Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2004 Season
Division 4 Final Results

updated: 20/12/04

Week 1

Melksham II 1 (5) Frome III 4 (16)

(1) Adrian Kinder 0 Rich Elsden 3, (2) John McMullen 3 Paddy Wall 0, (3) Stefan Smith 2 Tessa Healey 3,
(4) Rich Bryant 0 Brent Bullus 3, (5) Steve Mustart 0 Tom Brocks 3

Marlborough IV 2 (7) Trowbridge 3 (16)

(1) David Lorrain 0 Gary West 3, (2) Michael Condon 0 Tom Oatley 3, (3) Alan Francis 3 Jerry Francis 1,
(4) Adam More 3 Jim Conway 2, (5) Bob McEwan 1 Paul Randall 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (13) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8)

(1) Martin Perry 3 Howard Gray 0, (2) Alan Homersley 0 Gary Pellant 3, (3) Mark Thomas 3 Paul Jacomb 2,
(4) Steve Webb 3 Graham Horn 0, (5) Keith Newman 0 Duncan Higgins 3

Week 2

Trowbridge 3 (14) Frome III 2 (7)

(1) Gary West 1 Rich Elsden 3, (2) Tom Oatley 3 Phil Brocks 0, (3) Gian Povey 3 Tessa Healey 0,
(4) Jim Conway 0 Brent Bullus 3, (5) Paul Randall 3 Tom Brocks 1

Marlborough IV 1 (3) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18)

(1) David Lorrain 0 Martin Perry 3, (2) Michael Condon 0 Allan Homersley 3, (3) Alan Francis 0 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Ben Tarring 3 Steve Webb 2, (5) Adam More 0 Keith Newman 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Melksham II 2 (9)

(1) Howard Gray 1 Gordon Forster 3, (2) Gary Pellant 3 Jon Hardman 2, (3) Paul Jacomb 3 Adrian Kinder 0,
(4) Graham Horn 2 John McMullen 3, (5) Duncan Higgins 3 Stefan Smith 1

Week 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Trowbridge 3 (15)

(1) Howard Gray 0 Gary West 3, (2) Gary Pellant 0 Tom Oatley 3, (3) Mike Flory 3 Bob Brennan 2,
(4) Graham Horn 2 Steve Connor 3, (5) Duncan Higgins 3 Jim Conway 0

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16) Melksham II 1 (5)

(1) Martin Perry 3 Gordon Forster 1, (2) Alan Homersley 3 John Hardman 0, (3) Mike Thomas 3 Adrian Kinder 0, (4) Steve Webb 0 John McMullen 3, (5) Keith Newman 3 Stefan Smith 1

Frome III 3 (16) Marlborough IV 2 (6)

(1) Richard Elsden 1 Mike Condon 3, (2) Phil Brocks 3 Alan Francis 0, (3) Brent Bullus 2 Gareth Davies 3,
(4) Tessa Healey 3 Andy Bridger 0, (5) Paddy Wall 3 John Stuart-Smith 0

Week 4

Frome III 1 (9) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (18)

(1) Richard Elsden 3 Howard Gray 2, (2) Tessa Healey 2 Gary Pellant 3, (3) Brent Bullus 2 Paul Jacomb 3,
(4) Paddy Wall 1 Mike Flory 3, (5) Tom Brocks 1 Graham Horn 3

Melksham II 4 (16) Marlborough IV 1 (8)

(1) Gordon Forster 3 Mike Condon 2, (2) John Hardman 3 Alan Francis 2, (3) Adrian Kinder 3 Gareth Davies 1,
(4) John McMullen 0 Ben Tarring 3, (5) Stefan Smith 3 Phil Taylor 0

Trowbridge 4 (16) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (7)

(1) Gary West 3 Martin Perry 2, (2) Tom Oatley 3 Alan Homersley 0, (3) Gian Povey 0 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Steve Connor 3 Keith Newman 2, (5) Jim Conway 3 Andy Gordon 0

Week 5

Frome III 1 (6) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18)

(1) Phil Brocks 1 Martin Perry 3, (2) Tess Healey 2 Alan Homersley 3, (3) Rich Elsden 0 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Paddy Wall 0 Steve Webb 3, (5) Tom Brocks 3 Keith Newman 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (17) Marlborough IV 1 (7)

(1) Howard Gray 3 Mike Condon 2, (2) Gary Pellant 3 Alan Francis 0, (3) Mike Flory 1 Ben Tarring 3,
(4) Graham Horn 3 Gareth Davies 2, (5) Duncan Higgins 3 Andrew Bridger 0

Trowbridge 2 (9) Melksham II 3 (14)

(1) Gary West 3 Gordon Forster 1, (2) Steve Connor 1 John Hardman 3, (3) Paul Randall 3 Adrian Kinder 0,
(4) Jim Conway 0 John McMullen 3, (5) Rob Escott 2 Stefan Smith 3

Week 6

Trowbridge 3 (14) Marlborough 2 (7)

(1) Gary West 3 Mike Condon 0, (2) Tom Oatley 3 Ben Tarring 1, (3) Steve Connor 1 Alan Francis 3,
(4) Paul Randall 0 Andy Bridges 3, (5) Jim Conway 3 Phil Taylor 0

Frome III 1 (7) Melksham II 4 (18)

(1) Phil Brocks 1 Gordon Forster 3, (2) Tess Healey 0 Jon Hardman 3, (3) Rich Elsden 2 Stefan Smith 3,
(4) Paddy Wall 3 ADrian Kinder 2, (5) Tom Brocks 1 John McMullen 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (6) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16)

(1) Howard Gray 0 Martin Perry 3, (2) Paul Jacomb 0 Andy Fox 3, (3) Mike Flory 3 Steve Webb 1,
(4) Graham Horn 0 Gareth Hughes 3, (5) Duncan Higgins 3 Keith Newman 2

Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Marlbrough IV 0 (1)

(1) Martin Perry 3 Michael Condon 0, (2) Alan Homersley 3 Ben Tarring 0, (3) Ken Aldridge 3 Gareth Davies 0,
(4) Steve Webb 3 Andy Bridges 1, (5) Keith Newman 3 Phil Taylor 0

Frome III 0 (4) Trowbridge 5 (19)

(1) Phil Brocks 2 Gary West 3, (2) Tess Healey 0 Tom Oatley 3, (3) Rich Elsden 0 Bob Brennan 3,
(4) Brent Bullus 0 Steve Connor 3, (5) Paddy Wall 2 Jim Conway 3

Melksham II 2 (9) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14)

(1) Gordon Forster 3 Howard Gray 0, (2) John Hardman 1 Gary Pellant 3, (3) Stefan Smith 3 Paul Jacomb 1,
(4) Adrian Kinder 0 Mike Flory 3, (5) John McMullen 2 Graham Horn 3

Week 8

Melksham II 1 (3) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16)

(1) Gordon Forster 0 Martin Perry 3, (2) Stefan Smith 0 Alan Homersley 3, (3) Adrian Kinder 0 Ken Aldridge 3,
(4) John McMullen 3 Steve Webb 0, (5) Steve Mustart 0 Keith Newman 3

Marlborough IV 4 (17) Frome III 1 (5)

(1) Michael Condon 3 Phil Brocks 0, (2) Ben Tarring 3 Tessa Healey 2, (3) Alan Francis 1 Richard Elsden 3,
(4) Andy Bridger 3 Brent Bullus 0, (5) Adam More 3 Paddy Wall 0

Trowbridge I 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8)

(1) Gary West 3 Gary Pellant 1, (2) Tom Oatley 3 Matt Bamforth 0, (3) Bob Brennan 3 Andy Smith 1,
(4) Steve Connor 1 Graham Horn 3, (5) Paul Randall 1 Duncan Higgins 3

Week 9

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (17) Frome III 1 (8)

(1) Howard Gray 3 Phil Brocks 2, (2) Gary Pellant 3 Tess Healey 1, (3) Paul Jacomb 1 Rich Elsden 3,
(4) Graham Horn 3 Brent Bullus 0, (5) Duncan Higgins 3 Paddy Wall 2

Marlborough IV 2 (8) Melksham II 3 (15)

(1) Michael Condon 0 Gordon Forster 3, (2) Ben Tarring 0 Adrian Kinder 3, (3) Andy Bridger 3 John McMullen 1,
(4) Gareth Davies 2 Alex Morgan 3, (5) Adam More 3 Steve Mustart 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (10) Trowbridge 3 (16)

(1) Martin Perry 1 Gary West 3, (2) Alan Homersley 3 Tom Oatley 2, (3) Ken Aldridge 3 Bob Brennan 1,
(4) Gareth Hughes 1 Steve Connor 3, (5) Keith Newman 2 Paul Randall 3

Week 10

Chippenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Frome III 0 (3)

(1) Martin Perry 3 Phil Brocks 0, (2) Alan Homersley 3 Tess Healey 2, (3) Ken Aldridge 3 Rich Elsden 0,
(4) Steve Webb 3 Brent Bullus 0, (5) Keith Newman 3 Paddy Wall 1

Marlborough IV 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (10)

(1) Michael Condon 3 Howard Gray 2, (2) Alan Francis 1 Gary Pellant 3, (3) Andy Bridger 3 Mike Flory 1,
(4) Gareth Davies 3 Graham Horn 1, (5) Adam More 0 Duncan Higgins 3

Melksham II 1 (5) Trowbridge 4 (16)

(1) Gordon Forster 2 Gary West 3, (2) John Hardman 0 Tom Oatley 3, (3) Adrian Kinder 0 Bob Brennan 3,
(4) John McMullen 3 Steve Connor 0, (5) Alex Morgan 0 Jim Conway 3