WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 1999/2000 - DIVISION 3

Week 1

RMCS Green Hornets 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (11)

(1) J.Donachy 1 S.Walker 3, (2) A.Pitts 3 G.Pellant 1, (3) A.Ashley 1 M.Flory 3,
(4) D.O'Sullivan 3 C.Gordon 1, (5) L.Freebury 3 A.White 2

Calne WHLC 3 (17) Marlborough III 2 (8)

(1) A.Homersley 1 R.Barnett 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 T.Crampton 0, (3) G.Roberts 3 L.Ford 0,
(4) P.Carty 3 T.Crampton 1, (5) T.Weinand 1 R.Powell 3

Highworth 3 (14) Dunbar Athletic 2 (8)

(1) S.Carroll 3 T.Grant 0, (2) J.Smith 3 N.Hayward 0, (3) T.Roberts 0 C.White 3,
(4) A.Haskins 3 A.Fitchett 0, (5) J.Townsend 0 R.Howells 3

Devizes 0 (4) Wessex I 5 (20)

(1) G.Forster 2 C.Poole 3, (2) J.Hardman 1 J.Westwood 3, (3) A.Kinder 0 G.Probert 3,
(4) S.Moffat 0 R.Jones 3, (5) I.Brailey 0 E.Stanford 3

Week 2

RMCS Green Hornets 2 (16) Trowbridge II 3 (16)

(1) J.Donachy 1 B.Brennan 3, (2) A.Pitts 1 K.Ransome 3, (3) N.Morse 2 A.Brewer 3,
(4) M.Mitchell 3 R.Olford 1, (5) L.Freebury 3 T.Brooks 2

Devizes 1 (6) Calne WHLC 4 (17)

(1) G.Forster 3 A.Homersley 0, (2) J.Hardman 0 M.Anderson 3, (3) A.Kinder 0 G.Roberts 3,
(4) S.Moffat 1 P.Carty 3, (5) I.Brailey 1 T.Weinand 3

Highworth 2 (7) Marlborough III 3 (15)

(1) S.Carroll 0 R.Barnett 3, (2) T.Roberts 0 R.Smith 3, (3) A.Haskins 3 T.Crampton 1,
(4) C.Joyner 3 B.Lewis 0, (5) B.Kelly 0 T.Crampton 3,

Wessex I 3 (15) Dunbar Athletic 2 (8)

(1) C.Poole 3 T.Grant 1, (2) G.Probert 1 N.Hayward 3, (3) R.Jones 3 V.Bowie 0,
(4) E.Stanford 3 R.Howells 0, (5) R.Fairburn 1 M.Slater 3

Week 3

Dunbar Athletic 4 (18) Devizes 1 (9)

(1) T.Grant 3 G.Forster 2, (2) N.Hayward 1 J.Hardman 3, (3) C.Pulley 3 A.Kinder 1,
(4) V.Bowie 3 S.Moffat 2, (5) M.Slater 3 A.Higgins 0

Calne WHLC 2 (11) Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (14)

(1) A.Homersley 1 S.Walker 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 G.Pellant 0, (3) P.Carty 3 M.Flory 0,
(4) T.Weinand 2 D.Alday 3, (5) G.Paton 1 A.White 3

Trowbridge 2 (8) Highworth 3 (15)

(1) K.Ransome 1 S.Carroll 3, (2) A.Brewer 0 J.Smith 3, (3) B.Olford 3 T.Roberts 0,
(4) T.McLean 3 A.Haskins 1, (5) T.Brooks 0 R.Holdaway 3

Marlborough III 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (15)

(1) R.Barnett 0 J.Berry 3, (2) R.Smith 3 E.Crane 1, (3) G.Davies 1 G.Probert 3,
(4) B.Lewis 3 R.Jones 1, (5) T.Crampton 0 E.Stanford 3

Week 4

Devizes 2 (12) Marlborough III 3 (15)

(1) G.Forster 1 R.Barnett 3, (2) J.Hardman 2 R.Smith 3, (3) A.Kinder 3 G.Davies 0,
(4) S.Moffat 2 T.Crampton 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 B.Lewis 1

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (9) Dunbar Athletic 3 (17)

(1) G.Pellant 3 T.Ollier 1, (2) M.Flory 2 T.Grant 3, (3)A.Fernandez 0 C.Pulley 3,
(4) C.Gordon 3 G.Gibson 2, (5) A.White 0 R.Howells 3

RMCS Green Hornets 1 (4) Calne WHLC 4 (18)

(1) J.Donachy 0 A.Homersley 3, (2) A.Pitts 0 M.Anderson 3, (3) D.O'Sullivan 3 S.Burden 1,
(4) M.Mitchell 0 G.Roberts 3, (5) L.Freebury 0 T.Weinand 3

Wessex I 5 (19) Trowbridge II 0 (6)

(1) J.Berry 3 B.Brennan 0, (2) J.Westwood 3 A.Brewer 2, (3) D.Watkins 3 B.Olford 0,
(4) R.Jones 3 J.Adams 0, (5) E.Stanford 3 T.Brooks 1

Week 5

Dunbar Athletic 3 (16) RMS Green Hornets 2 (10)

(1) T.Ollier J.Donachy 1, (2) T.Grant 2 A.Pitts 3, (3) N.Hayward 0 N.Morse 3,
(4) C.Pulley 3 M.Mitchell 0, (5) G.Gibson 3 L.Freebury 2

Trowbridge 3 (14) Devizes 2 (9)

(1) B.Brennan 3 G.Forster 2, (2) K.Ransome 0 J.Hardman 3, (3) P.Rogers 3 A.Kinder 0,
(4) A.Brewer 0 H.Fry 3, (5) B.Olford 3 I.Brailey 0

Marlborough III 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (9)

(1) R.Barnett 3 S.Walker 1, (2) R.Smith 3 G.Pellant 0, (3) M.Kenneth 3 M.Flory 1,
(4) B.Lewis 1 C.Gordon 3, (5) T.Crampton 1 A.White 3

Calne WHLC 5 (20) Highworth 0 (4)

(1) A.Homersley 3 S.Carroll 0, (2) M.Anderson 3 J.Smith 0, (3) G.Roberts 3 A.Haskins 0,
(4) P.Carty 3 G.Lewis 1, (5) T.Weinand 3 O.Williams 2

Week 7

Wessex I 3 (16) Highworth 2 (7)

(1) C.Poole 3 S.Carroll 0, (2) J.Westwood 2 J.Smith 3, (3) G.Probert 3 T.Roberts 0,
(4) R.Jones 3 G.Lewis 0, (5) E.Stanford 1 A.Haskins 3

RMCS Green Hornets 4 (19) Devizes 1 (7)

(1) J.Donachy 3 G.Forster 2, (2) A.Pitts 2 J.Hardman 3, (3) N.Morse 3 A.Kinder 1,
(4) D.O'Sullivan 3 S.Moffat 0, (5) M.Mitchell 3 I.Brailey 0

Dunbar Athletic 4 (17) Marlborough III 1 (6)

(1) T.Grant 3 Tom Crampton 0, (2) C.Pulley 3 Toby Crampton 0, (3) N.Hayward 3 G.Davies 2,
(4) G.Gibson 3 B.Lewis 0, (5) R.Howells 0 R.Powell 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (10) Trowbridge II 3 (15)

(1) S.Walker 1 B.Brennan 3, (2) G.Pellant 3 K.Ransome 0, (3) M.Flory 3 A.Brewer 1,
(4) D.Alday 2 B.Olford 3, (5) N.Kingston 0 T.Brooks 3

Week 8

Highworth 1 (6) RMCS Green Hornets 4 (18)

(1) S.Carroll 2 J.Donachy 3, (2) T.Roberts 0 A.Pitts 3, (3) G.Lewis 0 N.Morse 3,
(4) A.Haskins 0 M.Mitchell 3, (5) R.Holdaway 3 L.Freebury 1

Devizes 3 (17) Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (11)

(1) G.Forster 1 S.Walker 1, (2) J.Hardman 2 G.Pellant 3, (3) A.Kinder 3 M.Flory 2,
(4) S.Moffat 3 C.Gordon 2, (5) I.Brailey 3 N.Kingston 0

Trowbridge II3 (16) Dunbar Athletic 2 (9)

(1) B.Brennan 3 T.Grant 0, (2) P.Rogers 3 N.Hayward 1, (3) A.Brewer 0 G.Gibson 3,
(4) B.Olford 3 M.Slater 1, (5) T.Brooks 2 M.Cossey 3

Calne WHLC 1 (4) Wessex I 4 (18)

(1) A.Homersley 0 J.Berry 3, (2) M.Anderson 0 C.Poole 3, (3) G.Roberts 0 J.Westwood 3,
(4) P.Carty 3 E.Crane 2, (5) T.Weinand 0 G.Probert 3

Week 9

Highworth 5 (20) Devizes 0 (2)

(1) S.Carroll 3 G.Forster 0, (2) G.Lewis 3 A.Kinder 0, (3) A.Haskins 3 S.Moffat 0,
(4) S.Yemm 3 I.Brailey 1, (5) R.Holdaway 3 P.Charman 0

Trowbridge II 2 (7) Calne WHLC 3 (17)

(1) B.Brennan 0 A.Homersley 3, (2) A.Brewer 0 M.Anderson 3, (3) B.Olford 3 G.Roberts 2,
(4) S.Connor 0 P.Carty 3, (5) T.Brooks 3 T.Weinand 1

Wessex I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad III 0 (7)

(1) J.Berry 3 S.Walker 0, (2) J.Westwood 3 G.Pellant 1, (3) E.crane 3 M.Flory 1,
(4) R.Jones 3 D.Alday 1, (5) E.Stanford 3 G.Horn 2

Marlborough III 3 (15) RMCS Green Hornets 2 (10)

(1) R.Barnett 3 J.Donachy 0, (2) G.Calway 0 A.Pitts 3, (3) T.Crampton 3 N.Morse 2,
(4) G.Davies 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) R.Powell 3 L.Freebury 1

Week 10

Marlborough III 4 (18) Trowbridge II 1 (7)

(1) R.Barnett 3 B.Brennan 2, (2) R.Smith 3 P.Rogers 1, (3) Tom Crampton 1 B.Olford 3,
(4) G.Davies 3 T.McLean 0, (5) R.Powell 3 A.Brewer 0

Dunbar Athletic 1 (5) Calne WHLC 4 (18)

(1) T.Grant 1 A.Homersley 3, (2) C.Pulley 0 M.Anderson 3, (3) N.Hayward 0 G.Roberts 3,
(4) G.Gibson 3 P.Carty 1, (5) M.Slater 0 T.Weinand 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (16) Highworth 1 (11)

(1) S.Walker 3 S.Carroll 1, (2) G.Pellant 2 J.Smith 3, (3) M.Flory 3 R.Holdaway 2,
(4) D.Alday 3 T.Roberts 1, (5) C.Gordon 0 A.Haskins 3

Wessex I 4 (16) RMCS Green Hornets 1 (7)

(1) C.Poole 3 J.Donachy 0, (2) J.Westwood 3 A.Pitts 2, (3) E.Crane 0 N.Morse 3,
(4) G.Probert 3 M.Mitchell 1, (5) R.Jones 3 L.Freebury 0

Week 15

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (9) RMCS Green Hornets 3 (14)

(1) S.Walker 1 J.Donachy 3, (2) G.Pellant 3 A.Pitts 0, (3) M.Flory 0 N.Morse 3,
(4) C.Gordon 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) K.Newman 3 L.Freebury 0

Wessex I 3 (16) Devizes 1 (10)

(1) C.Poole 3 G.Forster 1, (2) E.Crane 1 J.Hardman 3, (3) G.Probert 2 A.Kinder 3,
(4) R.Jones 3 S.Moffat 1, (5) E.Stanford 3 I.Brailey 1

Marlborough III 2 (8) Calne WHLC 3 (16)

(1) R.Smith 3 A.Homersley 0, (2) T.Crampton 1 M.Anderson 3, (3) T.Crampton 0 G.Roberts 3,
(4) G.Davies 0 P.Carty 3, (5) R.Powell 3 T.Weinand 2

Dunbar Athletic 4 (19) Highworth 1 (5)

(1) T.Grant 2 J.Smith 3, (2) C.Pulley 3 S.Yemm 1, (3) G.Gibson 3 G.Lewis 0,
(4) N.Hayward 3 T.Roberts 1, (5) M.Slater 3 C.Joyner 0

Week 16

Dunbar Athletic 4 (17) Wessex I 1 (5)

(1) T.Ollier 3 J.Berry 2, (2) T.Grant 0 C.Poole 3, (3) C.Pulley 3 R.Jones 0,
(4) G.Gibson 3 E.Stanford 0, (5) N.Hayward 3 R.Fairburn 0

Calne WHLC 4 (17) Devizes 1 (6)

(1) A.Homersley 3 G.Forster 1, (2) M.Anderson 3 J.Hardman 0, (3) G.Roberts 3 A.Kinder 1,
(4) P.Carty 3 S.Moffat 0, (5) S.Burden 0 I.Brailey 3

Marlborough III 5 (20) Highworth 0 (7)

(1) R.Smith 3 J.Smith 0, (2) Tom Crampton 3 S.Yemm 1, (3) Toby Crampton 3 G.Lewis 2,
(4) G.Davies 3 A.Haskins 1, (5) R.Powell 3 R.Holdaway 2

