Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2005 Season
Division 2 Final Results

updated: 16/12/05

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (9) Frome Exiles I 4 (17)

(1) Ken Aldridge 2 Ade Warren 3, (2) Alan Homersley 1 Gary Dawson 3, (3) Martin Perry 2 Richard Holdway 3,
(4) Mark Thomas 3 Mickey Keene 1, (5) Keith Newman 1 Annette Cayford 3

Marlborough III 3 (16) Wessex I 2 (9)

(1) Martin Litherland 3 Neal Walker 0, (2) Mark Anderson 2 Sean Farrow 3, (3) Simon Lucas 3 Dean Watkins 1,
(4) Gordon Buckingham 3 Ed Crane 2, (5) Rhian Barnett 1 Phil Kerley 3

Blunsdon House 3 (17) Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (6)

(1) Tony Thompson 2 Andy Smith 3, (2) Chris Pill 3 Simon Hawkins 0, (3) John Pierce 2 Andy Jennings 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 3 Simon Oliphant 0, (5) Adam Humphries 3 Paul Jacomb 0

Week 2

Olympiad Hot Stuff 1 (7) Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (17)

(1) Andy Smith 1 Ken Aldridge 3, (2) Andy Jennings 3 Martin Perry 1, (3) Mark Galton 1 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Paul Jacomb 2 Keith Newman 3, (5) Rod Alcorn 0 Steve Webb 3

Marlborough III 2 (8) Blunsdon I 3 (14)

(1) Mark Anderson 0 Craig White 3, (2) Pat Carty 1 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Simon Lucas 3 Chris Pill 0,
(4) Gary Allen 1 Marcus Smart 3, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 Adam Humphries 1

Wessex I 1 (6) Frome Exiles I 4 (17)

(1) Neal Walker 2 Ade Warren 3, (2) Sean Farrow 0 Gary Dawson 3, (3) Jon Stanford 3 Richard Holdway 1,
(4) Neil Marshman 0 Andy Doel 3, (5) Dave Hutton 1 Annette Cayford 3

Week 3

Blunsdon 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad 2 (8)

(1) Tony Thomson 3 Martin Perry 1, (2) Chris Pill 1 Mark Thomas 3, (3) John Pierce 2 Duncan Higgins 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Adam Humphries 3 Prince Scott 1

Olympiad Hot Stuff 0 (5) Wessex I 5 (19)

(1) Simon Hawkins 0 Neal Walker 3, (2) Andy Jennings 2 Greg Watkins 3, (3) Simon Oliphant 2 Sean Farrow 3,
(4) Paul Jacomb 1 Dean Watkins 3, (5) Rod Alcorn 0 Ed Crane 3

Frome Exiles I 2 (8) Marlborough III 3 (16)

(1) Ady Warren 0 Martin Litherland 3, (2) Gary Ddawson 1 Simon Lucas 3, (3) Richard Holdway 3 Mark Anderson 2,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Gary Allen 1, (5) Annette Cayford 1 Gordon Buckingham 3

Week 4

Frome Exiles I 5 (19) Olympiad Hot Stuff 0 (3)

(1) Ady Warren 3 Simon Hawkins 1, (2) Tessa Healey 3 Simon Oliphant 1, (3) Richard Holdway 3 Andy Jennings 1,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Paul Jacomb 0, (5) Christian Coates 3 Anthony Gamble 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (7) Marlborough III 4 (16)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Simon Lucas 0, (2) Alan Homersley 0 Mark Anderson 3, (3) Martin Perry 2 Pat Carty 3,
(4) Mark Thomas 1 Gary Allen 3, (5) Keith Newman 1 Gordon Buckingham 3

Wessex I 4 (18) Blunsdon 1 (7)

(1) Neal Walker 3 Craig White 0, (2) Sean Farrow 3 Tony Thompson 2, (3) Dean Watkins 2 John Peirce 3,
(4) Ed Crane 3 Marcus Smart 0, (5) Phil Kerley 3 Phil Keene 2

Week 5

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (16)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Sean Farrow 1, (2) Alan Homersley 0 Ed Crane 3, (3) Martin Perry 2 Spencer Leak 3,
(4) Mark Thomas 3 Kev Salter 2, (5) Steve (squash court floor) Webb 0 Phil Kerley 3

Marlborough III 3 (14) Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (10)

(1) Alex Smith 3 Andy Smith 1, (2) Simon Lucas 0 Simon Hawkins 3, (3) Mark Anderson 3 Andy Jennings 2,
(4) Gary Allen 1 Simon Oliphant 3, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 Mark Galton 1

Blunsdon 3 (15) Frome Exiles I 2 (9)

(1) Tony Thompson 0 Adie Warren 3, (2) Chris Pill 3 Gary Dawson 1, (3) John Peirce 2 Rich Holdaway 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 3 Andy Doel 0, (5) Adam Humphries 3 Annette Cayford 2

