WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 2000/2001 - DIVISION 2

Week 1

Wessex I 5 (19) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (4)

(1) P.Toomer 3 H.Gray 2, (2) D.Watkins 3 D.Corner 0, (3) E.Crane 3 P.Jacomb 0,
(4) J.Westwood 3 M.Twelves 0, (5) G.Probert 3 P.King 2

Cricklade II 1 (5) RMCS Blue Boars 4 (17)

(1) M.Swadden 3 M.Hyland 1, (2) G.Jones 1 P.James 3, (3) P.Komaszka 1 B.Bell 3,
(4) S.Scholly 0 A.Humphries 3, (5) J.Hughes 0 D.O'Sullivan 3

Trowbridge I 1 (9) Marlborough II 4 (17)

(1) G.West 2 M.Czapalski 3, (2) I.Henderson 2 C.Morgan 3, (3) J.Conway 1 M.Kenneth 3,,
(4) A.Sutton 1 L.Armstrong 3, (5) J.Stritch 3 G.Calway 1

Week 2

Wessex I 3 (16) Trowbridge I 2 (7)

(1) P.Toomer 1 I.Henderson 3, (2) D.Watkins 3 M.Ricketts 0, (3) E.Crane 3 R.Gooding 0,
(4) J.Westwood 3 J.Conway 1, (5) G.Probert 2 A.Sutton 3

Calne WHLC 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (16)

(1) A.Homersley 2 A.Smith 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 R.Smith 1, (3) P.Carty 0 C.Morgan 3,
(4) K.Langley 1 L.Armstrong 3, (5) G.Allen 3 G.Calway 2

Week 3

Marlborough II 5 (19) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (1)

(1) R.Smith 3 H.Gray 0, (2) M.Czapalski 3 D.Corner 0, (3) C.Morgan 3 P.Jacomb 0,
(4) L.Armstrong 3 M.Twelves 0, (5) L.Ford 3 P.King 1

Boscombe 3 (14) Wessex I 2 (8) null and void

(1) T.Lyons 3 P.Toomer 2, (2) D.Archer 3 D.Watkins 0, (3) P.Squires 0 E.Crane 3,
(4) C.Hilliker 1 G.Probert 3, (5) R.Creech 3 R.Wormesley 0

Trowbridge I 2 (10) RMCS Blue Boars 3 (15)

(1) G.West 1 M.Hyland 3, (2) I.Henderson 3 P.James 0, (3) R.Gooding 1 A.Humphries 3,
(4) A.Sutton 2 R.MacDonald 3, (5) J.Stritch 3 R.Lawton 2

Week 4

Wessex I 2 (10) Marlborough II 3 (15)

(1) P.Toomer 2 A.Smith 3, (2) D.Watkins 3 M.Czapalski 1, (3) E.Crane 0 C.Morgan 3,
(4) G.Probert 2 L.Armstrong 3, (5) R.Wormesley 3 G.Calway 1

Cricklade II 4 (17) Trowbridge I 1 (6)

(1) A.Chaney 3 G.West 0, (2) P.Komaszka 3 R.Gooding 2, (3) P.Kerley 1 B.Brennan 3,
(4) S.Hawkins 3 J.Conway 0, (5) S.Scholly 3 A.Sutton 1

Week 5

Marlborough II 4 (18) RMCS Blue Boars 1 (8)

(1) A.Smith 3 M.Hyland 2, (2) M.Czapalski 2 P.James 3, (3) C.Morgan 3 B.Bell 2,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 A.Humphries 0, (5) L.Armstrong 3 R.MacDonald 1

Trowbridge I 4 (18) Calne WHLC 1 (4)

(1) G.West 3 A.Homersley 1, (2) I.Henderson 3 M.Anderson 0, (3) M.Ricketts 2 P.Carty 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 K.Langley 0, (5) A.Sutton 3 T.Weinand 0

Week 7

Cricklade II 4 (17) Wessex II 1 (6)

(1) M.Swadden 3 P.Toomer 1, (2) P.Kerley 1 D.Watkins 3, (3) A.Chainey 3 E.Crane 0,
(4) P.Komaszka 3J.Westwood 1, (5) S.Scholly 3 G.Probert 1

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (7) Calne WHLC 3 (17)

(1) H.Gray 0 A.Homersley 3, (2) D.Corner 3 M.Anderson 2, (3) P.Jacomb 1 P.Carty 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 K.Langley 2, (5) M.Twelves 0 G.Allen 3

Week 8

Calne WHLC 2 (8) Cricklade II 3 (15)

