Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2002 Season
Division 3 Final Results

updated: 18/12/02

Week 1

RAF Lyneham 1 (7) Wessex I 4 (17)

(1) R.Munday 3 J.Stanford 1, (2) D.Boyne 2 E.Crane 3, (3) J.Parr 0 D.Watkins 3,
(4) S.Jones 1 P.Kerley 3, (5) S.Brash 1 J.Parish 3

Chippenham Olypiad II 3 (17) Blunsdon House 2 (8)

(1) A.Jennings 3 C.Pill 2, (2) G.Pellant 2 A.Humphries 3, (3) J.Morris 2 D.Durston 3,
(4) M.Flory 3 B.Soave 0, (5) G.Horn 3 A.Ballard 0

Olympiad Hot Stuff 4 (18) Trowbridge 1 (6)

(1) S.Oliphant 3 G.West 1, (2) S.Hawkins 2 J.Cameron 3, (3) T.Poulton 3 B.Brennan 2,
(4) D.Corner 3 R.Gooding 0, (5) P.Jacomb 3 S.Connor 0

Week 2

Wessex 1 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad 2 2 (6-2)

(1) J.Stanford 2 A.Jennings 3, (2) E.Crane 1 G.Pellant 3, (3) D.Watkins 3 M.Flory 0,
(4) P.Kerley 3 C.Gordon 0, (5) 3-0 (w/0)

Blunsdon House 2 (7) Chippenham Hot Stuff 3 (16)

(1) J.Smith 3 S.Oliphant 2, (2) D.Durston 3 S.Hawkins 1, (3) G.Scott 1 T.Poulton 3,
(4) D.Portway 0 P.Jacomb 3, (5) D.Dicken 0 P.King 3

Trowbridge 5 (19) RAF Lyneham 0 (4)

(1) G.West 3 R.Munday 2, (2) J.Cameron 3 S.Watts 1, (3) B.Brennan 3 J.Parr 1,
(4) R.Gooding 3 S.Brash 0, (5) S.Connor 3 A.Valentine 0

Week 3

RAF Lyneham 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (3)

(1) R.Munday 3 A.Jennings 1, (2) S.Watts 3 G.Pellant 2, (3) J.Parr 3 M.Flory 0,
(4) S.Brash 3 D.Alday 0, (5) A.Wilkinson 3 C.Gordon 0

Trowbridge 4 (18) Blunsdon House 1 (6)

(1) G.West 3 C.Pill 0, (2) J.Cameron 3 A.Humphries 0, (3) B.Brennan 2 D.Durston 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 B.Soave 2, (5) Z.Swanepoel 3 D.Portway 1

Wessex I 5 (19) Olympiad Hot Stuff 0 (6)

(1) J.Stanford 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) E.Crane 3 S.Hawkins 2, (3) D.Watkins 3 T.Poulton 1,
(4) P.Kerley 3 A.McHale 2, (5) J.Parish 3 P.Jacomb 1

Week 4

Trowbridge 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (7)

(1) G.West 3 A.Jennings 1, (2) J.Cameron 3 A.Clark 0, (3) B.Brennan 3 G.Pellant 2,
(4) R.Gooding 3 J.Morris 1, (5) S.Connor 1 M.Flory 3

Blunsdon House 3 (13) Wessex I 2 (11)

(1) J.Smith 0 P.Clark 3, (2) C.Pill 3 E.Crane 1, (3) A.Humphries 3 D.Watkins 2,
(4) D.Durston 3 P.Marsden 2, (5) B.Soave 0 J.Parish 3

RAF Lyneham 4 (17) Olympiad Hot Stuff 1 (10)

(1) R.Munday 3 S.Oliphant 2, (2) S.Watts 3 S.Hawkins 2, (3) J.Parr 3 T.Poulton 2,
(4) S.Brash 1 D.Corner 3, (5) A.Wilkinson 3 A.McHale 1

Week 5

Blunsdon House Hotel 3 (14) RAF Lynham 2 (6)

(1) J.Smith 0 M.Brodie 3, (2) C.Pill 1 R.Munday 3, (3) A.Humphries 3 J.Parr 0,
(4) D.Durston 3 S.Brash 0, (5) B.Soave 3 A.Wilkinson 0

Wessex I 5 (19) Trowbridge 0 (2)

(1)P.Clarke 3 G.West 0, (2) J.Stanford 3 J.Cameron 0, (3) E.Crane 3 B.Brennan 2,
(4)D.Watkins 3 Z.Swanepoel 0, (5) P.Kerley 3 J.Conway 0

Chippenham Olypiad II 0 (1) Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 (19)

(1) A.Jennings 0 S.Oliphant 3, (2) A.Clark 0 S.Hawkins 3, (3) G.Pellant 0 D.Corner 3,
(4) J.Morris 0 A.McHale 3, (5) M.Flory 1 P.Jacomb 3

