WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 1999/2000 - DIVISION 2

Week 1

RMCS Blue Boars 0 (3) Boscombe 5 (20)

(1) M.Hyland 0 R.Burke 3, (2) P.James 2 G.Archer 3, (3) A.Humphries 0 P.Hayde 3,
(4) R.Lawton 0 T.Lyons 3, (5) R.MacDonald 0 R.Davis 3

Marlborough II 2 (11) Trowbridge I 3 (16)

(1) C.Morgan 3 G.West 1, (2) M.Czapalski 2 M.Ricketts 3, (3) L.Armstrong 3 J.Conway 1,
(4) G.Calway 0 S.Batchelor 3, (5) M.Foy 2 A.Sutton 3

Andover I 4 (18) Cricklade II 1 (7)

(1) A.Antonius 3 M.Swadden 0, (2) T.Burnip 3 B.Simpkins 1, (3) B.Nash 3 G.Plant 2,
(4) S.Besant 1 P.Komaszka 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Lyneham II 4 (19) Olympiad Old Boys 1 (7)

(1) S.Watts 3 H.Gray 1, (2) D.Boyne 3 P.Jacomb 1, (3) B.Chapman 3 M.Twelves 1,
(4) B.Harris 2 P.King 3, (5) R Nevill 3 C.Pratt 0

Week 2

Marlborough II 0 (5) Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20)

(1) A.Breton 0 J.Boorman 3, (2) C.Morgan 2 A.Jennings 3, (3) M.Kenneth 0 R.Alcorn 3,
(4) L.Armstrong 2 M.Galton 3, (5) M.Foy 0 S.Walker 3

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (11) Cricklade II 3 (17)

(1) S.Oliphant 1 M.Swadden 3, (2) H.Gray 1 B.Simpkins 3, (3) D.Corner 3 G.Jones 2,
(4) P.Jacomb 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) P.King 3 M.Simpkins 1

Andover I 1 (9) Boscombe 4 (18)

(1) A.Antonius 2 R.Burke 3, (2) T.Burnip 3 D.Archer 1, (3) P.Hall 1 P.Hayde 3,
(4) N.Dyke 0 C.Hansford 3, (5) S.Besant 2 R.Davis 3,

Lyneham II 2 (10) RMCS Blue Boars 3 (16)

(1) D.Boyne 1 B.Bell 3, (2) B.Chapman 3 M.Hyland 1, (3) B.Harris 0 R.Lawton 3,
(4) R.Nevill 3 R.MacDonald 1, (5) A.Wilkinson 2 M.Armstrong 3

Week 3

Cricklade II 4 (17) Lyneham II 1 (6)

(1) M.Swadden 3 S.Watts 1, (2) P.Kerley 3 D.Boyne 1, (3) B.Simpkins 0 B.Chapman 3,
(4) G.Plant 3 B.Harris 0, (5) P.Komaszka 3 R Nevill 0

RMCS Blue Boars 3 (16) Trowbridge I 2 (7)

(1) B.Bell 3 G.West 0, (2) M.Hyland 3 M.Ricketts 0, (3) P.James 3 I.Henderson 0,
(4) R.Lawton 1 R.Gooding 3, (5) M.Armstrong 1 R.Livingstone 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16) Andover I 2 (7)

(1) J.Boorman 0 S.Summers 3, (2) A.Jennings 2 T.Burnip 3, (3) R.Alcorn 3 P.Hall 0,
(4) M.Galton 3 B.Burnip 0, (5) A.Fox 3 S.Besant 0

Boscombe 4 (18) Olympiad Old Boys 1 (8)

(1) 3-0 (w/o), (2) C.Hansford 3 D.Corner 1, (3) T.Lyons 3 P.Jacomb 1,
(4) R.Davies 3 M.Twelves 2, (5) G.Borland 1 P.King 3

Week 4

Marlborough II 4 (19) RMCS Blue Boars 1 (9)

(1) G.Gough 3 B.Bell 2, (2) A.Breton 2 M.Hyland 3, (3) C.Morgan 3 P.James 2,
(4) M.Czapalski 3 A.Humphries 1, (5) L.Armstrong 3 M.Armstrong 0

Trowbridge I 2 (10) Cricklade II 3 (14)

(1) G.West 1 M.Swadden 3, (2) M.Ricketts 2 M.Smart 3, (3) I.Henderson 3 B.Simpkins 0,
(4) R.Gooding 3 G.Jones 0, (5) A.Sutton 0 P.Komaszka 3

Olympiad Old Boys 0 (3) Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20)

(1) H.Gray 0 J.Boorman 3, (2) A.Smith 0 A.Jennings 3, (3) P.Jacomb 0 R.Alcorn 3,
(4) M.Twelves 0 M.Galton 3, (5) P.King 2 A.Clark 3

Lyneham II 2 (9) Boscombe 3 (15)

(1) S.Watts 1 R.Burke 3, (2) D.Boyne 0 P.Hayde 3, (3) B.Chapman 3 P.Hartley 1,
(4) B.Harris 1 R.Davies 3, (5) R Nevill 3 P.Squires 0

Week 5

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20) Lyneham II 0 (7)

(1) J.Boorman 3 S.Watts 1, (2) M.Galton 3 D.Boyne 1, (3) R.Alcorn 3 B.Chapman 2,
(4) A.Clark 3 R.Nevill 2, (5) M.Watts 3 C.Sibthorpe 0

RMCS Blue Boars 2 (8) Andover I 3 (17)

(1) B.Bell 0 A.Antonius 3, (2) M.Hyland 1 T.Burnip 3, (3) P.James 0 P.Hall 3,
(4) A.Humphries 3 B.Burnip 1, (5) R.Lawton 3 S.Besant 2

Boscombe 4 (18) Trowbridge I 1 (6)

(1) P.Hartley 3 G.West 0, (2) C.Hansford 3 R.Gooding 1, (3) T.Lyons 3 S.Batchelor 1,
(4) R.Davies 3 J.Conway 0, (5) M.Tapping 1 A.Sutton 3

Cricklade II 2 (8) Marlborough II 3 (16)

(1) M.Swadden 3 A.Breton 2, (2) P.Kerley 0 C.Morgan 3, (3) M.Smart 0 M.Czapalski 3,
(4) G.Plant 1 L.Armstrong 3, (5) P.Komaszka 3 G.Calway 0

Week 7

Marlborough II 2 (11) Lyneham II 3 (15)

(1) A.Breton 1 S.Watts 3, (2) M.Czapalski 3 D.Boyne 1, (3) L.Armstrong 2 B.Chapman 3,
(4) R.Barnett 3 B.Harris 0, (5) G.Calway 1 R.Nevill 3

Cricklade II 2 (8) Boscombe 3 (16)

(1) M.Swadden 1 R.Burke 3, (2) M.Smart 0 P.Hayde 3, (3) P.Kerley 0 P.Hartley 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 3 C.Hansford 0, (5) G.Plant 3 R.Creech 2

Trowbridge I 1 (7) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (17)

(1) I.Henderson 2 M.Galton 3, (2) M.Ricketts 1 R.Alcorn 3, (3) R.Gooding 3 A.Clark 0,
(4) J.Conway 0 K.Newman 3, (5) A.Sutton 0 S.Walker 3

Olympiad Old Boys 1 (7) Andover I 4 (19)

(1) S.Oliphant 2 A.Antonius 3, (2) H.Gray 0 T.Burnip 3, (3) P.Jacomb 0 P.Hall 3,
(4) D.Corner 1 B.Burnip 3, (5) P.King 3 S.Besant 2

Week 8

Andover I 5 (20) Marlborough II 0 (6)

(1) G.Hales 3 C.Morgan 0, (2) T.Burnip 3 M.Czapalski 0, (3) P.Hall 3 L.Armstrong 2,
(4) B.Burnip 3 M.Kenneth 2, (5) S.Besant 3 G.Calway 1

RMCS Blue Boars 3 (17) Olympiad Old Boys 2 (10)

(1) B.Bell 1 S.Oliphant 3, (2) P.James 2 P.Jacomb 3, (3) A.Humphries 3 A.Smith 0,
(4) R.Lawton 3 D.Corner 2, (5) R.MacDonald 3 P.King 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (17) Cricklade II 1 (7)

(1) J.Boorman 3 M.Swadden 1, (2) M.Galton 3 M.Smart 1, (3) R.Alcorn 3 P.Komaszka 0,
(4) A.Clark 0 G.Plant 3, (5) M.Watts 3 B.Simpkins 1

Lyneham II 3 (14) Trowbridge I 2 (9)

(1) S.Watts 3 I.Henderson 1, (2) D.Boyne 0 M.Ricketts 3, (3) B.Chapman 3 R.Gooding 1,
(4) R.Nevill 3 A.Sutton 0, (5) A.Wilkinson 0 S.Batchelor 3

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20) RMCS Blue Boars 0 (6)

(1) J.Boorman 3 B.Bell 2, (2) A.Jennings 3 M.Hyland 2, (3) M.Galton 3 P.James 0,
(4) R.Alcorn 3 M.Armstrong 0, (5) M.Watts 3 M.Mitchell 1

Marlborough II 1 (6) Boscombe 4 (16)

(1) A.Breton 0 R.Burke 3, (2) C.Morgan 0 P.Hade 3, (3) M.Czapalski 1 P.Hartley 3,
(4) L.Armstrong 1 T.Lyons 3, (5) M.Kenneth 3 R.Creech 0

Olympiad Old Boys 3 (16) Trowbridge I 2 (11)

(1) S.Oliphant 0 I.Henderson 3, (2) P.Jacomb 3 M.Ricketts 2, (3) J.Davis 3 J.Conway 1,
(4) M.Twelves 3 A.Sutton 1, (5) P.King 2 S.Batchelor 3

Andover I 5 (20) Lyneham II 0 (4)

(1) S.Martin 3 S.Watts 1, (2) T.Burnip 3 D.Boyne 0, (3) P.Hall 3 B.Chapman 0,
(4) B.Burnip 3 R.Nevill 1, (5) S.Besant 3 A.Wilkinson 1

Week 10

Cricklade II 2 (8) RMCS Blue Boars 3 (16)

(1) M.Swadden 3 B.Bell 2, (2) M.Smart 0 M.Hyland 3, (3) P.Kerley 0 P.James 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 1 R.Lawton 3, (5) G.Plant 3 R.MacDonald 0

Olympiad Old Boys 0 (5) Marlborough II 5 (20)

(1) S.Oliphant 1 G.Gough 3, (2) H.Gray 2 C.Morgan 3, (3) P.Jacomb 0 M.Czapalski 3,
(4) P.King 0 L.Armstrong 3, (5) D.Corner 1 M.Kenneth 3

Trowbridge I 0 (7) Andover I 5 (20)

(1) I.Henderson 1 T.Burnip 3, (2) G.West 0 P.Hall 3, (3) M.Ricketts 2 B.Burnip 3,
(4) R.Gooding 1 S.Besant 3, (5) A.Sutton 2 S.Green 3

Boscombe 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (6)

(1) R.Burke 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) L.Westover 3 A.Jennings 0, (3) ? 3 M.Galton 2,
(4) C.Hansford 0 R.Alcorn 3, (5) T.Lyons 3 K.Newman 0

Week 15

Boscombe 4 (18) RMCS Blue Boars 1 (8)

(1) R.Burke 3 M.Hyland 0, (2) L.Westover 3 P.James 0, (3) P.Hartley 3 A.Humphries 2,
(4) C.Hansford 3 R.Lawton 2, (5) A.Fulcher 1 R.MacDonald 3

Olympiad Old Boys 3 (16) Lyneham II 2 (10)

(1) S.Oliphant 3 S.Watts 2, (2) P.Jacomb 2 D.Boyne 3, (3) D.Corner 0 B.Chapman 3,
(4) P.King 3 C.Sibthorpe 1, (5) A.Smith 3 A.Wilkinson 0

Cricklade II 1 (7) Andover I 4 (19)

(1) M.Swadden 0 A.Antonius 3, (2) M.Smart 0 T.Burnip 3, (3) A.Carter 1 P.Hall 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 2 B.Burnip 3, (5) G.Jones 3 S.Besant 2

Trowbridge I 2 (11) Marlborough II 3 (16)

(1) G.West 2 G.Gough 3, (2) M.Ricketts 0 A.Breton 3, (3) R.Gooding 3 C.Morgan 1,
(4) J.Conway 2 L.Armstrong 3, (5) A.Sutton 3 G.Calway 1

Week 16

RMCS Blue Boars 1 (9) Lyneham II 4 (18)

(1) M.Hyland 3 S.Watts 1, (2) P.James 2 D.Boyne 3, (3) A.Humphries 1 B.Chapman 3,
(4) R.MacDonald 2 R.Nevill 3, (5) M.Armstrong 0 C.Sibthorpe 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (19) Marlborough II 1 (9)

(1) J.Boorman 3 G.Gough 1, (2) A.Jennings 3 A.Breton 2, (3) M.Galton 3 C.Morgan 0,
(4) R.Alcorn 2 L.Armstrong 3, (5) A.Clark 3 G.Calway 2

