Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-March 2010 Season
Division 2 Final Results

updated: 13/4/10

Week 1

Marlborough C 2 (9) Marlborough D 3 (16)

(1) Graham Gough 1 Andy Wilmot 3, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Alex Freedman 2, (3) Steve McCourt 1 Marius Baldrey 3,
(4) Adrian Kinder 1 Kris Ducros 3, (5) Simon Oliphant 3 Martin Twigg 1

Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8) Melksham 3 (16)

(1) Richie Birkett 3 Nick Higginbottom 2, (2) Gary Pellant 3 Andy Smith 1, (3) Jeff Payne 0 Tony Ambridge 3,
(4) Andy Frances 0 Steve Gale 3, (5) Mike Flory 2 Martin Ball 3

Trowbridge 2 (7) Wessex I 3 (16)

(1) Tom Oatley 3 Ed Crane 1, (2) Rich Edwards 1 Sean Farrow 3, (3) Mark McGuinness 3 Neil Marshman 2,
(4) Rich Elsden 0 Steve Besant 3, (5) Bruce Isaac 0 Josh Toomer 3

Week 2

Marlborough D 3 (15) Melksham 2 (9)

(1) Andy Wilmot 2 Andy Smith 3, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Steve Gale 1, (3) Marius Baldrey 3 John McMullen 1,
(4) Kris Ducros 3 Martin Ball 1, (5) Martin Twigg 0 Robert Dalboth 3

Wessex I 2 (10) Marlborough C 3 (14)

(1) Ed Crane 1 Graham Gough 3, (2) Dean Watkins 3 Mark Anderson 2, (3) Neil Marshman 3 Adrian Kinder 0,
(4) Nathan Morse 1 Simon Oliphant 3, (5) Mark Cains 2 Andy Bridger 3

Chippenham Olympiad 4 (17) Trowbridge 1 (8)

(1) Richie Birkett 3 Tom Oatley 1, (2) Gary Pellant 1 Mark McGuinness 3, (3) Jeff Payne 3 Rich Elsden 2,
(4) Andy Frances 3 Bruce Isaac 0, (5) Mike Flory 3 Steve Connor 2

Week 3

Marlborough D 4 (17) Trowbridge 1 (6)

(1) Andy Wilmot 1 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Mark McGuiness 2, (3) Marius Baldrey 3 Rich Elsden 1,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Steve Connor 0, (5) Kris Ducros 3 Bruce Isaac 0

Wessex I 3 (17) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8)

(1) Ed Crane 2 Richie Birkett 3, (2) Dean Watkins 3 Jeff Payne 0, (3) Neil Marshman 3 Andy Frances 1,
(4) Nathan Morse 3 Mike Flory 1, (5) Mark Cains 2 Andy Davis 3

Marlborough C 1 (7) Melksham 4 (18)

(1) Graham Gough 0 Nick Higginbottom 3, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Andy Smith 2, (3) Simon Oliphant 1 Tony Ambridge 3,
(4) Adrian Kinder 1 Steve Gale 3, (5) Andy Bridger 2 Martin Ball 3

Week 4

Chippenham Olympiad 2 (11) Marlborough D 3 (15)

(1) Richie Birkett 3 Andy Wilmot 1, (2) Gary Pellant 2 Alex Freedman 3, (3) Jeff Payne 1 Marius Baldrey 3,
(4) Andy Frances 3 Kris Ducros 1, (5) Mike Flory 2 Gordon Buckingham 3

Melksham 4 (18) Wessex I 1 (7)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 2 Dean Watkins 3, (2) Steve Gale 3 Mark Nalder 1, (3) John McMullen 3 Nathan Morse 1,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Mark Cains 1, (5) Robert Dalboth 3 Howard Wilson 1

Trowbridge 2 (11) Marlborough C 3 (13)

(1) Tess Healey 1 Graham Gough 3, (2) Tom Oatley 3 Mark Anderson 0, (3) Mark McGuinness 2 Simon Oliphant 3,
(4) Bruce Isaac 3 Adrian Kinder 0, (5) Rich Elsden 2 Andy Bridger 3

Week 5

Marlborough C 2 (9) Chippenham Olympiad 3 (14)

(1) Julian Mitchell 0 Richie Birkett 3, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Gary Pellant 0, (3) Simon Oliphant 3 Jeff Payne 1,
(4) Ady Kinder 2 Andy Frances 3, (5) Andy Bridger 1 Mike Flory 3

Trowbridge 1 (6) Melksham 4 (16)

(1) Tom Oatley 3 Nick Higginbottom 0, (2) Rich Edwards 1 Andy Smith 3, (3) Mark McGuinness 1 Steve Gale 3,
(4) Steve Connor 0 John McMullen 3, (5) Bruce Isaac 1 Robert Dalboth 3

Wessex I 2 (10) Marlborough D 3 (16)

