Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2006 Season
Division 3 Final Results

updated: 12/12/06

Week 1

Melksham II 4 (17) Wessex III 1 (7)

(1) Neil Ashford 1 Dean Watkins 3, (2) John McMullen 3 Phil Kerley 1, (3) Stefan Smith 3 Matt Burn 0,
(4) Alex Morgan 3 Dave Hutton 1, (5) Pete Salmon 3 Martin Twigg 2

Marlborough IV 1 (8) Defence Academy III 4 (16)

(1) Michael Condon 0 Neville Buckle 3, (2) Nick Mallaburn 2 James Philips 3, (3) Adrian Kinder 2 Paul James 3,
(4) Adam More 3 Adam Ainsworth 0, (5) Tony Wienand 1 Rick MacDonald 3

Melksham I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (0)

Walkover awarded to Melksham I

Week 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5) Melksham II 4 (17)
(1) Martin Shepperdson 3 Gordon Forster 1, (2) Martin Perry 0 Neil Ashford 3, (3) Alan Homersley 1 John McMullen 3,
(4) Keith Newman 1 Stefan Smith 3, (5) Graham Horn 0 Alex Morgan 3

Marlborough IV 2 (7) Melksham I 3 (14)

(1) Michael Condon 0 Nick Higginbottom 3, (2) Adrian Kinder 1 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) Ban Tarring 0 Steve Gale 3,
(4) Adam Moore 3 Martin Ball 1, (5) Andy Bridger 3 Dave Walters 0

Defence Academy III 5 (19) Wessex III 0 (1)

(1) Alam Janjua 3 Matt Burn 0, (2) Nev Buckle 3 Dave Hutton 0, (3) James Phillips 3 John Brodie 0,
(4) Adam Ainsworth 3 Mark Cains 0, (5) Rick MacDonald 3 Martin Twigg 1

Week 3

Wessex III 1 (5) Marlborough IV 4 (18)

(1) Mark Nalder 3 Mike Condon 2, (2) Matt Burn 2 Adrian Kinder 3, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Adam More 3,
(4) Mark Cains 0 Andy Bridger 3, (5) Martin Twigg 0 Ben Tarring 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15) Defence Academy III 2 (8)

(1) Mark Thomas 1 Neville Buckle 3, (2) Martin Perry 3 James Phillips 1, (3) Alan Homersley 3 Paul James 1,
(4) Mike Flory 3 Adam Ainsworth 0, (5) Keith Newman 1 Rick MacDonald 3

Melksham I 4 (18) Melksham II 1 (7)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Neil Ashford 0, (3) Steve Gale 3 Jon McMullen 2,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Alex Morgan 2, (5) Robert Dalboth 2 Stefan Smith 3

Week 4

Wessex III 2 (7) Chipenham Olympiad I 3 (14)

(1) Mark Nalder 1 Mark Thomas 3, (2) Phil Kerley 0 Martin Perry 3, (3) Matt Burn 3 Keith Newman 1,
(4) Simon Brunning 3 Mike Flory 0, (5) Martin Twigg 0 Prince Scott 3

Melksham II 4 (17) Marlborough IV 1 (7)

(1) Gordon Forster 3 Michael Condon 2, (2) Neil Ashford 3 Adrian Kinder 1, (3) John McMullen 1 Adam Moore 3,
(4) Stefan Smith 3 Andy Bridger 1, (5) Alex Morgan 3 Tony Wienand 0

Defence Academy III 1 (7) Melksham I 4 (17)

(1) Dave Ridgway 3 Nick Higginbottom 1, (2) Neville Buckle 1 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) Ian Thompson 0 Steve Gale 3,
(4) Paul James 1 Martin Ball 3, (5) Rick MacDonald 2 Dave Walters 3

Week 5

Melksham I 3 (16) Wessex III 2 (10)

(1) Tony Ambridge 2 Mark Nalder 3, (2) Steve Gale 3 Phil Kerly 2, (3) Martin Ball 3 Matt Burn 2,
(4) Robert Dalboth 3 Simon Brunning 0, (5) Dave Walters 1 Mark Cains 3

Marlborough IV 2 (6) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (13)

(1) Michael Condon 0 Adrian Gray 3, (2) Adam More 0 Ken Aldridge 3, (3) Adrian Kinder 0 Martin Perry 3,
(4) Ben Tarring 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Tim Brown 3 Prince Scott 0

Defence Academy III 5 (19) Melksham II 0 (5)

(1) Dave Ridgway 3 Gordon Forster 1, (2) Neville Buckle 3 Neil Ashford 1, (3) Paul James 3 John McMullen 2,
(4) Greg Cole 3 Stefan Smith 1, (5) Rick MacDonald 3 Alex Morgan 1

