Wiltshire Squash Men's Leagues

Winter League Season 2001-02

Men's Division 2 - Player Rankings/Statistics


Ranking Player Club P W Win%
1 Tom Burnip Andover 5 4 80.0
2 Rod Alcorn Chippenham Olympiad II 15 13 86.7
3 Tony Ambridge Melksham 19 14 73.7
4 Matt Cox Andover 4 3 75.0
5 Martyn Swadden Cricklade II 12 8 66.7
6 Jon Stanford Wessex I 10 8 80.0
7 Gary West Trowbridge 19 12 63.2
8 Mike Hyland RMCS Shrivenham II 18 10 55.6
9 Martyn Galea Chippenham Olympiad II 18 9 50.0
10 Dean Watkins Wessex I 21 15 71.4
11 Mark Anderson Calne WHLC 18 11 61.1
12 Simon Oliphant Olympiad Hot Stuff 19 8 42.1
13 Rhian Barnett Marlborough III 19 9 47.4
14 Jason Smith Highworth 18 8 44.4
15 Pat Carty Calne WHLC 18 16 88.9
16 Lee Henderson Andover 8 2 25.0
17 Steve Reeves Andover 7 5 71.4
18 John Peirce Wessex I 7 5 71.4
19 John Cameron Trowbridge 18 13 72.2
20 Brian Bell RMCS Shrivenham II 19 10 52.6
21 Paul James RMCS Shrivenham II 19 16 84.2
22 Nick Higginbottom Melksham 9 8 88.9
23 Lou Armstrong Marlborough III 15 10 66.7
24 Chris Pill RMCS Shrivenham II 5 5 100.0
25 Darren O'Sullivan RMCS Shrivenham II 10 7 70.0
26 Gary Allen Calne WHLC 15 9 60.0
27 Adam Humphries RMCS Shrivenham II 14 11 78.6
28 Richard Philips Melksham 12 8 66.7
29 Simon Hawkins Cricklade II 18 8 44.4
30 Ben Burnip Andover 16 7 43.8
31 Ed Crane Wessex I 17 9 52.9
32 Ian Henderson Trowbridge 3 1 33.3
33 Gary Pellant Chippenham Olympiad II 18 11 61.1
34 Tony Poulton Olympiad Hot Stuff 19 8 42.1
35 Phil Kerley Cricklade II 18 13 72.2
36 Brian Nash Andover 9 6 66.7
37 Steve Besant Andover 19 16 84.2
38 Graham Archer Boscombe 4 2 50.0
39 Dave Corner Olympiad Hot Stuff 20 10 50.0
40 John Morris Chippenham Olympiad II 4 2 50.0
41 Steve Gale Melksham 18 7 38.9
42 Alex Humphries Calne WHLC 5 4 80.0
43 Julian Short Melksham 11 9 81.8
44 Nick Hughes Calne WHLC 18 14 77.8
45 Alan McHale Olympiad Hot Stuff 12 8 66.7
46 Richard Gooding Trowbridge 17 9 52.9
47 Tom Crampton Marlborough III 19 2 10.5
48 Bob Brennan Trowbridge 8 4 50.0
49 Sean Carroll Highworth 14 5 35.7
50 Dave Durston Wessex I 15 8 53.3
51 Howard Gray Olympiad Hot Stuff 5 2 40.0
52 Paul Jacomb Olympiad Hot Stuff 19 15 78.9
53 Rick MacDonald RMCS Shrivenham II 17 12 70.6
54 John Parish Wessex I 14 6 42.9
55 Pete Southwick Melksham 9 5 55.6
56 Peter Bryant Cricklade II 5 4 80.0
57 Martin Ball Melksham 13 9 69.2
58 Richard Holdaway Highworth 11 5 45.5
59 Mike Flory Chippenham Olympiad II 19 7 36.8
60 Pete Komaszka Cricklade II 17 3 17.6
61 Colin Hansford Boscombe 4 1 25.0
62 Pete Amphlett Boscombe 6 0 0.0
63 John Townsend Highworth 7 3 42.9
64 Andy Fulcher Boscombe 4 2 50.0
65 Pete Storey Boscombe 8 4 50.0
66 Mike Richardson Boscombe 6 1 16.7
67 Phil King Olympiad Hot Stuff 9 5 55.6
68 Alan Haskins Highworth 20 3 15.0
69 Martin Vaughan Melksham 4 2 50.0
70 Jim Conway Trowbridge 5 2 40.0
71 Graham Ball Boscombe 5 1 20.0
72 Tony Weinand Calne WHLC 17 3 17.6
73 John Verrechia Wessex I 13 5 38.5
74 Dave Walters Melksham 10 6 60.0
75 Steve Connor Trowbridge 16 5 31.3
76 Sabine Scholly Cricklade II 10 3 30.0
77 Geordie Lewis Highworth 5 1 20.0
78 Kevin Langley Calne WHLC 6 3 50.0
79 Bob Orford Trowbridge 13 4 30.8
80 Reg Fisher Andover 12 5 41.7
81 Tony Roberts Highworth 12 4 33.3
82 Dean Felkler Andover 10 3 30.0
83 Jon Dorey Cricklade II 3 1 33.3
84 Mark Simpkins Cricklade II 5 1 20.0
85 Toby Crampton Marlborough III 19 1 5.3
86 Graham Horn Chippenham Olympiad II 17 2 11.8
87 Charles Gordon Chippenham Olympiad II 9 1 11.1
88 Dave Scott Boscombe 3 0 0.0
89 Martin Twigg Marlborough III 18 0 0.0
90 Clive Joyner Highworth 5 0 0.0

