Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2006 Season
Division 1 Results

updated: 4/5/06

Week 1

Blunsdon 3 (15) Marlborough I 2 (8)

(1) James Powley 3 Tim Slaney 2, (2) Craig White 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) Tony Thompson 3 Alan Grace 0,
(4) Adel Weir 1 Roger Mortimer 3, (5) Chris Pill 1 Graham Gough 3

Corsham Corinthians 0 (3) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) Steve Wakefield 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) Martin Shepperdson 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (3) Julian Mitchell 2 Paul Gelder 3,
(4) Jeff Payne 0 Mark Clayton 3, (5) Tony Claydon 0 Derek Bray 3

Marlborough II 4 (16) RAF Lyneham 1 (6)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Mark Brodie 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 0 John Mammatt 3, (3) Clive Morgan 3 John Spanton 0,
(4) Melvin Czapalski 3 Richie Burkett 2, (5) Pat Carty 3 Rob Munday 1

Week 2

Lyneham 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (6)

(1) John Mammatt 3 Roger Mortimer 0, (2) Andy Dearlove 3 Alan Grace 1, (3) John Spanton 3 Ed Thorneywork 1,
(4) Kev Thompson 3 Graham Gough 1, (5) Richie Birkett 2 Simon Lucas 3

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Blunsdon 0 (3)

(1) Rob Brady 3 James Powley 2, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Craig White 1, (3) Terry Johnson 3 Tony Thompson 0,
(4) Mark Clayton 3 Adel Weir 0, (5) Derek Bray 3 Chris Pill 0

Marlborough II 1 (3) Corsham Corinthians 4 (16)

(1) Murray Kenneth 0 Darran Healey 3, (2) Clive Morgan 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (3) Melvin Czapalski 0 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Pat Carty 3 Martin Shepperdson 0, (5) Mirza Datoo 0 Jeff Payne 3

Week 3

Corsham Corinthians 5 (19) Blunsdon I 0 (4)

(1) Darran Healey 3 James Powley 0, (2) Steve Wakefield 3 Tony Thompson 1, (3) Adie Gray 3 John Peirce 2,
(4) Julian Mitchell 3 Adel Weir 1, (5) Martin Shepperdson 3 Chris Pill 0

Defence Academy I 4 (18) RAF Lyneham 1 (10)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 John Mammatt 2, (2) Adam Giles 3 John Spanton 1, (3) Dave Ridgway 3 Kev Thompson 2,
(4) Derek Bray 3 Andy Mickelburgh 2, (5) James Phillips 2 Rob Munday 3

Marlborough II 4 (16) Marlborough I 1 (6)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Gary Preston 0, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3 Roger Mortimer 1, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Alan Grace 2,
(4) Pat Carty 0 Graham Gough 3, (5) Mark Anderson 3 Simon Lucas 0

Week 4

Blunsdon House I 1 (4) Marlborough II 4 (18)

(1) Craig White 0 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Tony Thompson 0 Paul Clark 3, (3) John Pierce 3 Owen M-Hughes 2,
(4) Chris Pill 1 Murray Kenneth 3, (5) Marcus Smart 0 Clive Morgan 3

Marlborough I 3 (14) Defence Academy I 2 (9)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Rob Brady 0, (2) Roger Mortimer 1 Nigel Rowe 3, (3) Alan Grace 0 Terry Johnson 3,
(4) Graham Gough 3 Derek Bray 2, (5) Bernard Chubb 3 Darren O'Sullivan 1

RAF Lyneham 2 (8) Corsham Corinthians 3 (14-2)

(1) John Mammatt 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (2) John Spanton 2 Adie Gray 3, (3) Richie Birkett 0 Martin Sheppardson 3,
(4) Rob Munday 3 Jeff Payne 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Week 5

Blunsdon 4 (16) RAF Lyneham 1 (4)

(1) James Powley 3 John Mammatt 0, (2) Craig White 3 ?? 0, (3) Tony Thompson 3 John Spanton 1,
(4) John Pierce 3 Rob Munday 0, (5) Chris Pill 0 Steve Watts 3

Marlborough II 2 (8) Defence Academy I 3 (14)

(1) Dan Lawrence 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) Julian Beckett 3 Nigel Rowe 1, (3) David Price 3 Terry Johnson 0,
(4) Murray Kenneth 0 Adam Giles 3, (5) Clive Morgan 2 Mark Clayton 3

Corsham Corinthians () Marlborough I (-5, rearranged)

Week 6

RAF Lyneham 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (14)

(1) Ross Gore 1 Paul Clark 3, (2) John Mammatt 3 Owen Molwyn-Hughes 1, (3) Kev Thompson 0 Murray Kenneth 3,
(4) John Spanton 3 Clive Morgan 0, (5) Richie Birkett 2 Pat Carty 3

