3, (3) G.Gough 0 K.Lewis 3,
(4) R.Cohen 0 C.White 3, (5) B.Dowling 0 L.Arthur 3

Week 17

Uptown 5 (21) Marlborough 0 (4)
(1) S.Wakefield 3 R.Mortimer 0, (2) B.Pegrum 3 G.Gough 2, (3) M.Bilton 3 R.Cohen 1,
(4) T.Claydon 3 M.Czapalski 1, (5) A.McHale 3 C.Morgan 1

Lyneham I 0 (3) RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (21)
(1) J.Dick 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) G.Richards 1 P.Bennett 3, (3) C.Worley 0 N.Rowe 3,
(4) J.Spanton 0 S.Miles 3, (5) R.Munday 1 R.Goodman 3

Cricklade I 4 (19) Village Swindon I 1 (4)
(1) B.Hanson 1 P.Vanderpump 3, (2) R.McCall 3 B.Harris 0, (3) K.Lewis 3 N.Topman 0,
(4) C.White 3 F.Hanks 0, (5) L.Arthur 3 D.Ridgway 0

Marlborough Squash 4 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (10)
(1) S.Howton 3 M.Perry 2, (2) A.Smith 1 M.Mills 3, (3) A.Grace 3 J.Powley 1,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 D.Giles 2, (5) T.Ollier 3 A.Jennings 1

Week 18

Village Swindon I 2 (10) Uptown 3 (17)
(1) C.Davey 1 S.Wakefield 3, (2) N.Topman 3 B.Pegrum 2, (3) M.Nalder 1 T.Claydon 3,
(4) B.Gosling 1 M.Sheppardson 3, (5) J.Wilson 3 A.McHale 0

Marlborough 3 (17) Lyneham I 2 (10)
(1) R.Mortimer 2 K.Thompson 3, (2) M.Skull 3 D.Kirk 2, (3) G.Gough 3 C.Worley 0,
(4) R.Cohen 3 J.Spanton 1, (5) M.Czapalski 0 R.Munday 3

Uptown Boys 5 (21) Marlborough Squash 0 (2)
(1) S.McHale 3 A.Smith 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 A.Grace 0, (3) A.Gray 3 D.Lorrain 1,
(4) J.McHale 3 R.Smith 0, (5) J.Mitchell 3 L.Armstrong 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (7) Cricklade I 5 (21)
(1) M.Perry 1 B.Hanson 3, (2) M.Mills 1 R.McCall 3, (3) A.Smith 1 K.Lewis 3,
(4) J.Powley 2 C.White 3, (5) D.Giles 1 L.Arthur 3

Week 19

Uptown 2 (8) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (17)
(1) S.Wakefield 3 M.Perry 1, (2) B.Pegrum 1 M.Mills 3, (3) M.Bilton 0 A.Smith 3,
(4) T.Claydon 0 J.Powley 3, (5) M.Sheppardson 3 D.Giles 1

Cricklade 0 (5) Uptown Boys 5 (21)
(1) K.Lewis 1 S.McHale 3, (2) C.White 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) S.Hill 0 A.Gray 3,
(4) C.Blizzard 2 J.McHale 3, (5) M.Smart 1 J.Mitchell 3

Marlborough Squash 1 (7) RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (18)
(1) S.Howton 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) A.Grace 1 P.Bennett 3, (3) D.Lorrain 0 N.Rowe 3,
(4) R.Smith 2 S.Miles 3, (5) C.Morgan 3 M.Pulley 0

Lyneham I 3 (16) Village Swindon I 2 (10)
(1) K.Thompson 0 P.Vanderpump 3, (2) J.Spanton 3 C.Davey 2, (3) R.Munday 1 F.Hanks 3,
(4) S.Watts 3 J.Wilson 0, (5) L.Cooper 3 A.Ward 2

Week 21

RMCS Shrivenham 3 (17) Uptown Boys 2 (9)
(1) M.Marshall 3 S.McHale 0, (2) P.Bennett 2 J.Vickers 3, (3) N.Rowe 3 M.Hankin 0,
(4) S.Miles 3 A.Gray 2, (5) R.Goodman 0 J.Mitchell 3

Marlborough 3 (18) Marlborough Squash 2 (10)
(1) R.Mortimer 3 S.Howton 2, (2) M.Skull 3 A.Grace 0, (3) G.Gough 2 D.Lorrain 3,
(4) R.Cohen 3 R.Smith 1, (5) M.Czapalski 1 C.Morgan 3