Trowbridge II 4 (18) RMCS Green Hornets 1 (6)

(1) B.Brennan 3 J.Donachy 2, (2) P.Rogers 3 A.Pitts 0, (3) B.Olford 3 D.O'Sullivan 0,
(4) A.Brewer 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) S.Connor 3 L.Freebury 0

Week 17

Wessex I 0 (4) Marlborough III 5 (20)

(1) P.Toomer 1 R.Barnett 3, (2) J.Westwood 0 R.Smith 3, (3) G.Probert 2 Tom Crampton 3,
(4) R.Jones 1 Toby Crampton 3, (5) E.Stanford 0 R.Powell 3

Highworth 3 (17) Trowbridge 2 2 (10)

(1) S.Carroll 2 B.Brennan 3, (2) G.Lewis 1 B.Olford 3, (3) A.Haskins 3 S.Connor 0,
(4) T.Roberts 3 J.Adams 2, (5) R.Holdaway 3 T.Brooks 2

Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (6) Calne WHLC 4 (19)

(1) S.Walker 1 A.Homersley 3, (2) G.Pellant 0 M.Anderson 3, (3) M.Flory 0 G.Roberts 3,
(4) D.Alday 1 P.Carty 3, (5) C.Gordon 3 S.Burden 2

Devizes 4 (18) Dunbar Athletic 1 (8)

(1) G.Forster 3 T.Grant 1, (2) J.Hardman 3 N.Hayward 1, (3) A.Kinder 3 M.Slater 1,
(4) S.Moffat 1 M.Cossey 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 P.Lee 1

Week 18

Dunbar Athletic 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (7)

(1) T.Ollier 3 S.Walker 2, (2) T.Grant 0 G.Pellant 3, (3) C.Pulley 3 M.Flory 1,
(4) G.Gibson 3 D.Alday 0, (5) N.Hayward 3 C.Gordon 0

Calne WHLC 4 (17) RMCS Green Hornets 1 (6)

(1) A.Homersley 3 J.Donachy 0, (2) M.Anderson 3 A.Pitts 0, (3) G.Roberts 3 N.Morse 1,
(4) P.Carty 3 M.Mitchell 1, (5) T.Wienand 0 L.Freebury 3

Trowbridge II 3 (14) Wessex I 2 (8)

(1) B.Brennan 1 C.Poole 3, (2) P.Rogers 3 J.Westwood 1, (3) B.Olford 3 G.Probert 1,
(4) P.Mumford 0 R.Jones 3, (5) T.Brooks 3 D.Bond 0

Marlborough III 3 (16) Devizes 2 (10)

(1) R.Barnett 3 G.Forster 1, (2) Toby Crampton 0 J.Hardman 3, (3) G.Davies 3 A.Kinder 1,
(4) B.Lewis 2 S.Moffat 3, (5) R.Powell 3 I.Brailey 1

Week 19

Devizes 3 (16) Trowbridge II 2 (9)

(1) G.Forster 1 B.Brennan 3, (2) J.Hardman 3 P.Rogers 1, (3) A.Kinder 1 B.Olford 3,
(4) S.Moffat 3 S.Connor 2, (5) I.Brailey 3 T.Brookes 0

RMCS Green Hornets 2 (12) Dunbar Athletic 3 (14)

(1) J.Donachy 2 T.Grant 3, (2) A.Pitts 2 N.Hayward 3, (3) N.Morse 3 M.Slater 0,
(4) M.Mitchell 3 R.Howells 0, (5) L.Freebury 1 J.Thorn 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 2 (12) Marlborough III 3 (18)

(1) S.Walker 3 R.Barnett 2, (2) G.Pellant 1 R.Smith 3, (3) J.Morris 3 Toby Crampton 2,
(4) M.Flory 2 G.Davies 3, (5) C.Gordon 2 R.Powell 3

Highworth 2 (7) Calne WHLC 3 (16)

(1) J.Smith 0 M.Anderson 3, (2) S.Yemm 0 G.Roberts 3, (3) G.Lewis 0 P.Carty 3,
(4) A.Haskins 3 T.Wienand 2, (5) R.Holdaway 3 M.Bywater 0

Week 21

Devizes 3 (15) RMCS Green Hornets 2 (8)

(1) G.Forster 3 J.Donachy 1, (2) J.Hardman 3 A.Pitts 0, (3) A.Kinder 0 N.Morse 3,
(4) S.Moffatt 1 M.Mitchell 3, (5) I.Brailey 3 L.Freebury 0

