Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2003 Season
Division 1 Results

updated: 8/4/03

Week 1

Marlborough II 3 (16) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8)

(1) J.Beckett 3 M.Partner 0, (2) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1 M.Waterton 3, (3) R.Smith 2 A.Homersley 3,
(4) M.Czapalski 3 M.Perry 2, (5) C.Morgan 3 I.Harrington 0

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (15) RMCS Shrivenham I 2 (6)

(1) C.Wilson 3 A.Giles 0, (2) P.Croager 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) A.Mickelburgh 2 N.Walker 3,
(4) D.Bray 3 D.Ridgway 0, (5) S.Miles 3 S.Howton 0

Cricklade I 3 (13) Christie Miller 2 (7)

(1) R.Brady 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) R.McCall 0 S.McHale 3, (3) K.Lewis 3 A.Gray 1,
(4) B.Hanson 3 M.Bilton 0, (5) L.Arthur 3 G.Sibley 0

Week 2

Cricklade I 4 (16) Marlborough II 1 (6)

(1) R.Brady 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 1, (2) K.Lewis 3 R.Smith 0, (3) B.Hanson 3 G.Schofield 0,
(4) D.Gandy 3 M.Czapalski 2, (5) L.Arthur 0 C.Morgan 3

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (4-2)

(1) N.Rowe 3 M.Partner 1, (2) R.Gore 3 M.Waterton 0, (3) N.Walker 3 A.Homersley 0,
(4) D.Ridgway 1 M.Perry 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (13) Christie Miller 2 (9)

(1) C.Wilson 3 P.Clark 1, (2) P.Croager 0 J.Vickers 3, (3) M.Clayton 0 S.McHale 3,
(4) D.Bray 3 A.Gray 2, (5) S.Miles 3 G.Sibley 0

Week 3

Christie Miller 5 (19) Marlborough II 0 (2)

(1) J.Vickers 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0, (2) S.McHale 27 M.Czapalski 0, (3) A.Gray 3 C.Morgan 0,
(4) G.Sibley 3 R.Smith 0, (5) T.Claydon 3 M.Kenneth 2

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (17) Cricklade I 1 (9)

(1) A.Giles 3 R.Brady 2, (2) N.Rowe 3 K.Lewis 1, (3) N.Walker 3 B.Hanson 1,
(4) D.Ridgway 3 M.Mash 2, (5) S.Howton 1 L.Arthur 3

JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (17) Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (9)

(1) C.Wilson 3 M.Partner 0, (2) M.Clayton 2 M.Waterton 3, (3) D.Bray 3 A.Homersley 2,
(4) S.Miles 3 M.Perry 1, (5) J.Powe 2 J.Boorman 3

Week 4

Cricklade I 1 (5) JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (18)

(1) C.White 0 C.Wilson 3, (2) K.Lewis 2 A.Mickleburgh 3, (3) B.Hanson 3 D.Bray 2,
(4) D.Gandy 0 S.Miles 3, (5) L.Arthur 0 R.White 3

Marlborough II 2 (10) RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (14)

(1) J.Beckett 3 N.Rowe 0, (2) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 0 N.Walker 3, (3) C.Morgan 2 D.Ridgway 3,
(4) M.Czapalski 2 S.Howton 3, (5) M.Kenneth 3 B.Bell 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (7) Christie Miller 4 (16)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Vickers 3, (2) M.Waterton 1 S.McHale 3, (3) A.Homersley 1 A.Gray 3,
(4) M.Perry 3 G.Sibley 0, (5) J.Boorman 2 A.McHale 3

Week 5

RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (17) Christie Miller 1 (5)

(1) Adam Giles 1 Simon McHale 3, (2) Nigel Rowe 3 Adie Gray 0, (3) Neal Walker 3 Mike Bilton 0,
(4) David Ridgway 3 Gary Sibley 1, (5) Darren O'Sullivan 3 Tony Claydon 1

JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (17) Marlborough II 1 (5)

(1) C.Wilson 3 J.Beckett 1, (2) P.Croager 1 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 3, (3) A.Mickelburgh 3 M.Czapalski 0,
(4) M.Clayton 3 M.Kenneth 0, (5) S.Miles 3 C.Morgan 1

Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (2) Cricklade I 5 (19)

(1) M.Partner 0 R.Brady 3, (2) 0-3 (w/o), (3) 0-3 (w/o),
(4) 0-3 (w/o), (5) J.Boorman 2 B.Hanson 3

