Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2009 Season
Division 3 Statistics/Rankings

updated: 13/12/09

Ranking Player Club Registered? P W Win%
1 Alex Freedman Marlborough D Y 10 9 90.0
2 Clive Ainley Next Generation Y 6 5 83.3
3 Sean Farrow Wessex II Y 10 5 50.0
4 Andy Wilmot Marlborough D Y 3 3 100.0
5 Rob Munday RAF Lyneham Y 5 2 40.0
6 Ian Thompson Defence Academy II Y 8 3 37.5
7 Neil Ashford Melksham II Y 8 3 37.5
8 Marius Baldrey Marlborough D Y 4 4 100.0
9 John McMullen Melksham II Y 8 4 50.0
10 Steve Besant Wessex II Y 3 2 66.7
11 Gordon Forster Melksham II Y 9 7 77.8
12 Kris Ducros Marlborough D Y 9 6 66.7
13 Andy Morley Marlborough D Y 6 5 83.3
14 Alex McPherson Wessex II Y 4 1 25.0
15 Steve Watts RAF Lyneham Y 7 2 28.6
16 Paul James Defence Academy II Y 8 2 25.0
17 John Walker Wessex II Y 7 3 42.9
18 Steve Brash RAF Lyneham Y 9 3 33.3
19 Josh Toomer Wessex II Y 8 6 75.0
20 Stefan Smith Melksham II Y 7 5 71.4
21 James Tabern RAF Lyneham Y 6 4 66.7
22 Shaun Milne Wessex II Y 9 5 55.6
23 Martin Twigg Marlborough D Y 9 6 66.7
24 Steve Moffatt Defence Academy II Y 4 3 75.0
25 Simon Cotton RAF Lyneham Y 3 2 66.7
26 Graham Vizor Defence Academy II Y 9 6 66.7
27 Ian Peters-Phillips Wessex II Y 7 5 71.4
28 Rob Mills RAF Lyneham Y 3 3 100.0
29 Mark Bevan Melksham II Y 6 4 66.7
30 Pete Kemp Defence Academy II Y 3 0 0.0
31 Steve Beresford RAF Lyneham Y 6 3 50.0
32 Ben Ponsford Melksham II N 3 0 0.0
33 Wayne Edwards RAF Lyneham Y 4 2 50.0
34 Ollie Campbell Defence Academy II Y 6 3 50.0
35 Nick Havard Next Generation Y 6 0 0.0
36 Neil Reeder Marlborough D Y 3 1 33.3
37 Rutton Patel Next Generation Y 3 0 0.0
38 Andy Mayer Next Generation Y 8 0 0.0
39 Jo Spicer Next Generation Y 5 1 20.0
40 Chris Keeble Next Generation Y 5 0 0.0
41 Steve Rosier Next Generation Y 6 0 0.0

Others

Player Club Registered? P W
David Browne Defence Academy II N 1 1
Dave Pardy Defence Academy II Y 1 0
Brian Bell Defence Academy II Y 1 1
Derek Bray Defence Academy II Y 1 1
Elspeth Murrin Defence Academy II N 1 1
Richard Bailey Defence Academy II N 1 1
Rick MacDonald Defence Academy II Y 2 2
Tony Doyle Defence Academy II Y 2 0
Mark Neville Marlborough D N 1 0
Marcus Tett Marlborough D Y 1 0
Ross Perry Marlborough D Y 1 0
Gordon Buckingham Marlborough D Y 2 2
Alex Morgan Melksham II N 1 0
Steve Gale Melksham II Y 1 0
Tom Brock Melksham II N 1 0
Brett Goodson Next Generation Y 2 0
Ricardo Jones Next Generation N 1 0
Richard Brown Next Generation Y 2 0
John MacLoud RAF Lyneham N 1 0
John Spanton RAF Lyneham N 2 2
Mick Kilbride RAF Lyneham Y 1 0
Tom Brash RAF Lyneham N 1 1
Mark Cains Wessex II Y 2 0