Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2010 Season
Division 4 Final Statistics/Rankings

updated: 15/12/10

Ranking Player Club Registered? P W Win%
1 Mike Hyland Defence Academy 2 Y 6 6 100.0
2 Pete Brown Next Generation 2 Y 7 7 100.0
3 Ian Thompson Defence Academy 2 Y 5 4 80.0
4 Scott Room Oasis 2 Y 5 4 80.0
5 Jeff Payne Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 10 6 60.0
6 Paul James Defence Academy 2 Y 6 5 83.3
7 Miles Symes Oasis 2 Y 6 4 66.7
8 Danny DeVilliers Next Generation 2 Y 9 5 55.6
9 Martin Vaughan Devizes 2 Y 8 2 25.0
10 Paul Claridge Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 3 3 100.0
11 Graham Vizor Defence Academy 2 Y 9 9 100.0
12 Roger Jones Oasis 2 Y 6 3 50.0
13 Steve Urda Devizes 2 Y 6 5 83.3
14 Howard Wilson Wessex 3 Y 8 0 0.0
15 Andy Davies Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 6 5 83.3
16 Duncan Higham Defence Academy 2 Y 4 3 75.0
17 Olu Dada Next Generation 2 Y 6 3 50.0
18 Richard Williams Wessex 3 Y 7 3 42.9
19 Wayne Edwards Devizes 2 Y 7 6 85.7
20 Dean Watkins Wessex 3 Y 4 0 0.0
21 Alistair Compton Next Generation 2 Y 7 3 42.9
22 Edward Glennie Oasis 2 Y 3 0 0.0
23 Ben Ponsford Devizes 2 Y 7 5 71.4
24 John Lewis Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 6 5 83.3
25 Chris Hardy Devizes 2 Y 6 0 0.0
26 John Townsend Defence Academy 2 Y 3 2 66.7
27 Paul Robathan Oasis 2 Y 10 6 60.0
28 Neil Holland Oasis 2 Y 5 2 40.0
29 Graham Wignall Oasis 2 Y 3 1 33.3
30 Gary Daniels Devizes 2 Y 5 4 80.0
31 Brian Brock Oasis 2 Y 6 5 83.3
32 Neil Bassett Oasis 2 Y 5 4 80.0
33 Shaun Lafferty Next Generation 2 Y 9 2 22.2
34 Chris Chard Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 6 1 16.7
35 Harry Hislop Devizes 2 Y 4 1 25.0
36 Wayne Schneeberger Next Generation 2 Y 8 4 50.0
37 Mark Harding Devizes 2 Y 6 3 50.0
38 Dave Hutton Wessex 3 Y 4 0 0.0
39 Steve Beckford Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 4 2 50.0
40 Andy Heavens Wessex 3 Y 6 1 16.7
41 John Collins Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 3 0 0.0
42 Chris Budd Defence Academy 2 Y 6 2 33.3
43 Peter Woodcock Wessex 3 Y 4 0 0.0
44 Josh Watkins Wessex 3 Y 4 0 0.0
45 Andy Rohrer Wessex 3 Y 6 0 0.0

Others

Player Club Registered? P W
Alistair Graham Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 1
Andy Frances Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 1
Howard Gray Chippenham Olympiad 2 Y 2 0
Kev Speight Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 1
Mark Sugden Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 0
Mike Flory Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 0
Paul Dawson Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 0
Phil Browning Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 2 1
Richard Wilson Chippenham Olympiad 2 N 1 0
Dave Jones Defence Academy 2 N 1 0
Elspeth Murrin Defence Academy 2 Y 2 1
Ian Beaumont Defence Academy 2 N 1 0
Ollie Stead Defence Academy 2 N 2 0
Rich Powell Defence Academy 2 N 2 2
Rufai Ajalai Defence Academy 2 N 1 0
Nick Havard Next Generation 2 Y 1 0
Steve Rosier Next Generation 2 Y 2 0
Simon Johnson Next Generation 2 N 1 0
Nigel Kennell Oasis 2 N 1 1
Dave Bond Wessex 3 N 2 1
Ed Crane Wessex 3 N 1 1
Josh Toomer Wessex 3 N 2 2
Mark Cains Wessex 3 N 1 0
Paul Maddison Wessex 3 N 2 0