Week 6

Wessex I 2 (10) Marlborough III 3 (14)

(1) Neal Walker 2 Alex Smith 3, (2) Sean Farrow 0 Simon Lucas 3, (3) Dean Watkins 2 Mark Anderson 3,
(4) Ed Crane 3 Pat Carty 1, (5) Phil Kerley 3 Gordon Buckingham 0

Frome Exiles I 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (6)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Ken Aldridge 0, (2) Gary Dawson 1 Alan Homersley 3, (3) Richard Holdway 2 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Steve Webb 0

Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (7) Blunsdon 3 (16)

(1) Andy Smith 0 Tony Thompson 3, (2) Simon Hawkins 1 Chris Pill 3, (3) Andy Jennings 3 Marcus Smart 2,
(4) Simon Oliphant 3 Adam Humphries 1, (5) Paul Jacomb 0 Phil Keene 3

Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (6) Old Hot Stuff 3 (14)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Andy Smith 0, (2) Alan Homersley 0 Simon Hawkins 3, (3) Martin Perry 3 Andy Jennings 1,
(4) Keith Newman 0 Simon Oliphant 3, (5) Bernie Powell 0 Paul Jacomb 3

Frome Exiles I 2 (8) Wessex I 3 (14)

(1) Ade Warren 0 Neal Walker 3, (2) Gary Dawson 2 Sean Farrow 3, (3) Rich Holdway 3 Dean Watkins 1,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Ed Crane 0, (5) Annette Cayford 0 Phil Kerley 3

Blunsdon 3 (13) Marlborough III 2 (9)

(1) Tony Thompson 3 Simon Lucas 1, (2) Chris Pill 0 Mark Anderson 3, (3) John Pearce 3 Pat Carty 0,
(4) Marcus Smart 0 Gary Allen 3, (5) Phil Keen 3 Mike Condon 2

Week 8

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5) Blunsdon 4 (18)

(1) Ken Aldridge 1 Tony Thompson 3, (2) Alan Homersley 1 Chris Pill 3, (3) Martin Perry 0 John Peirce 3,
(4) Mark Thomas 3 Marcus Smart 2, (5) Prince Scott 0 Adam Humphries 3

Wessex I 4 (16) Olympiad Hot Stuff 1 (4)

(1) Neal Walker 3 Simon Hawkins 0, (2) Sean Farrow 3 Andy Jennings 0, (3) Dean Watkins 0 Duncan Higgins 3,
(4) Ed Crane 3 Simon Oliphant 1, (5) Phil Kerley 3 Paul Jacomb 0

Marlborough III 5 (19) Frome I 0 (5)

(1) Alex Smith 3 Rich Holdway 0, (2) Simon Lucas 3 Andy Doel 2, (3) Mark Anderson 3 Annette Cayford 2,
(4) Gary Allen 3 Mickey Keene 1, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 David Wye 0

Week 9

Marlborough III 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5)

(1) Alex Smith 3 Ken Aldridge 2, (2) Simon Lucas 3 Alan Homersley 0, (3) Mark Anderson 3 Martin Perry 0,
(4) Pat Carty 1 Mark Thomas 3, (5) Gordon Buckingham 3 Prince Scott 0

Blunsdon 5 (19) Wessex I 0 (4)

(1) Craig White 3 Neal Walker 1, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Dean Watkins 0, (3) Chris Pill 3 Ed Crane 1,
(4) John Peirce 3 Phil Kerley 1, (5) Marcus Smart 3 Kevin Salter 1

Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (10) Frome Exiles 3 (15)

(1) Andy Smith 2 Ade Warren 3, (2) Simon Hawkins 2 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Andy Jennings 0 Andy Doel 3,
(4) Simon Oliphant 3 Annette Cayford 1, (5) Paul Jacomb 3 Bruce Isaac 1

Week 10

Frome Exiles I 3 (14) Blunsdon House 2 (11)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Craig White 2, (2) Richard Holdway 0 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Gary Dawson 1 Chris Pill 3,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Marcus Smart 2, (5) Annette Cayford 3 John Avery 1

Olympiad Hot Stuff 2 (6) Marlborough III 3 (15)

(1) Andy Smith 3 Simon Lucas 2, (2) Duncan Higgins 3 Mark Anderson 0, (3) Simon Oliphant 0 Pat Carty 3,
(4) Andy Smith 0 Gary Allen 3, (5) Paul Jacomb 0 Gordon Buckingham 3

Wessex I 3 (13) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8)

(1) Sean Farrow 3 Martin Perry 0, (2) Dean Watkins 0 Mark Thomas 3, (3) Phil Kerley 3 Keith Newman 0,
(4) Dave Hutton 0 Prince Scott 3, (5) Martin Twigg 3 Steve Webb 2