Defence Academy I 4 (16) Corsham Corinthians 1 (7)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Darran Healey 2, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Steve Wakefield 1, (3) Terry Johnson 0 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Paul Gelder 3 Martin Shepperdson 1, (5) Kerry Lewis 3 Jeff Payne 0

Marlborough I 3 (15) Blunsdon House I 2 (9)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 James Powley 2, (2) Ed Thorneywork 0 Tony Thompson 3, (3) Alan Grace 2 John Peirce 3,
(4) Graham Gough 3 Adel Weir 0, (5) Simon Lucas 3 Chris Pill 1

Week 7

Blunsdon 0 (6) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) Craig White 2 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Tony Thompson 2 Terry Johnson 3, (3) John Peirce 0 Richard White 3,
(4) Chris Pill 2 Mark Clayton 3, (5) Marcus Smart 0 Derek Bray 3

Corsham Corinthians 4 (16) Marlborough II 1 (8)

(1) Darran Healey 3 Julian Beckett 2, (2) Steve Wakefield 3 Owen M-Hughes 1, (3) Julian Mitchell 3 Murray Kenneth 2,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Clive Morgan 0, (5) Martin Shepperdson 0 Mark Anderson 3

Marlborough I 3 (13) RAF Lynham 2 (9)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Ross Gore 0, (2) Mark Skull 0 John Mammatt 3, (3) Ed Thorneywork 0 John Spanton 3,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Richie Birkett 2, (5) Graham Gough 3 Rob Munday 1

Week 8

RAF Lyneham I 0 (2) Defence Academy I 5 (19)

(1) John Mammatt 2 Nigel Rowe 3, (2) Andy Dearlove 0 Terry Johnson 3, (3) Kev Thompson 0 Adam Giles 3,
(4) Andy Mickelburgh 0 Derek Bray 3, (5) Rob Munday 0 Lee Cobley 3

Blunsdon 1 (5) Corsham Corinthians 4 (17)

(1) Craig White 0 Darran Healey 3, (2) John Pierce 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (3) Chris Pill 1 Julian Mitchell 3,
(4) Marcus Smart 1 Ade Gray 3, (5) Adam Humphries 3 Martin Sheperdson 1

Marlborough II 2 (11) Marlborough I 3 (14)

(1) David Price 3 Tim Slaney 1, (2) Paul Clark 3 Roger Mortimer 0, (3) Clive Morgan 1 Alan Grace 3,
(4) Mark Anderson 2 Ed Thorneywork 3, (5) Pat Carty 2 Graham Gough 3

Week 9

Defence Academy I 3 (15) Marlborough I 2 (8-5, rearranged)

(1) Nigel Rowe 1 Tim Slaney 3, (2) Terry Johnson 3 Alan Grace 1, (3) Paul Gelder 1 Roger Mortimer 3,
(4) Derek Bray 3 Ed Thorneywork 1, (5) Ollie Gardener 3 Graham Gough 0

Marlborough II 3 (17) Blunsdon I 2 (8)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Craig White 0, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 2 John Pierce 3, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Chris Pill 2,
(4) Mark Anderson 3 Marcus Smart 0, (5) Charlie Birkin 2 Adam Humphries 3

Corsham Corinthians 5 (19) RAF Lyneham I 0 (1)

(1) Darran Healey 3 John Mammatt 1, (2) Simon McHale 3 John Spanton 0, (3) Steve Wakefield 3 Andy Mickelburgh 0,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Richie Burkett 0, (5) Julian Mitchell 3 Rob Munday 0

Week 10

Marlborough I 4 (18) Corsham Corinthians I 1 (5-3)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Steve Wakefield 0, (2) Roger Mortimer 2 Julian Mitchell 3, (3) Alan Grace 3 Martin Shepperdson 2,
(4) Ed Thorneywork 3 Jeff Payne 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

RAF Lyneham 4 (18) Blunsdon 1 (9)

(1) John Mammatt 3 Craig White 2, (2) John Spanton 3 Tony Thompson 1, (3) Richie Birkett 3 John Pierce 1,
(4) Rob Munday 3 Chris Pill 2, (5) Steve Watts 2 Marcus Smart 3

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough II 0 (4)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Owen M-Hughes 1, (2) Adam Giles 3 Murray Kenneth 1, (3) Derek Bray 3 Clive Morgan 2,
(4) Martin Juckes 3 Mark Anderson 0, (5) Ollie Gardner 3 Pat Carty 1

Play-Off Final

Defence Academy I 4 Corsham Corinthians I 1

(1) Rob Brady 2 Darran Healey 3, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Simon McHale 0, (3) Adam Giles 3 Steve Wakefield 1,
(4) Terry Johnson 3 Adie Gray 0, (5) Paul Gelder 3 Martin Shepperdson 1