Wiltshire Squash Men's Leagues

Winter League Season 2001-02

Men's Division 3 - Player Rankings/Statistics


Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Jonathan Powe JSCSC Shrivenham II 5 5 100.0
2 Graeme Armour JSCSC Shrivenham II 8 7 87.5
3 Paul Toomer Wessex II 20 16 80.0
4 Gordon Forster Devizes 18 13 72.2
5 Richard Hicks Cricklade III 16 14 87.5
6 Dave Giles Chippenham Olympiad IV 20 12 60.0
7 Stuart Clarke RAF Lyneham II 7 4 57.1
8 Nathan Morse RMCS Shrivenham III 18 10 55.6
9 John Hardman Devizes 18 15 83.3
10 Mike Stannard Dunbar 16 7 43.8
11 Neil Hayward Dunbar 19 13 68.4
12 Alan Burnett Chippenham Olympiad IV 20 13 65.0
13 Mike Watts Chippenham Olympiad IV 17 15 88.2
14 Dave Boyne RAF Lyneham II 17 9 52.9
15 Martin Sadler Springfield 18 8 44.4
16 Marcus Smart Cricklade III 14 5 35.7
17 Alan Francis Marlborough IV 18 10 55.6
18 Andy Teskey JSCSC Shrivenham II 13 8 61.5
19 Crispin Ingham JSCSC Shrivenham II 10 4 40.0
20 Sean Farrow Wessex II 18 10 55.6
21 Jeff Payne Springfield 14 9 64.3
22 Will Crosby Devizes 10 10 100.0
23 Bryan Simpkins Cricklade III 19 10 52.6
24 Johnny Scott JSCSC Shrivenham II 13 9 69.2
25 James Donachy RMCS Shrivenham III 15 9 60.0
26 Gary Plant Wessex II 10 9 90.0
27 Tim Grant Dunbar 7 6 85.7
28 Marcus Cossey Dunbar 18 14 77.8
29 George Arnold Cricklade III 14 8 57.1
30 Richard Holdway Westbury 18 3 16.7
31 Andy Pitts RMCS Shrivenham III 19 8 42.1
32 Mike Mayo Marlborough IV 12 8 66.7
33 John Lewis Springfield 16 5 31.3
34 Howard Wilson Wessex II 19 14 73.7
35 Ady Earl RAF Lyneham II 5 4 80.0
36 Keith Newman Chippenham Olympiad IV 17 11 64.7
37 Mike Oakey Westbury 18 5 27.8
38 Mike Condon Marlborough IV 17 3 17.6
39 Shaun West Dunbar 5 2 40.0
40 David Miller Wessex II 11 4 36.4
41 Steve Jones RAF Lyneham II 13 7 53.8
42 Martin Gardner Cricklade III 13 9 69.2
43 Tony Pearson RAF Lyneham II 7 2 28.6
44 Bob McEwan Marlborough IV 11 6 54.5
45 Mark Burrell Dunbar 7 3 42.9
46 Colin Sibthorpe RAF Lyneham II 7 1 14.3
47 Mike Cox Springfield 7 2 28.6
48 Neil Cutler Springfield 12 8 66.7
49 John Broderick Springfield 9 5 55.6
50 Al Wilkinson RAF Lyneham II 7 3 42.9
51 Chris White Dunbar 9 4 44.4
52 Richard Fairburn Wessex II 14 10 71.4
53 Ian Brailey Devizes 17 8 47.1
54 Adrian Kinder Devizes 15 3 20.0
55 Shaun Moffat Devizes 8 4 50.0
56 Mike Harris Marlborough IV 6 1 16.7
57 Mike Tracey Westbury 17 8 47.1
58 Paul Bryant Westbury 19 4 21.1
59 Steve Brash RAF Lyneham II 6 2 33.3
60 James Hargreaves Cricklade III 6 2 33.3
61 Neville Buckle RMCS Shrivenham III 13 4 30.8
62 John Stuart-Smith Marlborough IV 13 7 53.8
63 Andy Harrison JSCSC Shrivenham II 14 4 28.6
64 Ian Harrington Chippenham Olympiad IV 15 8 53.3
65 Steve Sutton Chippenham Olympiad IV 3 1 33.3
66 Andy Valentine RAF Lyneham II 15 6 40.0
67 John Woodget Marlborough IV 8 2 25.0
68 Bernard Powell Chippenham Olympiad IV 4 2 50.0
69 Lynn Freebury RMCS Shrivenham III 16 6 37.5
70 Nigel Ings Dunbar 10 6 60.0
71 Matt Elwick RMCS Shrivenham III 14 3 21.4
72 Jason Rawlins Cricklade III 5 3 60.0
73 Ian Todd JSCSC Shrivenham II 5 2 40.0
74 Alan Lancaster Springfield 5 1 20.0
75 Colin Stone Westbury 16 3 18.8
76 Simon Paish RAF Lyneham II 7 0 0.0
77 Alasdair Harper JSCSC Shrivenham II 11 2 18.2
78 Paul Turner Springfield 7 0 0.0
79 Gordon Sadler Springfield 4 0 0.0
80 Gwen Stuart Marlborough IV 13 2 15.4
81 Phil Isham Springfield 5 0 0.0

Others
Player Club P W
Mark Clayton Cricklade III 1 1
James Hartland Cricklade III 1 1
Mark Clayton Cricklade III 2 2
Martin Lowe Cricklade III 2 1
Jon Hughes Cricklade III 2 0
Gary Whinfrey Cricklade III 2 2
Will Williams Cricklade III 1 0
Alan Clark Chippenham Olympiad IV 2 1
Paul Claridge Springfield 1 1
Stuart Price Springfield 1 0
David Black Dunbar 1 1
Andy Taylor Dunbar 1 1
David Merchant Dunbar 1 1
Richard Howells Dunbar 1 0
Mike Slater Dunbar 2 1
Tony Bond RAF Lyneham II 2 1
Roger Nevill RAF Lyneham II 2 1
John Smith Marlborough IV 1 0
Tom Greeam Marlborough IV 1 0
Ben DeMoyer Marlborough IV 1 0
N Kitson JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 1
Bob Washbourne JSCSC Shrivenham II 2 1
Scott Bryce JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 1
Ian Chance JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 1
Chris Squier JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 0
Gavin Thomson JSCSC Shrivenham II 2 0
Rory Slater JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 1
Joe Cavanagh JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 0
Andy Dey JSCSC Shrivenham II 2 0
Owen Chaney JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 0
Tom Copinger-Symes JSCSC Shrivenham II 1 0
Rick MacDonald RMCS Shrivenham III 1 0
Dave Durston Wessex II 1 0
Ed Stanford Wessex II 2 2
Dave Hutton Wessex II 2 0
Alan Ford Wessex II 1 0
Richard Evans Westbury 1 0
Alex Keevil Westbury 2 0
Darren Pickford Westbury 1 1
Dean Harper Westbury 1 0
Mike Coleman Devizes 1 0
Colin Douglas Devizes 2 0


Return to Wiltshire Squash home page.

Updated 15th April 2002