1 winter league

Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2012 Season
Division 2 Final Results

updated: 10/6/12

Week 1

Melksham 3 (15) Trowbridge I 2 (9)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 1 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Tony Ambridge 1 Mark McGuinness 3, (3) Steve Gale 3 Richard Edwards 1,
(4) Stefan Heywood 3 Richard Elsden 1, (5) Robert Dalboth 3 Bruce Isaac 1

Olympiad I 5 (19) Cricklade II 0 (1)

(1) Grant Jones 3 Martin Swadden 0, (2) Steve Duffet 3 Marcus Smart 0, (3) Andy Frances 3 Mike Fisher 0,
(4) Andy Davies 3 Neil Hayward 0, (5) Rich Catt 3 Dave Merchant 1

Marlborough C 3 (15) Wessex I 2 (10)

(1) Russ Bothwick 3 Justin Cox 1, (2) Graham Gough 3 Ed Crane 2, (3) Simon Oliphant 2 Todd Bennett 3,
(4) Steve Brash 3 Neil Marshman 1, (5) Adrian Kinder 0 Joely Bennett 3

Week 2

Wessex I 2 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16)

(1) Justin Cox 0 Grant Jones 3, (2) Todd Bennett 1 Steve Duffett 3, (3) Ed Crane 0 Steve Wakefield 3,
(4) Neil Marshman 3 Rich Catt 2, (5) Mark Cains 3 Rob George 1

Trowbridge I 2 (11) Marlborough C 3 (14)

(1) Tom Oatley 3 Russ Bothwick 1, (2) Rich Edwards 2 Graham Gough 3, (3) Rich Holdway 1 Mark Anderson 3,
(4) Rich Elsden 2 Steve Brash 3, (5) Bruce Issac 3 Andy Bridger 0

Cricklade II 5 (19) Melksham 0 (4)

(1) John Peirce 3 Nick Higgingbottom 0, (2) Mike Stannard 3 Tony Ambridge 1, (3) Marcus Smart 3 Martin Ball 1,
(4) Martin Swadden 3 Stefan Smith 1, (5) Mike Fisher 3 Rob Dalboth 1

Week 3

Trowbridge I 4 (16) Cricklade II 1 (7)

(1) Tom Oatley 3 Mike Stannard 2, (2) Rich Holdway 0 Mark Burrell 3, (3) Rich Edwards 3 Mark Nalder 0,
(4) Rich Elsden 3 Dave Merchant 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Wessex I 3 (14) Melksham 2 (7)

(1) Justin Cox 3 Nick Higgingbottom 0, (2) Todd Bennett 3 Tony Ambridge 0, (3) Ed Crane 3 Steve Gale 1,
(4) Neil Marshman 0 Andy Smith 3, (5) Mark Cains 1 Martin Ball 3

Marlborough C 0 (5) Chippenham Olympiad I 5 (19)

(1) Pat Carty 2 Grant Jones 3, (2) Mark Anderson 0 John savage 3, (3) Simon Oliphant 2 Steve Duffet 3,
(4) Ade Kinder 0 Andy Frances 3, (5) Andy Bridger 1 Rich Catt 3

Week 4

Melksham 5 (19) Marlborough C 0 (4)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Russ Bothwick 1, (2) Steve Gale 3 Steve Brash 2, (3) Andy Smith 3 Ade Kinder 0,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Andy Bridger 1, (5) Johnny McMullen 3 Phil Ord 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (7) Trowbridge I 4 (18)

(1) Steve Duffett 2 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Jeff Payne 0 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Andy Frances 0 Mark McGuiness 3,
(4) Mark Galton 3 Rich Edwards 2, (5) Andy Davies 2 Rich Elsden 3

Cricklade II 1 (6) Wessex I 4 (18)

(1) Mike Stannard 1 Justin Cox 3, (2) Mark Burrell 0 Todd Bennett 3, (3) Mike Fisher 0 Ed Crane 3,
(4) Neil Hayward 3 Neil Marshman 2, (5) Dave Merchant 2 Mark Cains 3

Week 5

Marlborough C 1 (4) Cricklade II 4 (18)

(1) Russ Bothwick 0 Mark Burrell 3, (2) Graham Gough 0 Martin Swadden 3, (3) Simon Oliphant 3 Marcus Smart 2,
(4) Steve Brash 0 Mike Fisher 3, (5) Ade Kinder 1 Dave Merchant 3

Trowbridge I 4 (17) Wessex I 1 (3)

(1) Rich Holdway 1 Ed Crane 3, (2) Rich Edwards 3 Howard Wilson 0, (3) Martin Healey 3 Paul Maddison 0,
(4) Rich Elsden 3 Dean Watkins 0, (5) Bruce Isaac 3 Sean Milne 0

Melksham 0 (3) Chippenham Olympiad I 5 (19)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 0 Grant Jones 3, (2) Andy Smith 0 Steve Duffet 3, (3) Martin Ball 1 Andy Frances 3,
(4) Robert Dalboth 0 Rich Catt 3, (5) John McMullen 2 Andy Davies 3

