Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2006 Season
Division 2 Final Statistics/Rankings

updated: 14/5/06

Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Kevin Jones Cricklade I 12 10 83.3
2 Neal Walker Wessex I 7 5 71.4
3 Ade Warren Frome Exiles I 10 7 70.0
4 Richard White Defence Academy II 3 2 66.7
5 Paul Gelder Defence Academy II 7 3 42.9
6 Dave Ridgway Defence Academy III 7 2 28.6
7 Darren O'Sullivan Defence Academy II 10 8 80.0
8 Derek Bray Defence Academy III 4 2 50.0
9 Martin Litherland Marlborough III 4 2 50.0
10 Clive Ainley Cricklade I 6 3 50.0
11 Richard Holdway Frome Exiles I 12 9 75.0
12 Spencer Leak Wessex I 10 6 60.0
13 Ken Aldridge Chippenham Olympiad I 7 2 28.6
14 Mark Anderson Marlborough III 11 8 72.7
15 Anthony Dennington Cricklade I 6 4 66.7
16 James Phillips Defence Academy III 9 3 33.3
17 Kerry Lewis Defence Academy II 10 6 60.0
18 Martin Perry Chippenham Olympiad I 11 8 72.7
19 Ed Crane Wessex I 12 5 41.7
20 Simon Lucas Marlborough III 12 7 58.4
21 Mark Thomas Chippenham Olympiad I 8 5 67.5
22 Rob Camden Marlborough III 4 1 25.0
23 Andy Doel Frome Exiles I 11 9 81.8
24 Alan Homersley Chippenham Olympiad I 10 5 50.0
25 Mike Hyland Defence Academy II 11 9 81.8
26 Pat Carty Marlborough III 7 4 57.1
27 Mike Stannard Cricklade I 11 7 63.6
28 Mark Burrell Cricklade I 4 2 50.0
Duncan Higgins Chippenham Olympiad I 6 2
Gary Dawson Frome Exiles I 10 3
Will Keeble Defence Academy III 6 1
Ian Thompson Defence Academy III 5 0
Dean Watkins Wessex I 10 4
Neville Buckle Defence Academy III 11 5
Brian Bell Defence Academy II 9 7
Phil Kerley Wessex I 8 5
Tessa Healey Frome Exiles I 4 3
Annette Cayford Frome Exiles I 11 7
Steve Woodmas Cricklade I 5 3
Paul James Defence Academy III 10 2
Rick MacDonald Defence Academy III 5 1
Gordon Buckingham Marlborough III 9 5
Gary Allen Marlborough III 3 1
Dave Black Cricklade I 7 1
Ty Urch Defence Academy III 4 2
Prince Scott Chippenham Olympiad I 3 1
Keith Newman Chippenham Olympiad I 10 1
Tony Weinand Marlborough III 4 0

Others

Player Club P W
John Morris Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Rod Alcorn Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Alan Clark Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Bernie Powell Chippenham Olympiad I 1 0
Calvin Gunston Cricklade I 1 0
Chris Haney Cricklade I 1 0
Shaun West Cricklade I 2 0
Mike Fisher Cricklade I 2 0
Greg Cole Defence Academy II 1 1
Martin Juckes Defence Academy II 2 1
Chris Wynn Defence Academy II 2 0
Nigel Rowe Defence Academy II 1 1
Andy Garrow Defence Academy III 2 0
Richard Edwards Frome Exiles I 1 1
Stuart Oakey Frome Exiles I 1 0
Alex Smith Marlborough III 2 1
Alan Grace Marlborough III 1 0
Andy Bridger Marlborough III 1 0
Mike Condon Marlborough III 1 0
Sean Farrow Wessex I 1 0
Jon Stanford Wessex I 1 1
Mark McGuinness Wessex I 2 0
Mark Nalder Wessex I 2 1
Howard Wilson Wessex I 2 1
Matt Burn Wessex I 1 0
Pete Marsden Wessex I 1 0
Alan Ford Wessex I 1 0
Dave Hutton Wessex I 1 0
Martin Twigg Wessex I 1 0