Week 6

Christie Miller 5 (19) Cricklade I 0 (2-2)

(1) J.Vickers 3 R.Brady 0, (2) S.McHale 3 K.Lewis 0, (3) A.Gray 3 B.Hanson 0,
(4) G.Sibley 3 K.Summers 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (8) Marlborough II 3 (16)

(1) M.Partner 0 J.Beckett 3, (2) M.Waterton 3 A.Smith 1, (3) A.Homersley 0 G.Scholfield 3,
(4) M.Perry 2 M.Czapalski 3, (5) J.Boorman 3 M.Kenneth 2

RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (16) JSCSC Shrivenham I 2 (10)

(1) A.Giles 1 C.Wilson 3, (2) N.Rowe 3 P.Croager 2, (3) N.Walker 3 A.Mickelburgh 1,
(4) R.Gore 3 S.Miles 1, (5) D.Ridgway 2 D.Bray 3

Week 7

Marlborough II 4 (16) Cricklade I 1 (5)

(1) J.Beckett 3 R.Brady 0, (2) O.Moelwyn-Hughes 3 C.White 0, (3) G.Scholfield 3 K.Lewis 2,
(4) M.Czapalski 0 B.Hanson 3, (5) M.Kenneth 3 L.Arthur 0

Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (4) RMCS Shrivenham I 4 (16-2)

(1) M.Partner 0 A.Giles 3, (2) M.Waterton 0 N.Rowe 3, (3) A.Homersley 0 N.Walker 3,
(4) M.Perry 1 D.Ridgway 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Christie Miller 1 (8) JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (18)

(1) S.McHale 2 C.Wilson 3, (2) A.Gray 3 M.Clayton 2, (3) M.Bilton 0 S.Miles 3,
(4) T.Claydon 1 D.Bray 3, (5) G.Sibley 1 N.Manners 3

Week 8

Cricklade I 0 (4-6) RMCS Shrivenham I 5 (19)

(1) K.Lewis 2 N.Rowe 3, (2) L.Arthur 0 R.Gore 3, (3) M.Swadden 2 N.Walker 3,
(4) 0-3 (w/o), (5) 0-3 (w/o)

Chippenham Olympiad I 2 (10) JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (13)

(1) M.Partner 1 C.Wilson 3, (2) A.Homersley 1 P.Croager 3, (3) A.Smith 2 D.Bray 3,
(4) M.Perry 3 B.Bell 0, (5) M.Galton 3 N.Morse 0

Week 9

RMCS Shrivenham I 3 (14) Marlborough II 2 (9)

(1) N.Rowe 3 O.Moelwyn-Hughes 2, (2) N.Walker 3 G.Scholfield 1, (3) D.Ridgway 3 C.Morgan 0,
(4) S.Langley 1 M.Czapalski 3, (5) B.Washbourne 0 R.Smith 3

JSCSC Shrivenham I 4 (17) Cricklade I 1 (5-2)

(1) C.Wilson 1 R.Brady 3, (2) P.Croager 3 K.Lewis 1, (3) S.Miles 3 D.Gandy 1,
(4) D.Bray 3 K.Summers 0, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Christie Miller 4 (18) Chippenham Olympiad I 1 (5)

(1) J.Vickers 3 M.Partner 0, (2) S.McHale 3 M.Waterton 1, (3) A.Gray 3 A.Smith 1,
(4) T.Claydon 3 M.Perry 0, (5) A.McHale 2 M.Galton 3

Week 10

Cricklade I 5 (19) Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (4-2)

(1) R.Brady 3 M.Partner 0, (2) C.White 3 M.Waterton 1, (3) M.Duggan 3 A.Homersley 2,
(4) K.Lewis 3 M.Perry 1, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Christie Miller 5 (19) RMCS Shrivenham I 0 (3-6)

(1) S.McHale 3 N.Rowe 0, (2) A.Gray 2 N.Walker 3, (3) G.Sibley 3 D.Ridgway 0,
(4) 3-0 (w/o), (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Marlborough II 2 (9) JSCSC Shrivenham I 3 (14)

(1) G.Schofield 3 P.Croager 1, (2) M.Kenneth 3 A.Mickelburgh 0, (3) M.Czapalski 0 M.Clayton 3,
(4) R.Smith 1 S.Miles 3, (5) C.Morgan 2 D.Bray 3