Week 6

Wessex I 3 (16) Marborough C 2 (8)

(1) Justin Cox 3 Russ Bothwick 1, (2) Todd Bennett 2 Graham Gough 3, (3) Ed Crane 3 Simon Oliphant 0,
(4) Joely Bennett 1 Steve Brash 3, (5) Neil Marshman 3 Ade Kinder 1

Trowbridge I 4 (17) Melksham 1 (5)

(1) Tom Oatley 3 Nick Higginbottom 0, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Andy Smith 0, (3) Rich Edwards 3 Martin Ball 2,
(4) Bruce Isaac 1 Rob Dalboth 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Cricklade II 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (7)

(1) Mike Stannard 0 Grant Jones 3, (2) Mark Burrell 3 Andy Davies 0, (3) Martin Swadden 3 Richard Catt 1,
(4) Mark Nalder 1 Simon Gardner 3, (5) Mike Fisher 3 Rob George 0

Week 7

Melksham 3 (14) Cricklade II 2 (8)

(1) Nick Higginbotham 0 Mike Stannard 3, (2) Steve Gale 3 Mark Burrell 1, (3) Andy Smith 3 Mike Fisher 1,
(4) Tony Ambridge 1 Mark Nalder 3, (5) Martin Ball 3 Dave Merchant 0

Marlborough C 1 (5) Trowbridge I 4 (17)

(1) Russ Bothwick 0 Tom oatley 3, (2) Graham Gough 0 Mark McGuiness 3, (3) Simon Oliphant 3 Rich Edwards 1,
(4) Steve Brash 1 Rich Elsden 3, (5) Ade Kinder 1 Bruce Isaac 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14) Wessex I 2 (7)

(1) Grant Jones 3 Justin Cox 0, (2) Steve Duffet 3 Todd Bennett 0, (3) Andy Frances 0 Ed Crane 3,
(4) Andy Davies 1 Neil Marshman 3, (5) Kev Speight 3 Joely Bennett 1

Week 8

Melksham 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (15)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 0 Doug Waller 3, (2) Steve Gale 2 Justin Cox 3, (3) Andy Smith 0 Ed Crane 3,
(4) Tony Ambridge 3 Neil Marshman 1, (5) Martin Ball 3 Paul Maddison 1

Cricklade II 3 (17) Trowbridge 2 (9)

(1) Mike Stannard 2 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Martyn Swadden 2 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Mark Nalder 3 Rich Elsden 2,
(4) Neil Hayward 3 Bruce Issac 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (18) Marlborough C 1 (4)

(1) Grant Jones 3 Russ Borthwick 0, (2) John Savage 3 Graham Gough 0, (3) Steve Duffet 2 Simon Oliphant 3,
(4) Andy Frances 3 Mark Anderson 0, (5) Andy Davies 3 Steve Brash 1

Week 9

Wessex I 4 (17) Cricklade II 1 (4)

(1) Doug Waller 1 Mark Burrell 3, (2) Justin Cox 3 Martin Swadden 1, (3) Todd Bennett 3 Mike Fisher 0,
(4) Neil Marshman 3 Dave Merchant 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Trowbridge I 1 (8) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (16)

(1) Tom Oatley 1 Grant Jones 3, (2) Rich Holdway 2 Steve Wakefield 3, (3) Mark McGuiness 3 Andy Davies 0,
(4) Rich Edwards 0 Andy Frances 3, (5) Rich Elsden 2 Rich Catt 3

Marlborough C 4 (16) Melksham 1 (4)

(1) Pat Carty 3 Steve Gale 0, (2) Russ 0 Tony Ambridge 3, (3) Graham Gough 3 Martin Ball 0,
(4) Simon Oliphant 3 Rob Dolbath 0, (5) Mark Anderson 3 John McMullen 1

Week 10

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (14) Melksham 2 (9)

(1) John Savage 3 Nick Higginbotham 1, (2) Andy Frances 1 Steve Gale 3, (3) Steve Duffet 3 Andy Smith 0,
(4) Rich Catt 0 Tony Ambridge 3, (5) Simon Gardner 3 Martin Ball 2

Wessex I 1 (3) Trowbridge I 4 (16)

(1) Ed Crane 0 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Todd Bennett 0 Rich Holdaway 3, (3) Neil Marshman 0 Mark McGuinness 3,
(4) Joely Bennett 0 Rich Edwards 3, (5) Mark Cains 3 Bruce Issacs 0

Cricklade II 1 (7) Marlborough C 4 (18)

(1) Martin Swadden 2 Russ Borthwick 3, (2) Marcus Smart 2 Graham Gough 3, (3) Mark Nalder 0 Simon Oliphant 3,
(4) Mike Fisher 0 Mark Anderson 3, (5) Neil Hayward 3 Ade Kinder 2