Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2002 Season
Division 4 Final Statistics/Rankings

updated: 2/1/03

Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Gary Dawson Frome Fitness 10 10 100.0
2 Rhian Barnett Marlborough III 6 4 66.7
3 Alan Ford Wessex II 3 3 100.0
4 Dave Giles Chippenham Olympiad III 9 4 44.4
5 Paul Toomer Wessex II 7 4 57.1
6 Mike Stannard Stratton CC 7 5 71.4
7 Gordon Forster Devizes 9 2 22.2
8 John Hardman Devizes 7 4 57.1
9 Neil Hayward Stratton CC 6 5 83.3
10 Mickey Keene Frome Fitness 8 5 62.5
11 Shaun Farrow Wessex II 9 6 66.7
12 Mike Watts Chippenham Olympiad III 8 7 85.7
13 John Parish Wessex II 5 3 60.0
14 Mark Burrell Stratton CC 7 5 71.4
15 Tom Crampton Marlborough III 10 2 20.0
16 Chris Haney Stratton CC 8 1 12.5
17 Will Crosby Devizes 6 4 66.7
18 Tim Grant Stratton CC 5 5 100.0
19 Alan Burnett Chippenham Olympiad III 8 1 12.5
20 Stuart Oakey Frome Fitness 5 0 0.0
21 Neil Marshman Wessex II 8 7 87.5
22 Richard Brennan Frome Fitness 5 4 80.0
23 Shaun West Stratton CC 7 4 57.1
24 P.Charman Devizes 4 3 75.0
25 Keith Newman Chippenham Olympiad III 8 4 50.0
26 Brent Bullus Frome Fitness 6 1 16.7
27 Hilde Knutsen Wessex II 4 4 100.0
28 Adrian Kinder Devizes 5 2 40.0
29 Ian Brailey Devizes 7 2 28.6
30 Phil Murgatroyd Marlborough III 6 2 33.3
31 Marcus Cossey Stratton CC 3 1 33.3
32 Andy Gordon Chippenham Olympiad III 3 1 33.3
33 Toby Crampton Marlborough III 9 2 22.2
34 Paddy Wall Frome Fitness 7 2 28.6
35 Tom Brocks Frome Fitness 3 2 66.7
36 Chris White Stratton CC 3 1 33.3
37 Ian Harrington Chippenham Olympiad III 4 0 0.0
38 James Murray Marlborough III 6 0 0.0
39 Tom Greenman Marlborough III 6 1 16.7

Others

Player Club P W
Paul Clarke Wessex II 1 1
Martin Perry Chippenham Olympiad III 1 1
Roy Smith Marlborough III 1 0
Mark Galton Chippenham Olympiad III 2 2
Pete Marsden Wessex II 1 1
Lou Armstrong Marlborough III 1 0
Phil Brocks Frome Fitness 1 0
Spencer Leak Wessex II 1 1
Tony Wienand Marlborough III 1 0
Alan Francis Marlborough III 1 0
Gareth Hughes Chippenham Olympiad III 2 1
Annette Cayford Frome Fitness 1 1
Fredrik Ahmer Wessex II 2 2
Henry Pwlak Devizes 1 1
Tim Gibbons Chippenham Olympiad III 2 2
Richard Howells Stratton CC 2 1
Dave Miller Wessex II 1 1
Ed Stanford Wessex II 1 1
Nikki Kingston Chippenham Olympiad III 1 0
Mike Coleman Devizes 2 0
Phil Taylor Marlborough III 1 1
Richard Fairburn Wessex II 2 0
John Woodget Marlborough III 1 0
Bernard Powell Chippenham Olympiad III 2 0
Nigel Ings Stratton CC 1 0