Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2007 Season
Division 1 Final Results

updated: 30/3/07

Week 1

Blunsdon I 0 (6) Marlborough I 5 (19)

(1) Tony Thompson 0 Tim Slaney 3, (2) John Peirce 1 Roger Mortimer 3, (3) Marcus Smart 2 Alan Grace 3,
(4) Adam Humphries 2 Graham Gough 3, (5) Chris Pill 1 Simon Lucas 3

Cricklade I 3 (16) Defence Academy I 2 (9)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Martyn Swadden 3 Alam Janjua 1, (3) Clive Ainley 2 James Glazier 3,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Kerry Lewis 2, (5) Dave Black 1 Derek Bray 3

Marlborough II 4 (16) Frome Exiles I 1 (5)

(1) Julian Beckett 3 Adie Warren 0, (2) Nick Hewens 3 Rich Holdway 0, (3) Murray Kenneth 0 Andy Doel 3,
(4) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Gary Dawson 2, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Annette Cayford 0

Week 2

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Blunsdon I 0 (1)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Tony Thompson 0, (2) Alam Janjua 3 John Peirce 1, (3) James Glazier 3 Marcus Smart 0,
(4) Kerry Lewis 3 Chris Pill 0, (5) Derek Bray 3 Rory Birtlewhite 0

Frome Exiles I 1 (6) Marlborough I 4 (16)

(1) Rich Holdway 0 Tim Slaney 3, (2) Andy Doel 3 Roger Mortimer 0, (3) Tessa Healey 2 Alan Grace 3,
(4) Gary Dawson 1 Graham Gough 3, (5) Annette Cayford 0 Ed Thorneywork 3

Marlborough II 1 (5) Cricklade 4 (16)

(1) Julian Beckett 0 Kevin Jones 3, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 1 Martyn Swadden 3, (3) Clive Morgan 0 Clive Ainley 3,
(4) Pat Carty 1 Mike Stannard 3, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Dave Black 0

Week 3

Marlborough I 3 (16) Marlborough II 2 (9)

(1) Gary Preston 1 Nick Hewens 3, (2) Mark Skull 2 Murray Kenneth 3, (3) Roger Mortimer 3 Clive Morgan 1,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Melvin Czapalski 1, (5) Graham Gough 3 Pat Carty 1

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Frome Exiles I 0 (4)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Ade Warren 1, (2) James 3 Andy Doel 0, (3) Alam Janjua 3 Rich Holdway 1,
(4) Kerry Lewis 3 Gary Dawson 1, (5) Ian Thompson 3 Annette Cayford 1

Cricklade I 3 (16) Blunsdon I 2 (6)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Craig White 0, (2) Martyn Swadden 2 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Clive Ainley 3 Marcus Smart 0,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Chris Pill 0, (5) David Black 1 Adam Humphries 3

Week 4

Frome Exiles I 1 (8) Cricklade I 4 (17)

(1) Ade Warren 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Andy Doel 3 Martyn Swadden 1, (3) Rich Holdway 2 Clive Ainley 3,
(4) Gary Dawson 1 Mike Stannard 3, (5) Annette Cayford 2 Steve Woodmass 3

Blunsdon I 3 (13) Marlborough II 2 (8)

(1) Craig White 0 Nick Hewens 3, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Murray Kenneth 0, (3) John Peirce 3 Clive Morgan 1,
(4) Chris Pill 3 Pat Carty 1, (5) Rory Birtwhistle 0 Melvin Czapalski 3

Marlborough I 1 (6) Defence Academy I 4 (16)

(1) Tim Slaney 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Mark Skull 0 Rob Brady 3, (3) Roger Mortimer 1 James Glazier 3,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Kerry Lewis 1, (5) Graham Gough 1 Mark Clayton 3

Week 5

Blunsdon I 2 (8) Frome Exiles I 3 (15)

(1) Craig White 0 Ady Warren 3, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Andy Doel 1, (3) John Peirce 2 Tessa Healey 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 0 Gary Dawson 3, (5) Chris Pill 3 Annette Cayford 1

Marlborough II 3 (16) Defence Academy I 2 (8)

(1) Paul Clark 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Nick Hewens 3 Alam Janjua 0, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Kerry Lewis 1,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Neville Buckle 1, (5) Melvin Czapalski 2 Derek Bray 3

Cricklade I 2 (11) Marlborough I 3 (15)

(1) Kev Jones 2 Tim Slaney 3, (2) Martyn Swadden 2 Gary Preston 3, (3) Clive Ainley 3 Roger Mortimer 1,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Alan Grace 1, (5) Steve Woodmas 1 Graham Gough 3

