Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2008 Season
Division 1 Final Results

updated: 3/4/08

Week 1

Marlborough II 4 (17) Frome Exiles I 1 (7)

(1) Julian Beckett 3 Adie Warren 0, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Tess Healey 0, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Rich Holdway 2,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Andy Doel 2, (5) Sid Treanor 1 Gary Dawson 3

Nightingale I 4 (17) Defence Academy I 1 (5)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Mark Nolan 1 Alan Horton 3, (3) Paul Clark 3 Dave Ridgway 1,
(4) Mark Thomas 3 Nev Buckle 0, (5) Mike Stannard 3 Brian Bell 1

Blunsdon 2 (8) Marlborough I 3 (14)

(1) Tony Thompson 3 Mark Skull 0, (2) John Peirce 2 Alan Grace 3, (3) Rory Birtwistle 3 Graham Gough 1,
(4) Adam Humphries 0 Nick Mallaburn 3, (5) Marcus Smart 0 Mark Anderson 3

Week 2

Defence Academy I 4 (17) Frome Exiles I 1 (7)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Adie Warren 2, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Tess Healey 2, (3) Kerry Lewis 3 Rich Holdway 0,
(4) Dave Ridgway 3 Gary Dawson 0, (5) Nev Buckle 1 Andy Doel 3

Marlborough II 0 (3) Nightingale I 5 (19)

(1) Julian Beckett 1 Kev Jones 3, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0 Paul Clark 3, (3) Murray Kenneth 1 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Clive Morgan 0 Luke Packman 3, (5) Melvin Czapalski 1 Mike Stannard 3

Marlborough I 1 (4) Frome Exiles I 4 (16)

(1) Mark Skull 0 Ade Warren 3, (2) Alan Grace 0 Tessa Healey 3, (3) Graham Gough 1 Rich Holdway 3,
(4) Pat Carty 0 Andy Doel 3, (5) Nick Mallaburn 3 Gary Dawson 0

Week 3

Defence Academy I 3 (17) Blunsdon 2 (7)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Rob Brady 0, (2) Dave Ridgway 2 James Glazier 3, (3) Phil Ashman 2 Rory Birtwhistle 3,
(4) Darren O'Sullivan 3 John Peirce 1, (5) Nev Buckle 3 Chris Pill 0

Marlborough I 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (15)

(1) Gary Preston 3 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 1, (2) Alan Grace 0 Murray Kenneth 3, (3) Graham Gough 2 Clive Morgan 3,
(4) Roger Mortimer 3 Melvin Czapalski 1, (5) Freddie Dodgson 1 Sid Treanor 3

Nightingale I 4 (16) Blunsdon 1 (4)

(1) Luke Packman 3 John Peirce 0, (2) Mike Stannard 0 Rory Birtwhistle 3, (3) Clive Marias 3 Chris Pill 0,
(4) Robbie Grant 3 Phil Keen 0, (5) Mike Fisher 3 Charlie Hobbs 1

Week 4

Frome Exiles I 1 (7) Nightingale I 4 (17)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Mark Nolan 1, (2) Tessa Healy 0 Mark Thomas 3, (3) Rich Holdway 2 Paul Clark 3,
(4) Andy Doel 2 Mike Stannard 3, (5) Gary Dawson 0 Mark Burrell 3

Marlborough I 3 (13) Defence Academy I 2 (6)

(1) Mark Skull 0 Phil Ashman 3, (2) Gary Preston 3 Darren O'Sullivan 0, (3) Alan Grace 0 Dave Ridgway 3,
(4) Graham Gough 3 Nev Buckle 0, (5) Roger Mortimer 3 Tony Doyle 0

Blunsdon I 3 (13) Marlborough II 2 (6)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Nick Hewens 0, (2) John Peirce 0 Murray Kenneth 3, (3) Rory Birtwhistle 3 Clive Morgan 0,
(4) Marcus Smart 0 Mel Czapalski 3, (5) Chris Pill 3 Tony ? 0

Week 5

Nightingale I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (1)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Alan Grace 1, (2) Mark Nolan 3 Graham Gough 0, (3) Mark Thomas 3 Roger Mortimer 0,
(4) Luke Packman 3 Simon Lucas 0, (5) Antony Dennington 3 Mark Anderson 0

Marlborough II 4 (16) Defence Academy I 1 (5)

(1) Julian Beckett 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Nick Hewens 0 Dave Ridgway 3, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Nev Buckle 1,
(4) Murray Kenneth 3 Del Bray 0, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Tom Lyons 1

Blunsdon 2 (9) Frome Exiles I 3 (14)

(1) Rob Brady 1 Ade Warren 3, (2) Rory Birtwhistle 3 Tessa Healey 1, (3) John Peirce 1 Rich Holdway 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 1 Andy Doel 3, (5) Chris Pill 3 Gary Dawson 1

