Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2006 Season
Division 1 Final Results

updated: 20/12/06

Week 1

Blunsdon I 3 (15) Defence Academy I 2 (8)

(1) Craig White 0 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Tony Thomson 3 Dave Ridgway 0, (3) John Peirce 2 Kerry Lewis 3,
(4) Chris Pill 3 Sam Miles 0, (5) Marcus Smart 3 Phil Hayde 2

Marlborough I 4 (16) Frome Exiles I 1 (5)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Darran Healey 0, (2) Mark Skull 0 Ady Warren 3, (3) Gary Preston 3 Rich Holdway 2,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Tess Healey 0, (5) Graham Gough 3 Annette Cayford 0

Week 2

Defence Academy I 1 (9) Frome Exiles I 4 (17)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Darran Healey 1, (2) Dave Ridgway 2 Ady Warren 3, (3) Kerry Lewis 2 Rich Holdway 3,
(4) Mark Clayton 1 Gary Dawson 3, (5) Mick Nash 1 Andy Doel 3

Marlborough II 4 (16) Blundsdon 1 (6)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Craig White 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 0 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Clive Morgan 3 John Pierce 2,
(4) Pat Carty 3 Chris Pill 0, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Marcus Smart 1

Week 3

Marlborough I 3 (13) Marlborough II 2 (10)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Paul Clark 0, (2) Mark Skull 0 Julian Beckett 3, (3) Gary Preston 3 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 2,
(4) Ed Thorneywork 0 Murray Kenneth 3, (5) Graham Gough 3 Clive Morgan 2

Blunsdon 0 (3) Frome Exiles I 5 (19)

(1) Craig White 0 Darren Healey 3, (2) Tony Thompson 1 Adie Warren 3, (3) John Pierce 1 Rich Holdaway 3,
(4) Chris Pill 1 Andy Doel 3, (5) Charlie Hobbs 0 Annette Crayford 3

Week 4

Marlborough I 3 (16) Defence Academy I 2 (10)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Nigel Rowe 1, (2) Mark Skull 3 Alam Janjua 2, (3) Ed Thorneywork 2 Derek Bray 3,
(4) Graham Gough 1 Kerry Lewis 3, (5) Simon Lucas 3 James Phillips 1

Frome Exiles I 3 (14) Marlborough II 2 (9)

(1) Darran Healey 0 Paul Clark 3, (2) Rich Holdway 1 Murray Kenneth 3, (3) Andy Doel 3 Pat Carty 0,
(4) Tessa Healy 3 Clive Morgan 1, (5) Annette Cayford 3 Mark Anderson 2

Week 5

Marlborough II 3 (13) Defence Academy I 2 (9)

(1) Mark Brodie 3 Rob Brady 1, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0 Nigel Rowe 3, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Allam Janjua 2,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Derek Bray 0, (5) Melvin Czapalski 0 Kerry Lewis 3

Blunsdon I 0 (2) Marlborough I 5 (19)

(1) Tony Thomson 0 Tim Slaney 3, (2) John Pierce 2 Mark Skull 3, (3) Chris Pill 0 Gary Preston 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 0 Alan Grace 3, (5) Rory Birtwhistle 0 Graham Gough 3

Week 6

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Blunsdon I 0 (2)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Craig White 0, (2) Dave Ridgway 3 Tony Thomson 1, (3) Allam Janjua 3 John Peirce 1,
(4) Brian Hanson 3 Chris Pill 0, (5) Tony Doyle 3 Marcus Smart 0

Frome Exiles I 2 (8) Marlborough I 3 (14)

(1) Ade Warren 2 Alan Grace 3, (2) Rich Holdway 3 Graham Gough 1, (3) Andy Doel 3 Roger Mortimer 0,
(4) Stu Oakey 0 Simon Lucus 3, (5) Bruce Issac 0 Tony Weinand 3

Week 7

Blunsdon I 4 (18) Marlborough II 1 (7)

(1) Craig White 3 Alex Smith 0, (2) Tony Thompson 3 Murray Kenneth 1, (3) John Peirce 3 Clive Morgan 2,
(4) Adam Humphries 3 Pat Carty 1, (5) Rory Birtwhistle 2 Adam Moore 3

Frome Exiles I 3 (16) Defence Academy II 2 (10-2)

(1) Darran Healey 1 Rob Brady 3, (2) Adie Warren 2 Nigel Rowe 3, (3) Gary Dawson 3 Derek Bray 2,
(4) Andy Doel 3 Brian Hanson 2, (5) 3-0 (walkover)

Week 8

Marlborough II 2 (7) Marlborough I 3 (15)

(1) Paul Clark 1 Tim Slaney 3, (2) Mark Brodie 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0 Gary Preston 3,
(4) Murray Kenneth 3 Alan Grace 2, (5) Clive Morgan 0 Graham Gough 3

Frome Exiles I 2 (8) Blunsdon I 3 (15)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Craig White 2, (2) Rich Holdway 1 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Andy Doel 3 John Pierce 0,
(4) Gary Dawson 1 Chris Pill 3, (5) Annette Cayford 0 Marcus Smart 3

Week 9

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (4)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Tim Slaney 2, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) James Glazier 3 Gary Preston 1,
(4) Alam Janjua 3 Alan Grace 1, (5) Kerry Lewis 3 Graham Gough 0

Marlborough II 5 (19) Frome Exiles I 0 (0)

(1) Mark Brodie 3 Adie Warren 0, (2) Julian Beckett 3 Andy Doel 0, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Tess Healy 0,
(4) Pat Carty 3 Annette Cayford 0, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Stewart Oakey 0

Week 10

Marlborough I 5 (19) Blunsdon I 0 (3-3)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Craig White 0, (2) Mark Skull 3 John Peirce 2, (3) Alan Grace 3 Marcus Smart 1,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Defence Academy I 3 (15) Marlborough II 2 (8)

(1) Nigel Rowe 2 Paul Clark 3, (2) James Glazier 0 Julian Beckett 3, (3) Dave Ridgway 3 Murray Kenneth 2,
(4) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Clive Morgan 0, (5) Kerry Lewis 3 Mel Czapalski 0