(1) A.Homersley 2 M.Swadden 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 P.Kerley 2, (3) P.Carty 3 S.Hawkins 0,
(4) K.Langley 0 A.Chainey 3, (5) T.Weinand 0 S.Scholly 3

Wessex I 1 (7) RMCS Blue Boars 4 (17)

(1) P.Toomer 2 K.Salter 3, (2) D.Watkins 3 B.Bell 1, (3) E.Crane 0 M.Hyland 3,
(4) J.Westwood 2 D.O'Sullivan 3, (5) G.Probert 0 A.Humphries 3

Trowbridge I 2 (8) Olympiad Old Boys 3 (15)

(1) M.Ricketts 0 D.Corner 3, (2) R.Gooding 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) A.Sutton 1 M.Twelves 3,
(4) J.Conway 3 P.King 2, (5) D.Povey 1 A.Yorke 3

Week 9

RMCS Blue Boars 4 (17) Olympiad Old Boys 1 (6)

(1) P.James 1 D.Corner 3, (2) B.Bell 3 P.Jacomb 1, (3) M.Hyland 3 A.Smith 0,
(4) D.O'Sullivan 3 M.Twelves 1, (5) A.Humphries 3 P.King 1

Calne WHLC 1 (7) Wessex I 4 (16)

(1) A.Homersley 0 P.Toomer 3, (2) M.Anderson 2 D.Watkins 3, (3) P.Carty 3 E.Crane 0,
(4) K.Langley 1 J.Westwood 3, (5) T.Weinand 1 G.Probert 3

Cricklade II 0 (5) Marlborough II 5 (19)

(1) M.Swadden 2 A.Smith 3, (2) P.Kerley 1 C.Morgan 3, (3) A.Carter 0 M.Kenneth 3,
(4) P.Komaszka 1 R.Smith 3, (5) S.Scholly 1 L.Armstrong 3

Week 10

RMCS Blue Boars 1 (6) Calne WHLC 4 (16)

(1) B.Bell 0 A.Homersley 3, (2) N.Morse 1 M.Anderson 3, (3) D.O'Sullivan 2 P.Carty 3,
(4) R.MacDonald 3 K.Langley 0, (5) A.Ashley 0 G.Allen 3

Olympiad Old Boys 3 (15) Cricklade II 2 (7)

(1) H.Gray 0 M.Swadden 3, (2) D.Corner 3 S.Hawkins 0, (3) P.Jacomb 2 P.Komaszka 3,
(4) A.Smith 3 S.Scholly 1, (5) P.King 3 J.Doran 0

Week 15

RMCS Blue Boars 5 (19) Cricklade II 0 (4)

(1) P.James 3 A.Chainey 1, (2) B.Bell 3 P.Momaszka 1, (3) N.Morse 3 P.Kerley 1,
(4) A.Humphries 3 S.Hawkins 1, (5) R.MacDonald 3 S.Scholly 0

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (15)

(1) H.Gray 0 P.Toomer 3, (2) D.Corner 0 D.Watkins 3, (3) A.Poulton 2 E.Crane 3,
(4) P.Jacomb 3 J.Westwood 0, (5) P.King 3 G.Probert 2

Marlborough II 5 (19) Trowbridge I 0 (2)

(1) A.Smith 3 G.West 0, (2) R.Smith 3 I.Henderson 2, (3) C.Morgan 3 J.Cameron 0,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 A.Sutton 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Week 16

Marlborough II 5 (19) Calne WHLC 0 (2)

(1) A.Smith 3 A.Homersley 1, (2) R.Smith 3 P.Carty 0, (3) C.Morgan 3 M.Anderson 0,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 G.Allen 1, (5) L.Armstrong 3 T.Weinand 0

Trowbridge I 3 (16) Wessex I 2 (8)

(1) G.West 3 P.Toomer 0, (2) I.Henderson 3 D.Watkins 1, (3) M.Ricketts 1 E.Crane 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 J.Westwood 1, (5) J.Conway 2 G.Probert 3

Week 17

RMCS Blue Boars 3 (15) Trowbridge I 2 (7)

(1) G.Roper 3 G.West 0, (2) B.Bell 1 I.Henderson 3, (3) M.Hyland 3 M.Ricketts 1,
(4) D.O'Sullivan 3 J.Cameron 0, (5) R.MacDonald 1 S.Oakes 3

Olympiad Old Boys 1 (4) Marlborough II 4 (18)

(1) H.Gray 0 A.Smith 3, (2) D.Corner 0 R.Smith 3, (3) C.Prangle 0 C.Morgan 3,
(4) P.Jacomb 1 M.Kenneth 3, (5) P.King 3 L.Armstrong 2