Week 6

Defence Academy I 2 (8) Nightingale I 3 (15)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Kev Jones 1, (2) Phil Ashman 1 Mark Nolan 3, (3) Darren O'Sullivan 0 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Dave Ridgway 3 Luke Packman 1, (5) Nev Buckle 1 Mike Stannard 3

Frome Exiles I 5 (19) Marlborough II 0 (2)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Nick Hewens 0, (2) Tessa Healy 3 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0, (3) James Fussel 3 Murry Kenneth 1,
(4) Rich Holdway 3 Clive Morgan 1, (5) Andy Doel 3 Melvin Czapalski 0

Marlborough I 3 (16) Blunsdon I 2 (9)

(1) Gary Preston 2 Tony Thomson 3, (2) Mark Skull 1 James Glazier 3, (3) Graham Gough 3 Rory Birtwhistle 2,
(4) Roger Mortimer 3 Marcus Smart 0, (5) Pat Carty 3 Chris Pill 1

Week 7

Frome Exiles I 4 (17) Marlborough I 1 (3)

(1) Tessa Healey 3 Mark Skull 0, (2) James Fussell 3 Alan Grace 0, (3) Rich Holdway 3 Roger Mortimer 0,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Graham Gough 0, (5) Gary Dawson 1 Pat Carty 3

Nightingale I 4 (16) Marlborough II 1 (3)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Julian Beckett 0, (2) Paul Clark 3 Nick Hewens 0, (3) Mark Nolan 0 Owen Molwyn Hughes 3,
(4) Mark Thomas 3 Murray Kenneth 0, (5) Luke Packman 3 Clive Morgan 0

Blunsdon 4 (18) Defence Academy I 1 (4)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Tony Thompson 2 Dave Ridgway 3, (3) James Glazier 3 Darren O'Sullivan 1,
(4) Rory Birtwhistle 3 Nev Buckle 0, (5) Chris Pill 3 Tony Doyle 0 (retired upset!)

Week 8

Frome Exiles I 1 (5) Defence Academy I 4 (16)

(1) Ade Warren 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Tessa Healey 1 Dave Ridgeway 3, (3) James Fussel 3 Mike Hyland 0,
(4) Rich Holdway 0 Nev Buckle 3, (5) Gary Dawson 0 Nick Hartley 3

Marlborough II 3 (16) Marlborough I 2 (10)

(1) Nick Hewens 3 Mark Skull 1, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Alan Grace 2, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Roger Mortimer 1,
(4) Clive Morgan 2 Graham Gough 3, (5) Melvin Czapalski 1 Pat Carty 3

Blunsdon 0 (3) Nightingale I 5 (19)

(1) Tony Thompson 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) James Glazier 2 Mark Nolan 3, (3) John Peirce 0 Mark Thomas 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 1 Luke Packman 3, (5) Charlie Hobbs 0 Mike Stannard 3

Week 9

Marlborough II 1 (7) Blunsdon 4 (16)

(1) Nick Hewens 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) Murray Kenneth 2 James Glazier 3, (3) Clive Morgan 0 Rory Birtwhistle 3,
(4) Adam Moore 2 John Peirce 3, (5) Sid Treanor 3 Marcus Smart 0

Nightingale I 5 (19) Frome Exiles I 0 (1)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Adi Warren 0, (2) Paul Clark 3 Tessa Healey 0, (3) Mark Nolan 3 Rich Holdway 1,
(4) Luke Packman 3 Andy Doel 0, (5) Mike Stannard 3 Gary Dawson 0

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (0)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Mark Skull 0, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Graham Gough 0, (3) Dave Ridgway 3 Pat Carty 0,
(4) Nev Buckle 3 Nick Mallaburn 2, (5) Brian Bell 0 Si Lucas 3

Marlborough results at 4 and 5 are invalid as played twice in the same week.

Week 10

Defence Academy I 4 (17) Marlborough II 1 (5)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Nick Hewens 0, (2) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Murray Kenneth 2, (3) Neville Buckle 3 Clive Morgan 0,
(4) Nick Hartley 1 Adam Moore 3, (5) Brian Bell 3 Mel Czapalski 0

Frome Exiles I 3 (14) Blunsdon 2 (8)

(1) James Fussel 1 Tony Thompson 3, (2) Tessa Healy 3 John Peirce 2, (3) Rich Holdway 3 Marcus Smart 0,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Chris Pill 0, (5) Bruce Issac 0 Adam Humphries 3

Marlborough I 0 (2) Nightingale I 5 (19)

(1) Gary Preston 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Mark Skull 0 Paul Clark 3, (3) Roger Mortimer 0 Mark Nolan 3,
(4) Graham Gough 0 Mark Thomas 3, (5) Pat Carty 2 Mike Stannard 3