Wiltshire Winter League
2010/11 Handicap Cup Competition

updated: 7/1/12

Handicaps - subject to fluctutation so please check just before match

Defence Academy I -18, Marlborough A -18, Trowbridge II -3 Wessex I -9, RAF Lyneham -7, Marlborough D -8


1st Round (to be played week commencing Nov 15th 2010) - first named team is at home unless rearranged by mutual consent
match no. home team away team
(1.1) Trowbridge II 5 Chippenham Olympiad I 0 (walkover)
(1.2) Wessex II 4 Marlborough C 1 (1) S.Besant 3 M.Anderson 0, (2) J.Walker 3 G.Gough 0, (3) C.Cook 0 S.McCourt 3, (4) A.McPherson 3 A.Kinder 0, (5) I.Peter-Phillips 3 A.Bridger 0
(1.3) Marlborough B 2 Defence Academy II 3 (1) N.Mallaburn 0 M.Hyland 3, (2) A.Freedman 3 I.Thompson 1, (3) K.Ducros 3 D.Jones 0, (4) A.Morley 0 G.Vizor 3, (5) M.Twigg 0 R.Powell 3
(1.4) Wessex III 1 Melksham I 4 (1) R.Williams 1 A.Smith 3, (2) D.Watkins 1 S.Gale 3, (3) P.Woodcock 0 J.McMullen 3, (4) A.Rohrer 0 R.Dalboth 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)


2nd Round
match no. home team away team
(2.1) Trowbridge II 4 Oasis I 1 (1) T.Oatley 3 G.Hopes 0, (2) F.Maloney 3 D.Burns 0, (3) J.Cameron 3 R.Jones 0, (4) R.Elsden 2 J.Style 3, (5) B.Isaac 3 K.Minton 0
(2.2) Wessex I 5 Devizes II 0 (walkover)
(2.3) RAF Lyneham 5 Cricklade I 0 (walkover)
(2.4) Defence Academy I 4 Wessex II 1 (1) R.Green 3 S.Farrow 0, (2) D.Ridgeway 3 S.Besant 1, (3) D.O'Sullivan 2 J.Walker 3, (4) C.Wynn 3 A.McPherson 2, (5) N.Buckle 3 I.Peters-Phillips 0
(2.5) Defence Academy II 4 Cricklade II 1 (1) M.Hyland 3 M.Stannard 1, (2) D.Bray 3 M.Smart 0, (3) I.Thompson 3 F.Tomkins 0, (4) P.James 2 M.Fisher 3, (5) R.Collins 3 D.Merchant 0
(2.6) Marlborough A 5 Chippenham Olympiad II 0 (walkover)
(2.7) Devizes I 1 Marlborough D 4 (1) R.Camden 3 S.Smith 0, (2) A.Wilmott 3 Rob 0, (3) Mark Skull 2 Trevor 3, (4) Matt 3 R 1, (5) Tim 3 Paul 2
(2.8) Oasis II 0 Melksham I 4 (1) P.Robathan 0 N.Higginbottom 3, (2) N.Holland 0 T.Ambridge 3, (3) B.Brock 1 S.Gale 3, (4) N.Kennell 0 M.Ball 3

Quarter Finals
match no. home team away team
(3.1) Trowbridge II 3 Wessex I 2 (1) T.Oatley 3 E.Crane 0, (2) R.Edwards 2 G.Leask 3, (3) R.Elsden 0 N.Marshman 3, (4) B.Isaac 3 M.Cains 2, (5) 3-0 (w/o)
(3.2) RAF Lyneham 2 Defence Academy I 3 (1) J.Perry 3 D.Ridgway 1, (2) J.Spanton 3 R.Green 2, (3) ? 1 N.Rowe 3, (4) ? 2 C.Wynn 3, (5) S.Brash 2 N.Buckle 3
(3.3) Defence Academy II 1 Marlborough A 4 (1) A.Palmer 1 J.Beckett 3, (2) M.Hyland 2 G.Preston 3, (3) AJ Ajala ? M.Kenneth 3, (4) ? ? O.M-Hughes 3, (5) G.Vizor 3 P.Carty 0
(3.4) Marlborough D Melksham I

Semi Finals
match no. home team away team
(4.1) Trowbridge II 4 Defence Academy I 1 (1) T.Oatley 3 N.Rowe 1, (2) R.Edwards 1 D.Ridgway 3, (3) M.McGuinness 3 J.Morris 2, (4) J.Cameron 3 N.Buckle 1, (5) R.Elsden 3 B.Bell 0
(4.2) Marlborough A 3 Melksham 2 (1) G.Preston 3 N.Higgingbottom 1, (2) M.Kenneth 3 A.Smith 2, (3) P.Carty 1 T.Ambridge 3, (4) C.Morgan 0 M.Ball 3, (5) 3-0 (w/o)

Final
match no. home team away team
(5.1) Trowbridge II 4 Marlborough A 1 (1) T.Oatley 3 P.Carty 0, (2) M.McGuinness 3 M.Kenneth 1, (3) R.Elsden 3 M.Skull 1, (4) B.Isaacs 2 E.Davies 3, (5) J.Francis 3 C.Morgan 0