Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2006 Season
Division 2 Results

updated: 14/5/06

Week 1

Marlborough III 1 (4-2) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (16)

(1) Mark Anderson 0 Ken Aldridge 3, (2) Simon Lucas 3 Mark Thomas 0, (3) Gordon Buckingham 1 Alan Homersley 3,
(4) Tony Weinand 0 Martin Perry 3, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Cricklade I 4 (16) Defence Academy III 1 (7)

(1) Kevin Jones 3 Dave Ridgway 0, (2) Clive Ainley 0 Derek Bray 3, (3) Anthony Dennington 3 James Phillips 1,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Paul James 1, (5) Steve Woodmass 3 Rick MacDonald 2

Defence Academy II 3 (15) Frome Exiles I 2 (12)

(1) Paul Gelder 0 Ade Warren 3, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Richard Holdaway 2, (3) Kerry Lewis 3 Gary Dawson 2,
(4) Mike Hyland 2 Andy Doel 3, (5) Brian Bell 3 Annette Cayford 2

Week 2

Frome Exiles I 3 (16) Cricklade I 2 (8)

(1) Ade Warren 1 Kevin Jones 3, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Mike Stannard 0, (3) Gary Dawson 2 Mark Burrell 3,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Dave Black 0, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Shaun West 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (6) Wessex I 4 (17)

(1) Ken Aldridge 0 Neal Walker 3, (2) Mark Thomas 2 Spencer Leak 3, (3) Alan Homersley 1 Ed Crane 3,
(4) Martin Perry 3 Dean Watkins 1, (5) Keith Newman 0 Phil Kerley 3

Defence Academy III 2 (9) Defence Academy II 3 (15)

(1) Dave Ridgway 3 Darren O'Sullivan 0, (2) James Phillips 3 Kerry Lewis 2, (3) Nev Buckle 2 Martin Juckes 3,
(4) Paul James 1 Mike Hyland 3, (5) Rick MacDonald 0 Brian Bell 3

Week 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 5 (19) Defence Academy III 0 (4)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 James Phillips 0, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Neville Buckle 1, (3) Alan Homersley 3 Paul James 1,
(4) Martin Perry 3 Ty Urch 0, (5) Keith Newman 3 Andy Garrow 2

Wessex I 2 (8) Frome Exiles I 3 (14)

(1) Neal Walker 3 Ade Warren 1, (2) Spencer Leak 1 Richard Holdaway 3, (3) Ed Crane 1 Gary Dawson 3,
(4) Dean Watkins 0 Andy Doel 3, (5) Phil Kerley 3 Tess Healey 0

Defence Academy II 3 (17) Marlborough III 2 (9)

(1) Paul Gelder 3 Alan Grace 1, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Rob Camden 2, (3) Kerry Lewis 2 Simon Lucas 3,
(4) Mike Hyland 3 Pat Carty 0, (5) Brian Bell 2 Gordon Buckingham 3

Week 4

Marlborough III 2 (9) Frome Exiles I 3 (14)

(1) Martin Litherland 0 Adie Warren 3, (2) Rob Camden 1 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Simon Lucas 3 Gary Dawson 1,
(4) Mark Anderson 3 Andy Doel 0, (5) Mike Condon 2 Annette Cayford 3

Cricklade I 2 (10) Wessex I 3 (13)

(1) Kevin Jones 3 Neal Walker 0, (2) Chris Haney 1 Spencer Leak 3, (3) Mike Stannard 3 Ed Crane 0,
(4) Mark Burrell 2 Dean Watkins 3, (5) David Black 1 Phil Kerley 3

Defence Academy II 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5)

(1) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Martin Perry 1, (2) Kerry Lewis 2 Alan Homersley 3, (3) Mike Hyland 3 Alan Clark 1,
(4) Brian Bell 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Greg Cole 3 Bernie Powell 0

Week 5

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Cricklade I 3 (14)

(1) Ken Aldridge 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Anthony Denington 1, (3) Alan Homersley 2 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Martin Perry 3 Dave Black 0, (5) Prince Scott 0 Steve Woodmas 3

Wessex I 3 (15) Defence Academy II 2 (11)