Week 6

Wessex I 1 (8) RAF Lyneham 4 (16)

(1) P.Clarke 2 M.Brodie 3, (2) J.Stanford 1 S.Watts 3, (3) E.Crane 0 S.Clarke 3,
(4) D.Watkins 2 J.Parr 3, (5) P.Kerley 3 S.Brash 0

Trowbridge 3 (15) Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (9)

(1) G.West 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) J.Cameron 3 S.Hawkins 1, (3) B.Brennan 2 D.Corner 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 A.McHale 2, (5) S.Connor 0 P.Jacomb 3

Blunsdon House 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8)

(1) J.Smith 1 A.Smith 3, (2) A.Humphries 3 A.Jennings 1, (3) D.Durston 3 A.Clark 1,
(4) B.Soave 1 G.Pellant 3, (5) G.Scott 3 M.Flory 0

Week 7

RAF Lyneham 5 (19) Trowbridge 0 (3)

(1)M.Brodie 3 G.West 0, (2) R.Munday 3 J.Cameron 2, (3) S.Watts 3 B.Brennan 0,
(4)J.Parr 3 R.Gooding 2, (5) S.Brash 3 J.Conway 1

Olympiad Hot Stuff 4 (16) Blunsdon House 1 (9)

(1) S.Oliphant 3 C.Pill 1, (2) S.Hawkins 3 A.Humphries 2, (3) D.Corner 3 D.Durston 1,
(4) A.McHale 0 B.Soave 3, (5) P.King 3 G.Scott 2

Chippenham Olympiad II 1 (5) Wessex I 4 (17)

(1) A.Smith 0 P.Clarke 3, (2) A.Jennings 0 J.Stanford 3, (3) A.Clark 0 E.Crane 3,
(4) G.Pellant 3 D.Watkins 1, (5) M.Flory 2 P.Kerley 3

Week 8

Blunsdon 5 (19) Trowbridge 0 (3)

(1) J.Smith 3 G.West 0, (2) C.Pill 3 J.Cameron 0, (3) A.Humphries 3 B.Brennan 0,
(4) D.Durston 3 R.Gooding 2, (5) B.Soave 3 S.Connor 1

Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8) RAF Lyneham 3 (15)

(1) A.Smith 0 M.Brodie 3, (2) A.Jennings 2 R.Munday 3, (3) A.Clarke 0 S.Watts 3, (4) G.Pellant 3 J.Parr 2, (5) M.Flory 3 S.Brash 0

Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (9) Wessex I 3 (15)

(1) S.Oliphant 0 P.Clarke 3, (2) D.Corner 3 J.Stanford 2, (3) P.Jacomb 2 E.Crane 3,
(4) A.McHale 3 P.Kerley 2, (5) P.King 1 J.Verrechia 3

Week 9

Wessex I 3 (14) Blunsdon House 2 (10)

(1) J.Stanford 3 J.Smith 2, (2) E.Crane 3 C.Pill 1, (3) D.Watkins 1 A.Humphries 3,
(4) P.Kerley 3 D.Durston 1, (5) F.Ahmer 0 B.Soave 3

Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (9) RAF Lyneham 3 (13)

(1) S.Oliphant 2 R.Munday 3, (2) S.Hawkins 0 S.Watts 3, (3) D.Corner 3 D.Boyne 0,
(4) P.Jacomb 1 J.Parr 3, (5) A.McDougall 3 S.Brash 0

Chippenham Olympiad II 4 (16) Trowbridge 1 (5)

(1) A.Smith 3 J.Cameron 2, (2) M.Galton 3 B.Brennan 0, (3) A.Jennings 0 R.Gooding 3,
(4) G.Pellant 3 Z.Swanepoel 0, (5) M.Flory 3 S.Connor 0

Week 10

Olympiad Hot Stuff 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad II 2 (8-2)

(1) S.Oliphant 0 A.Smith 3, (2) S.Hawkins 3 M.Galton 0, (3) D.Corner 1 A.Jennings 3,
(4) P.Jacomb 3 G.Pellant 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RAF Lyneham 5 (19) Blunsdon House 0 (4)

(1) M.Brodie 3 J.Smith 0, (2) R.Munday 3 C.Pill 2, (3) S.Watts 3 A.Humphries 0,
(4) S.Clarke 3 D.Durston 1, (5) J.Parr 3 B.Soave 1

Trowbridge 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (15)

(1) G.West 1 P.Clarke 3, (2) J.Cameron 3 J.Stanford 1, (3) B.Brennan 1 E.Crane 3,
(4) R.Gooding 3 D.Watkins 1, (5) Z.Swanepoel 0 P.Kerley 3