Uptown 3 (17) Lyneham I 2 (9)
(1) S.Wakefield 3 K.Thompson 0, (2) B.Pegrum 3 C.Worley 1, (3) M.Bilton 3 J.Spanton 1,
(4) M.Sheppardson 2 R.Munday 3, (5) T.Poulton 0 S.Force 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (19) Village Swindon I 1 (6)
(1) M.Perry 1 P.Vanderpump 3, (2) M.Mills 3 F.Hanks 1, (3) A.Smith 3 D.Ridgway 0,
(4) J.Powley 3 P.Smith 1, (5) D.Giles 3 D.Wilson 0

Week 22

Cricklade I 5 (21) Uptown 0 (5)
(1) B.Hanson 3 S.Wakefield 2, (2) K.Lewis 3 B.Pegrum 1, (3) K.Lewis 3 M.Bilton 0,
(4) S.Hill 3 T.Claydon 0, (5) L.Arthur 3 A.McHale 1

Uptown Boys 5 (20) Marlborough 0 (6)
(1) S.McHale 3 A.Yorke-Davies 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) A.Gray 3 M.Skull 2,
(4) J.McHale 3 G.Gough 2, (5) G.Sibley 3 C.Morgan 1

Lyneham I 1 (8) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (19)
(1) K.Thompson 1 M.Mills 3, (2) D.Kirk 0 A.Smith 3, (3) C.Worley 2 J.Powley 3,
(4) R.Munday 3 D.Giles 1, (5) L.Cooper 1 A.Jennings 3

Village Swindon I 0 (3) RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (21)
(1) P.Vanderpump 0 M.Marshall 3, (2) C.Davey 0 P.Bennett 3, (3) F.Hanks 0 N.Rowe 3,
(4) B.Gosling 2 S.Miles 3, (5) D.Ridgway 0 R.Goodman 3

Week 23

Marlborough Squash 1 (7) Lyneham I 2 (18)
(1) S.Hardy 3 A.Kippax 0, (2) S.Howton 3 K.Thompson 1, (3) D.Lorrain 0 C.Worley 3,
(4) R.Smith 3 J.Spanton 1, (5) R.Green 0 R.Munday 3

RMCS Shrivenham 3 (17) Cricklade I 2 (7)
(1) M.Marshall 3 B.Hanson 0, (2) P.Bennett 2 R.McCall 3, (3) N.Rowe 3 K.Lewis 0,
(4) S.Miles 0 C.White 3, (5) R.Goodman 3 L.Arthur 0

Uptown Boys 5 (21) Village Swindon 1 0 (2)
(1) S.McHale 3 P.Vanderpump 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 F.Hanks 0, (3) J.McHale 3 J.Wilson 0,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 D.Ridgway 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Marlborough 2 (11)
(1) M.Perry 0 R.Mortimer 3, (2) A.Smith 3 M.Skull 1 (rtd hurt), (3) J.Powley 3 G.Gough 2,
(4) D.Giles 1 R.Cohen 3, (5) A.Jennings 3 C.Morgan 1

Week 24

Uptown 2 (9) Marlborough Squash 3 (16)
(1) S.Wakefield 3 S.Howton 0, (2) B.Pegrum 0 A.Grace 3, (3) T.Claydon 1 A.Smith 3,
(4) M.Sheppardson 1 D.Lorrain 3, (5) A.McHale 3 R.Smith 1

Marlborough 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (12)
(1) S.Doderidge 3 P.Bennett 1, (2) R.Mortimer 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) M.Skull 3 S.Miles 2,
(4) G.Gough 0 R.Goodman 3, (5) R.Cohen 3 J.Shelston 2

Cricklade I 4 (20) Lyneham I 1 (10)
(1) B.Hanson 3 .Richards 1, (2) K.Lewis 3 A.Kippax 1, (3) C.White 3 K.Thompson 2,
(4) S.Hill 2 C.Worley 3, (5) L.Arthur 3 R.Munday 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (4) Uptown Boys 4 (20)
(1) M.Perry 0 S.McHale 3, (2) M.Mills 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) A.Smith 0 A.Gray 3,
(4) J.Powley 3 J.McHale 2, (5) D.Giles 0 J.Mitchell 3