Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2005 Season
Division 1 Results

updated: 10/12/05

Week 1

Defence Academy II 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (8)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Tim Slaney 2, (2) Paul Gelder 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) Derek Bray 3 Roger Mortimer 0,
(4) Tony Doyle 3 Alan Grace 2, (5) Brian Bell 2 Graham Gough 3

Corsham Corinthians 5 (19) Defence Academy I 0 (3)

(1) Darran Healey 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Julian Mitchell 3 Adam Giles 2, (3) Steve Wakefield 3 Kerry Lewis 0,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Chris Edwards 0, (5) Martin Shepperdson 3 Mick Nash 1

Marlborough II 3 (15) RAF Lyneham 2 (7)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Mark Brodie 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 0 John Mammatt 3, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 2 John Spanton 3,
(4) Pat Carty 3 Wayne Edwards 0, (5) Clive Morgan 3 Rob Munday 1

Week 2

Marlborough II 3 (14) Corsham Corinthians 2 (7)

(1) Paul Clark 3 Julian Mitchell 0, (2) Murray Kenneth 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (3) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 1 Adi Gray 3,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Martin Shepperdson 0, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Jeff Payne 1

Defence Academy I 2 (9) Defence Academy II 3 (15)

(1) Nigel Rowe 1 Rob Brady 3, (2) Terry Johnson 3 Paul Gelder 1, (3) Kerry Lewis 0 Derek Bray 3,
(4) Chris Wynn 3 Martin Juckes 1, (5) Mike Hyland 2 Darren O'Sullivan 3

RAF Lyneham 3 (15) Malborough I 2 (7)

(1) Mark Brodie 0 Tim Slaney 3, (2) John Mammatt 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) John Spanton 3 Alan Grace 1,
(4) Richie Birkett 3 Graham Gough 0, (5) Rob Munday 2 Bernie Chubb 3

Week 3

Defence Academy I 2 (9) RAF Lyenham 3 (15)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Ross Gore 1, (2) David Ridgway 0 Mark Brodie 3, (3) Terry Johnson 3 John Mammatt 1,
(4) Kerry Lewis 2 John Spanton 3, (5) Martin Juckes 1 Richie Birkett 3

Corsham Corinthians 3 (14) Defence Academy I 2 (8)

(1) Darran Healey 3 Rob Brady 1, (2) Julian Mitchell 1 Paul Gelder 3, (3) Steve Wakefield 3 Derek Bray 0,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Tony Doyle 1, (5) Martin Shepperdson 0 Darren O'Sullivan 3

Marlborough I 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (13)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Julian Beckett 0, (2) Gary Preston 0 Paul Clark 3, (3) Roger Mortimer 1 Murray Kenneth 3,
(4) Alan Grace 2 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3, (5) Graham Gough 3 Melvin Czapalski 0

Week 4

Marlborough I 5 (19) Defence Academy I 0 (5)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) Gary Preston 3 Dave Ridgway 1, (3) Roger Mortimer 3 Kerry Lewis 2,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Chris Wynn 1, (5) Graham Gough 3 Mike Hyland 1

RAF Lyneham 1 (4) Corsham Corinthians 4 (17)

(1) Ross Gore 3 Darran Healey 1, (2) Steve Cooper 0 Julian Mitchell 3, (3) John Spanton 0 Steve Wakefield 3,
(4) Richie Birkett 0 Ade Gray 3, (5) Rob Munday 1 Martin Shepperdson 3

Defence Academy II 2 (9) Marlborough II 3 (15)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Paul Clark 1, (2) Paul Gelder 3 Murray Kenneth 1, (3) Derek Bray 1 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 3,
(4) Ian Chance 0 Pat Carty 3, (5) Brian Bell 2 Mel Czapalski 3

Week 5

Defence Academy II 2 (10) RAF Lyneham 3 (15)

(1) Rob Brady 1 Kristen Johnson 3, (2) Paul Gelder 1 John Mammatt 3, (3) Derek Bray 3 Steve Cooper 1,
(4) Darren O'Sullivan 2 Richie Birkett 3, (5) Tony Doyle 3 Rob Munday 1

Corsham Corinthians 3 (14) Marlborough I 2 (8)

(1) Darran Healey 0 Tim Slaney 3, (2) Julian Mitchell 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) Steve Wakefield 3 Alan Grace 0,
(4) Ade Gray 3 Graham Gough 2, (5) Martin Shepperdson 1 Simon Lucas 3

Marlborough II 3 (15) Defence Academy I 2 (8)

(1) Julian Beckett 3 Nigel Rowe 1, (2) Paul Clark 3 Will Keeble 0, (3) Murray Kenneth 0 Terry Johnson 3,
(4) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 2 Kerry Lewis 3, (5) Melvin Czapalski 3 Mike Hyland 1 1

Week 6

Marlborough I 5 (19) Defence Academy II 0 (5)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Rob Brady 0, (2) Gary Preston 3 Paul Gelder 1, (3) Roger Mortimer 3 Derek Bray 1,
(4) Alan Grace 3 Tony Doyle 2, (5) Graham Gough 3 Brian Bell 1