Week 6

Wessex III 1 (5) Melksham II 4 (16)

(1) Mark Nalder 3 Gordon Forster 0, (2) Phil Kerley 1 Neil Ashford 3, (3) Matt Burn 0 John McMullen 3,
(4) Dave Hutton 1 Stefan Smith 3, (5) Mark Cains 0 Alex Morgan 3

Defence Academy III 5 (19) Marlborough IV 0 (1)

(1) Neville Buckle 3 Michael Condon 0, (2) Derek Bray Adam Moore 0, (3) Greg Cole 3 Adrian Kinder 1,
(4) Adam Ainsworth 3 Andy Bridger 0, (5) Rick MacDonald 3 Jason Rawlins 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9) Melksham I 3 (14)

(1) Martin Sheppherdson 2 Nick Higgingbottom 3, (2) Ken Aldridge 1 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) Mark Thomas 3 Steve Gale 0,
(4) Martin Perry 3 Martin Ball 1, (5) Keith Newman 0 Robert Dalboth 3

Week 7

Melksham II 1 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (16)

(1) Gordon Forster 0 Ken Aldridge 3, (2) Neil Ashford 1 Mark Thomas 3, (3) John McMullen 2 Martin Perry 3,
(4) Stefan Smith 1 Alan Homersley 3, (5) Alex Morgan 3 Keith Newman 0

Wessex III 0 (3) Defence Academy III 5 (19)

(1) Phil Kerley 1 Nev Buckle 3, (2) Matt Burn 1 Greg Cole 3, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Paul James 3,
(4) Mark Tredgett 1 Adam Ainsworth 3, (5) Mark Carns 0 Rick MacDonald 3

Melksham I 5 (19) Marlborough IV 0 (1)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Mike Condon 0, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Adam Moore 0, (3) Steve Gale 3 Adrian Kinder 1,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Andy Bridger 0, (5) Robert Dalboth 3 Ben Tarring 0

Week 8

Melksham II 0 (4) Melksham I 5 (19)

(1) Gordon Forster 0 Nick Higginbottom 3, (2) Neil Ashford 1 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) John McMullen 0 Steve Gale 3,
(4) Stefan Smith 2 Martin Ball 3, (5) Alex Morgan 1 Robert Dalboth 3

Marlborough IV 4 (16) Wessex III 1 (7)

(1) Michael Condon 0 Mark Nalder 3, (2) Adam More 3 Phil Kerley 2, (3) Adrian Kinder 3 Matt Burn 0,
(4) Andy Bridger 3 Dave Hutton 1, (5) Tony Wienand 3 Martin Twigg 1

Defence Academy III 1 (8) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (16)

(1) Dave Ridgway 2 Ken Aldridge 3, (2) Nev Buckle 0 Mark Thomas 3, (3) Ian Thompson 2 Gary Pellant 3,
(4) Greg Cole 1 Martin Perry 3, (5) Adam Ainsworth 3 Keith Newman 0

Week 9

Marlborough IV 2 (7) Melksham II 3 (14)

(1) Adam More 0 Neil Ashford 3, (2) Adrian Kinder 1 Gordon Forster 3, (3) Ben Tarring 3 Stefan Smith 1 ,
(4) Tony Wienand 0 Alex Morgan 3, (5) Mark Bridger 3 Neil Raklander 0

Melksham I 3 (15) Defence Academy III 2 (6)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Neville Buckle 0, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Greg Cole 0, (3) Steve Gale 0 Paul James 3,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Adam Ainsworth 0, (5) Dave Walters 2 Rick MacDonald 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (17) Wessex III 1 (5)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Phil Kerley 0, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Dave Hutton 0, (3) Martin Perry 3 Martin Twigg 2,
(4) Alan Homersley 3 Mark Cains 0, (5) Keith Newman 1 Simon Brunning 3

Week 10

Wessex III 0 (4) Melksham I 5 (19)

(1) Mark Nalder 1 Nick Higginbottom 3, (2) Phil Kerley 1 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) Dave Hutton 0 Steve Gale 3,
(4) Mark Cains 0 Martin Ball 3, (5) Martin Twigg 2 Robert Dalboth 3

Melksham II 3 (15) Defence Academy III 2 (10)

(1) Gordon Forster 1 Nev Buckle 3, (2) Neil Ashford 3 Derek Bray 2, (3) John McMullen 1 Paul James 3,
(4) Stefan Smith 3 Adam Ainsworth 0, (5) Alex Morgan 3 Rick MacDonald 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (15) Marlborough III 2 (7)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Adam Moore 0, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Michael Condon 1, (3) Martin Perry 3 Adrian Kinder 0,
(4) Alan Clarke 0 Ben Tarring 3, (5) Keith Newman 2 Mark Bridger 3