Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2011 Season
Division 1 Final Results

updated: 20/12/11

Week 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3) Marlborough A 5 (19)

(1) Steve Duffet 0 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Andy Francis 0 Gary Preston 3, (3) Gary Pellant 2 Pat Carty 3,
(4) Andy Davies 1 Alan Grace 3, (5) Richard Catt 0 Clive Morgan 3

Cricklade I 1 (5) Defence Academy I 4 (18)

(1) Tony Thompson 0 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) John Peirce 0 Dave Ridgeway 3, (3) Mike Stannard 3 Ant Dennington 2,
(4) Mark Burrell 1 Nev Buckle 3, (5) Marcus Smart 1 Mike Hyland 3

Week 2

Defence Academy I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (3)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 John Savage 0, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Grant Jones 0, (3) Neville Buckle 1 Steve Duffett 3,
(4) Mike Hyland 3 Andy Frances 0, (5) Brian Bell 3 Richard Catt 0

Marlborough B 0 (1-1=0) Marlborough A 5 (19)

(1) No Show 0 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Marius Baldrey 0 Gary Preston 3, (3) Kris Ducros 0 Pat Carty 3,
(4) Kevin Lorrimer 1 Alan Grace 3, (5) Martin Twigg 0 Clive Morgan 3

Week 3

Cricklade I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3)

(1) Rob Brady 3 John Savage 0, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Grant Jones 1, (3) John Peirce 3 Steve Duffett 1,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Andy Frances 1, (5) Martin Swadden 3 Richard Catt 0

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough B 0 (1)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Simon Lucus 0, (2) Dave Ridgeway 3 Nick Mallaburn 0, (3) Anthony Dennington 3 Kris Ducros 0,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Martin Twigg 0, (5) Mike Hyland 3 Gordon Buckingham 1

Week 4

Marlborough B 1 (6) Cricklade I 4 (16)

(1) Simon Lucas 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) Alex Freedman 1 John Peirce 3, (3) Nick Mallaburn 2 James Glazier 3,
(4) Kevin Lorrimer 0 Mark Burrell 3, (5) Kristian Du Cros 3 Neil Hayward 0

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough A 0 (0-10) (walkover)

Week 5

Chippenham Olympiad 1 3 (15) Marlborough B 2 (7)

(1) Grant Jones 1 Nick Mallaburn 3, (2) Steve Duffet 3 Alex Freedman 0, (3) Steve Wakefield 3 Marius Baldrey 0,
(4) Andy Davies 1 Kris Ducross 3, (5) Rob George 3 Martin Twigg 1

Marlborough A 1 (3) Cricklade I 4 (17)

(1) Jules Beckett 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) Pat Carty 3 James Glazier 1, (3) Alan Grace 0 Tony Thompson 3,
(4) Clive Morgan 0 John Peirce 3, (5) Ed Davies 0 Mark Burrell 3

Week 6

DA 1 1 (5) Cricklade 4 (16)

(1) Nigel Rowe 2 Rob Brady 3, (2) Dave Ridgway 3 James Glazier 0, (3) Antony Dennington 0 Tony Thompson 3,
(4) Nev Buckle 0 John Peirce 3, (5) Mike Hyland 0 Mike Stannard 3

Marlborough A 5 (19) Chippenham I 0 (3)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Grant Jones 0, (2) Gary Preston 3 Steve Duffet 2, (3) Pat Carty 3 Andy Frances 0,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Andy Davies 1, (5) Clive Morgan 3 Rob George 0

Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (2) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) Steve Duffet 0 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Andy Davies 0 Ant Dennington 3, (3) Andy Francis 0 Nev Buckle 3,
(4) Richard Catt 2 Mike Hyland 3, (5) Rob George 0 Del Bray 3

Marlborough A 5 (19) Marlborough B 0 (2)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Si Lucas 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 3 Nick Mallaburn 1, (3) Alan Grace 3 Marius Baldrey 1,
(4) Mark Skull 3 Kris Ducros 0, (5) Clive Morgan 3 Martin Twigg 0

Week 8

Marlborough B 1 (4) Defence Academy 4 (17)

(1) Nick Mallaburn 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Ant Dennington 1, (3) Marius Baldrey 0 Darren O'Sullivan 3,
(4) Kris Ducros 0 Nev Buckle 3, (5) Eduardo Tomassini 0 Mike Hyland 3

Chippenham Olympiad I 3 (16) Cricklade I 2 (8)

(1) John Savage 3 Tony Thompson 1, (2) Grant Jones 2 John Pierce 3, (3) Steve Duffet 1 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Andy Davies 3 Frank Tompkins 1, (5) Richard Catt 3 Dave Merchant 0

Week 9

Marlborough A 2 (10) Defence Academy I 3 (15)

(1) J.Beckett 3 N.Rowe 0, (2) P.Carty 0 D.O'Sullivan 3, (3) M.Kenneth 2 A.Dennington 3,
(4) A.Grace 2 N.Buckle 3, (5) C.Morgan 3 M.Hyland 2

Cricklade I 2 (6-4) Marlborough B 3 (16)

(1) John Peirce 3 Nick Mallaburn 2, (2) Mark Burrell 3 Marius Baldrey 1, (3) Guy Whinfrey 0 Alex Freedman 3,
(4) 0-3 (w/o) , (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 10

Cricklade I 3 (14) Marlborough A 2 (10)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Jules Beckett 1, (2) James Glazier 3 Pat Carty 2, (3) John Peirce 3 Murray Kenneth 1,
(4) Mike Fisher 0 Alan Grace 3, (5) Guy Whinfrey 1 Clive Morgan 3

Marlborough B 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5)

(1) Si Lucas 3 Grant Jones 2, (2) Nick Mallaburn 2 Steve Duffet 3, (3) Alex Freedman 3 Andy Francis 0,
(4) Marius Baldrey 3 Richard Catt 0, (5) Kris Ducros 3 Rob George 0