Defence Academy I 1 (6) Corsham Corinthians 4 (18)

(1) Nigel Rowe 1 Darran Healey 3, (2) Adam Giles 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (3) Terry Johnson 3 Julian Mitchell 2,
(4) Kerry Lewis 0 Adie Gray 3, (5) Mike Hyland 2 Martin Sheperdson 3

RAF Lyneham 0 (3) Marlborough II 5 (19)

(1) Mark Brodie 1 Paul Clark 3, (2) John Mammatt 0 David Price 3, (3) John Spanton 1 Owen M-Hughes 3,
(4) Rob Munday 1 Murray Kenneth 3, (5) Jason Parr 0 Melvin Czalpaski 3

Week 7

Corsham Corinthians 3 (15) Marlborough II 2 (9)

(1) Darran Healey 1 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Steve Wakefield 1 Paul Clark 3, (3) Julian Mitchell 3 Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 0,
(4) Adi Gray 3 Murrey Kenneth 2, (5) Martin Shepperdson 3 Clive Morgan 1

Defence Academy II 3 (15) Defence Academy II 2 (8)

(1) Rob Brady 3 Nigel Rowe 1, (2) Paul Gelder 3 Will Keeble 1, (3) Derek Bray 3 Kerry Lewis 0,
(4) Tony Doyle 0 Chris Wynn 3, (5) Brian Bell 2 Mike Hyland 3

Marlborough I 3 (15) RAF Lyneham 2 (10)

(1) Tim Slaney 3 Paul Jones 0, (2) Mark Skull 0 John Mammatt 3, (3) Roger Mortimer 3 Kev Thomson 2,
(4) Alan Grace 2 John Spanton 3, (5) Graham Gough 3 Richie Birkett 2

Week 8

Defence Academy II 0 (4) Corsham Corinthians 5 (19)

(1) Paul Gelder 0 Steve Wakefield 3, (2) Derek Bray 2 Julian Mitchell 3, (3) Darren O'Sullivan 1 Adie Gray 3,
(4) Ollie Gardner 1 Martin Shepperdson 3, (5) Paul Boschi 0 Tony Claydon 3

Marlborough II 4 (16) Marlborough I 1 (6)

(1) Julian Beckett 3 Tim Slaney 1, (2) Paul Clark 3 Mark Skull 0, (3) David Price 3 Gary Preston 0,
(4) Murray Kenneth 3 Roger Mortimer 2, (5) Clive Morgan 0 Alan Grace 3

RAF Lyneham 4 (16) Defence Academy I 1 (6)

(1) Mark Brodie 3 Nigel Rowe 0, (2) John Mammatt 3 Dave Ridgway 1, (3) Andy Mickleburgh 3 Kerry Lewis 2,
(4) John Spanton 3 Andy Garrow 0, (5) Jason Parr 0 Mike Hyland 3

Week 9

Marlborough II 3 (16) Defence Academy II 2 (9)

(1) Paul Clark 2 Rob Brady 3, (2) Owen Moelwyn-Hughes 1 Paul Gelder 3, (3) Murray Kenneth 3 Derek Bray 0,
(4) Melvin Czapalski 3 Tony Doyle 1, (5) Clive Morgan 3 Brian Bell 2

Corsham Corinthians 4 (16) RAF Lyneham 1 (3)

(1) Darran Healey 0 Mark Brodie 3, (2) Steve Wakefield 3 John Spanton 0, (3) Julian Mitchell 3 Steve Watts 0,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Jason Parr 0, (5) Martin Shepperdson 3 Rob Munday 0

Defence Academy I 5 (19) Marlborough I 0 (5-5)

(1) Nigel Rowe 3 Mark Skull 2, (2) Kerry Lewis 3 Graham Gough 2, (3) Mike Hyland 3 Simon Lucas 1,
(4) W/O 3 - 0, (5) W/O 3 - 0

Week 10

Defence Academy I 1 (6) Marlborough II 4 (18)

(1) Nigel Rowe 1 Julian Beckett 3, (2) Kerry Lewis 0 Paul Clark 3, (3) Mike Hyland 1 Owen M-Hughes 3,
(4) Chris Wynn 1 Murray Kenneth 3, (5) Mick Nash 3 Melvin Czpalski 2

Corsham Corinthians 4 (18) Marlborough I 1 (5)

(1) Darran Healey 3 Tim Slaney 0, (2) Simon McHale 3 Gary Preston 1, (3) Julian Mitchell 3 Alan Grace 1,
(4) Adie Gray 3 Graham Gough 0, (5) Martin Shepperdson 2 Simon Lucas 3

RAF Lyneham 1 (5) Defence Academy II 4 (18)

(1) Mark Brodie 0 Rob Brady 3, (2) John Spanton 0 James Powley 3, (3) Paul Gelder 2 Andy Mickelburgh 3,
(4) Rob Munday 1 Derek Bray 3, (5) Ash Cudlip 1 Tony Doyle 3