Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2011 Season
Division 1 Final Results

updated: 17/4/11

Week 1

Marlborough B 3 (15) Trowbridge I 2 (9)

(1) Adam Giles 3 Ade Warren 0, (2) Si Lucas 3 Tess Healy 1, (3) Nick Mallaburn 0 Brendon Pegrum 3,
(4) Alex Freedman 3 Rich Holdway 2, (5) Marius Baldrey 2 Mark McGuinness 3

Cricklade I 0 (3) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) Rizwan Khan 0 Rory Birtwhistle 3, (2) Antony Dennington 0 Nigel Rowe 3, (3) James Glazier 0 Richard Green 3,
(4) Tony Thompson 1 Dave Ridgway 3, (5) John Peirce 2 Nev Buckle 3

Week 2

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (2)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Grant Jones 0, (2) Rich Green 3 Steve Wakefield 1, (3) David Ridgeway 3 Andy Francis 0,
(4) Dazza O'Sullivan 3 Gary Pellant 0, (5) Nev Buckle 3 Steve Duffett 1

Marlborough B 2 (6) Marlborough A 3 (15)

(1) Nick Mallaburn 0 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Pat Carty 2, (3) Kevin Lorrimer 0 Murray Kenneth 3,
(4) Marius Baldrey 3 Clive Morgan 0, (5) Andy Morley 0 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3

Trowbridge I 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (7)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Antony Dennington 1, (2) Frank Malony 3 James Glazier 1, (3) Brendon Pegrum 3 Tony Thompson 2,
(4) Mark McGuinness 0 John Peirce 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Week 3

Defence Academy I 3 (13) Marlborough B 2 (8)

(1) Rory Birtwhistle 0 Adam Giles 3, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Simon Lucas 1, (3) Dave Ridgway 3 Kevin Lorrimer 0,
(4) Chris Wynn 0 Nick Mallaburn 3, (5) Nev Buckle 3 Marius Baldrey 1

Marlborough A 1 (7) Trowbridge I 4 (16)

(1) J.Beckett 3 A.Warren 0, (2) G.Preston 0 F.Maloney 3, (3) M.Kenneth 2 T.Healey 3,
(4) P.Carty 0 B.Pegrum 3, (5) C.Morgan 2 R.Holdway 3

Cricklade I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (1)

(1) Rizwan Khan 3 Steve Wakefield 0, (2) Antony Dennington 3 Steve Duffett 0, (3) Tony Thomson 3 Andy Frances 0,
(4) John Peirce 3 Gary Pellant 1, (5) Mike Standard 3 Jim Hagan 0

Week 4

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9) Trowbridge I 3 (14)

(1) Steve Wakefield 3 Tess Healey 0, (2) Grant Jones 2 Frank Maloney 3, (3) Steve Duffett 1 Brendan Pegrum 3,
(4) Andy Frances 0 Rich Holdway 3, (5) Gary Pellant 3 Mark McGuinness 1

Defence Academy I 3 (15) Marlborough A 2 (11)

(1) Rich Green 0 Jules Beckett 3, (2) Dave Ridgeway 3 Gary Preston 2, (3) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Murray Kenneth 1,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Owen M-Hughes 2, (5) Brian Bell 2 Clive Morgan 3

Marlborough B 0 (5) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) Si Lucas 2 Rizwan Khan 3, (2) Alex Freedman 0 Rob Brady 3, (3) Nick Mallaburn 1 Antony Dennington 3,
(4) Kevin Lorrimer 0 Tony Thompson 3, (5) Marius Baldrey 2 John Pierce 3

Week 5

Trowbridge I 5 (19) Defence Academy I 0 (2)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Rich Green 0, (2) Tess Healy 3 Jon Morris 1, (3) Frank Maloney 3 Paul Warden 0,
(4) Brendon Pegrum 3 Nev Buckle 0, (5) Mark Mcguinness 3 Mike Hyland 1

Marlborough A 4 (17) Cricklade I 1 (7)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Riz Khan 2, (2) Gary Preston 3 Tony Thompson 2, (3) Murray Kenneth 1 John Peirce 3,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Chippeham Olympiad 4 (17) Marlborough B 1 (7)

(1) Steve Wakefield 3 Alex Freedman 2, (2) Richie Birkett 3 Nick Mallaburn 1, (3) Grant Jones 3 Kevin Lorrimer 0,
(4) Steve Duffett 3 Marius Baldrey 1, (5) Andy Frances 1 Kris Ducros 3

Week 6

Defence Academy I 2 (8) Cricklade I 3 (15)

