WILTSHIRE SQUASH - SUMMER LEAGUE - 1999

WHITE DIVISION RESULTS

Week 1 (commencing May 31)

Frome II 4 (18) Moonrakers 1 (8)

(1) P.Clark 3 N.Holmes 1, (2) R.Elsden 2 T.Gooch 3, (3) G.Dawson 3 G.Punro 1,

(4) N.Ashford 3 K.Holmes 0, (D) P.Clark/G.Dawson 3 V.Dolan/K.Holmes 1

Trowbridge I 3 (16) Calne WHLC 2 (10)

(1) G.West 3 A.Homersley 2, (2) B.Brennan 3 P.Carty 0, (3) T.McClean 2 G.Roberts 3,

(4) W.Vinson 0 T.Weinand 3, (D) G.West/B.Brennan 3 P.Carty/T.Weinand 2

Chippenham Flyers 2 (9) Chippenham Zimmers 3 (15)

(1) M.Perry 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) S.Walker 3 H.Gray 2, (3) M.Flory 1 P.Jacomb 3,

(4) R.Edwards 0 M.Twelves 3, (D) M.Flory/S.Walker 2 P.Jacomb/P.King 3

Week 2 (commencing June 7)

Moonrakers 4 (18) Trowbridge I 1 (7)

(1) A.Bowerman 1 G.West 3, (2) J.Dolan 3 S.Oakes 0, (3) K.Lush 3 W.Vinson 1,

(4) 3-0 (w/o), (D) J.Dolan/T.Gooch 3 S.Oakes/W.Vinson 2

Chippenham Zimmers 3 (16) Frome II 2 (8)

(1) H.Gray 2 G.Dawson 3, (2) D.Corner 3 R.Elsden 2, (3) 3-0 (w/o),

(4) 3-0 (w/o), (D) H.Gray/D.Corner 1G.Dawson/R.Elsden 3

RMCS Blues 4 (18) Chippenham Flyers 1 (7)

(1) J.Shelston 1 M.Perry 3, (2) B.Bell 3 M.Flory 2, (3) P.James 3 S.Tucker 0,

(4) E.Holland 3 M.Hiscock 0, (D) J.Shelston/E.Holand 3 M.Hiscock/? 1

Week 3 (commencing June 14)

Calne WHLC 4 (16) Chippenham Flyers 1 (6)

(1) A.Homersley 0 M.Perry 3, (2) P.Carty 3 S.Walker 2, (3) G.Roberts 3 A.Smith 0,

(4) T.Weinand 3 M.Hiscock 0, (D) A.Homersley/T.Weinand 3 M.Flory/G.Horne 0

RMCS Blues 2 (10) Frome II 3 (17)

(1) N.Rowe 3 G.Borrett 1, (2) T.Doyle 2 G.Dawson 3, (3) P.James 3 N.Ashford 2,

(4) E.Holland 0 R.Elsden 3, (D) P.James/E.Holland 1 G.Dawson/G.Borrett 3

Moonrakers 1 (8) Chippenham Zimmers 4 (16)

(1) T.Gooch 2 S.Oliphant 3, (2) J.Dolan 0 D.Corner 3, (3) G.Plumb 0 P.Jacomb 3,

(4) K.Holmes 3 M.Twelves 0, (D) V.Dolan/T.Gooch 1 P.Jacomb/D.Corner 3

Week 4 (commencing June 21)

Calne WHLC 1 (4) Frome II 4 (19)

(1) A.Homersley 0 G.Borrett 3, (2) P.Carty 0 P.Borrett 3, (3) G.Roberts 1 G.Dawson 3,

(4) T.Weinand 0 R.Elsden 3, (D) A.Homersley/T.Weinand 3 G.Borrett/P.Borrett 2

Moonrakers 1 (10) RMCS Blues 4 (18)

(1) N.Holmes 3 J.Shelston 1, (2) T.Gooch 1 P.James 3, (3) K.Holmes 0 M.Hyland 3,

(4) V.Dolan 2 E.Holland 3, (D) J.Dolan/G.Plumb 2 P.James/M.Hyland 3

Trowbridge I 3 (14) Chippenham Zimmers 2 (9)