Cricklade II 2 (11) Olympiad Old Boys 3 (16)

(1) M.Swadden 0 S.Oliphant 3, (2) A.Carter 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) P.Komaszka 3 D.Corner 2,
(4) G.Jones 2 M.Twelves 3, (5) B.Simpkins 2 P.King 3

Boscombe 3 (15) Andover I 2 (10)

(1) L.Westover 3 A.Antonius 0, (2) P.Hayde 0 T.Burnip 3, (3) P.Hartley 1 P.Hall 3,
(4) C.Hansford 3 B.Burnip 2, (5) T.Lyons 3 S.Besant 1

Week 17

Trowbridge I 0 (5) RMCS Blue Boars 5 (20)

(1) I.Henderson 0 C.Pill 3, (2) G.West 0 M.Hyland 3, (3) M.Ricketts 0 B.Bell 3,
(4) R.Gooding 2 P.James 3, (5) A.Sutton 2 A.Humphries 3

Andover I 2 (11) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (14)

(1) A.Antonius 2 J.Boorman 3, (2) T.Burnip 3 A.Jennings 0, (3) P.Hall 3 M.Galton 0,
(4) B.Burnip 0 R.Alcorn 3, (5) S.Besant 2 A.Clark 3

Olympiad Old Boys 1 (5) Boscombe 4 (19)

(1) S.Oliphant 0 L.Westover 3, (2) P.Jacomb 0 P.Hartley 3, (3) D.Corner 3 C.Hansford 2,
(4) M.Twelves 0 R.Davis 3, (5) P.King 1 A.Fulcher 3

Lyneham II 3 (17) Cricklade II 2 (8)

(1) S.Watts 3 M.Swadden 1, (2) B.Chapman 3 M.Smart 0, (3) D.Boyne 3 P.Kerley 0,
(4) R.Nevill 2 P.Komaszka 3, (5) C.Sibthorpe 1 G.Plant 3

Week 18

RMCS Blue Boars 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (17)

(1) M.Hyland 1 A.Smith 3, (2) B.Bell 3 C.Morgan 2, (3) P.James 3 M.Czapalski 2,
(4) R.Lawton 1 L.Armstrong 3, (5) M.Armstrong 0 M.Foy 3

Boscombe 5 (19) Lyneham II 0 (5)

(1) R.Burke 3 S.Watts 1, (2) P.Hartley 3 D.Boyne 1, (3) T.Lyons 3 B.Chapman 2,
(4) R.Davies 3 C.Sibthorpe 0, (5) A.Fulcher 3 A.Wilkinson 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (6)

(1) J.Boorman 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) A.Jennings 3 H.Gray 0, (3) M.Galton 3 D.Corner 2,
(4) R.Alcorn 3 M.Twelves 2, (5) A.Clark 3 P.King 1

Week 19

Marlborough II 3 (15) Cricklade II 2 (7)

(1) C.Morgan 3 M.Swadden 0, (2) M.Czapalski 0 P.Kerley 3, (3) L.Armstrong 3 P.Komaszka 0,
(4) G.Calway 3 A.Wynne 0, (5) M.Foy 1 G.Plant 3

Lyneham II 1 (7) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18)

(1) S.Watts 2 J.Boorman 3, (2) D.Boyne 1 A.Jennings 3, (3) B.Chapman 0 M.Galton 3,
(4) C.Sibthorpe 3 R.Alcorn 1, (5) A.Wilkinson 0 A.Clark 3

Trowbridge I 4 (18) Boscombe 1 (9)

(1) I.Henderson 1 P.Hayde 3, (2) G.West 3 G.Archer 2, (3) M.Ricketts 3 P.Hartley 0,
(4) R.Gooding 3 T.Lyons 2, (5) A.Sutton 3 R.Creech 2

Andover I 4 (19) RMCS Blue Boars 1 (6)

(1) A.Antonius 3 C.Pill 0, (2) T.Burnip 3 T.Doyle 1, (3) P.Hall 3 B.Bell 0,
(4) B.Burnip 3 P.James 1, (5) S.Besant 2 A.Humphries 3

Week 21

Lyneham II 0 (7) Marlborough II 5 (20)

(1) D.Boyne 1 C.Morgan 3, (2) B.Chapman 2 M.Czapalski 3, (3) R.Nevill 2 L.Armstrong 3,
(4) C.Sibthorpe 1 G.Calway 3, (5) A.Wilkinson 0 M.Foy 3

Andover I 5 (20) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (3)

(1) T.Burnip 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) P.Hall 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) B.Burnip 3 D.Corner 1,
(4) S.Besant 3 M.Twelves 0, (5) S.Drewell 3 P.King 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (20) Trowbridge 0 (5)

(1) J.Boorman 3 I.Henderson 1, (2) A.Jennings 3 G.West 2, (3) M.Galton 3 M.Ricketts 0,
(4) M.Mills 3 R.Gooding 1, (5) A.Clark 3 S.Batchelor 0

Boscombe 3 (16) Cricklade II 2 (9)

(1) L.Westover 3 M.Swadden 1, (2) P.Hartley 3 M.Smart 0, (3) C.Hansford 1 P.Kerley 3,
(4) T.Lyons 3 P.Komaszka 1, (5) R.Creech 1 G.Plant 3

Week 22

Marlborough II 1 (7) Andover I 4 (17)

(1) M.Czapalski 0 S.Martin 3, (2) L.Armstrong 0 T.Burnip 3, (3) R.Barnett 1 P.Hall 3,
(4) R.Smith 3 B.Burnip 0, (5) G.Calway 2 S.Besant 3

Olympiad Old Boys 1 (11) RMCS Blue Boars 4 (19)

(1) S.Oliphant 2 T.Doyle 3, (2) A.Smith 1 B.Bell 3, (3) H.Gray 2 P.James 3,
(4) D.Corner 2 A.Humphries 3, (5) P.King 3 R.MacDonald 2

Trowbridge I 2 (10) Lyneham II 3 (17)

(1) I.Henderson 1 S.Watts 3, (2) G.West 3 B.Chapman 1, (3) M.Ricketts 2 D.Boyne 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 J.Cunningham 2, (5) J.Conway 0 R.Nevill 3

Cricklade II 2 (11) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16)

(1) M.Swadden 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) M.Smart 2 A.Jennings 3, (3) P.Kerley 3 M.Galton 2,
(4) P.Komaszka 1 R.Alcorn 3, (5) G.Plant 1 G.Pellant 3

Week 23

Lyneham II 0 (7) Andover 5 (20)

(1) S.Martin 3 S.Watts 2, (2) B.Chapman 0 T.Burnip 3, (3) R.Nevill 2 P.Hall 3,
(4) B.Burnip 3 C.Sibthorpe 0, (5) A.Wilkinson 2 S.Besant 3

Boscombe () Marlborough II ()

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18) RMCS Blue Boars 1 (10)

(1) A.Jennings 3 M.Hyland 1, (2) M.Galton 1 B.Bell 3, (3) R.Alcorn 3 P.James 2,
(4) S.Walker 3 A.Humphries 2, (5) G.Pellant 3 R.Lawton 1

Trowbridge I 5 (20) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (2)

(1) I.Henderson 3 S.oliphant 1, (2) G.West 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) M.Ricketts 3 D.Corner 0,
(4) R.Gooding 3 P.King 0, (5) S.Batchelor 3 C.Pratt 0

Week 24

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16) Boscombe 2 (10)

Marlborough II 4 (18) Olympiad Old Boys 1 (6)

(1) J.Boorman 1 R.Burke 3, (2) A.Jennings 1 L.Westover 3, (3) M.Galton 3 P.Hartley 1,
(4) R.Alcorn 3 .Lyons 1, (5) A.Clark 3 A.Fulcher 1

Marlborough II 4 (18) Olympiad Old Boys 1 (6)

(1) C.Morgan 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) M.Czapalski 3 A.Smith 0, (3) L.Armstrong 3 P.Jacomb 1,
(4) G.Calway 1 D.Corner 3, (5) M.Foy 3 P.King 1

RMCS Blue Boars 3 (15) Cricklade II 2 (12)

(1) M.Hyland 2 M.Swadden 3, (2) B.Bell 3 B.Simpkins 2, (3) P.james 3 M.Smart 2,
(4) R.Lawton 0 P.Kerley 3, (5) R.MacDonald 3 G.Plant 2

Andover I 5 (20) Trowbridge I 0 (4)

(1) A.Antonius 3 I.Henderson 0, (2) T.Burnip 3 G.West 0, (3) P.Hall 3 M.Ricketts 0,
(4) B.Burnip 3 R.Gooding 1, (5) S.Besant 3 A.Sutton 2