Wiltshire Summer League
May-Aug 2006 Season
Results

updated: 01/08/06

Key to bonuses:- J=Junior L=Lady N=New Player LVL=Lady v Lady

W=Win

Week 1

Buckles Boasters 3 (10+4(W)=14) Newman's Boastmeisters 2 (10+1(J)=11)

(1) Neville Buckle 0 Ken Aldridge 3, (2) James Phillips 3 Duncan Higgins 2, (3) Ty Urch 3 Martin Perry 2,
(4) Greg Cole(N?) 3 Keith Newman 0, (5) Buckle/Urch 1 Aldridge/Perry 3

Marshman's Madmen 4 (12+1(N)+4=17) Chippenham Challengers 1 (4+1(L)=5)

(1) Sean Farrow 3 Howard Gray 0, (2) Dean Watkins 3 Mike Flory 0, (3) Neil Marshman 0 Paul Jacomb 3,
(4) Dale Crutcher 3 Mandy Barton (L) 1, (5) Marshman/Farrow 3 Jacomb/Flory 0

Marlboro Lites 4 (14+4(W)=18) Elsden's Exiles 1 (3)

(1) Graham Gough 3 Rich Edwards 0 , (2) Pat Carty 3 Rich Elsden 0, (3) Andy Bridger 2 Andy Fordyce 3,
(4) Tony Weinand 3 John Eldred 0, (5) Gough/Lucas 3 Edwards/Fordyce 0

Week 2

Chippenham Challengers 2 (10+1(J)=11) Trowbridge KOS's 3 (10+4=14)

(1) Duncan Higgins(J) 1 Gary West 3 , (2) Howard Gray 1 Paul Randall 3 , (3) Mike Flory 3 Steve Connor 1,
(4) Paul Jacomb 3 Jim Conway 0 , (5) Jacomb/Flory 1 Conway/Connor 2 (scored 2-3)

Buckles Boasters 3 (11+4(W)=15) Trevor's Trickshots 2 (8)

(1) James Phillips 2 Spencer Leak 3, (2) Ian Thompson 0 Jon Stanford 3, (3) Neville BUckle 3 Simon Brunning 1 ,
(4) Paul James 3 Dave Hutton 0, (5) Buckle/James 3 Sear/Tredgett 1

Holdway's Exiles 5 (15+4(W)+1(L)=20) Elsden's Exiles 0 (4)

(1) Ade Warren 3 Rich Edwards 2, (2) Gary Dawson 3 John Eldred 2, (3) Andy Doel 3 Rich Elsden 0,
(4) Annette Cayford 3 Andy Fordyce 0, (5)Holdway/Doel 3 Elsden/Edwards 0

Week 3

Newman's Boastmeisters 3 (11+1(J)+4(W)=16) Trevor's Trickshots 2 (8)

(1) Ken Aldridge 3 Spencer Leak 1 , (2) Duncan Higgins 0 John Stanford 3 , (3) Martin Perry 3 Simon Brunning 0 ,
(4) Keith Newman 3 Martin Twigg 1 , (5) Higgins/Perry 2 Leak/Stamford 3

Buckles Boasters 0 (3) Marlboro Lites 5 (15+4(W)=19)

(1) Neville Buckle 1 Clive Morgan 3, (2) Nathan Morse 0 Graham Gough 3 , (3) Brian Bell 1 Pat Carty 3 ,
(4) Paul James 0 Simon Lucas 3, (5) Buckle/James 1 Lucas/Gough 3

Elsdens Exiles () Chippenham Challengers ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Marshmans Madmen () Stannard's Smashers ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Week 4

Newman's Boastmeisters 1 (4+1(J)=5) Marlboro Lites 4 (12+4(W)=16)

(1) Duncan Higgins 0 Pat Carty 3, (2) Alan Homersley 3 Graham Gough 0, (3) Martin Perry 1 Simon Lucas 3,
(4) Keith Newman 0 Clive Morgan 3 , (5) Newman/Higgins 0 Lucas/Gough 3

Holdways Exiles () Buckles Boasters ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Stannards Smashers 3 (13+4(W)=17) Whinfrey's Whackers 2 (9)

(1) Mike Stannard 3 Clive Ainley 1 , (2) Mark Burrell 2 David Black 3, (3) Mike Fisher 3 Neil Hayward 2,
(4) Frank Tomkins 3 Chris White 0, (5) Burrell/Tomkins 2 Ainley/White 3

Trowbridge KOS's 3 (9+4(W)+1(N)=14) Marshman's Madmen 2 (7)

(1) Paul Randall 0 Dean Watkins 3, (2) Bob Brennan 3 Neil MArshman 1, (3) Steve Connor 0 Howard Wilson 3,
(4) Wayne Ridewood 3 Dale Crutcher(N) 0, (5) Batch/Gooding 3 Watkins/Wilson 0

