Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2004 Season
Feeder League Results

updated: 3/12/04

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad 0 (3) Marlborough 4 (16)

(1) Luke Davies 0 Andy Bridger 3, (2) Doug Watt 2 John Stuart-Smith 3,
(3) Tim Smith 0 Adam More 3, (4) Mandy Barton 1 Kristian Ducross 3

Stratton 3 (14) Wessex 1 (6)

(1) David Black 3 Mark McGuiness 0, (2) Marcus Cossey 3 Steve Hawkins 1,
(3) Nigel Ings 1 Martin Twigg 3, (4) Mike Slater 3 Dave Parsons 2

Blunsdon House 2 (9) Village Swindon 2 (10)

(1) Steve Howton 0 Antony Dennington 3, (2) Mason Richens 3 Mike Fisher 2,
(3) Andy Rayson 1 Brett Goodson 3, (4) Phil Rudman 3 Sara Fisher 0

Week 2

Blunsdon 4 (16) DA (RMCS) 0 (1)

(1) Steve Howton 3 Elspeth Murrin 1, (2) Mason Richens 3 Mark Cook 0,
(3) Dave Merchant 3 Chris Budd 0, (4) Phil Rudman 3 Howard Dowler 0

Wessex 3 (13) Marlborough 1 (4)

(1) Steve Hawkins 3 Chris Ducros 1, (2) Martin Twigg 3 Andy Morley 0,
(3) John Brodie 0 Andy Bridger 3, (4) Kate Brodie 3 Mark Bridger 0

Stratton 2 (8-2) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8)

(1) Chris White 0 Paul Jacomb 3, (2) Chris McKendrick 3 Tony Dannatt 0,
(3) Nigel Ings 3 Anthony Gamble 0, (4) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 3

Village South Marston 3 (13) Defence Academy (RMCS) 1 (3)

(1) Anthony Dennington 3 Nigel Murrin 0, (2) Mike Fisher 3 Howard Dowel 0,
(3) Justin Cox 3 Mark Cook 0, (4) Sara Fisher 0 Lorry Bell 3

Chippenham Olympiad 1 (4) Wessex 3 (13)

(1) Duncan Higgins 3 Mark Tredgett 0, (2) Tony Dannatt 0 Steve Hawkins 3,
(3) Anthony Gamble 0 John Brodie 3, (4) Mandy Barton 1 Dave Parsons 3

Marlborough 4 (16) Stratton 0 (-5) (walkover)

Week 4

Blunsdon House 4 (16) Chippenham 0 (3)

(1) Steve Howton 3 Paul Jacomb 2, (2) Mason Richens 3 Tony Dannant 1,
(3) Charlie Hobbs 3 Anthony Gamble 0, (4) Phil Rudman 3 Mandy Barton 0

Defence Academy (RMCS) 2 (8) Stratton 2 (9)

(1) Elspeth Murrin Dave Black 3, (2) Mark Cook 3 Marcus Cossey 0,
(3) Nigel Murrin 3 Nigel Ings 1, (4) Chris Farley 0 Jason Rawlins 3

Week 5

Wessex 1 (6) Defence Academy (RMCS) 3 (13)

(1) Mark Tredgett 0 Bob Washbourne 3, (2) Trevor Thomas 2 Nigel Murrin 3,
(3) Dave Parsons 3 Howard Dowler 0, (4) Mark Mallett 1 Chris Budd 3

Marlborough 1 (4) Blunsdon House 3 (13)

(1) John Stuart-Smith 1 Steve Howton 3, (2) Kristian Ducros 3 Phil Rudman 0,
(3) Andy Gallacher 0 Andy 3, (4) Andrew Morley 0 Andy 3

Week 6

Blunsdon 4 (16) Stratton 0 (2)

(1) Mason Richens 3 Mike ? 0, (2) Andy Rayson 3 Chris ? 0,
(3) Dave Merchant 3 Mike ? 2, (4) Phil Rudman 3 Nigel Ings 0,

Defence Academy (RMCS) 2 (10) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8)

(1) Nigel Murrin 1 Duncan Higgins 3, (2) Mark Cook 3 Tony Dannant 0,
(3) Chris Budd 3 Anthony Gamble 0, (4) Laurie Bell 1 Mandy Barton 3

Week 7

Marlborough 2 (12) Defence Academy (RMCS) 2 (10)

(1) John Stuart Smith 2 Keith ? 3, (2) Kristian Ducros 3 Nigel Murrin 2,
(3) Andy Gallagher 2 ??? 3, (4) Andy Morley 3 Lorrie Bell 0

Wessex 3 (13) Blunsdon 1 (9)

(1) Steve Hawkins 3 Steve Howton 2, (2) Mark Tredgett 3 Mason Richards 2,
(3) John Brodie 3 Phil Rudman 2, (4) David Parsons 0 Dave Merchant 3

Week 8

Chippenham Olympiad 3 (13) Village Swindon 1 (6)

(1) Duncan Higgins 3 Mike Fisher 1, (2) Paul Jacomb 3 Brett Goodson 0,
(3) Doug Watt 0 Aaron May 3, (4) Mandy Barton 3 Sara Fisher 2