Wiltshire Squash Player Rankings 1999/2000 Season Division 2 22/3/00

P

W

1

Ray Burke

Boscombe

10

10

2

Lenny Westover

Boscombe

6

6

3

Simon Martin

Andover 1

3

3

4

Tom Burnip

Andover 1

16

16

5

Alex Antonius

Andover 1

9

6

6

Andy Jennings

Chippenham 2

13

9

7

Jon Boorman

Chippenham 2

14

10

8

Peter Hall

Andover 1

15

13

9

Graham Gough

Marlborough 2

4

3

10

Phil Hayde

Boscombe

7

6

11

Steve Watts

Lyneham 2

13

5

12

Martyn Swadden

Cricklade 2

15

7

13

Mark Galton

Chippenham 2

16

12

14

Brian Bell

RMCS Blue Boars

13

7

15

Mike Hyland

RMCS Blue Boars

13

5

16

Rhian Barnett

Marlborough

2

1

17

Rod Alcorn

Chippenham 2

14

12

18

Ian Henderson

Trowbridge 1

12

3

19

Clive Morgan

Marlborough 3

13

7

20

Angus Breton

Marlborough 1

6

1

21

Gary West

Trowbridge 1

12

3

22

Graham Archer

Boscombe

3

1

23

Paul Hartley

Boscombe

11

7

24

Lou Armstrong

Marlborough 3

15

10

25

Ben Burnip

Andover 1

14

9

26

Dave Boyne

Lyneham 2

15

5

27

Phil Kerley

Cricklade 2

9

5

28

Simon Oliphant

Olympiad Old Boys

13

3

29

Paul James

RMCS Blue Boars

15

6

30

Mel Czapalski

Marlborough 2

12

6

31

Bob Chapman

Lyneham 2

16

9

32

Richard Gooding

Trowbridge 1

13

7

33

Tom Lyons

Boscombe

10

8

34

Richard Davies

Boscombe

7

7

35

Mark Ricketts

Trowbridge 2

14

4

36

Adam Humphries

RMCS Blue Boars

10

5

37

Marcus Smart

Cricklade 2

10

1

38

Alison Carter

Cricklade 2

2

1

39

Bryan Simpkins

Cricklade 2

7

1

40

Colin Hansford

Boscombe

9

5

41

Ray Lawton

RMCS Blue Boars

10

4

42

Pete Komaszka

Cricklade 2

14

8

43

Alan Clark

Chippenham 2

10

8

44

Paul Jacomb

Olympiad Old Boys

14

2

45

Howard Gray

Olympiad Old Boys

7

0

46

Murray Kenneth

Marlborough 3

4

2

47

Rick MacDonald

RMCS Blue Boars

8

3

48

Gary Plant

Cricklade 2

11

7

59

Dave Corner

Olympiad Old Boys

13

3

50

Roger Nevill

Lyneham 2

13

7

51

Mike Watts

Chippenham 2

3

3

52

Steve Batchelor

Trowbridge 2

6

4

53

Mike Foy

Marlborough 3

6

3

54

Phil King

Olympiad Old Boys

16

7

55

Steve Besant

Andover

16

7

56

Andy Fulcher

Boscombe

4

2

57

Andy Smith

Olympiad Old Boys

5

1

58

Mike Twelves

Olympiad Old Boys

8

2

59

Geoff Calway

Marlborough 3

10

2

60

Jim Conway

Trowbridge 2

6

0

61

Gerald Jones

Cricklade 2

4

1

62

Colin Sibthorpe

Lyneham 2

8

2

63

Bryan Harris

Lyneham 2

5

0

64

Alan Sutton

Trowbridge 2

11

4

65

Richard Creech

Boscombe

4

0

66

Martyn Armstrong

RMCS Blue Boars

6

1

67

Al Wilkinson

Lyneham 2

8

0

Only includes those playing 3 or more matches.