Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2009 Season
Division 3 Teams

updated: 6/10/09

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 2
HOME COURTS: JSCSC, Defence Academy, Shrivenham, SN6 8LA

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Ian Thompson

TEL NOS:

(e) ian12d@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Tony Doyle, Ian Thompson, Paul James, Adam Humphries, Dave Pardy, Graham Vizor

ENTRY:

League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Marlborough D
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Alex Freedman(?)
TEL NOS: (h) 01672-520212, (w) 01672-564111, (m) 07860-561624, (e) alex@aquaid-wilts.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays(?) @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: (TBC - unpaid) Alex Freedman, Kris Ducros, Ross Perry, Martin Twigg, Andy Morley, Mark Neville, Neil Reeder
ENTRY: League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Melksham 2
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham, SN12 6QU
TEAM CAPTAIN: Stefan Smith
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-790244, (work) 01225-896071, (mobile) 07976-621114, stefan@heywoods.eu
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.40
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Stefan Smith, Gordon Forster, Neil Ashford, John McMullen, Mark Bevan /tr>
ENTRY: League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Next Generation
HOME COURTS: Kembrey Park, Stratton, Swindon, SN2 8LY
TEAM CAPTAIN: Clive Ainley
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-827221, (w) 01793-827221, (m) 07872-589940, cliveainley@googlemail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Clive Ainley, Andy Mayor, Rutton Patel, Mike Fisher, Nick Havard, Richard Brown, Joanne Spicer, Brett Goodson, Chris Keeble
ENTRY: League & Cup (?)

TEAM NAME: RAF Lyneham
HOME COURTS: RAF Lyneham Gymnasium, SN15 4PZ
TEAM/CLUB CAPTAIN: Rob Mills / Steve Brash
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-890451 (RM), 01249 819650 (SB), (w) 01249-897375, (m) 07961-037914 (RM), 07545-771731 (SB), robmills100@hotmail.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Rob Mills, Steve Watts, Steve Brash, Rob Munday, James Tabern, Tony Bond, Steve Beresford, Leo Cheng
ENTRY: League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Wessex 3
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon, SN1 8IJ
TEAM CAPTAIN: Ian Peters-Philips
TEL NOS: (m) 07595-616998 (e)
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Ian Peters-Philips, Sean Farrow, Josh Toomer, Shaun Milne, Alex McPherson
ENTRY: League & Cup(?)