Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2011 Season
Division 4 Final Results

updated: 17/4/11

Week 1

Oasis II 2 (9) Devizes II 3 (16)

(1) Scott Room 2 Martin Vaughan 3, (2) Paul Robathan 3 Alex Hopkins 2, (3) Neil Holland 0 Gary Daniels 3,
(4) Chris White 3 Mark Harding 1, (5) Neil Bassett 1 Rob Douse 3

Oasis III 0 (4) Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19)

(1) Brian Brock 0 Gary Pellant 3, (2) Steve Mitchell 0 Jeff Payne 3, (3) Brett Jouny 2 Paul Claridge 3,
(4) Nigell Kennell 0 Andy Davies 3, (5) Nick Fiore 2 John Lewis 3

Wessex III 0 (0) Next Generation 5 (19)

(1) Matthew Elwick 0 Clive Ainley 3, (2) Richard Williams 0 Steve Hawkins 3, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Alistair Compton 3,
(4) Paul Maddison 0 Danny DeVilliers 3, (5) Andy Heavens 0 Olu Dada 3

Week 2

Oasis II 3 (15) Oasis III 2 (10)

(1) Scott Room 3 Stu Dagnall 0, (2) Paul Robathan 3 Brian Brock 2, (3) Alan Gough 1 Nigel Kennell 3,
(4) Chris White 3 Kin Christensen 2, (5) Neil Holland 1 Nick Fiore 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16) Next Generation 2 (9)

(1) Alistair Graham 1 Clive Ainley 3, (2) Dylan Thompson 2 Nathan Morse 3, (3) Paul Claridge 3 Danny De Villiers 1,
(4) Andy Davies 3 Ben Ponsford 2, (5) John Lewis 3 Olu Dada 0

Devizes II 4 (18) Wessex III 1 (4)

(1) Martin Vaughan 3 Matt Elwick 1, (2) Steve Urda 3 Richard Williams 0, (3) Mark Harding 2 Dave Hutton 3,
(4) Rob Douse 3 Andy Heavens 0, (5) Harry Hislop 3 Andy Rohrer 0

Week 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18) Devizes II 1 (6)

(1) Alistair Graham 3 Martin Vaughan 0, (2) Andy Davies 3 Steve Urda 1, (3) Mark Sugden 2 Alex Hopkins 3,
(4) John Lewis 3 Rob Douse 0, (5) Chris Chard 3 Harry Hislop 2

Oasis III 1 (4) Next Generation I 4 (18)

(1) Brian Brock 0 Clive Ainley 3, (2) Steve Mitchell 0 Nathan Morse 3, (3) Nigel Kennell 1 Steve Hawkins 3,
(4) Brett Jouny 0 Alistair Compton 3, (5) Nick Fiore 3 Shaun Lafferty 2

Wessex III 3 (15) Oasis II 2 (9)

(1) Matt Elwick 3 Edward Glennie 0, (2) Richard Williams 1 Paul Robathan 3, (3) Dave Hutton 3 Neil Holland 2,
(4) Paul Maddison 3 Chris White 1, (5) Andy Heavens 1 Neil Bassett 3

Week 4

Next Generation 5 (19) Oasis II 0 (1)

(1) Clive Ainley 3 Edward Glennie 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Neil Holland 0, (3) Ben Ponsford 3 Alan Gough 0,
(4) Steve Hawkins 3 Neil Bassett 1, (5) Dan De 3 Will Sandison 0

Wessex III 1 (3) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18)

(1) Matt Elwick 0 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Dean Watkins 3 Paul Claridge 2, (3) Richard Williams 0 Andy Davies 3,
(4) Paul Maddison 0 Chris Chard 3, (5) Andy Heavens 0 Steve Beckford 3

Devizes II 5 (19) Oasis III 0 (1)

(1) Martin Vaughan 3 Brian Brock 0, (2) Steve Urda 3 Nigel Kennell 0, (3) Alex Hopkins 3 Kim Christensen 0,
(4) Gary Daniels 3 Steve Mitchell 0, (5) Mark Harding 3 Nigel Ings 1

Week 5

Oasis II 2 (8) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16)

(1) Edward Glennie 1 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Paul Robathan 3 Paul Claridge 2, (3) Neil Holland 0 Andy Davies 3,
(4) Chris White 1 Mark Sugden 3, (5) Alan Gough 3 John Lewis 1

Oasis III 3 (15) Wessex III 2 (10)

(1) Brian Brock 3 Matthew Elwick 1, (2) Nigel Kennell 3 Richard Williams 1, (3) Graham Wignall 2 Dave Hutton 3,
(4) Nigel Ings 0 Paul Maddison 3, (5) Brett Jouny 3 Andy Heavens 2

Devizes II 1 (6) Next Generation 4 (16)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 Clive Ainley 3, (2) Steve Urda 0 Nathan Morse 3, (3) Alex Hopkins 3 Ben Ponsford 0,
(4) Mark Harding 2 Steve Hawkins 3, (5) Rob Douse 1 Alistair Compton 3

Week 6

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Oasis III 0 (1)

(1) Alistair Graham 3 Stu Dagnall 0, (2) Jeff Payne 3 Brian Brock 0, (3) Andy Davies 3 Nigal Kennell 1,
(4) Paul Claridge 3 Kim Christianson 0, (5) Mark Sugden 3 Nick Fiore 0

Next Generation 5 (19) Wessex III 0 (0)

(1) Clive Ainley 3 Matt Elwick 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Dave Hutton 0, (3) Alistair Compton 3 Andy Heavens? 0,
(4) Steve Hawkins 3 Peter ? 0, (5) Shaun Lafferty 3 Andy Rohrer? 0

Devizes II 1 (6) Oasis II 4 (16)

(1) Steve Urda 1 Scott Broom 3, (2) Alex Hopkins 0 Paul Robathan 3, (3) Gary Daniels 1 Edward Glennie 3,
(4) Mark Harding 1 Neil Holland 3, (5) Rod Douse 3 Chris ? 0

Week 7

Oasis III 0 (1) Oasis II 5 (19)

(1) Brian Brock 0 Scott Room 3, (2) Nigell Kennell 0 Paul Robathan 3, (3) Graham Wignall 0 Neil Holland 3,
(4) Kim Christensen 0 Russell Galvin 3, (5) Nick Fiore 1 Alan Gough 3

Wessex III 2 (8) Devizes II 3 (14)

(1) Matt Elwick 3 Steve Urda 0, (2) Richard Williams 2 Alex Hopkins 3, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Gary Daniels 3,
(4) Paul Maddison 3 Mark Harding 1, (5) Andy Heavens 0 Rob Douse 3

Next Generation 4 (16) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (5)

(1) Clive Ainley 3 Jeff Paye 0, (2) Pete Brown 3 Dylan Thompson 0, (3) Nathan Morse 0 Andy Davies 3,
(4) Alistair Compton 3 Paul Claridge 1, (5) Steve Hawkins 3 Mark Sugden 1

Week 8

Oasis II 3 (16) Wessex III 2 (8)

(1) Paul Robathan 3 Matt Elwick 1, (2) Edward Glennie 3 Richard Williams 0, (3) Neil Holland 1 Dave Hutton 3,
(4) Alan Gough 3 Paul Maddison 1, (5) Neil Bassett 2 Andy Heavens 3

Devizes II 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (9)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 Alistair Graham 3, (2) Steve Urda 1 Jeff Payne 3, (3) Alex Hopkins 3 Mark Sugden 0,
(4) Trevor Edwards 3 John Lewis 2, (5) Rob Douse 3 Chris Chard 1

Next Generation 4 (17) Oasis III 1 (6)

(1) Clive Ainley 3 Brain Brock 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Nigel Kennell 2, (3) Steve Hawkins 3 Graham Wignall 0,
(4) Simon ? 3 Kim Christensen 1, (5) Shaun Lafferty 1 Nick Fiore 3

Week 9

Oasis III 2 (8) Devizes II 3 (15)

(1) Brian Brock 1 Steve Urda 3, (2) Nigell Kennell 1 Alex Hopkins 3, (3) Steve Mitchell 3 Mark Harding 0,
(4) Brett Jouny 0 Rob Douse 3, (5) Kim Christensen 3 Harry Hislop 2

Oasis II 2 (6) Next Generation 3 (14)

(1) Paul Robathan 0 Clive Ainley 3, (2) Edward Glennie 0 Nathan Morse 3, (3) Russell Galvin 3 Steve Hawkins 0,
(4) Neil Holland 0 Alisdair Compton 3, (5) Alan Gough 3 Simon Johnson 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Wessex III 0 (2)

(1) Alistair Graham 3 Matt Elwick 0, (2) Jeff Payne 3 Richard William 0, (3) Andy Davies 3 Dave Hutton 1,
(4) Mark Sugden 3 Paul Maddison 1, (5) Chris Chard 3 Andy Heavens 0

Week 10

Wessex III 2 (8) Oasis III 3 (15)

(1) Matt Elwick 1 Stu Dagnall 3, (2) Richard Williams 3 Brian Brock 0, (3) Paul Maddison 3 Steve Mitchell 2,
(4) Andy Heavens 1 Nigel Ings 3, (5) Andy Rohrer 0 Nick Fiore 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16) Oasis II 1 (5)

(1) Alistair Graham 3 Paul Robathan 0, (2) Jeff Payne 3 Russel Galvin 1, (3) Andy Davies 3 Edward Glennie 1,
(4) Paul Claridge 3 Neil Holland 0, (5) John Lewis 0 Alan Gough 3

Next Generation 5 (19-6) Devizes 0 (0+6)

(1) Clive Ainley 3 Steve Urda 0, (2) Nathan Morse 3 Martin Vaughen 0, (3) Busby Williams 3 Alex Hopkins 0,
(4) Steve Hawkins 3 Rob Douse 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Note: Busby Williams was in ineligible player so strings 3 & 4 awarded 0-3 to Devizes.