(1) Neal Walker 3 Paul Gelder 1, (2) Spencer Leak 3 Kerry Lewis 2, (3) Ed Crane 1 Mike Hyland 3,
(4) Dean Watkins 3 Chris Wynn 2, (5) Phil Kerley 1 Richard White 3
Defence Academy III 3 (15) Marlborough III 2 (9)
(1) James Phillips 1 Simon Lucas 3, (2) Ian Thompson 1 Mark Anderson 3, (3) Will Keeble 3 Pat Carty 2,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Andy Bridger 0, (5) Paul James 3 Tony Weinand 1

Week 6

Marlborough III 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (6)

(1) Martin Litherland 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Rob Camden 3 Anthony Dennington 1, (3) Simon Lucas 3 Mike Stannard 1,
(4) Mark Anderson 3 Mark Burrell 0, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 Mike Fisher 1

Defence Academy III 3 (13) Wessex I 4 (10)

(1) Dave Ridgway 0 Neal Walker 3, (2) Derek Bray 3 Ed Crane 1, (3) James Phillips 3 Dean Watkins 1,
(4) Paul James 0 Jon Stanford 3, (5) Neville Buckle 3 Phil Kerley 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (6) Frome Exiles I 4 (17)

(1) Ken Aldridge 0 Adie Warren 3, (2) Alan Homersley 2 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Duncan Higgins 3 Gary Dawson 1,
(4) Martin Perry 1 Andy Doel 3, (5) Keith Newman 0 Annette Cayford 3

Week 7

Frome Exiles I 4 (18) Defence Academy III 1 (7)

(1) Adie Warren 2 Dave Ridgway 3, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Derek Bray 1, (3) Gary Dawson 3 Paul James 1,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Neville Buckle 0, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Rick MacDonald 2

Cricklade I 1 (8) Defence Academy II 4 (16)

(1) Kevin Jones 2 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Clive Ainley 2 Darren O'Sullivan 3, (3) Anthony Dennington 1 Kerry Lewis 3,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Will Keeble 0, (5) Calvin Gunston 0 Brian Bell 3

Wessex I 1 (6) Marlborough III 4 (17)

(1) Spencer Leak 1 Martin Litherland 3, (2) Ed Crane 2 Mark Anderson 3, (3) Mark Nalder 3 Simon Lucas 1,
(4) Pete Marsden 0 Pat Carty 3, (5) Mark McGuinness 0 Gary Allen 3

Week 8

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Marlbourgh III 3 (16)

(1) ken Aldridge 1 Mark Anderson 3, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Simon Lucas 2, (3) Alan Homersley 1 Pat Carty 3,
(4) Martin Perry 3 Gary Allen 1, (5) Keith Newman 0 Gordon Buckingham 3

Frome Exiles I 3 (17) Defence Academy II 2 (9)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Richard White 2, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Darren O'Sullivan 1, (3) Gary Dawson 2 Mike Hyland 3,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Will Keeble 0, (5) Annette Cayford 2 Brian Bell 3

Defence Academy III 1 (8) Cricklade I 4 (18)

(1) Dave Ridgway 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Derek Bray 2 Clive Ainley 3, (3) Ian Thompson 1 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Dave Black 2, (5) Ty Urch 2 Steve Woodmas 3

Week 9

Cricklade I 4 (18) Frome Exiles I 1 (6)

(1) Kev Jones 2 Ade Warren 3, (2) Clive Ainley 3 Rich Holdway 1, (3) Anthony Dennington 3 Andy Doel 2,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Annette Cayford 0, (5) David Black 3 Stuart Oakley 0

Defence Acadamy II 4 (17) Defence Acadamy III 1 (8)

(1) Paul Gelder 3 Dave Ridgway 2, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Will Keeble 1, (3) Kerry Lewis 3 James Phillips 0,
(4) Mike Hyland 3 Paul James 2, (5) Brian Bell 1 Neville Buckle 3

Wessex I 3 (14) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9)

(1) Spencer Leak 3 Duncan Higgins 1, (2) Ed Crane 3 Mark Thomas 2, (3) Mark nalder 1 Martin Perry 3,
(4) Dean Watkins 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Martin Twigg 0 Prince Scott 3

Week 10

Frome Exiles I 4 (18) Wessex I 1 (7)

(1) Rich Holdway 3 Spencer Leak 2, (2) Gary Dawson 2 Ed Crane 3, (3) Tessa Healy 3 Dean Watkins 1,
(4) Rich Edwards 3 Howard Wilson 0, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Matt Burn 1

Defence Academy III 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9)

(1) James Phillips 3 Ken Aldridge 1, (2) Ian Thompson 1 Duncan Higgins 3, (3) Will Keeble 2 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Keith Newman 1, (5) Ty Urch 3 Rod Alcorn 1