(1) F.Lane 3 S.Oliphant 0, (2) G.West 3 H.Gray 2, (3) R.Livingstone 0 P.Jacomb 3,

(4) W.Vinson 0 M.Twelves 3, (D) G.West/F.Lane 3 P.Jacomb/M.Twelves 1

Week 5 (commencing June 28)

Moonrakers 5 (20) Calne WHLC 0 (3)

(1) N.Holmes 3 A.Homersley 0, (2) T.Gooch 3 P.Carty 1, (3) K.Holmes 3 T.Weinand 1,

(4) G.Plumb 3 R.McCoomb 1, (D) T.Gooch/J.Dolan 3 A.Homersley/T.Weinand 0

RMCS Blues 4 (18) Chippenham Zimmers 1 (6)

(1) J.Shelston 3 H.Gray 0, (2) M.Hyland 3 P.Jacomb 0, (3) R.MacDonald 3 M.Twelves 1,

(4) E.Holland 1 P.King 3, (D) M.Hyland/P.James 3 P.Jacomb/P.King 2

Chippenham Flyers 2 (9) Trowbridge I 3 (15)

(1) M.Perry 1 F.Lane 3, (2) S.Walker 3 G.West 1, (3) A.Smith 1 B.Brennan 3,

(4) G.Horn 3 W.Vinson 0, (D) A.Smith/M.Perry 1 G.West/B.Brennan 3

Week 6 (commencing July 5)

Frome II 4 (18) Chippenham Flyers 1 (8)

(1) G.Dawson 3 M.Perry 2, (2) R.Elsden 1 S.Walker 3, (3) N.Ashford 3 M.Hiscock 0,

(4) 3-0 (w/o), (D) ?/? 3 ?/? 2

RMCS Blues 3 (16) Trowbridge I 2 (8)

(1) D.Bray 3 F.Lane 1, (2) P.James 3 G.West 1, (3) R.MacDonald 1 B.Brennan 3,

(4) 3-0 (w/o), (D) P.James/M.Hyland 2 G.West/B.Brennan 3

Chippenham Zimmers 3 (17) Calne WHLC 2 (7)

(1) S.Oliphant 2 A.Homersley 3, (2) H.Gray 2 G.Roberts 3, (3) P.Jacomb 3 T.Weinand 0,

(4) M.Twelves 3 M.Bywater 0, (D) P.Jacomb/P.King 3 T.Weinand/A.Homersley 1

Week 7 (commencing July 12)

Chippenham Flyers 1 (4) Moonrakers 4 (19)

(1) S.Walker 0 N.Holmes 3, (2) G.Pellant 3 G.Plumb 2, (3) C.Gordon 0 M.Holmes 3,

(4) M.Hiscock 0 K.Holmes 3, (D) M.Flory/C.Gordon 0 M.Holmes/K.Holmes 3

RMCS Blues 5 (20) Calne WHLC 0 (2)

(1) T.Doyle 3 A.Homersley 0, (2) P.James 3 G.Roberts 0, (3) A.Humphries 3 T.Weinand 0,

(4) E.Holland 3 R.McCoomb 0, (D) P.James/A.Humphries 3 G.Roberts/T.Weinand 1

Trowbridge I 3 (15) Frome II 2 (11)

(1) F.Lane 3 G.Borrett 1, (2) G.West 1 G.Dawson 3, (3) B.Brennan 3 R.Elsden 1,

(4) W.Vinson 0 J.Wheeler 3, (D) F.Lane/B.Brennan 3 G.Borrett/R.Elsden 1

Semi-Finals

Frome II 3 Marlborough Birds 1

RMCS Blues 3 Lyneham 1

(1) N.Rowe 3 J.Spanton 1, (2) D.Bray 3 D.Mayhew 1, (3) T.Doyle 1 S.Watts 3,

(4) P.James 3 B.Chapman 2

Final - 26/8/99 at Frome Squash Club

RMCS Blues 3 Frome II 1

(1) N.Rowe 1 P.Clark 3, (2) D.Bray G.Dawson 0, (3) T.Doyle 3 R.Elsden 2,

(4) P.James 3 AN.Other 0