(1) Rory Birtwhistle 3 Riz Khan 0, (2) Dave Ridgway 0 Rob Brady 3, (3) Dazza O'Sullivan 2 Ant Dennington 3,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Tony Thompson 2, (5) Brian Bell 0 John Pierce 3

Marlborough A 4 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (9) (double-header)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Steve Wakefield 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 3 G.Jones 2, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Steve Duffet 2,
(4) Alan Grace 0 Andy Frances 3, (5) Clive Morgan 3 Gary Pellant 2

Trowbridge I 3 (14) Marlborough B 2 (6)

(1) Ade Warren 1 Adam Giles 3, (2) Tess Healy 3 Alex Freeman 0, (3) Frank Maloney 3 Nick Mallaburn 0,
(4) Brendan Pegrum 3 Kevin Lorimer 0, (5) Mark McGuinness 0 Marius Baldrey 3

Week 7

Chippenham Olympiad I 4 (18) Defence Academy I 1 (6)

(1) Steve Wakefield 2 Dave Ridgeway 3, (2) Richy Birkett 3 Chris Wynn 0, (3) Grant Jones 3 Nev Buckle 0,
(4) Steve Duffett 3 AJ Ajala 1, (5) Gary Pellant 3 Damian ? 2

Marlborough A 2 (10) Marlborough B 3 (15)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Alex Feedman 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 2 Nick Mallaburn 3, (3) Pat Carty 3 Ed Davis 2,
(4) Clive Morgan 2 Kevin Lorrimer 3, (5) Steve McCourt 0 Marius Baldrey 3

Cricklade I 2 (10) Trowbridge I 3 (17)

(1) Rizwan Khan 2 Ade Warren 3, (2) Ant Dennington 1 Brendan Pegrum 3, (3) James Glazier 3 Tess Healey 2,
(4) Tony Thompson 1 Frank Maloney 3, (5) John Peirce 3 Rich Holdway 2

Week 8

Marlborough B 3 (16) Defence Academy I 2 (11)

(1) Adam Giles 3 Rory Birtwhistle 1, (2) Si Lucas 1 Dave Ridgeway 3, (3) Alex Freedman 2 Nigel Rowe 3,
(4) Kevin Lorrimer 3 Nev Buckle 2, (5) Marius Baldrey 3 Brian Bell 2

Trowbridge I 4 (16) Marlborough A 1 (4)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Murry Kenneth 0, (2) Tess Healy 3 Rodger Mortimer 0, (3) Brendon Pegrum 3 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0,
(4) Frank Maloney 3 Clive Morgan 1, (5) Rich Elsden 0 Steve McCourt 3

Chippenham Olympiad 0 (4) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) Steve Wakefield 1 Antony Dennington 3, (2) Grant Jones 1 James Glazier 3, (3) Steve Duffett 0 Tony Thompson 3,
(4) Andy Frances 0 John Peirce 3, (5) Jeff Payne 2 Marcus Smart 3

Week 9

Marlborough A 3 (16) Defence Academy I 2 (7)

(1) Jules Beckett 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 1 Jon Morris 3, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 2 Nev Buckle 3,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Brian Bell 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Trowbridge I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (3)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Grant Jones 0, (2) Brendon Pegrum 3 Steve Wakefield 1, (3) Frank Maloney 3 Steve Duffett 0,
(4) Tess Healy 3 Andy Frances 0, (5) Gary West 3 Jeff Payne 2

Cricklade I 1 (5) Marlorough B 4 (18)

(1) James Glazier 3 Alex Freedman 2, (2) Tony Thompson 2 Marius Baldrey 3, (3) John Peirce 0 Kris Ducoss 3,
(4) 0-3 (w/o), (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Week 10

Cricklade I 3 (14) Marlborough A 2 (9)

(1) Ant Dennington 1 Gary Preston 3, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Murray Kenneth 1, (3) John Peirce 3 Pat Carty 2,
(4) Marcus Smart 3 Clive Morgan 0, (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Defence Academy I 2 (8) Trowbridge I 3 (14)

(1) Rory Birtwhistle 3 Ady Warren 0, (2) Dave Ridgway 1 Brendan Pegrum 3, (3) Nigel Rowe 3 Tessa Healy 1,
(4) Chris Wynn 0 Frank Maloney 3, (5) Nev Buckle 1 Rich Holdway 3

Marlborough B 4 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (4)

(1) Si Lucas 3 Steve Wakefield 0, (2) Alex Freedman 3 Steve Duffett 0, (3) Kevin Lorrimer 3 Andy Frances 2,
(4) Marius Baldrey 3 Jeff Payne 2, (5) not played