WILTSHIRE SQUASH WINTER LEAGUE - RESULTS 2000/2001 - DIVISION 1

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (8) RMCS Red Dragons 4 (16)

(1) J.Boorman 0 P.Bennett 3, (2) F.Lane 2 M.Turner 3, (3) A.Jennings 2 S.Miles 3,
(4) M.Galton 3 N.Manners 0, (5) S.Oliphant 1 D.Bray 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (13) Lyneham I 2 (6)

(1) M.Partner 3 K.Thompson 0, (2) J.Powley 0 J.Spanton 3, (3) A.Smith 3 S.Watts 0,
(4) M.Mills 3 B.Chapman 0, (5) A.Clark 0 L.Cooper 3

Marlborough I 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (3)

(1) M.Skull 0 R.McCall 3, (2) 3-0 (w/o), (3) A.Grace 2(3) K.Lewis 3(0),
(4) G.Gough 2(3) S.Hill 3(0), (5) D.Lorrain 0(3) L.Arthur 3(0)

Week 2

Uptown Boys 5 (19) RMCS Golden Eagles 0 (6)

(1) S.McHale 3 J.Beckett 1, (2) S.Wakefield 3 N.Rowe 2, (3) J.Mitchell 3 S.Howton 0,
(4) A.Gray 3 R.White 1, (5) G.Sibley 3 T.Doyle 2

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16) Marlborough I 1 (6)

(1) J.Boorman 3 M.Skull 1, (2) F.Lane 0 P.Slater 3, (3) A.Jennings 3 A.Grace 0,
(4) M.Galton 3 G.Gough 1, (5) S.Oliphant 3 D.Lorrain 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Cricklade I 2 (8)

(1) M.Partner 3 C.White 2, (2) J.Powley 1 D.Gandy 3, (3) A.Smith 2 K.Lewis 3,
(4) M.Mills 3 S.Hill 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RMCS Red Dragons 4 (18) Lyneham I 1 (8)

(1) A.Giles 3 K.Thompson 0, (2) M.Turner 3 J.Spanton 1, (3) S.Miles 3 D.Kirk 2,
(4) N.Manners 2 A.Kippax 3, (5) D.Bray 3 B.Chapman 2

Week 3

Cricklade I 3 (14) RMCS Red Dragons 2 (8)

(1) M.Williams 0 P.Bennett 3, (2) C.White 3 M.Turner 0, (3) D.Gandy 3 S.Miles 1,
(4) S.Hill 3 N.Manners 1, (5) L.Arthur 1 D.Bray 3

RMCS Golden Eagles 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3)

(1) J.Beckett 3 M.Partner 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 J.Powley 1, (3) S.Howton 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) R.White 3 M.Mills 1, (5) T.Doyle 3 A.Clark 0

Lyneham I 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (7)

(1) K.Thompson 3 J.Boorman 2, (2) J.Spanton 3 F.Lane 0, (3) D.Kirk 2 M.Galton 3,
(4) S.Clarke 3 A.Clark 0, (5) B.Chapman 3 R.Alcorn 2

Week 4

Cricklade I 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (7)

(1) R.McCall 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) K.Lewis 2 F.Lane 3, (3) S.Hill 1 M.Galton 3,
(4) M.Smart 3 A.Clark 1, (5) G.Jones 3 R.Alcorn 0 (w/o)

RMCS Red Dragons 3 (16) RMCS Golden Eagles 2 (9)

(1) P.Bennett 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) A.Giles 3 N.Rowe 0, (3) M.Turner 2 S.Howton 3,
(4) S.Miles 3 R.White 1, (5) K.Salter 3 T.Doyle 2

Uptown Boys 5 (17) Marlborough I 1 (4)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Skull 0, (2) S.McHale 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 A.Grace 1,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 G.Gough 0, (5) G.Sibley 1 D.Lorrain 3

Week 5

Lyneham I 0 (0) Uptown Boys 5 (19)

(1) K.Thompson 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) J.Spanton 0 S.McHale 3, (3) D.Kirk 0 S.Wakefield 3,
(4) S.Clarke 0 J.Mitchell 3, (5) A.Kippax 0 T.Claydon 3

RMCS Golden Eagles 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (4)

(1) N.Rowe 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) S.Howton 3 M.Galton 2, (3) R.White 3 S.Oliphant 2,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Marlborough I 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (7)

(1) M.Skull 3 M.Partner 0, (2) P.Slater 1 J.Powley 3, (3) A.Grace 0 A.Smith 3,
(4) G.Gough 3 M.Mills 1, (5) D.Lorrain 3 A.Clark 0

Week 7

Lyneham I 0 (3) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) K.Thompson 0 R.McCall 3, (2) S.Watts 0 C.White 3, (3) B.Chapman 1 K.Lewis 3,
(4) R.Munday 2 L.Arthur 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

RMCS Red Dragons 2 (11) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14)

(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Partner 0, (2) S.Miles 1 J.Powley 3, (3) M.Turner 2 A.Smith 3,
(4) D.Bray 2 M.Mills 3, (5) M.Hyland 3 C.Powley 0

Uptown Boys 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (4)

(1) J.Vickers 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) S.McHale 3 F.Lane 0, (3) J.Mitchell 3 A.Jennings 0,
(4) A.Gray 3 M.Galton 1, (5) G.Sibley 1 S.Oliphant 3

Week 8

Marlborough I 3 (13) RMCS Red Dragons 2 (9)

(1) M.Skull 0 A.Giles 3, (2) P.Slater 3 S.Miles 0, (3) R.Mortimer 3 M.Turner 2,
(4) A.Grace 0 D.Bray 3, (5) G.Gough 3 N.Manners 1

RMCS Golden Eagles 3 (14) Lyneham I 2 (6)

(1) 3-0 (w/o), (2) N.Rowe 3 K.Thompson 0, (3) S.Howton 0 J.Spanton 3,
(4) R.White 3 S.Clarke 0, (5) T.Doyle 1 B.Chapman 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (6) Uptown Boys 3 (17)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) J.Powley 0 S.McHale 3, (3) A.Smith 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) M.Mills 3 A.Gray 2, (5) M.Perry 3 T.Claydon 2

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (4)

(1) M.Partner 3 J.Boorman 2, (2) J.Powley 3 F.Lane 1, (3) A.Smith 3 A.Jennings 0,
(4) M.Mills 3 M.Galton 1, (5) M.Perry 3 S.Oliphant 0

RMCS Golden Eagles 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (2)

(1) J.Beckett 3 M.Skull 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 R.Mortimer 1, (3) S.Howton 3 A.Grace 0,
(4) R.White 3 G.Gough 0, (5) T.Doyle 3 D.Lorrain 1

Uptown Boys 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (6)

(1) J.Vickers 3 R.Brady 2, (2) S.McHale 3 R.McCall 1, (3) S.Wakefield 0 C.White 3,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 K.Lewis 0, (5) A.Gray 3 S.Hill 0

Week 10

RMCS Golden Eagles 5 (19) Cricklade I 0 (4)

(1) J.Beckett 3 R.McCall 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 C.White 1, (3) S.Howton 3 K.Lewis 1,
(4) R.White 3 S.Hill 1, (5) T.Doyle 3 P.Hill 1

RMCS Red Dragons 1 (6) Uptown Boys 4 (17)

(1) A.Giles 2 J.Vickers 3, (2) S.Miles 0 S.McHale 3, (3) M.Turner 0 S.Wakefield 3,
(4) D.Bray 1 J.Mitchell 3, (5) K.Salter 3 A.Gray 1

Lyneham I 1 (8) Marlborough I 4 (17)

(1) J.Spanton 2 M.Skull 3, (2) D.Kirk 1 R.Mortimer 3, (3) S.Clarke 3 A.Grace 1,
(4) B.Chapman 0 G.Gough 3, (5) R.Munday 2 D.Lorrain 3

Week 15

Cricklade I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (5)

(1) R.McCall 3 M.Skull 1, (2) C.White 3 R.Mortimer 1,(3) K.Lewis 3 A.Grace 1,
(4) S.Hill 3 G.Gough 2, (5) L.Arthur 3 D.Lorrain 0

Lyneham I 3 (13) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (11)

(1) S.Cooper 3 M.Partner 2, (2) K.Thompson 0 J.Powley 3, (3) J.Spanton 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) S.Watts 0 M.Mills 3, (5) B.Chapman 3 M.Perry 2

RMCS Red Dragons 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (3)

(1) A.Giles 3 J.Boorman 0, (2) M.Turner 3 A.Jennings 0, (3) S.Miles 3 M.Galton 2,
(4) K.Salter 3 S.Oliphant 0, (5) N.Manners 3 R.Alcorn 1

Week 16

Cricklade I 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (6)

(1) R.McCall 3 M.Partner 1, (2) C.White 3 J.Powley 2, (3) K.Lewis 3 A.Smith 0,
(4) S.Hill 2 M.Perry 3, (5) L.Arthur 3 C.Powley 0

Marlborough I 3 (13) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (11)

(1) M.Skull 0 T.Slaney 3, (2) R.Mortimer 3 A.Jennings 2, (3) A.Grace 3 M.Galton 2,
(4) G.Gough 3 S.Oliphant 1, (5) D.Lorrain 0 R.Alcorn 3

RMCS Golden Eagles 4 (17) Uptown Boys 1 (5)

(1) J.Beckett 3 S.McHale 0, (2) N.Rowe 3 S.Wakefield 1, (3) S.Howton 1 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) R.White 3 G.Sibley 1, (5) D.Ridgway 3 T.Claydon 0

Lyneham I0 (5) RMCS Red Dragons 5 (19)

(1) J.Spanton 1 A.Giles 3, (2) D.Kirk 0 P.Bennett 3, (3) B.Chapman 1 D.Bray 3,
(4) R.Munday 1 S.Miles 3, (5) D.Boyne 2 D.O'Sullivan 3

Week 17

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (11) RMCS Golden Eagles 3 (16)

(1) M.Partner 3 N.Rowe 2, (2) J.Powley 2 S.Howton 3, (3) A.Smith 1 R.White 3,
(4) M.Perry 3 P.James 1, (5) 2-3 (w/o)

RMCS Red Dragons 4 (18) Cricklade I 1 (6)

(1) A.Giles 3 R.McCall 0, (2) P.Bennett 3 C.White 1, (3) D.Bray 3 K.Lewis 2,
(4) S.Miles 3 S.Hill 0, (5) N.Manners 2 L.Arthur 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (6) Lyneham I 4 (18)

(1) J.Boorman 2 K.Thompson 3, (2) M.Galton 3 J.Spanton 2, (3) D.Kirk 3 S.Oliphant 0,
(4) R.Alcorn 1 B.Chapman 3, (5) A.Clarke 0 S.Watts 3

Week 18

RMCS Golden Eagles 2 (11) RMCS Red Dragons 3 (15)

(1) J.Beckett 3 A.Giles 0, (2) N.Rowe 2 P.Bennett 3, (3) S.Howton 1 M.Turner 3,
(4) R.White 3 S.Miles 2, (5) D.Ridgway 2 N.Manners 3

Cricklade I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (4)

(1) R.McCall 3 M.Galton 0, (2) C.White 3 S.Oliphant 2, (3) K.Lewis 3 R.Alcorn 1,
(4) S.Hill 3 A.Clark 1, (5) L.Arthur 3 M.Flory 0

Marlborough I 1 (3) Uptown Boys 5 (18)

(1) M.Skull 0 S.McHale 3, (2) P.Slater 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) R.Mortimer 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) A.Grace 0 A.Gray 3, (5) G.Gough 3 G.Sibley 2

Week 19

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (15) RMCS Golden Eagles 2 (7)

(1) T.Slaney 3 N.Rowe 1, (2) J.Boorman 2 S.Howton 3, (3) M.Galton 3 R.White 0,
(4) S.Oliphant 3 R.MacDonald 0, (5) A.Clarke 0 F.Hanks 3

Uptown Boys 5 (19) Lyneham I 0 (1)

(1) S.McHale 3 K.Thompson 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 J.Spanton 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 D.Kirk 0,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 S.Watts 0, (5) A.Gray 3 B.Chapman 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (15) Marlborough I 1 (5)

(1) J.Powley 2 M.Skull 0, (2) A.Smith 3 R.Mortimer 0, (3) M.Perry 3 A.Grace 2,
(4) M.Mills 0 G.Gough 3, (5) S.Oliphant 3 C.Morgan 0

Week 21

Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (0) Uptown Boys 5 (19)

(1) J.Boorman 0 S.McHale 3, (2) M.Galton 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) S.Oliphant 0 S.Wakefield 3,
(4) R.Alcorn 0 J.Mitchell 3, (5) A.Clark 0 A.Gray 3

Cricklade I 5 (15) Lyneham I 0 (walkover) (-5)

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3) RMCS Red Dragons 5 (19)

(1) M.Partner 0 A.Giles 3, (2) J.Powley 2 P.Bennett 3, (3) A.Smith 0 D.Bray 3,
(4) M.Perry 1 S.Miles 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 22

Lyneham I 3 (16) RMCS Golden Eagles 2 (6)

(1) S.Cooper 1 N.Rowe 3, (2) K.Thompson 3 S.Howton 0, (3) J.Spanton 3 F.Hanks 0,
(4) R.Munday 3 M.Hyland 0, (5) C.Blake 2 N.Morse 3

Uptown Boys 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (1)

(1) S.McHale 3 M.Partner 1, (2) J.Vickers 3 J.Powley 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 A.Smith 0,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 M.Perry 0, (5) G.Sibley 3 P.Scott 0

RMCS Red Dragons 3 (16) Marlborough I 2 (10)

(1) P.Bennett 3 M.Skull 1, (2) M.Turner 1 R.Mortimer 3, (3) D.Bray 3 A.Grace 1,
(4) S.Miles 3 G.Gough 2, (5) N.Manners 2 D.Lorrain 3

Week 23

Marlborough I 1 (8) RMCS Golden Eagles 4 (17)

(1) M.Skull 2 N.Rowe 3, (2) R.Mortimer 1 S.Howton 3, (3) G.Gough 0 R.White 3,
(4) D.Lorrain 2 F.Hanks 3, (5) C.Morgan 3 N.Morse 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15)

(1) J.Boorman 1 M.Partner 3, (2) M.Galton 1 J.Powley 3, (3) S.Oliphant 0 A.Smith 3,
(4) R.Alcorn 3 M.Perry 2, (5) A.Clarke 3 P.Scott 0

Cricklade I 2 (7) Uptown Boys 3 (16)

(1) C.White 1 J.Vickers 3, (2) K.Lewis 3 S.Wakefield 2, (3) S.Hill 0 J.Mitchell 3,
(4) L.Arthur 3 A.Gray 1, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 24

Uptown Boys 5 (19) RMCS Red Dragons 0 (2)

(1) P.Clark 3 D.Bray 0, (2) J.Vickers 3 S.Miles 0, (3) S.Wakefield 3 K.Salter 1,
(4) J.Mitchell 3 B.Bell 0, (5) G.Sibley 3 D.O'Sullivan 1

Marlborough I 1 (9) Lyneham I 4 (16)

(1) M.Skull 2 K.Thompson 3, (2) A.Grace 0 J.Spanton 3, (3) G.Gough 2 B.Chapman 3,
(4) D.Lorrain 3 S.Watts 0, (5) C.Morgan 2 R.Munday 3

RMCS Golden Eagles 2 (6) Cricklade I 3 (16)

(1) N.Rowe 3 R.McCall 1, (2) R.White 3 K.Lewis 2, (3) F.Hanks 0 B.Hanson 3,
(4) T.Doyle 0 S.Hill 3, (5) N.Morse 0 L.Arthur 3