Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2006 Season
Division 3 Final Statistics/Rankings

updated: 12/12/06

Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Nick Higginbottom Melksham I 8 7 87.5
2 Ken Aldridge Chippenham Olympiad I 6 5 83.3
3 Dave Ridgway Defence Academy III 3 2 66.7
4 Tony Ambridge Melksham I 9 8 88.9
5 Mark Thomas Chippenham Olympiad I 7 6 85.7
6 Mark Nalder Wessex III 6 4 66.7
7 Neville Buckle Defence Academy III 10 7 70.0
8 Martin Perry Chippenham Olympiad I 9 8 88.9
9 Paul James Defence Academy III 7 5 71.4
10 Neil Ashford Melksham II 10 5 50.0
11 Steve Gale Melksham I 9 7 77.8
12 Adam Moore Marlborough IV 10 5 50.0
13 James Phillips Defence Academy III 3 2 66.7
14 Alan Homersley Chippenham Olympiad I 4 3 75.0
15 Gordon Forster Melsham II 9 2 22.2
16 Mike Condon Marlborough IV 9 0 0.0
17 John McMullen Melksham II 9 3 33.3
18 Greg Cole Defence Academy III 5 3 60.0
19 Martin Ball Melksham I 9 7 77.8
20 Ben Tarring Marlborough IV 6 4 66.7
21 Phil Kerley Wessex III 8 0 0.0
22 Stefan Smith Melksham II 10 5 50.0
23 Robert Dalboth Melksham II 6 5 83.3
24 Adam Ainsworth Defence Academy III 8 4 50.0
25 Alex Morgan Melsham II 10 7 70.0
26 Adrian Kinder Marlborough IV 10 2 20.0
27 Rick MacDonald Defence Academy III 9 7 77.8
28 Matt Burn Wessex III 8 1 12.5
29 Andy Bridger Marlborough IV 6 3 50.0
30 Simon Brunning Wessex III 3 1 33.3
31 Dave Walters Melsham I 4 1 25.0
32 Tony Wienand Marlborough IV 4 1 25.0
33 Dave Hutton Wessex III 8 0 0.0
34 Martin Twigg Wessex III 7 0 0.0
35 Mark Cains Wessex III 7 1 14.3
36 Keith Newman Chippenham Olympiad I 8 0 0.0

Others

Player Club P W
Adie Gray Chippenham Olympiad I 1 1
Alan Clarke Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Gary Pellant Chippenham Olympiad I 1 1
Graham Horn Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Martin Shepperdson Chippenham Olympiad I 2 1
Mike Flory Chippenham Olympiad I 2 1
Prince Scott Chippenham Olympiad I 2 1
Alam Janjua Defence Academy III 1 1
Derek Bray Defence Academy III 2 1
Ian Thompson Defence Academy III 2 0
Jason Rawlins Marlborough IV 1 0
Mark Bridger Marlborough IV 2 2
Nick Mallaburn Marlborough IV 1 0
Tim Brown Marlborough IV 1 1
Neil Raklander Melsham II 1 0
Pete Salmon Melsham II 1 1
Dean Watkins Wessex III 1 1
Mark Tredgett Wessex III 1 0
John Brodie Wessex III 1 0