Week 5

Chippenham Challengers 1 (6+1(J)=7) Buckles Boasters 4 (12+4(W)=16)

(1) Duncan Higgins 3 James Philips 0, (2) Howard Gray 1 Ian Thomson 3 , (3) Jeff Payne 1 Neville Buckle 3,
(4) Paul Jacomb 0 Will Keeble 3 , (5) Flory/Higgins 1 Buckle/Keeble 3

Trevor's Trickshots 1 (6+1(N)+1(J)+1(LvL)=9) Marlboro Lites 4 (12+4(W)+1(L)+1(N)+1(LvL)=19)

(1) Mark Tredgett 0 Simon Lucas 3, (2) Martin Twigg 0 Pat Carty 3, (3) Garry Stewart(N) 1 Chris Lightfoot 3,
(4) Helena Thomas(L) 3 Emma Gray(L)(N) 0 , (5) Sear/Thomas 2 Lucas/Lightfoot 3

Newman's Boastmeisters 3 (9+4(W)=13) Holdway's Exiles 2 (12+2(L)=14)

(1) Ken Aldridge 0 Ade Warren 3, (2) Mark Thomas 3 Gary Dawson 2, (3) Martin Perry 3 Andy Doel 2,
(4) Keith Newman 0 Annette Cayford(L) 3, (5) Thomas/Aldridge 3 Holdway/Cayford(L) 2

Elsden's Exiles 3 (9+4(W)=13) Stannard's Smashers 2 (9)

(1) Rich Edwards 3 Mark (Burrell?) 1 , (2) Rich Elsden 3 Mike Fisher 1, (3) Andy Fordice 0 Frank Tomkins 3,
(4) Bruce Isaac 0 Dave (Black?) 3, (5) Exiles 2 Smashers 1 (Scored 3-2)

Whinfrey's Whackers 2 (8+1(J)=9) Trowbridge KOS's 3 (11+4(W)+1(N)=16)

(1) Neil Hayward 1 Gary West 3 , (2) Guy Whinfrey 3 Paul Randall 0, (3) Nigel Ings 3 Jim Conway 2,
(4) Guy Montezuma 1 Wayne Ridewood 3, (5) Hayward/Ings 0 Batch/West 3

Week 6

HOldways' Exiles () Trevor's Trickshots ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Marshman's Madmen 4 (14+4(W)+1(N)=19) Whinfrey's Whackers 1 (9)

(1) Sean Farrow 3 Clive Ainley 0, (2) Neil Marshman 2 Neil Hayward 3, (3) Steve Besant 3 Chris White 2,
(4) Dale Crutcher (N) 3 Guy Montesumo 2, (5) "Fat Boy Two" (Marshman/Watkins) 3 Ainley/Hayward 2

Trowbridge KOS's 3 (12+1(N)+4(W)=17) Elsden's Exiles 2 (8)

(1) Gary West 3 Rich Edwards 1, (2) Paul Randall 2 John Eldred 3, (3) Bob Brennan 3 Andy Fordice 1,
(4) Wayne Ridewood 1 Bruce Isaac 3, (5) Batch/Gooding 3 Isaac/Fordyce 0

Week 7

Trevor's Trickshots 4 (13+1(L)+4(W)=18) Chippenham Challengers 1 (7+1(J)=8)

(1) Spencer Leak 3 Duncan Higgins 0, (2) Simon Brunning 3 Matt Balmforth 2 , (3) A.N.Other!! 3 Mike Flory 0,
(4) Helena Thomas(L) 1 Paul Jacomb 3, (5) Sear/Thomas 3 Higgins/Flory 2

Buckle's Boasters () Stannard's Smashers ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Elsden's Exiles 1 (7) Marshman's Madmen 4 (13+4(W)=17)

(1) Rich Holdway 3 Ed Crane 1, (2) Rich Elsden 0 Dean watkins 3, (3) Andy Fordyce 0 Neil Marshman 3,
(4) Bruce Isaac 2 Howard Wilson 3, (5) Exiles Doubles 1 Madmen 2 (scored 2-3)

Marlboro Lites 3 (10+4(W)=14) Holdway's Exiles 2 (9+1(L)=10)

(1) Murray Kenneth 0 Ade Warren 3, (2) Graham Gough 1 Rich Holdway 3, (3) Pat Carty 3 Andy Doel 2,
(4)Clive Morgan 3 Annette Cayford(L) 0, (5) Gough/Carty 3 Holdway/Warren 1

Stannard's Smashers () Trowbridge KOS's ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Week 8

Chippenham Challengers 0 (2) Marlboro Lites 5 (15+4(W)=19)

