Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2010 Season
Division 4 Results

updated: 15/12/10

Week 1

Next Generation II 1 (4) Devizes II 4 (16)

(1) Pete Brown 3 Chris Hardy 0, (2) Alistair Compton 1 Steve Urda 3, (3) Shaun Lafferty 0 Ben Ponsford 3,
(4) Steve Rosier 0 Mark Harding 3, (5) Wayne Schneeberger 0 Wayne Edwards 3

Chippenham Olympiad 2 1 (4) Defence Academy 2 4 (16)

(1) Jeff Payne 0 Mike Hyland 3, (2) Howard Gray 0 Ian Thompson 3, (3) Richard Wilson 0 Graham Vizor 3,
(4) Phil Browning 3 John Townsend 0, (5) John Collins 1 Chris Budd 3

Wessex III 2 (6) Oasis II 3 (13)

(1) Josh Toomer 3 Edward Glennie 0, (2) Richard Williams 3 Neil Holland 0, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Paul Robathan 3,
(4) Peter Woodcock 0 Neil Bassett 3, (5) Andy Rohrer 0 Brian Brock 3

Week 2

Next Generation 2 5 (19) Wessex 3 0 (3)

(1) Peter Brown 3 Howard Wilson 0, (2) Alistair Compton 3 Richard Williams 2, (3) Danny DeVilliers 3 Dave Hutton 0,
(4) Shaun Lafferty 3 Andy Heavens 0, (5) Wayne Schneeberger 3 Andy Rohrer 1

Devizes 2 2 (8) Chippenham Olympiad 2 3 (13-8)

(1) Chris Hardy 1 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Steve Urda 3 No-Show 0, (3) Ben Ponsford 0 Andy Davies 3,
(4) Harry Hislop 1 Kev Speight 3, (5) Gary Daniels 3 John Collins 0

Oasis 2 2 (8) Defence Academy 2 3 (13)

(1) Roger Jones 0 Mike Hyland 3, (2) Edward Glennie 2 Paul James 3, (3) Neil Holland 0 Graham Vizor 3,
(4) Paul Robathan 3 Ian Beaumont 0, (5) Neil Bassett 3 Chris Budd 0

Week 3

Devizes 2 2 (7) Oasis 2 3 (13)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 Scott Room 3, (2) Steve Urda 1 Miles Symes 3, (3) Ben Ponsford 3 Neil Holland 0,
(4) Mark Harding 0 Paul Robathan 3, (5) Gary Daniels 3 Neil Bassett 0

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (5) Next Generation II 4 (16)

(1) Jeff Payne 0 Pete Brown 3, (2) Andy Davies 3 Danny Devilliers 0, (3) Chris Chard 1 Alistair Compton 3,
(4) Paul Dawson 0 Shaun Lafferty 3, (5) Jon Collins 1 Wayne Schneeberger 3

Defence Academy II 3 (15) Wessex III 2 (6)

(1) Paul James 1 Howard Wilson 3, (2) Graham Vizor 3 Richard Williams 0, (3) Ollie Stead 1 Dave Bond 3,
(4) Duncan Higham 3 Josh Watkins 0, (5) Chris Budd 3 Peter Woodcock 0

Week 4

Oasis II 5 (19) Next Generation II 0 (0)

(1) Scott Room 3 Olu Dada 0, (2) Miles Symes 3 Danny DeVilliers 0, (3) Roger Jones 3 Shaun Lafferty 0,
(4) Paul Robathan 3 Wayne Schneeberger 0, (5) Brian Brock 3 Nick Havard 0

Defence Academy II 3 (13) Devizes II 2 (8)

(1) Mike Hyland 3 Martin Vaughan 0, (2) Graham Vizor 3 Chris Hardy 0, (3) Duncan Higham 0 Steve Urda 3,
(4) Ollie Stead 0 Wayne Edwards 3, (5) Elspeth Murin 3 Mark Harding 2

Wessex III 0 (2) Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19)

(1) Howard Wilson 0 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Dave Hutton 2 Andy Davies 3, (3) Andy Heavens 0 John Lewis 3,
(4) Josh Watkins 0 Phil Browning 3, (5) Andy Rohrer 0 Steve Beckford 3

Week 5

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (8) Oasis II 4 (16)

(1) Jeff Payne 3 Scott Room 0, (2) Howard Grey 1 Miles Symes 3, (3) John Lewis 2 Roger Jones 3,
(4) Chris Chard 1 Paul Robathon 3, (5) Steve Beckford 1 Neil Bassett 3

Next Generation II 3 (13) Defence Academy II 2 (8)

(1) Pete Brown 3 Ian Thompson 0, (2) Danny DeVilliers 3 Paul James 2, (3) Alistair Compton 0 Graham Vizor 3,
(4) Shaun Lafferty 0 John Townsend 3, (5) Wayne Schneeberger 3 Chris Budd 0

Devizes II 5 (19) Wessex III 0 (3)

(1) Martin Vaughan 3 Howard Wilson 2, (2) Steve Urda 3 Dave Hutton 0, (3) Ben Pondsford 3 Dave Bond 0,
(4) Wayne Edwards 3 Andy Heavens 1, (5) Harry Hislop 3 Andy Rohrer 0

Week 6

Oasis II 4 (16) Wessex III 1 (4)

(1) Miles Symes 0 Ed Crane (?!!!)3, (2) Paul Robathan 3 Dean Watkins 1, (3) Neil Holland 3 Andy Heavens 0,
(4) Brian Brock 3 Peter Woodcock 0, (5) Nigell Kennell 3 Josh Watkins 0

Note: Match result awarded 19-1 to Oasis II due to Ed Crane's ineligibility.

Devizes II 3 (13) Next Generation II 2 (6)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 Peter Brown 3, (2) Steve Urda 3 Olu Dada 0, (3) Chris Hardy 0 Danny DeVillier 3,
(4) Ben Pondsford 3 Shaun Lafferty 0, (5) Wayne Edwards 3 Wayne Schneeberger 0

Defence Academy II 3 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8)

(1) Rufai Ajalai 2 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Dave Jones 2 Paul Claridge 3, (3) Graham Vizor 3 Mark Sugden 2,
(4) Duncan Higham 3 Chris Chard 0, (5) Rich Powell 3 Steve Beckford 0

Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16) Devizes II 2 (9)

(1) Jeff Payne 3 Martin Vaughan 1, (2) Andy Davies 2 Steve Urda 3, (3) Mike Flory 1 Ben Ponsford 3,
(4) John Lewis 3 Gary Daniels 1, (5) Chris Chard 3 Harry Hislop 1

DA 2 4 (18) Oasis 2 1 (4)

(1) Mike Hyland 3 Miles Symes 0, (2) Paul James 3 Roger Jones 1, (3) Graham Vizor 3 Edward Glennie 0,
(4) Duncan Higham 3 Paul Robathan 0, (5) Elspeth Murrin 2 Neil Holland 3

Wessex III 1 (4) Next Generation II 4 (17)

(1) Howard Wilson 0 Peter Brown 3, (2) Richard Williams 3 Alistair Compton 1, (3) Dean Watkins 1 Danny DeVilliers 3,
(4) Andy Heavens 0 Olu Dada 3, (5) Andy Rohrer 0 Wayne Schneeberger 3

Week 8

Oasis II 3 (17) Devizes II 2 (7)

(1) Miles Symes 3 Martin Vaughan 2, (2) Roger Jones 3 Ben Ponsford 0, (3) Paul Robathan 2 Wayne Edwards 3,
(4) Graham Wignall 3 Harry Hislop 0, (5) Brian Brock 2 Mark Harding 2

Wessex III 1 (6) Defence Academy II 4 (16)

(1) Howard Wilson 0 Ian Thompson 3, (2) Richard Williams 0 Paul James 3, (3) Dean Watkins 2 Graham Vizor 3,
(4) Paul Maddison 1 Rich Powell 3, (5) Andy Heavens 3 Chris Budd 0

Next Gen 2 2 (8) Chippenham Olympiad 2 3 (13)

(1) Pete Brown 3 Jeff Payne 0, (2) Wayne Schneeberger 0 Paul Claridge 3, (3) Danny Devilliers 2 Andy Frances 3,
(4) Shaun Lafferty 0 John Lewis 3, (5) Olu Dada 3 Chris Chard 0

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Wessex III 0 (2)

(1) Alistair Graham 3 Mark Cains 1, (2) Jeff Payne 3 Howard Wilson 0, (3) Andy Davies 3 Richard Williams 1,
(4) John Lewis 3 Peter woodcock 0, (5) Steve Beckford 3 Andy Rohrer 0

Devizes II 1 (5) Defence Academy II 4 (16)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 Mike Hyland 3, (2) Chris Hardy 0 Ian Thompson 3, (3) Wayne Edwards 2 Paul James 3,
(4) Mark Harding 0 Graham Vizor 3, (5) Gary Daniels 3 Chris Budd 0

Next Generation II 2 (6) Oasis II 3 (15)

(1) Olu Dada 0 Scott Room 3, (2) Danny Devilliers 3 Paul Robathan 1, (3) Alistair Compton 3 Graham Wignall 1,
(4) Shaun Lafferty 0 Brian Brock 3, (5) Steve Rosier 0 Neil Bassett 3

Week 10

Oasis II 2 (7) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16)

(1) Scott Room 3 Jeff Payne 1, (2) Roger Jones 0 Paul Claridge 3, (3) Paul Robathan 0 Andy Davies 3,
(4) Graham Wignall 1 John Lewis 3, (5) Brian Brock 3 Chris Chard 2

Defence Academy II 4 (16) Net Generation II 1 (4)

(1) Mike Hyland 3 Alistair Compton 1, (2) Ian Thompson 3 Danny DeVilliers 0, (3) Paul James 3 Simon Johnson 0,
(4) John Townsend 3 Sean Lafferty 0, (5) Chris Budd 0 Olu Dada 3

Wessex III 1 (5) Devizes II 4 (16)

(1) Howard Wilson 0 Martin Vaughan 3, (2) Richard Williams 3 Chris Hardy 0, (3) Dean Watkins 2 Wayne Edwards 3,
(4) Paul Maddison 0 Gary Daniels 3, (5) Josh Watkins 0 Mark Harding 3