Wiltshire Squash Player Rankings 2000/2001 Season Division 1 3/4/01

P

W

1

Jason Vickers

Uptown Boys

12

12

2

Julian Beckett

RMCS Golden Eagles

7

6

3

Simon McHale

Uptown Boys

12

11

4

Adam Giles

RMCS Red Dragons

9

7

5

Paul Bennett

RMCS Red Dragons

9

8

6

Nigel Rowe

RMCS Golden Eagles

14

9

7

Mike Partner

Chippenham 1

13

5

8

Rob McCall

Cricklade 1

10

6

9

Julian Mitchell

Uptown Boys

14

14

10

Craig White

Cricklade 1

10

6

11

James Powley

Chippenham 1

14

6

12

Steve Wakefield

Uptown Boys

11

8

13

Kev Thompson

Lyneham 1

11

4

14

Mark Skull

Marlborough 1

14

2

15

Paul Slater

Marlborough 1

4

2

16

John Spanton

Lyneham 1

12

6

17

Kev Salter

RMCS Red Dragons

4

3

18

Steve Howton

RMCS Golden Eagles

13

8

19

Derek Bray

RMCS Red Dragons

11

8

20

Kerry Lewis

Cricklade 1

12

7

21

Richard White

RMCS Golden Eagles

13

10

22

Lou Arthur

Cricklade 1

9

8

23

Simon Miles

RMCS Red Dragons

14

8

24

Jon Boorman

Chippenham 2

12

1

25

Adie Gray

Uptown Boys

9

6

26

Andy Smith

Chippenham 1

14

6

27

Roger Mortimer

Marlborough 1

10

4

28

Mike Turner

RMCS Red Dragons

10

4

29

Graham Gough

Marlborough 1

14

6

30

Mick Mills

Chippenham 1

9

6

31

Mark Galton

Chippenham 2

14

6

32

Stuart Clarke

Lyneham 1

4

2

33

Steve Hill

Cricklade 1

12

5

34

Bob Chapman

Lyneham 1

11

5

35

Dave Kirk

Lyneham

7

1

36

Martin Perry

Chippenham 1

9

5

37

Rob Munday

Lyneham 1

4

2

38

Frank Hanks

RMCS Golden Eagles

4

2

39

Gary Sibley

Uptown Boys

7

3

40

Rod Alcorn

Chippenham 2

7

2

41

Simon Oliphant

Chippenham 2

13

4

42

Alan Grace

Marlborough 1

13

1

43

Fred Lane

Chippenham 2

6

1

44

Nick Manners

RMCS Red Dragons

8

2

45

Tony Claydon

Uptown Boys

3

1

46

Dave Lorrain

Marlborough 1

11

5

47

Tony Doyle

RMCS Golden Eagles

7

3

48

Clive Morgan

Marlborough 1

3

1

49

Andy Jennings

Chippenham 2

6

1

50

Nathan Morse

RMCS Golden Eagles

3

1

51

Steve Watts

Lyneham 1

6

1

52

Alan Clarke

Chippenham 1/2

9

1

Others

P

W

Tim Slaney

Chippenham 2

2

2

Rob Brady

Cricklade 1

1

0

Paul Clark

Uptown Boys

1

1

Steve Cooper

Lyneham 1

2

1

Dave Gandy

Cricklade 1

2

2

Brian Hanson

Cricklade 1

1

1

Marcus Williams

Cricklade 1

1

0

Al Kippax

Lyneham 1

2

1

Dave Ridgway

RMCS Golden Eagles

2

1

Brian Bell

RMCS Red Dragons

1

0

Mike Hyland

RMCS Red Dragons

2

1

Paul James

RMCS Golden Eagles

1

0

Lee Cooper

Lyneham 1

1

1

Marcus Smart

Cricklade 1

1

1

Darren O'Sullivan

RMCS Red Dragons

2

1

Chris Blake

Lyneham 1

1

0

Dave Boyne

Lyneham 1

1

0

Rick MacDonald

RMCS Golden Eagles

1

0

Phil Hill

Cricklade 1

1

0

Chris Powley

Chippenham 1

2

0

Prince Scott

Chippenham 2

2

0

Mike Flory

Chippenham 2

1

0