(1) Ed Crane 3 Alex Freedman 1, (2) Dean Watkins 0 Marius Baldrey 3, (3) Neil Marshman 2 Nick Spath 3,
(4) Nathan Morse 2 Kris Ducros 3, (5) Mark Cains 3 Martin Twigg 2

Week 6

Marlborough D 3 (13) Marlborough C 2 (8)

(1) Andy Wilmot 3 Graham Gough 1, (2) Alex Freedman 0 Mark Anderson 3, (3) Marius Baldrey 0 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Kris Ducros 3 Adrian Kinder 1, (5) Andy Morley 3 Andy Bridger 0

Melksham 3 (17) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Gary Pellant 0, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Jeff Payne 1, (3) Martin Ball 3 Andy Frances 1,
(4) Robert Dalboth 2 Mike Flory 3, (5) Alex Morgan 2 Andy Davies 3

Wessex I 3 (13) Trowbridge 2 (8)

(1) Ed Crane 3 Tom Oatley 1, (2) Neil Marshman 0 Rich Edwards 3, (3) Alex McPherson 0 Mark McGuinness 3,
(4) Nathan Morse 3 Rich Elsden 0, (5) Mark Cains 3 Bruce Isaacs 1

Week 7

Trowbridge 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (11)

(1) Tom Oatley 2 Richie Birkett 3, (2) Rich Edwards 3 Gary Pellant 2, (3) Mark McGuinness 3 Jeff Payne 1,
(4) Bruce Isaac 0 Andy Frances 3, (5) Steve Connor 3 Mike Flory 2

Marlborough C 3 (15) Wessex I 2 (8)

(1) Graham Gough 2 Ed Crane 3, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Neil Marshman 1, (3) Simon Oliphant 3 Steve Beasant 1,
(4) Adrian Kinder 0 Nathan Morse 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Melksham I 2 (9) Marlborough D 3 (17)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 3 Andy Wilmot 2, (2) Tony Ambridge 2 Alex Freedman 3, (3) Martin Ball 1 Kris Ducros 3,
(4) Rob Dalboth 3 Gordon Buckingham 2, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 8

Chippenham Olympiad 4 (17) Wessex I 1 (6)

(1) Richie Birkett 3 Ed Crane 0, (2) Gary Pellant 3 Neil Marshman 2, (3) Jeff Payne 1 Nathan Morse 3,
(4) Andy Frances 3 Josh Toomer 0, (5) Mike Flory 3 Dave Hutton 1

Melksham I 3 (15) Marlborough C 2 (7)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 2 Graham Gough 3, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Mark Anderson 1, (3) John McMullen 0 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Adi Kinder 0, (5) Rob Dalboth 3 Andy Bridger 0

Trowbridge 0 (4) Marlborough D 5 (19)

(1) Tom Oatley 2 Andy Wilmot 3, (2) Rich Edwards 0 Alex Freedman 3, (3) Mark McGuinness 0 Marius Baldrey 3,
(4) Bruce Isaac 0 Kris Ducros 3, (5) Jerry Francis 2 Martin Twigg 3

Week 9

Marlborough C 4 (17) Trowbridge 1 (6)

(1) Graham Gough 1 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Richard Edwards 1, (3) Julian Mitchell 3 Mark McGuiness 0,
(4) Simon Oliphant 3 Bruce Issac 0, (5) Adrian Kinder 3 Richard Elsden 2

Marlborough D 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad 1 (5)

(1) Andy Wilmot 1 Richie Birkett 3, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Jeff Payne 0, (3) Marius Baldrey 3 Dave Boyne 0,
(4) Kris Ducros 3 Andy Frances 1, (5) Andy Morley 3 Mike Flory 1

Wessex I 3 (14) Melksham 2 (8)

(1) Ed Crane 3 Tony Ambridge 2, (2) Neil Marshman 0 Steve Gale 3, (3) Alex McPherson 1 John McMullen 3,
(4) Mark Cains 3 Robert Dalboth 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Week 10

Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8) Marlborough C 3 (16)

(1) Richie Birkett 2 Graham Gough 3, (2) Gary Pellant 0 Mark Anderson 3, (3) Jeff Payne 0 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Andy Frances 3 Simon Oliphant 1, (5) Mike Flory 3 Adrian Kinder 2

Marlborough D 3 (14) Wessex I 2 (7)

(1) Andy Wilmot 3 Ed Crane 0, (2) Marius Baldrey 3 Alex McPherson 1, (3) Kris Ducros 3 Steve Besant 0,
(4) Andy Morley 0 John Walker 3, (5) Martin Twigg 1 Josh Toomer 3

Melksham 3 (17) Trowbridge 2 (6)

(1) Nick Higginbottom 2 Tom Oatley 3, (2) Tony Ambridge 3 Rich Edwards 0, (3) Steve Gale 2 Mark McGuinness 3,
(4) Martin Ball 3 Bruce Isaac 0, (5) Rob Dalboth 3 Steve Connor 0