Week 18

Trowbridge I 3 (15) Cricklade II 2 (7)

(1) G.West 3 P.Komaszka 0, (2) I.Henderson 3 P.Kerley 1, (3) M.Ricketts 1 S.Hawkins 3,
(4) R.Gooding 1 S.Scholly 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Marlborough II 5 (19) Wessex II 0 (3)

(1) A.Smith 3 P.Toomer 1, (2) C.Morgan 3 D.Watkins 1, (3) M.Kenneth 3 E.Crane 0,
(4) M.Czapalski 3 J.Westwood 1, (5) Tom Crampton 3 G.Probert 0

Week 19

RMCS Blue Boars 4 (17) Marlborough II 1 (6)

(1) P.James 1 R.Smith 3, (2) B.Bell 3 C.Morgan 2, (3) M.Hyland 3 M.Czapalski 0,
(4) D.O'Sullivan 3 L.Armstrong 1, (5) A.Humphries 3 A.Francis 0

Calne WHLC 2 (7) Trowbridge I 3 (14)

(1) P.Carty 0 G.West 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 I.Henderson 1, (3) K.Langley 0 M.Ricketts 3,
(4) G.Allen 3 J.Conway 0, (5) T.Wienand 1 S.Batchelor 3

Week 21

Wessex I 3 (14) Cricklade II 2 (9)

(1) P.Toomer 1 A.Chainey 3, (2) D.Watkins 3 P.Komaszka 1, (3) E.Crane 3 M.Smart 2,
(4) J.Westwood 3 P.Kerley 0, (5) G.Probert 0 S.Scholly 3

Calne WHLC 2 (9) Olympiad Old Boys 3 (14)

(1) P.Carty 2 A.Fox 3, (2) M.Anderson 3 D.Corner 0, (3) K.Langley 0 T.Poulton 3,
(4) G.Allen 3 P.Jacomb 1, (5) T.Weinand 1 P.King 3

Week 22

Cricklade II 4 (16) Calne WHLC 1 (6)

(1) M.Swadden 3 A.Homersley 2, (2) A.Chaney 3 P.Carty 0, (3) P.Komaszka 0 M.Anderson 3,
(4) P.Kerley 3 T.Weinand 0, (5) S.Scholly 3 N.Ives 1

RMCS Blue Boars 4 (18) Wessex II 1 (5)

(1) P.James 2 D.Watkins 3, (2) B.Bell 3 E.Crane 0, (3) D.O'Sullivan 3 A.Ford 2,
(4) A.Humphries 3 J.Westwood 0, (5) R.MacDonald 3 G.Probert 0

Olympiad Old Boys 1 (6) Trowbridge II 4 (16)

(1) H.Gray 2 G.West 3, (2) D.Corner 0 I.Henderson 3, (3) A.Smith 0 M.Ricketts 3,
(4) P.Jacomb 3 A.Sutton 0, (5) P.King 1 S.Batchelor 3

Week 23

Wessex I 2 (10) Calne WHLC 3 (15)

(1) D.Watkins 3 A.Homersley 0, (2) E.Crane 3 P.Carty 2, (3) J.Westwood 1 M.Anderson 3,
(4) G.Probert 1 K.Langley 3 , (5) R.Wormesley 2 T.Weinand 3

Marlborough II 3 (15) Cricklade II 2 (9)

(1) R.Smith 1 M.Swadden 3, (2) C.Morgan 3 A.Chaney 2, (3) M.Czapalski 1 P.Komaszka 3,
(4) M.Kenneth 3 P.Kerley 1, (5) L.Armstrong 3 S.Scholly 0

Olympiad Old Boys 2 (8) RMCS Blue Boars 3 (16)

(1) D.Corner 3 P.James 2, (2) T.Poulton 0 M.Hyland 3, (3) A.Smith 0 A.Humphries 3,
(4) P.Jacomb 2 R.MacDonald 3, (5) P.King 3 M.Mitchell 1

Week 24

Calne WHLC 2 (9) RMCS Blue Boars3 (15)

(1) A.Homersley 3 P.James 1, (2) M.Anderson 3 B.Bell 1, (3) K.Langley 0 M.Hyland 3,
(4) G.Allen 2 D.O'Sullivan 3, (5) T.Weinand 1 R.MacDonald 3

Cricklade II 5 (19) Olympiad Old Boys 0 (1)

(1) A.Chaney 3 D.Corner 1, (2) P.Komaszka 3 A.Smith 0, (3) P.Kerley 3 T.Gibbins 0,
(4) S.Hawkins 3 P.Jacomb 0, (5) S.Scholly 3 P.King 0