Others
Player Club P W
Andy Jennings Chippenham Olympiad II 1 0
Dave Giles Chippenham Olympiad II 1 0
Dion Alday Chippenham Olympiad II 2 0
Will Cotsbury Calne WHLC 1 1
Alan Richards Calne WHLC 1 1
Tom Brash Calne WHLC 1 1
Alan McDougall Olympiad Hot Stuff 1 1
Nathan Morse RMCS Shrivenham II 1 1
Nick Manners RMCS Shrivenham II 2 0
Scott Bryce RMCS Shrivenham II 1 0
Toby Simmonds Andover 1 1
R King Andover 1 1
Clive Kingman Andover 1 0
Paul Hood Andover 2 1
Ray Burke Boscombe 1 1
Peter Hall Boscombe 1 1
Richard Davies Boscombe 2 2
Peter Desclayes Boscombe 2 1
Lenny Westover Boscombe 2 2
Wally Chapman Boscombe 2 0
Tom Lyons Boscombe 1 0
Charlie Watt Boscombe 1 0
Graham Gallagher Wessex I 1 1
Hilde Knutsen Wessex I 1 1
Neil Fletcher Wessex I 2 0
Ed Stanford Wessex I 1 0
Alan Ford Wessex I 2 1
Graham Probert Wessex I 1 0
Marcus Smart Cricklade II 1 1
Mark Tredgett Cricklade II 1 0
Andy Carter Cricklade II 1 0
Dave Herbert Cricklade II 1 0
Martin Lowe Cricklade II 1 0
Ken Brown Trowbridge I 1 0
Steve Batchelor Trowbridge I 2 1
Melvyn Czapalski Marlborough III 1 1
Roy Smith Marlborough III 2 1
Murray Kenneth Marlborough III 1 1
Alan Francis Marlborough III 1 0
Mike Mayo Marlborough III 1 0
John Stuart-Smith Marlborough III 1 0
Gareth Davies Marlborough III 2 0
Larry Ford Marlborough III 2 0
David Snell Marlborough III 2 0
Jim Bruce Marlborough III 1 0
Bob McEwan Marlborough III 1 0
Chris Lucas Highworth 1 0
Mark Tredgett Highworth 1 0
Shane Yemm Highworth 2 0
Alan Tidy Highworth 2 0


Return to Wiltshire Squash home page.

Updated 8th April 2002