(1) Gary Pellant 1 Clive Morgan 3, (2) Howard Gray 0 Pat Carty 3, (3) Mike Flory 0 Mark Anderson 3 ,
(4) Paul Jacomb 0 Graham Gough 3, (5) Jacomb/Flory 0 Gough/Anderson 2 (scored 1-3)

Elsden's Exiles () Whinfrey's Whackers ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Trowbridge KOS's () Buckles Boasters ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Stannard's Smashers 1 (5) Newman's Boastmeisters 4 (13+4(W)=17)

(1) Mike Stannard 3 Ken Aldridge 1, (2) Neil Hayward 0 Mark Thomas 3, (3) Shaun West 1 Martin Perry 3,
(4) Dave Merchant 0 Keith Newman 3, (5) Stannard/West 0 Perry/Thomas 2 (scored 1-3)

Week 9

Chippenham Challengers 0 (3) Holdway's Exiles 5 (15+4(W)+1(L)=20)

(1) Duncan Higgins 0 Rich Holdway 3, (2) Howard Gray 0 Gary Dawson 3, (3) Mike Flory 0 Andy Doel 3,
(4) Paul Jacomb 1 Annette Cayford(L) 3 , (5) Higgins/Flory 1 Dawson/Doel 2 (scored 2-3)

Buckles Boasters () Marshman's Madmen ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Newman's Boastmeisters 4 (12+4(W)=16) Trowbridge KOS's1 (5+1(N)=6)

(1) Ken Aldridge 0 Gary West 3 (Walkover), (2) Mark Thomas 3 Paul Randall 0, (3) Martin Perry 3 Bob Brennan 0,
(4) Keith Newman 3 Wayne Rideout 0, (5) Newman/Thomas 3 Connor/Brennan 2

Stannard's Smashers 3 (11+4(W)=15) Trevor's Trickshots 2 (6)

(1) Anthony Dennington 1 Spencer Leak 3, (2) Mike Stannard 3 Simon Brunning 0, (3) Mark Burrell 3 Dave Hutton 0,
(4) Shaun West 3 Martin Twigg 0, (5) West/Burrell 1 Leak/Thomas 3

Holdway's Exiles () Whinfrey's Whackers ()

(1), (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Week 10

Marshman's Madmen () Newman's Boastmeisters ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Whinfrey's Whackers 0 (1(N)+1(J)=2) Buckles Boasters 5 (15+4(W)=19)

(1) Guy Whinfrey(J) 0 Will Keeble 3, (2) Chris McKendrick 0 Neville Buckle 3, (3) Dave Merchant 0 Paul James 3,
(4) Chris White 0 Tony Doyle 3, (5) White/McKendrick 0 Buckle/Doyle 3

Trowbridge KOS's () Trevor's Trickshots ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Marlboro Lites 4 (14+4(W)=18) Stannard's Smashers 1 (5)

(1) Simon Lucas 3 Clive Ainley 0, (2) Pat Carty 2 Mike Stannard 3, (3) Graham Gough 3 Sean West 0,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 Frank Tomkins 0, (5) Gough/Lucas 3 Ainley/Stannard 2

Week 11

Buckles Boasters () Elsdens Exiles ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Trevor's Trickshots 3 (11+1(N)+1(L)+4(W)+1(LvL)=18) Marshman's Madmen 2 (8+1(L)+1(LvL)=10)

(1) Spencer Leak 3 Sean Farrow 2, (2) Jon Stanford 3 Ed Crane 0, (3) Simon Brunning 3 Howard Wilson 0,
(4) Joanne Sear(L/N) 0 Kate Brody(L) 3 , (5) Leak/Stanford 1 Wilson/Marshman 2 (scored 2-3)

Holdway's Exiles () Stannard's Smashers ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Whinfrey's Whackers () Newman's Boastmeisters ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Marlboro Lites 5 (15+4(W)=19) Trowbridge KOS's 0 (2)

(1) Graham Gough 3 Paul Randall 0, (2) Pat Carty 3 Steve Connor 0, (3) Mel Czapalski 3 Jim Conway 0,
(4) Clive Morgan 3 (Walkover) 0, (5) Gough/Carty 3 Batch/Randall 2

Week 12

Trevors' Trickshots () Whinfrey's Whackers ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Elsden's Exiles () Newman's Boastmeisters ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Marshman's Madmen () Marlboro Lites ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Trowbridge KOS's () Holdway's Exiles ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Stannard's Smashers () Chippenham Challengers ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Week 13

Chippenham Challengers () Newman's Boastmeisters ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Trevors' Trickshots () Elsden's Exiles ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Holdway's Exiles () Marshman's Madmen ()

(1) , (2) , (3) ,
(4) , (5)

Whinfrey's Whackers () Marlboro Lites ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)

Week 14+ Rearrangements

Whinfrey's Whackers () Chippenham Challengers ()

(1) , (2), (3),
(4), (5)