Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2003 Season
Division 4 Teams

updated: 1/1/03

TEAM NAME:

Chippenham Olympiad 2

HOME COURTS:

Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Mike Flory

CORRESPONDENCE:

2 Fishers Brook, Calne, SN11 9HB

TEL NOS:

(h) 01249-812570, (w) 0117-9221901, (m) 07710-266343, (e) mflory@bristol.silcockdawson.co.uk

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Mondays @ 7.00

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Rod Alcorn, Gary Pellant, Mike Flory, Graham Horn, Charles Gordon, Andy Jennings, Alan Clark

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 3
HOME COURTS: Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144
TEAM CAPTAIN: Keith Newman
CORRESPONDENCE: 17 Meadland, Corsham, SN13 9DU
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-712297, (m) 07718-513941
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 6.45
REGISTERED PLAYERS: David Giles, Steve Sutton, Keith Newman, Ian Harrington, Bernard Powell, Mike Watts, Alan Burnett
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Frome Fitness
HOME COURTS: Frome Fitness, Adderwell Rd., Frome, Somerset
TEAM CAPTAIN: Gary Dawson
CORRESPONDENCE: c/o Frome Fitness
TEL NOS: (w) 01373-465353, (m) 07752-336790
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: None
ENTRANCE FEES: League

TEAM NAME: Springfield
HOME COURTS: Springfield Leisure Centre, Beechfield Rd., Corsham, SN13 9DN
TEAM CAPTAIN: John Lewis
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Brakspear Drive, Corsham, SN13 9NE
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-713600, (m) 07831-143667, (e) John@Lewis39.fsnet.co.uk or John.Lewis@wessexwater.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Mike Cox, Alan Lancaster, Paul Turner, John Lewis, Jeff Payne, Phil Isham, Paul Claridge, John Broderick, Steve Wakefield Neil Cutler, Chris Clarke, Stuart Price, Paul Claridge, Martin Sadler
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Trowbridge
HOME COURTS: Clarendon Sports Centre, Frome Rd., Trowbridge
TEAM CAPTAIN: Steve Connor
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Summer Down Walk, Trowbridge, BA14 0LJ
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-768192, (m) 07799-897749
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.10
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richard Gooding, John Cameron, Steve Connor, Bob Brennan, Jim Conway, Gary West
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 3
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Howard Wilson
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Waldron Close, Eldene, Swindon, SN3 6DY
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-531800, (w) 01793-466439, (e) howard@wilsonh.fsworld.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Howard Wilson, Gary Plant, Dave Hutton, Graham Probert, Dave Bond, Spencer Leak
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid