WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 1999/2000 - DIVISION 1

Week 1

Uptown Boys 5 (20) RMCS Red Dragons 0 (2)

(1) J.Vickers 3 D.Bray 0, (2) S.McHale 3 J.Shelston 1, (3) J.Mitchell 3 T.Doyle 0,
(4) A.Gray 3 C.Pill 0, (5) J.McHale 3 D.Townsend 0

RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (17) Cricklade I 2 (10)

(1) P.Bennett 3 B.Hanson 2, (2) N.Rowe 3 C.White 0, (3) S.Miles 3 K.Lewis 1,
(4) N.Manners 1 R.McCall 3, (5) R.White 2 L.Arthur 3

Marlborough I 3 (16) Village Swindon 2 (8) - null and void

(1) M.Skull 0 P.Vanderpump 3, (2) R.Mortimer 3 C.Haney 0, (3) A.Grace 2 J.Wilson 3,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 B.Gosling 1, (5) G.Gough 3 P.Hickson 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (9) Bulford 4 (17)

(1) M.Partner 0 I.Whiteman 3, (2) J.Powley 2 A.Perger 3, (3) M.Perry 1 K.Davidson 3
(4) A.Smith 2 S.White 3, (5) A.Jennings 3 A.Black 0

Week 2

Uptown Boys 2 (12) RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (15)

(1) J.Vickers 2 P.Bennett 3, (2) S.McHale 3 N.Rowe 0, (3) J.Mitchell 3 S.Miles 1,
(4) A.Gray 1 N.Manners 3, (5) J.McHale 2 R.White 3

RMCS Red Dragons 2 (10) Cricklade I 3 (16)

(1) D.Bray 2 C.White 3, (2) J.Shelston 0 R.McCall 3, (3) F.Lane 1 S.Hill 3,
(4) T.Doyle 3 L.Arthur 1, (5) C.Pill 3 M.Smart 1

Village Swindon 2 (9) Bulford 3 (15) - null and void

(1) A.Giles 3 A.Perger 1, (2) P.Vanderpump 3 K.Davidson 0, (3) C.Haney 0 D.Ryder 3,
(4) B.Gosling 2 S.White 3, (5) P.Bond 0 A.Black 3

Marlborough I 3 (16) Lyneham I 2 (10)

(1) M.Skull 0 J.Dick 3, (2) R.Mortimer 2 K.Thompson 3, (3) A.Grace 3 C.Worley 1,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 J.Spanton 0, (5) G.Gough 3 R.Munday 2

Week 3

Cricklade I 1 (10) Uptown Boys 4 (17)

(1) B.Hanson 2 S.McHale 3, (2) C.White 0 S.Wakefield 3, (3) K.Lewis 2 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) R.McCall 3 A.Gray 0, (5) L.Arthur 2 T.Claydon 3

Lyneham I 5 (20) RMCS Red Dragons 0 (3)

(1) J.Dick 3 D.Bray 1, (2) K.Thompson 3 J.Shelston 0, (3) C.Worley 3 .Mitchell 3 F.Lane 0,
(4) J.Spanton 3 C.Pill 0, (5) R.Munday 3 D.Townsend 1

RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9)

(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Partner 1, (2) N.Rowe 3 J.Powley 0, (3) N.Manners 2 M.Perry 3,
(4) R.Goodman 2 A.Smith 3, (5) R.White 3 J.Boorman 1

Bulford 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (7)

(1) I.Whiteman 3 M.Skull 0, (2) A.Perger 3 P.Slater 1, (3) K.Davidson 3 A.Grace 1,
(4) A.Black 1 D.Lorrain 3, (5) O.Gardner 3 G.Gough 1

Week 4

RMCS Red Dragons 1 (8) Bulford 4 (18)

(1) D.Bray 1 T.Perger 3, (2) F.Lane 2 K.Davidson 3, (3) C.Pill 0 D.Ryder 3,
(4) D.Townsend 1 S.White 3, (5) M.Hyland 3 A.Black 1

Village Swindon 2 (11) RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (15) - null and void

(1) A.Giles 2 P.Bennett 3, (2) P.Vanderpump 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) K.Jones 3 S.Miles 1,
(4) F.Hanks 2 R.White 3, (5) C.Davey 3 P.James 0

Uptown Boys 5 (20) Lyneham I 0 (4)

(1) J.Vickers 3 D.Kirk 0, (2) S.McHale 3 C.Worley 0, (3) J.Mitchell 3 J.Spanton 1,
(4) A.Gray 3 R.Munday 2, (5) T.Claydon 3 D.Boyne 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Cricklade I 3 (18)

(1) M.Partner 1 B.Hanson 3, (2) J.Powley 0 C.White 3, (3) M.Perry 3 K.Lewis 2,
(4) J.Boorman 0 R.McCall 3, (5) A.Jennings 3 L.Arthur 2

Week 5

Lyneham I 2 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16)

(1) S.Smith 0 M.Partner 3, (2) C.Worley 0 J.Powley 3, (3) J.Spanton 3 M.Perry 1,
(4) S.Force 0 A.Smith 3, (5) R.Munday 3 J.Boorman 1

Uptown Boys 4 (18) Bulford 1 (8)

(1) J.Vickers 3 R.Robinson 2, (2) S.McHale 3 I.Whiteman 0, (3) J.Mitchell 3 T.Perger 1,
(4) A.Gray 3 K.Davidson 1, (5) T.Claydon 1 D.Ryder 3

RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (17) Marlborough I 2 (9)

(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Skull 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) S.Miles 3 A.Grace 2,
(4) R.Goodman 1 D.Lorrain 3, (5) R.White 2 G.Gough 3,

Cricklade I 5 (20) Village Swindon 0 (7) - null and void

(1) B.Hanson 3 P.Vanderpump 2, (2) K.Lewis 3 F.Hanks 0, (3) R.McCall 3 N.Topman 0,
(4) S.Hill 3 C.Davey 2, (5) L.Arthur 3 M.Brown 2

Week 7

RMCS Red Dragons 0 (7) RMCS Silver Foxes 5 (20)

(1) M.Marshall 2 P.Bennett 3, (2) D.Bray 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) F.Lane 2 S.Miles 3,
(4) D.Townsend 2 R.Goodman 3, (5) T.Doyle 0 R.White 3

Uptown Boys 5 (20) Marlborough I 0 (2)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Skull 0, (2) S.McHale 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 A.Grace 0,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 D.Lorrain 0, (5) A.Gray 3 G.Gough 0

Cricklade I 5 (20) Lyneham I 0 (7)

(1) D.Manning 3 G.Richards 0, (2) B.Hanson 3 K.Thompson 1, (3) R.McCall 3 J.Spanton 1,
(4) K.Lewis 3 R.Munday 2, (5) L.Arthur 3 S.Watts 2

Week 8

RMCS Silver Foxes 4 (17) Bulford 1 (7)

(1) P.Bennett 3 C.McQuilken 1, (2) N.Rowe 3 D.Ryder 0, (3) S.Miles 0 B.Featherstone 3,
(4) R.White 3 O.Gardner 1, (5) B.Bell 3 R.Davies 1

Lyneham I 3 (15) Village Swindon 2 (10) - null and void

(1) K.Thompson 0 P.Vanderpump 3, (2) D.Kirk 3 C.Davey 1, (3) J.Spanton 1 N.Topman 3,
(4) R.Munday 3 B.Gosling 1, (5) D.Boyne 3 M.Brown 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5) Uptown Boys 4 (18)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) J.Powley 0 S.McHale 3, (3) M.Perry 1 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) A.Smith 0 A.Gray 3, (5) A.Jennings 3 G.Sibley 1

Marlborough I 3 (17) RMSC Red Dragons 2 (11)

(1) M.Skull 3 D.Bray 1, (2) R.Mortimer 3 J.Shelston 1, (3) A.Grace 1 F.Lane 3,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 D.Townsend 2, (5) G.Gough 2 C.Pill 3

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Marlborough I 2 (11)

(1) M.Partner 3 M.Skull 0, (2) J.Powley 2 R.Mortimer 3, (3) M.Perry 0 A.Yorke-Davies 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 A.Grace 2, (5) A.Jennings 3 D.Lorrain 2

Cricklade I 4 (17) Bulford 1 (4)

(1) D.Manning 3 K.Davidson 0, (2) R.McCall 3 D.Ryder 0, (3) K.Lewis 0 S.White 3,
(4) C.White 3 A.Black 0, (5) L.Arthur 3 R.Davies 0

RMCS Silver Foxes 4 (17) Lyneham I 1 (7)

(1) P.Bennett 3 A.Kippax 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 K.Thompson 0, (3) S.Miles 0 J.Spanton 3,
(4) R.Goodman 3 R.Munday 2, (5) M.Hyland 3 S.Watts 0

Week 10

RMCS Red Dragons 5 (20) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (7)

(1) D.Bray 3 M.Partner 2, (2) 3-0 (w/o), (3) F.Lane 3 M.Perry 1,
(4) D.Townsend 3 A.Smith 2, (5) C.Pill 3 J.Boorman 1

Bulford 3 (17) Lyneham I 2 (9)

(1) A.Perger 3 K.Thompson 1, (2) K.Davidson 3 D.Kirk 0, (3) D.Ryder 3 J.Spanton 1,
(4) R.Davies 2 R.Munday 3, (5) A.Black 1 S.Watts 3

Cricklade I 4 (17) Marlborough I 1 (5)

(1) D.Manning 3 M.Skull 1, (2) R.McCall 3 A.Grace 0, (3) K.Lewis 0 D.Lorrain 3,
(4) C.White 3 G.Gough 0, (5) L.Arthur 3 C.Morgan 0

Week 15

RMCS Red Dragons 0 (0) Uptown Boys 5 (20)

(1) D.Bray 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) J.Shelston 0 S.McHale 3, (3) C.Pill 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) T.Doyle 0 S.Wakefield 3, (5) J.Donachy 0 A.Gray 3

Cricklade I 3 (16) RMCS Silver Foxes 2 (10)

(1) D.Manning 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) B.Hanson 1 P.Bennett 3, (3) R.McCall 3 N.Rowe 1,
(4) C.White 3 S.Miles 1, (5) K.Lewis 3 R.Goodman 1

Bulford 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (6)

(1) K.Davidson 3 M.Partner 0, (2) D.Ryder 3 J.Powley 0, (3) P.O'Donnell 3 M.Perry 0,
(4) R.Davis 1 A.Smith 3, (5) A.Black 3 M.Mills 2

Week 16

Cricklade I 5 (20) RMCS Red Dragons 0 (6)

(1) D.Manning 3 A.Giles 2, (2) B.Hanson 3 D.Bray 1, (3) R.McCall 3 J.Shelston 0,
(4) K.Lewis 3 F.Lane 2, (5) L.Arthur 3 T.Doyle 0

RMCS Silver Foxes 0 (5) Uptown Boys 5 (20)

(1) J.Beckett 2 J.Vickers 3, (2) P.Bennett 0 S.McHale 3, (3) N.Rowe 2 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) S.Miles 0 S.Wakefield 3, (5) R.White 0 A.Gray 3

Lyneham I 3 (17) Marlborough I 2 (9)

(1) G.Richards 3 M.Skull 0, (2) K.Thompson 1 R.Mortimer 3, (3) J.Spanton 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) R.Munday 3 A.Grace 1, (5) P.Massey 2 D.Lorrain 3

Week 17

Marlborough I 1 (11) Bulford 4 (18)

(1) P.Slater 1 C.McQuilken 3, (2) M.Skull 2 I.Whiteman 3, (3) R.Mortimer 2 K.Davidson 3,
(4) A.Grace 2 D.Ryder 3, (5) D.Lorrain 3 R.Davis 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9) RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (15)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) J.Powley 1 N.Rowe 3, (3) M.Perry 1 S.Miles 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 N.Manners 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RMCS Dragons 3 (15) Lyneham 2 (10)

(1) A.Giles 3 J.Dick 0, (2) M.Marshall 3 G.Richards 1, (3) C.Pill 1 K.Thompson 3,
(4) T.Doyle 0 J.Spanton 3, (5) D.Townsend 3 R.Munday 2

Uptown Boys 4 (19) Cricklade I 1 (7)

(1) J.Vickers 2 D.Manning 3, (2) S.McHale 3 B.Hanson 0, (3) J.Mitchell 3 R.McCall 0,
(4) S.Wakefield 3 C.White 2, (5) A.Gray 3 S.Hill 1

Week 18

Lyneham I 1 (5) Uptown Boys 4 (17)

(1) J.Dick 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) K.Thompson 0 S.McHale 3, (3) J.Spanton 1 S.Wakefield 3,
(4) R.Munday 0 A.Gray 3, (5) P.Massey 3 J.McHale 0

Bulford 3 (15) RMCS Red Dragons 2 (9)

(1) T.Perger 0 A.Giles 3, (2) K.Davidson 3 D.Bray 1, (3) D.Ryder 3 C.Pill 0,
(4) O.Gardener 3 D.Townsend 1, (5) D.Finnegan 1 T.Doyle 3

Cricklade I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (7)

(1) D.Manning 3 M.Partner 1, (2) B.Hanson 3 J.Powley 2, (3) R.McCall 3 M.Perry 0,
(4) C.White 0 A.Smith 3, (5) K.Lewis 3 M.Mills 0

Week 19

Bulford 2 (7) Uptown Boys 3 (17)

(1) C.McQuilken 3 J.Vickers 2, (2) T.Perger 0 S.McHale 3, (3) K.Davidson 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) D.Ryder 3 S.Wakefield 1, (5) A.Black 0 A.Gray 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9) Lyneham 3 (16)

(1) M.Partner 0 K.Thompson 3, (2) J.Powley 3 D.Kirk 2, (3) M.Perry 1 J.Spanton 3,
(4) A.Smith 1 R.Munday 3, (5) M.Mills 3 P.Massey 0

Marlborough I 5 (15) RMCS Silver Foxes 0 (-5) (walkover)

Week 21

RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (15) RMCS Red Dragons 2 (12)

(1) J.Beckett 3 A.Giles 2, (2) N.Rowe 3 D.Bray 1, (3) S.Miles 0 J.Shelston 3,
(4) N.Manners 3 C.Pill 2, (5) R.White 1 D.Townsend 3

Lyneham 1 (5) Cricklade I 4 (18)

(1) A.Kippax 0 R.McCall 3, (2) J.Spanton 3 C.White 1, (3) R.Munday 0 K.Lewis 3,
(4) P.Massey 1 S.Hill 3, (5) S.Watts 0 L.Arthur 3

Marlborough I 0 (1) Uptown Boys 5 (20)

(1) R.Mortimer 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) M.Skull 0 S.McHale 3, (3) A.Grace 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) D.Lorrain 0 S.Wakefield 3, (5) A.Francis 0 A.Gray 3

Week 22

Bulford 1 (7) RMCS Silver Foxes 4 (18)

(1) T.Perger 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) K.Davidson 0 P.Bennett 3, (3) D.Ryder 2 N.Rowe 3,
(4) S.White 3 N.Manners 1, (5) R.White 3 A.Black 1

RMCS Red Dragons 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (9)

(1) A.Giles 3 R.Mortimer 1, (2) D.Bray 3 A.Grace 0, (3) J.Shelston 1 D.Lorrain 3,
(4) C.Pill 3 L.Armstrong 2, (5) D.Townsend 3 R.Smith 2

Uptown Boys 4 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (8)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Partner 0, (2) S.McHale 3 J.Powley 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 M.Perry 2,
(4) A.Gray 3 A.Smith 2, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 23

Lyneham I 2 (11) RMCS Silver Foxes 3 (14)

(1) K.Thompson 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) A.Kippax 2 N.Rowe 3, (3) J.Spanton 3 N.Manners 0,
(4) R.Munday 2 R.White 3, (5) B.Chapman 3 M.Mitchell 0

Bulford 1 (9) Cricklade I 4 (17)

(1) A.Perger 1 B.Hanson 3, (2) K.Davidson 1 R.McCall 3, (3) D.Ryder 2 C.White 3,
(4) B.Featherstone 3 S.Hill 0, (5) A.Black 1 L.Arthur 3

Marlborough I 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (11)

(1) R.Mortimer 0 M.Partner 3, (2) M.Skull 3 J.Powley 2, (3) A.Yorke-Davies 3 M.Perry 0,
(4) A.Grace 1 A.Smith 3, (5) G.Gough 3 M.Mills 2

Week 24

Lyneham I 3 (18) Bulford 2 (10)

(1) K.Thompson 1 T.Perger 3, (2) J.Spanton 2 K.Davidson 3, (3) R.Munday 3 A.Black 1,
(4) B.Chapman 3 I.Milne 0, (5) T.Pearson 3 D.Finnegan 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15) RMCS Red Dragons 2 (9)

(1) M.Partner 0 A.Giles 3, (2) J.Powley 3 D.Bray 1, (3) M.Perry 1 F.Lane 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 J.Shelston 0, (5) M.Mills 3 D.Townsend 1

Marlborough I 1 (8) Cricklade I 4 (17)

(1) R.Mortimer 1 B.Hanson 3, (2) A.Grace 0 R.McCall 3, (3) D.Lorrain 1 C.White 3,
(4) G.Gough 3 K.Lewis 0, (5) C.Morgan 2 S.Hill 3