Wiltshire Winter League
2004/05 Handicap Cup Competition

updated: 28/4/05

Handicaps

Defence Academy II -5, Blunsdon House I -3


1st Round (to be played by 31 Dec 2004) - first named team is at home unless rearranged by mutual consent
match no. home team away team
(1) Defence Academy I bye or late entry
(2) Marlborough IV 2 Wessex I 3 D.Lorrain 0 N.Walker 3, M.Condon 3 D.Watkins 1, G.Davies 3 E.Crane ?, A.Bridger ? J.Stanford 3, A.More ? P.Kerley 3
(3) Blunsdon House I 4 Olympiad Hot Stuff 1 T.Thompson 3 S.Oliphant 0, J.Peirce 3 M.Galton 0, A.Humphries 3 S.Hawkins 0, D.Durston 2 A.Jennings 3, G.Scott 3 D.Corner 0
(4) Marlborough II 2 Defence Academy III 3 O.M-Hughes 2 C.Wynn 3, C.Morgan 3 P.James 1, R.Smith 0 M.Hyland 3, M.Czapalski 1 N.Buckle 3, S.Lucas 3 R.MacDonald 0
(5) RAF Lyneham I 2 Blunsdon House II 3 S.Cooper 2 S.Howton 0, T.Johnson 1 A.Rayson 3, S.Watts 2 M.Ritchens 1, J.Parr 1 D.Marcham 2, D.Hopkins 0 P.Rudman 2
(6) Wessex III 0 Defence Academy II 5 J.Stanford 2 D.Bray 3, N.Marshman 0 D.Ridgway 3, S.Hawkins 0 D.O'Sullivan 3, G.Plant 1 T.Doyle 3, M.Twigg 0 B.Bell 3
(7) Stratton 4 Marlborough III 1 A.Smith 1 K.Jones 3, M.Anderson 0 C.Haney 3, G.Allen 1 M.Stannard 3, G.Buckingham 3 D.Black 0, P.Carty 0 Mark Burrell 3
(8) Wessex II 2 Marlborough I 3 P.Toomer 3 M.Skull 1, M.Smart 0 G.Preston 3, G.Leask 2 A.Grace 3, H.Wilson 2 G.Gough 3, D.Hutton 3 D.Lorrain 2

2nd Round (to be played by 16 Feb 2005)
match no. home team away team
(9) Defence Academy I 3 Wessex I 1 N.Rowe v N.Walker (not played), R.McCall 3 D.Watkins 0, K.Lewis 3 S.Leak 2, E.Crane 2 M.Nash 3, P.Kerley 3 A.Fulcher 0
(10) Blunsdon I 5 Defence Academy III 0 S.Scott 3 M.Hyland 1, T.Thompson 3 P.James 0, J.Peirce 3 I.Thompson 0, A.Humphries 3 N.Buckle 0, D.Durston 3 R.MacDonald 2
(11) Blunsdon II 2 Defence Academy II 3 C.Pill 0 D.Bray 3, J.Hughes 3 S.Miles 0, S.Howton 0 D.O'Sullivan 3, D.Merchant 3 T.Doyle 1, B.Clifford 1 B.Bell 3
(12) Stratton 1 Marlborough I 4 K.Jones 2 T.Slaney 3, C.Haney 3 M.Skull 0, M.Stannard 1 G.Preston 3, D.Black 1 G.Gough 3, K.? 1 S.Lucas 3

Semi-Finals (14/4/05)
match no. home team away team
(13) Defence Academy I 2 Blunsdon I 3 N.Rowe 3 T.Thompson 0, R.McCall 1 J.Peirce 3, B.Hanson 2 A.Humphries 3, K.Lewis 3 D.Durston 0, M.Nash 1 C.Pill 3
(14) Defence Academy II 4 Marlborough I 1 D.Bray 2 G.Preston 3, P.Gelder 3 M.Skull 0, D.O'Sullivan 3 R.Mortimer 1, T.Doyle 3 A.Grace 0, B.Bell 3 G.Gough 0

Final (28/4/05)
match no. home team away team
(15) Defence Academy II 3 Blunsdon I 2 D.Bray 1 T.Thompson 3, P.Gelder 3 J.Peirce 2, D.O'Sullivan 3 A. Humphries 1, T.Doyle 3 D.Durston 0, B.Bell 2 C.Pill 3