Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2003 Season
Division 5 Final Results

updated: 18/12/03

Week 1

Marlborough V 3 (15) Defence Academy JSCSC 2 (9)

(1) Mike Condon 3 Steve Jones 1, (2) Larry Ford 3 Rob Dunn 1, (3) Phil Murgatroyd 3 Gareth Bakerer 1,
(4) James Murray 0 Mike Lavender 3, (5) Gwen Stuart 2 Pete Hughes 3

RAF Lyneham II 2 (6) Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (14)

(1) Chris Weir 0 Dave Giles 3, (2) Tony Bond 0 Keith Newman 3, (3) Steve Jones 3 Jackie Glass 0,
(4) Ady Earl 0 Prince Scott 3, (5) Al Wilkinson 3 Mike Twelves 1

Week 2

Chippenham Olympiad III 3 (15) Marlborough V 2 (7)

(1) Dave Giles 0 Roy Smith 3, (2) Keith Newman 3 Larry Ford 0, (3) Phil King 3 Phil Murgatroyd 1,
(4) Jackie Glass 2 James Murray 3, (5) Prince Scott 3 Gwen Stuart 0

Defence Academy JSCSC 0 (3) Defence Academy III 5 (19)

(1) Steve Jones 0 Darren O'Sullivan 3, (2) Rob Dunn 0 Shane Chin 3, (3) Gareth Baker 0 Nathan Morse 3,
(4) Mike Lavender 1 Neville Buckle 3, (5) Pete Hughes 2 James Donachy 3

Week 3

RAF Lyneham II 5 (19) JSCSC Shrivenham 0 (2)

(1) Dave Boyne 3 Rob Dunn 0, (2) Chris Weare 3 Steve Jones 0, (3) Steve Jones 3 Gareth Baker 0,
(4) Al Wilkinson 3 Mike Lavender 1, (5) Ady Earl 3 Peter Hughes 1

RMCS III 4 (17) Malborough IV 1 (5)

(1) Darren O'Sullivan 1 Clive Morgan 3, (2) Shane Chin 3 Larry Ford 0, (3) Nathan Morse 3 Phil Murgatroyd 0,
(4) Neville Buckle 3 James Murray 0, (5) James Donachy 3 Dave Snell 2

Week 4

Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (16) Defence Academy III 1 (6)

(1) Dave Giles 0 Shane Chin 3, (2) Keith Newman 3 Nathan Morse 2, (3) Steve Webb 3 Neville Buckle 0,
(4) Alan Burnett 3 Matt Elwick 1, (5) Prince Scott 3 James Donachy 0

Marlborough V () RAF Lyneham II () match not played

Week 5

Defence Academy JSCSC 1 (6) Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (16)

(1) Jon Powe 3 Dave Giles 0, (2) Steve Jones 1 Keith Newman 3, (3) Mike Lavender 2 Alan Burnett 3, (4) Pete Hughes 0 Prince Scott 3, (5) Keith Blount 0 Albert Fernandez 3

Defence Academy III 3 (14) RAF Lyneham II 2 (8)

(1) Shane Chin 3 Dave Boyne 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Steve Brash 0, (3) Neville Buckle 3 Steve Jones 2,
(4) James Donachy 1 Tony Bond 3, (5) Elspeth Holland 0 Tony Pearson 3

Week 6

Chippenham Olympiad III 4 (18) RAF Lyneham II 1 (7)

(1) Dave Giles 3 Dave Boyne 1, (2) Keith Newman 3 Steve Braish 2, (3) Steve Webb 3 Chris Weir 1,
(4) Prince Scott 3 Tony Bond 0, (5) Albert Fernandez 2 Ross Ruickbie 3

Defence Academy (JSCSC) 2 (9) Marlborough V 3 (14)

(1) Stuart Clarke 3 Phil Murgatroyd 0, (2) Rob Dunn 2 Larry Ford 3, (3) Gareth Baker 0 Dave Snell 3,
(4) Mike Lavender 3 James Murray 1, (5) Pete Hughes 1 Gwen Stuart 3

Week 7

Marlbrough V 0 (4) Chippenham Olympiad III 5 (19)

(1) Phil Murgatroyd 1 Dave Giles 3, (2) Larry Ford 0 Keith Newman 3, (3) ? 1 Steve Webb 3,
(4) James Murray 0 Alan Burnett 3, (5) Gwen Stuart 2 Jackie Glass 3

Defence Academy III 4 (17) Defence Academy (JSCSC) 1 (7)

(1) Shane Chin 3 Stu Clarke 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Rob Dunn 0, (3) Neville Buckle 3 Steve Jones 2,
(4) James Donachy 1 Mike Lavender 3, (5) Bob Washbourne 3 Gareth Baker 2

Week 8

Marlborough V 3 (15) Defence Academy III 2 (11)

(1) Alan Francis 2 Shane Chin 3, (2) Larry Ford 0 Nathan Morse 3, (3) Phil Murgatroyd 3 Neville Buckle 2,
(4) James Murray 3 James Donachy 2, (5) Gwen Stuart 3 Nigel Murrin 1

Defence Academy JSCSC 2 (10) RAF Lyneham II 3 (15)

(1) Stu Clarke 3 Dave Boyne 0, (2) Rob Dunn 2 Chris Weir 3, (3) Steve Jones 1 Tony Pearson 3,
(4) Mike Lavender 3 Ross Ruickbie 2, (5) Pete Hughes 1 Tony Bond 3

Week 9

Defence Academy III 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad III 1 (3)

(1) Shane Chin 3 Dave Giles 0, (2) Dave Ridgway 3 Keith Newman 0, (3) Nathan 3 Steve Webb 0,
(4) Neville Buckle 3 Alan Burnett 0, (5) James Donachy 1 Prince Scott 3

RAF Lyneham II 5 (19) Marlborough V 0 (4)

(1) Dave Boyne 3 Phil Murgatroyd 0, (2) Chris Weir 3 Larry Ford 0, (3) Steve Jones 3 David Snell 1,
(4) Tony Pearson 3 Chris Lightfoot 1, (5) Tony Bond 3 Gwen Stuart 2

Week 10

Chippenham Olympiad III 5 (19) Defence Academy (JSCSC) 0 (0-5) walkover conceded

RAF Lyneham II 2 (10) Defence Academy III 3 (15)

(1) D.Boyne 1 P.James 3, (2) C.Weir 3 N.Morse 2, (3) S.Jones 3 N.Buckle 0,
(4) T.Pearson 1 M.Elwick 3, (5) A.Earl 2 B.Washbourne 3