Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2004 Season
Division 3 Final Statistics/Rankings

updated: 18/4/04

Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Darran Healey Frome Fitness 7 7 100.0
2 Gary Dawson Frome Fitness 8 8 100.0
3 Brett Farmer ALC Whitchurch 11 7 63.6
4 Paul Toomer Wessex III 11 6 54.5
5 Martin Perry Chippenham Olympiad III 10 5 50.0
6 Kev Salter Wessex II 6 3 50.0
7 Richard Holdway Frome Fitness 9 8 88.9
8 Gary West Trowbridge 12 5 41.7
9 Sean Farrow Wessex II 12 9 75.0
11 John Peirce Wessex III 7 4 57.1
12 Brian Nash ALC Whitchurch 6 5 83.3
10 Gary Pellant Chippenham Olympiad II 12 8 66.7
13 Dave Giles Chippenham Olympiad III 12 6 50.0
14 Marcus Smart Wessex III 11 6 54.5
15 Mickey Keene Frome Fitness 8 6 75.0
16 John Parish Wessex II 11 8 72.7
17 Steve Besant ALC Whitchurch 11 9 81.8
18 Bob Brennan Trowbridge 11 2 18.2
19 Howard Wilson Wessex III 12 9 75.0
20 Howard Gray Chippenham Olympiad II 6 0 0.0
21 Julian Tebbutt ALC Whitchurch 6 5
22 Annette Cayford Frome Fitness 4 4
23 Paul Jacomb Chippenham Olympiad II 11 3
24 Ben Burnip ALC Whitchurch 10 3
25 Neil Marshman Wessex II 10 4
26 Steve Sear Wessex III 8 7
27 Tom Brocks Frome Fitness 8 6
28 Keith Newman Chippenham Olympiad III 11 2
29 Jerry Francis Trowbridge 7 2
30 Garfield Leask Wessex II 6 4
31 Dave Miller Wessex II 5 2
32 Paddy Wall Frome Fitness 9 5
33 Dave Hutton Wessex III 8 6
34 Steve Webb Chippenham Olympiad III 11 2
35 Prince Scott Chippenham Olympiad III 8 3
36 Matt Balmforth Chippenham Olympiad II 11 3
37 John Verrechia Wessex II 4 2
38 Steve Connor Trowbridge 11 3
39 Mike Flory Chippenham Olympiad II 9 1
40 Graham Horn Chippenham Olympiad II 8 4
41 Reg Fisher ALC Whitchurch 6 2
42 Jim Conway Trowbridge 10 2
43 Ian Harrington Chippenham Olympiad III 3 0

Others

Player Club P W
Ben Clubley ALC Whitchurch 1 0
Tim Weatherilt ALC Whitchurch 1 0
Chas Lister ALC Whitchurch 1 0
Rhys Glid ALC Whitchurch 1 0
Dave Wales Chippenham Olympiad III 2 0
Duncan Higgins Chippenham Olympiad II 2 0
Charles Gordon Chippenham Olympiad II 1 0
Mike Twelves Chippenham Olympiad III 1 0
Phil King Chippenham Olympiad III 1 0
Bernard Powell Chippenham Olympiad III 2 1
Phil Brocks Frome Fitness 2 1
John Mills Trowbridge 1 0
Zane Swanepoel Trowbridge 1 0
Gian Povey Trowbridge 1 1
Marcus ? Trowbridge 1 0
Steve Bachelor Trowbridge 1 0
Steve Walton Trowbridge 1 0
Pete Marsden Wessex II 1 1
Chris Gibson Wessex II 1 0
Matt Burn Wessex II 1 0
John Avery Wessex III 1 0