Week 6

Frome Exiles 1 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (16)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Nick Hewens 1, (2) Andy Doel 0 Murry Kenneth 3, (3) Rich Holdway 2 Clive Morgan 3,
(4) Gary Dawson 3 Pat Carty 2, (5) Annette Cayford 1 Mark Anderson 3

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Cricklade I 0 (3-2)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Martyn Swadden 0, (2) James Glazier 3 Clive Ainley 1, (3) Rich Pratley 3 Mike Stannard 0,
(4) Kerry Lewis 3 Steve Woodmass 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Marlborough I 5 (19) Blunsdon I 0 (2)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Tony Thompson 0, (2) Roger Mortimer 3 Marcus Smart 1, (3) Alan Grace 3 John Peirce 0,
(4) Graham Gough 3 Chris Pill 1, (5) Simon Lucas 3 Rory Birtwhistle 0

Week 7

Blunsdon I 0 (5) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) Craig White 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Tony Thompson 2 James Glazier 3, (3) Marcus Smart 1 Kerry Lewis 3,
(4) Chris Pill 1 Mark Clayton 3, (5) Adam Humphries 0 Derek Bray 3

Cricklade I 0 (5) Marlborough II 5 (19)

(1) Kev Jones 1 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Martyn Swadden 1 Nick Hewens 3, (3) Mike Stannard 1 Murray Kenneth 3,
(4) David Black 2 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3, (5) Steve Woodmas 0 Clive Morgan 3

Marlborough I 4 (16) Frome Exiles I 1 (7)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Adrian Warren 1, (2) Roger Mortimer 3 Andy Doel 2, (3) Mark Skull 3 Richard Holdway 0,
(4) Alan Grace 0 Tessa Healey 3, (5) Graham Gough 3 Annette Cayford 1

Week 8

Marlborough II 1 (8) Marlborough I 4 (16)

(1) Nick Hewens 3 Gary Preston 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 2 Mark Skull 3, (3) Clive Morgan 2 Alan Grace 3,
(4) Melvin Czapalski 1 John Spanton 3, (5) Pat Carty 0 Graham Gough 3

Frome Exiles I 1 (5) Defence Academy I 4 (18)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Nigel Rowe 2, (2) Andy Doel 0 Rob Brady 3, (3) Rich Holdway 0 James Glazier 3,
(4) Gary Dawson 0 Derek Bray 3, (5) Annette Cayford 2 Brian Bell 3

Blunsdon I 1 (7) Cricklade I 4 (18)

(1) Craig White 1 Kev Jones 3, (2) Tony Thompson 2 Martyn Swadden 3, (3) Marcus Smart 1 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Adam Humphries 3 Clive Ainley 2, (5) Rory Birtwhistle 0 Dave Black 3

Week 9

Cricklade I 4 (17) Frome Exiles I 1 (3)

(1) Kev Jones 3 Adi Warren 0, (2) Martyn Swadden 3 Andy Doel 0, (3) Clive Ainley 1 Richard Holdaway 3,
(4) Mike Stannard 3 Tessa Healey 0, (5) Neil Hayward 3 Gary Dawson 0

Defence Academy I 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (5)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Mark Skull 2, (2) Rob Brady 3 Roger Mortimer 0, (3) Kerry Lewis 2 John Spanton 3,
(4) Dave Ridgway 3 Alan Grace 0, (5) Derek Bray 3 Graham Gough 0

Marlborough II 4 (18) Blunsdon I 1 (7)

(1) Nick Hewens 3 Tony Thompson 2, (2) Murray Kenneth 3 John Peirce 0, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Marcus Smart 1,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Adam Humphries 1, (5) Mel Czapalski 2 Rory Birtwhitstle 3

Week 10

Marlborough I 3 (15) Cricklade I 2 (6)

(1) Roger Mortimer 0 Kev Jones 3, (2) Mark Skull 3 Clive Ainley 0, (3) John Spanton 2 Mike Stannard 3,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Steve Woodmas 0, (5) Graham Gough 3 Frank Tomkins 0

Defence Academy I 2 (11) Marlborough II 3 (15)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Nick Hewens 1, (2) Kerry Lewis 1 Murray Kenneth 3, (3) Mark Clayton 3 Clive Morgan 1,
(4) Derek Bray 2 Mark Anderson 3, (5) Steve Deacon 2 Pat Carty 3

Frome Exiles I 4 (18) Blunsdon I 1 (6)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Craig White 0, (2) Rich Holdway 2 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Andy Doel 3 John Peirce 1,
(4) Tessa Healy 3 Marcus Smart 1, (5) Gary Dawson 3 Rory Birtlewhite 1