Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2003 Season
Division 3 Final Results

updated: 25/3/03

Week 1

Wessex II 1 (5) Stratton CC 4 (17)

(1) A.Ford 1 C.Haney 3, (2) S.Farrow 1 M.Stannard 3, (3) N.Marshman 3 D.Black 1,
(4) J.Sparkes 0 T.Grant 3, (5) G.Witt 0 S.West 3

ALC Whitchurch 1 (8) Blunsdon House 4 (16)

(1) J.Tebbutt 2 J.Smith 3, (2) B.Burnip 0 A.Humphries 3, (3) S.Besant 1 C.Pill 3,
(4) R.Felkler 2 D.Durston 3, (5) R.Fisher 3 M.Richins 0

Week 2

Stratton CC 2 (9) ALC Whitchurch 3 (14)

(1) C.Haney 3 J.Tebbut 0, (2) N.Hayward 3 B.Burnip 1, (3) M.Cossey 1 D.Felkler 3,
(4) S.West 0 S.Besant 3, (5) C.White 2 R.Fisher 3

Blunsdon House 3 (14) Olympiad Got Stuffed 2 (10)

(1) J.Smith 0 S.Oliphant 3, (2) C.Pill 3 A.Jennings 0, (3) D.Durston 3 S.Hawkins 2,
(4) B.Soave 1 D.Corner 3, (5) G.Scott 3 P.Jacomb 2

Week 3

Wessex II 2 (9) ALC Whitchurch 3 (14)

(1) Paul Toomer 2 Julian Tebbutt 3, (2) Sean Farrow 3 Ben Burnip 1, (3) Neil Marshman 1 Dean Felkler 3,
(4) Hilde Knutsen 0 Steve Besant 3, (5) Dave Miller 3 Reg Fisher 0

Stratton CC 2 (9) Olympiad Hot Stuff 3 (14)

(1) C.Haney 2 S.Oliphant 3, (2) M.Stannard 3 A.Jennings 0, (3) N.Hayward 1 S.Hawkins 3,
(4) M.Burrell 3 D.Corner 1, (5) S.West 0 P.Jacomb 3

Week 4

Blunsdon House 3 (16) Stratton 2 (10)

(1) Adam Humphries 1 Chris Haney 3, (2) Chris Pill 3 Mike Stannard 2, (3) Dave Durston 3 Neil Hayward 1,
(4) Brian Soave 2 Tim Grant 3, (5) Geoff Scott 3 Marcus Cossey 1

Wessex II 2 (8) Olympiad Hot Stuff 3 (15)

(1) Paul Toomer 0 Simon Oliphant 3, (2) Sean Farrow 3 Andy Smith 0, (3) Neil Marshman 1 Mark Galton 3,
(4) Hilde Knutsen 1 Dave Corner 3, (5) Dave Miller 3 Paul Jacomb 2

Week 5

Blunsdon House 4 (17) Wessex II 1 (8)

(1) Adam Humphries 1 Paul Toomer 3, (2) Chris Pill 3 Sean Farrow 2, (3) Dave Durston 3 Neil Marshman 0,
(4) Brian Soave 3 Dave Miller 2, (5) Geoff Scott 3 Hilde Knutsen 1

ALC Whitchurch 0 (3) Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 (19)

(1) Julian Tebbutt 0 Simon Oliphant 3, (2) Dean Felkler 0 Andy Smith 3, (3) Brian Nash 2 Andy Jennings 3,
(4) Steve Besant 1 Simon Hawkins 3, (5) Reg Fisher 0 Dave Corner 3

Week 6

Stratton CC 2 (9) Wessex II 3 (15)

(1) Chris Haney 3 Paul Toomer 0, (2) Neil Hayward 3 Sean Farrow 2, (3) Mark Burrell 0 Neil Marshman 3,
(4) Marcus Cossey 1 David Miller 3, (5) Chris White 2 Hilde Knutsen 3

Blunsdon House 4 (18) ALC Whitchurch 1 (7)

(1) Adam Humphries 3 Ben Burnip 1, (2) Chris Pill 3 Dean Felkler 0, (3) Dave Durston 3 Brian Nash 2,
(4) Brian Soave 2 Steve Besant 3, (5) Geoff Scott 3 Reg Fisher 1

Week 7

ALC Whitchurch 0 (4) Stratton CC 5 (19)

(1) Martin Lane 1 Chris Haney 3, (2) Ben Burnip 1 Mike Stannard 3, (3) Dean Felkler 0 Neil Hayward 3,
(4) Steve Besant 1 Tim Grant 3, (5) Reg Fisher 1 Marcus Cossey 3

Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 (19) Blunsdon House 0 (2)

(1) S.Oliphant 3 A.Humphries 0, (2) A.Smith 3 C.Pill 0, (3) A.Jennings 3 D.Durston 2,
(4) S.Hawkins 3 B.Soave 0, (5) D.Corner 3 M.Elliot 0

Week 8

ALC Whitchurch 2 (11) Wessex II 3 (17)

(1) Martin Lane 2 Paul Toomer 3, (2) Ben Burnip 1 Sean Farrow 3, (3) Dean Felkler 3 Neil Marshman 2,
(4) Steve Besant 3 Dave Miller 2, (5) Reg Fisher 2 Fredrik Ahmer 3

Olympiad Hot Stuff 4 (16) Stratton 1 (6)

(1) Simon Oliphant 3 Chris Haney 0, (2) Andy V Smith 3 Mike Stannard 2, (3) Andy Jennings 3 Neil Hayward 1,
(4) Dave Corner 3 Tim Grant 0, (5) Paul Jacomb 0 Marcus Cossey 3

Week 9

Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 (19) Wessex II 0 (2)

(1) S.Oliphant 3 P.Toomer 0, (2) A.Smith 3 S.Farrow 0, (3) A.Jennings 3 N.Marshman 2,
(4) S.Hawkins 3 D.Miller 0, (5) D.Corner 3 H.Knutsen 0

Stratton CC 3 (15) Blunsdon House 2 (7)

(1) Chris Haney 3 Chris Pill 1, (2) Mike Stannard 2 Dave Durston 3, (3) Neil Hayward 3 Adam ? 0,
(4) Tim Grant 3 Brian Soave 0, (5) Marcus Cossey 0 Geoff Scott 3

Week 10

Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 (19) ALC Whitchurch 0 (0-5) walkover

Wessex II 4 (18) Blunsdon House 1 (7)

(1) Paul Toomer 3 Adam Humphries 1 , (2) Sean Farrow 3 Chris Pill 2, (3) Neil Marshman 3 Dave Durston 0,
(4) Dave Miller 2 Brian Soave 3, (5) Hilde Knutsen 3 Geoff Scott 1