Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2011 Season
Division 3 Final Results

updated: 20/12/11

Week 1

Devizes I 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (3)

(1) Mark Lewis 2 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Gordon Forster 3 Alistair Graham 0, (3) Chris Hardy 3 Mark Sugden 0,
(4) Trevor Edwards 3 John Lewis 0, (5) Wayne Edwards 3 Chris Chard 0

Wessex I 4 (18) Defence Academy II 1 (5)

(1) Ed Crane 3 Del Bray 1, (2) Todd Bennett 3 Adam Humphries 0, (3) Neil Marshman 2 Ian Thompson 3,
(4) Joely Bennett 3 Graham Vizor 1, (5) Mark Cains 3 Tony Doyle 0

Week 2

Defence Academy II 4 (16) Devizes I 1 (7)

(1) Ian Thompson 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Steve Moffat 3 Mark Lewis 1, (3) Nick Hartley 3 Chris Hardy 1,
(4) Adam Humphries 3 Trevor Edwards 2, (5) Graham Vizor 0 Wayne Edwards 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (18) Next Generation 1 (5)

(1) Andy Frances 2 Nathan Morse 3, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Alistair Compton 0, (3) Jeff Payne 3 Ben Ponsford 2,
(4) Paul Claridge 3 Simon Johnstone 0, (5) John Lewis 3 Shaun Lafferty 0

Week 3

Devizes I 4 (18) Next Generation 1 (6)

(1) Gordon Forster 2 Nathan Morse 3, (2) Chris Hardy 3 Alistair Compton 0, (3) Trevor Edwards 3 Ben Ponsford 1,
(4) Wayne Edwards 3 Olu Dada 1, (5) Adrian Lewis 3 Shaun Lafferty 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (1) Wessex I 5 (19)

(1) Alastair Graham 0 Justin Cox 3, (2) Mark Sugden 1 Ed Crane 3, (3) John Lewis 0 Neil Marshman 3,
(4) Steve Beckford 0 Alex McPherson 3, (5) Chris Chard 0 Mark Cains 3

Week 4

Defence Academy II 3 (13) Next Generation 2 (7)

(1) Ian Thompson 3 Nathan Morse 1, (2) Dave Pardy 0 Busby Williams 3, (3) Graham Vizor 3 Simon Johnson 0,
(4) Tony Doyle 3 Olu Dada 0, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Wessex I 5 (19) Devizes I 0 (2)

(1) Justin Cox 3 Mark Lewis 2, (2) Ed Crane 3 Gordy Foster 0, (3) Todd Bennett 3 Chris Hardy 0,
(4) Neil Marshman 3 Paul Fennings 0, (5) Joely Bennett 3 Olly Howells 0

Week 5

Defence Academy II 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (7)

(1) Ian Thompson 1 Jeff Payne 3, (2) Adam Humphries 3 Andy Davies 2, (3) Paul James 3 Paul Claridge 1,
(4) Dave Pardy 3 John Lewis 1, (5) Graham Vizor 3 Steve Beckford 0

Wessex I 4 (17) Next Generation 1 (3)

(1) Ed Crane 1 Busby Williams 3, (2) Todd Bennett 3 Nathan Morse 0, (3) Neil Marshman 3 Alistair Compton 0,
(4) Joely Bennett 3 Olu Dadu 0, (5) Mark Cains 3 Shaun Lafferty 0

Week 6

Defence Academy II 2 (9) Wessex I 3 (14)

(1) Daren O'Sullivan 1 Paul Bennett 3, (2) Derek Bray 2 Todd Bennett 3, (3) Ian Thompson 3 Neil Marshman 1,
(4) Adam Humphries 3 Joely Bennett 0, (5) Graham Vizor 0 Ian Peters-Phillips 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 3 (15) Devizes II 2 (6)

(1) Jeff Payne 3 Gorden Forster 0, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Trevor Edwards 0, (3) Paul Claridge 0 Wayne Edwards 3,
(4) Mark Sugden 2 Adrian Lewis 3, (5) Chris Clarke 3 Harry Hislop 0

Week 7

Next Generation 1 (7) Chippenham Olympaid II 4 (16)

(1) Busby Williams 3 Jeff Payne 0, (2) Nathan Morse 2 Alistair Graham 3, (3) Steve Hawkins 2 Paul Claridge 3,
(4) Olu Dada 0 Mark Sugden 3, (5) Shaun Lafferty 0 Chris Clarke 3

Devizes 1 2 (8) Defence Academy II 3 (17)

(1) Gordon Forster 3 Brian Bell 2, (2) Chris Hardy 2 Adam Humphries 3, (3) Wayne Edwards 0 David Pardy 3,
(4) Trevor Edwards 3 Tony Doyle 2, (5) Oliver Howells 0 Graham Vizor 3

Week 8

Wessex I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (5)

(1) Justin Cox 3 Jeff Payne 0, (2) Todd Bennett 1 Alistair Graham 3, (3) Neil Marshman 3 Mark Sugden 0,
(4) Joely Bennett 3 Chris Clarke 2, (5) Mark Cains 3 Steve Beckford 0

Next Generation 2 (8) Devizes I 3 (15)

(1) Nathan Morse 3 Gordon Forster 2, (2) Alistair Compton 2 Mark Lewis 3, (3) Steve Hawkins 0 Chris Hardy 3,
(4) Olu Dada 0 Wayne Edwards 3, (5) Simon Johnson 3 Harry Hislop 0

Week 9

Next Generation 1 (5) Defence Academy II 4 (16)

(1) Nathan Morse 3 Paul James 0, (2) Steve Hawkins 1 Tony Doyle 3, (3) Ben Ponsford 1 Dave Pardy 3,
(4) Shaun Lafferty 0 Graham Vizor 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Devizes 1 1 (7) Wessex I 4 (16)

(1) Gordon Forster 1 Justin Cox 3, (2) Mark Lewis 0 Ed Crane 3, (3) Wayne Edwards 1 Neil Marshman 3,
(4) Trevor Edwards 2 Mark Cains 3, (5) Adrian Lewis 3 Ian Peters-Phillips 0

Week 10

Next Generation 1 (5) Wessex I 4 (16)

(1) Busby Williams 3 Justin Cox 0, (2) Nathan Morse 2 Ed Crane 3, (3) Ben Ponsford 0 Todd Bennett 3,
(4) Simon Jonhson 0 Alex McPherson 3, (5) Shaun Lafferty 0 Mark Cains 3

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (3) Defence Acadamy II 4 (16)

(1) Jeff Payne 0 Adam Humphries 3, (2) Alistair Graham 3 Ian Thompson 0, (3) Mark Sugden 0 Paul James 3,
(4) John Lewis 0 Tony Doyle 3, (5) Chris Chard 0 Graham Vizor 3