Trowbridge II 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (7)

(1) B.Brennan 3 S.Walker 1, (2) P.Rogers 3 G.Pellant 0, (3) B.Olford 3 M.Flory 0,
(4) S.Connor 3 G.Horn 2, (5) T.Brookes 1 C.Gordon 3

Highworth 1 (5) Wessex I 4 (18)

(1) S.Carroll 0 J.Berry 3, (2) S.Yemm 1 J.Westwood 3, (3) A.Haskins 3 G.Probert 2,
(4) T.Roberts 0 R.Jones 3, (5) C.Joyner 0 J.Stanford 3

Marlborough III 5 (20) Dunbar Athletic 0 (2)

(1) R.Barnett 3 T.Grant 0, (2) R.Smith 3 G.Arnold 0, (3) Tom Crampton 3 M.Slater 0,
(4) G.Davies 3 V.Bowie 0, (5) R.Powell 3 D.Merchant 1

Week 22

Dunbar Athletic 3 (18) Trowbridge II 2 (7)

(1) T.Grant 2 B.Brennan 3, (2) C.Pulley 3 B.Olford 0, (3) N.Hayward 3 T.McLean 0,
(4) M.Slater 3 S.Connor 0, (5) R.Howells 2 T.Brookes 3

RMCS Green Hornets 2 (9) Highworth 3 (16)

(1) J.Donachy 3 S.Carroll 2, (2) A.Pitts 1 J.Smith 3, (3) N.Morse 3 S.Yemm 0,
(4) M.Mitchell 1 G.Lewis 3, (5) L.Freebury 0 A.Haskins 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 5 (20) Devizes 0 (7)

(1) S.Walker 3 G.Forster 1, (2) G.Pellant 3 J.Hardman 2, (3) J.Morris 3 H.Fry 2,
(4) M.Flory 3 A.Kinder 0, (5) C.Gordon 3 S.Moffat 1

Wessex I 0 (-5) Calne WHLC 5 (15) - walkover

Week 23

Devizes 2 (11) Highworth 3 (16)

(1) G.Forster 3 S.Carroll 1, (2) J.Hardman 3 J.Smith 1, (3) A.Kinder 2 G.Lewis 3,
(4) S.Moffatt 0 A.Haskins 3, (5) I.Brailey 2 B.Kelly 3

RMCS Green Hornets 2 (9) Marlborough III 3 (15)

(1) J.Donachy 0 R.Barnett 3, (2) A.Pitts 0 R.Smith 3, (3) N.Morse 3 Tom Crampton 0,
(4) M.Mitchell 3 Toby Crampton 1, (5) L.Freebury 2 G.Davies 3

Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (17) Wessex I 2 (10)

(1) S.Walker 3 J.Westwood 0, (2) G.Pellant 3 E.Crane 1, (3) J.Morris 1 G.Probert 3,
(4) M.Flory 3 E.Stanford 2, (5) C.Gordon 2 H.Wilson 3

Calne WHLC 4 (19) Trowbridge II 1 (4)

(1) A.Homersley 3 B.Brennan 1, (2) M.Anderson 2 P.Rogers 3, (3) G.Roberts 3 S.Connor 0,
(4) P.Carty 3 J.Adams 0, (5) T.Weinand 3 T.Brookes 0

Week 24

RMCS Green Hornets 1 (4) Wessex I 4 (18)

(1) J.Donachy 0 P.Toomer 3, (2) A.Pitts 0 J.Westwood 3, (3) N.Morse 3 E.Crane 2,
(4) M.Mitchell 0 G.Probert 3, (5) L.Freebury 0 E.Stanford 3

Trowbridge II 1 (7) Marlborough III 4 (18) (double header)

(1) B.Brennan 2 R.Barnett 3, (2) P.Rogers 1 R.Smith 3, (3) B.Olford 3 Tom Crampton 1,
(4) T.McLean 0 G.Davies 3, (5) A.Brewer 0 R.Powell 3

Highworth 2 (10) Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (16)

(1) S.Carroll 1 S.Walker 3, (2) J.Smith 3 G.Pellant 0, (3) S.Yemm 0 J.Morris 3,
(4) G.Lewis 2 M.Flory 3, (5) A.Haskins 3 C.Gordon 2

Calne WHLC 3 (17) Dunbar Athletic 2 (10)

(1) A.Homersley 3 T.Grant 2, (2) M.Anderson 3 G.Arnold 0, (3) G.Roberts 2 N.Hayward 3,
(4) P.Carty 3 M.Slater 1, (5) K.Langley 1 R.Howells 3