Marlborough III 1 (8) Defence Academy II 4 (18)

(1) Mark Anderson 3 Paul Gelder 2, (2) Simon Lucas 1 Darran O'Sullivan 3, (3) Rob Camden 2 Kerry Lewis 3,
(4) Gary Allen 0 Mike Hyland 3, (5) Gordon Buckingham 2 Brian Bell 3

Week 11

Frome Exiles I 3 (17) Marlborough III 2 (11)

(1) Rich Holdway 2 Mark Anderson 3, (2) Gary Dawson 2 Simon Lucas 3, (3) Andy Doel 3 Pat Carty 1,
(4) Tessa Healy 3 Gordon Buckingham 2, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Tony Weinand 2

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (6) Defency Academy II 3 (16)

(1) Duncan Higgins 0 Richard White 3, (2) Martin Perry 3 Martin Juckes 2, (3) Alan Homersley 3 Mike Hyland 1,
(4) John Morris 0 Brian Bell 3, (5) Keith Newman 0 Ty Urch 3

Wessex I 0 (1) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) Ed Crane 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Dean Watkins 0 Anthony Dennington 3, (3) Phil Kerley 1 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Dave Hutton 0 Mark Burrell 3, (5) Mark McGuiness 0 Dave Black 3

Week 12

Cricklade I 3 (15) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Duncan Higgins 0, (2) Mike Stannard 2 Mark Thomas 3, (3) Mark Burrell 3 Alan Homersley 1,
(4) David Black 0 Martin Perry 3, (5) Steve Woodmas 3 Keith Newman 1

Defence Academy II 3 (16) Wessex I 2 (8)

(1) Paul Gelder 3 Spencer Leak 1, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Ed Crane 2, (3) Kerry Lewis 3 Dean Watkins 2,
(4) Chris Wynn 0 Phil Kerley 3, (5) Mike Hyland 3 Alan Ford 0

Marlborough III 5 (19) Defence Academy III 0 (3)

(1) Martin Litherland 3 James Phillips 0, (2) Mark Anderson 3 Will Keeble 1, (3) Simon Lucas 3 Nev Buckle 1,
(4) Pat Carty 3 Paul James 1, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 Andy Garrow 0

Week 13

Frome Exiles I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (1)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Duncan Higgins 0, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Martin Perry 1, (3) Gary Dawson 3 Alan Homersley 0,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Prince Scott 0, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Kieth Newman 0

Wessex I 4 (17) Defence Academy III 1 (6)

(1) Neal Walker 3 James Phillips 1, (2) Spencer Leak 3 Ian Thompson 2, (3) Ed Crane 3 Neville Buckle 0,
(4) Sean Farrow 1 Paul James 3, (5) Phil Kerley 3 Rick MacDonald 0

Cricklade I 3 (15) Marlborough III 2 (8)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Alex Smith 0, (2) Clive Ainley 3 Mark Anderson 0, (3) Anthony Dennington 3 Simon Lucas 2,
(4) Mike Stannard 1 Pat Carty 3, (5) David Black 1 Gordon Buckingham 3

Week 14

Marlborough III 1 (9) Wessex I 4 (18)

(1) Alex Smith 3 Neal Walker 2, (2) Mark Anderson 2 Spencer Leak 3, (3) Simon Lucas 2 Ed Crane 3,
(4) Gordon Buckingham 1 Dean Watkins 3, (5) Tony Weinand 1 Howard Wilson 3

Defence Academy II 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (5)

(1) Paul Gelder 0 Kevin Jones 3, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Clive Ainsley 0, (3) Kerry Lewis 3 Mike Fisher 0,
(4) Mike Hyland 3 Sean West 0, (5) Chris Wynn 3 Steve Woodmass 2

Defence Academy III 1 (4) Frome Exiles I 4 (16)

(1) Dave Ridgway 0 Adie Warren 3, (2) Ian Thompson 1 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Nev Buckle 0 Andy Doel 3,
(4) Paul James 0 Tess Healey 3, (5) Rick MacDonald 3 Annette Cayford 0

Play-Off Final

Frome Exiles I 3 Blunsdon I 2

(1) Adie Warren 2 Craig White 3, (2) Rich Holdway 2 Marcus Smart 3, (3) Gary Dawson 3 Chris Pill 0,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Adam Humphries 0, (5) Tessa Healey 3 Phil Keene 0