Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2006 Season
Division 3 Teams

updated: 25/1/06

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 2
HOME COURTS: Olympiad Leisure Centre, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Mike Flory
TEL NOS: (h) 0845-3930720, (w) 0117-9221901, (m) 07710-266343 (e) Mike@walkabout.wanadoo.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Duncan Higgins, Howard Gray, Gary Pellant, Mike Flory, Graham Horn, Matt Balmforth, John Morris, Paul Jacomb
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Melksham 1
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Tony Ambridge
TEL NOS: (h) 01380-729641, (work) 01373-866543, (mobile) 07976-188631, Tony.Ambridge@fiege.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tony Ambridge, Martin Ball, Steve Gale, Nick Higginbottom, Pete Southwick, Dave Walters, Robert Dalboth
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Marlborough 4
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Mike Condon
CORRESONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (h) , (w) , (e) mcondon@lucent.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Mike Condon, Andy Bridger, Ben Tarring, Alan Francis, Adam More, Gareth Davies, Phil Taylor
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Melksham 2
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Stefan Smith
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-790244, (work) 01225-340514, (mobile) 07976-621114, smith@stefan99.freeserve.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Stefan Smith, Gary Sibley, John McMullen, Adrian Kinder, Alex Morgan
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) p.jacomb@tiscali.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Simon Oliphant, Andy Jennings, David Corner, Mark Galton, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith, Simon Hawkins
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Trowbridge
HOME COURTS: Clarendon Sports Centre, Frome Rd., Trowbridge
TEAM CAPTAIN: Jim Conway
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-777033, (m) 07884-366380 (e) james.maria1@blueyonder.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Gary West, Bob Brennan, Paul Randall, Steve Connor, Jerry Francis, Jim Conway
ENTRANCE FEES: League

TEAM NAME: Wessex 2
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Neil Marshman
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-613198 , (m) 07970-257170, (e) neilsquash@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Jon Stanford, Paul Toomer, Neil Marshman, Howard Wilson, Alan Ford, Tom Crampton, Mark Tredgett, Steve Besant
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid