Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2012 Season
Division 3 Results

updated: 13/4/12

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (17) Lynham 1 (3)

(1) Julian Mitchell 1 John Spanton 3, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Steve Watts 1, (3) Jeff Payne 3 Jason Par 0,
(4) Dillon Thompson 3 Matt Elwick 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Devizes I v Defence Academy II - match not played

Week 2

Lyneham 5 (19) Devizes I 0 (1)

(1) James Perry 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) John Spanton 3 Chris Hardy 0, (3) Rob Munday 3 Wayne Edwards 0,
(4) Steve Watts 3 Trevor Edwards 0, (5) Jas Parr 3 Adrian Lewis 1

Devizes II 1 (6) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16)

(1) Steve Urda 1 Alistair Graham 3, (2) Martin Vaughan 0 Julian Mitchell 3, (3) Paul Fennings 0 Jeff Payne 3,
(4) Rob Douse 3 Mark Sugden 0, (5) Mark Harding 2 Paul Claridge 3

Week 3

Defence Academy II 3 (13) Lyneham 2 (8) (null and void - Defence Academy II dropped out)

(1) Chris Wynn 0 James Perry 3, (2) Mike Hyland 3 John Spanton 1, (3) Steve Moffat 0 Steve Watts 3,
(4) Paul James 3 Jason Parr 1, (5) Geoff Ward 3 Mark Hamer 0

Devizes II 2 (9) Devizes I 3 (14)

(1) Steve Urda 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Gary Daniels 1 Chris Hardy 3, (3) Paul Fennings 3 Wayne Edwards 1,
(4) Alex Hopkins 0 Adrian Lewis 3, (5) Mark Harding 2 Trevor Edwards 3

Week 4

Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8) Defence Academy II 3 (15) (null and void - Defence Academy II dropped out)

(1) Julian Mitchell 3 Del Bray 1, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Ian Thompson 1, (3) Paul Claridge 1 Adam Humphries 3,
(4) Mark Sugden 0 Tony Doyle 3, (5) John Lewis 1 Graham Vizor 3

Lyneham 0 (18) Devizes II 0 (3)

(1) James Perry 3 Steve Urda 0, (2) John Spanton 3 Gary Daniels 0, (3) Rob Munday 2 Paul Fenning 3,
(4) Steve Watts 3 Alex Hopkins 0, (5) Jas Parr 3 Rob Douse 0

Week 5

Defence Academy II 3 (16) Devizes II 2 (9) (null and void - Defence Academy II dropped out)

(1) Ian Thompson 3 Steve Urda 2, (2) Adam Humphries 3 Gary Daniels 0, (3) Graham Vizor 2 Paul Fennings 3,
(4) Elspeth Murrin 1 Rob Douse 3, (5) Bob Washbourne 3 Mark Harding 1

Devizes I 2 (6) Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (15)

(1) Gordon Forster 0 Julian Mitchel 3, (2) Wayne Edwards 0 Jeff Payne 3, (3) Adrian Lewis 3 Paul Claridge 1,
(4) Trevor Edwards 3 Mark Sugden 1, (5) Guy Dixon 0 John Lewis 3

Week 6

Defence Academy II 2 (10) Devizes I 3 (15) (null and void - Defence Academy II dropped out)

(1) Adam humphries 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Ian Thompson 3 Chris Hardy 2, (3) Paul James 1 Wayne Edwards 3,
(4) Graham Vizor 2 Adrian Lewis 3, (5) Matt Carter 1 Trevor Edwards 3

Lyneham 1 (9) Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (17)

(1) James Perry 1 Julian Mitchell 3, (2) John Spanton 3 Alistair Graham 1, (3) Steve Watts 1 Jeff Payne 3,
(4) Rob Munday 3 Paul Claridge 3, (5) Jas Parr 1 Dillon Thompson 3
Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (16) Devizes II 2 (6)

(1) Julian Mitchell 3 Steve Urda 0, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Martin Vaughan 0, (3) Jeff Payne 3 Paul Fennings 0,
(4) Paul Claridge 2 Alex Hopkin 3, (5) Mark Sugden 1 Rob Douse 3

Devizes I 1 (4) Lyneham 4 (16)

(1) Chris Hardy 0 James Perry 3, (2) Gordon Forster 0 John Spanton 3, (3) Wayne Edwards 0 Steve Watts 3,
(4) Trevor Edwards 1 Jas Parr 3, (5) Adrian Lewis 3 Matt Elwick 0

Week 8

Lyneham v Defence Academy II - match not played

Devizes I 1 (8) Devizes II 4 (15)

(1) Gordon Forster 2 Steve Urda 2, (2) Chris Hardy 2 Gary Daniels 3, (3) Wayne Edwards 0 Paul Fennings 3,
(4) Adrian Lewis 3 Mark Harding 0, (5) Trevor Edwards 1 Rob Douse 3

Week 9

Devizes II 0 (3) Lyneham 5 (19)

(1) Martin Vaughan 0 James Perry 3, (2) Steve Urda 0 John Spanton 3, (3) Paul Fennings 0 Steve Watts 3,
(4) Rob Douse 1 Rob Munday 3, (5) Alex Hopkins 2 Jason Parr 3

Defence Academy II v Chippenham Olympiad II - match not played

Week 10

Devizes II v Defence Academy II - match not played

Chipenham Olympiad II 5 (19) Devizes II 0 (2)

(1) Julian Mitchell 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Chris Hardy 0, (3) Jeff Payne 3 Wayne Edwards 1,
(4) Dillon Thompson 3 Adrian Lewis 1, (5) Paul Claridge 3 Trevor Edwards 0