Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2005 Season
Division 3 Teams

updated: 13/9/05

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 1
HOME COURTS: Olympiad Leisure Centre, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Keith Newman
CORRESPONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (w) , (m) (e)
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS:
ENTRANCE FEES: League

TEAM NAME: Cricklade 1
HOME COURTS: Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade
TEAM CAPTAIN: Mike Stannard
CORRESPONDENCE: Callands, New Rd., Purton
TEL NOS: (h/w) 01793-778377, (m) 07771-897314 (e) Mike@whfis.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Kevin Jones, Mike Stannard, Dave Black, Clive Ainley, Mark Burrell, Neil Hayward
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 3
HOME COURTS: RMCS Shrivenham

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Neville Buckle
CORRESPONDENCE:

TEL NOS:

(h) , (m)
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Neville Buckle, Paul James, Rick MacDonald, Nick Manners, Ian Thompson

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Frome Exiles 2
HOME COURTS: Trowbridge
TEAM/CLUB CAPTAIN: Richard Elsden
CORRESPONDENCE: 13 Somerset Rd., Frome, BA11 1HB
TEL NOS: (h) 01373-462621, (m) 07818-003991, (e)
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richard Edwards, Tessa Healey, Phil Brocks, Bruce Isaac, Richard Elsden
ENTRANCE FEES: League

TEAM NAME: Melksham 1
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Tony Ambridge
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Mill Close, Devizes, SN10 5BT
TEL NOS: (h) 01380-729641, (work) 01373-866543, (mobile) 07976-188631, Tony.Ambridge@fiege.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tony Ambridge, Martin Ball, Steve Gale, Nick Higginbottom, Pete Southwick, Dave Walters, Robert Dalboth
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Melksham 2
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Stefan Smith
CORRESPONDENCE: 7 Shackleton Close, Melksham, SN12 6EY
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-790244, (work) 01225-340514, (mobile) 07976-621114, smith@stefan99.freeserve.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Stefan Smith, Gary Sibley, John McMullen, Adrian Kinder, Alex Morgan
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 2
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Neil Marshman
CORRESPONDENCE: 21 Braemar Close, Swindon, SN3 1HY
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-613198 , (m) 07970-257170, (e) neilsquash@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Jon Stanford, Paul Toomer, Neil Marshman, Howard Wilson, Alan Ford, Tom Crampton, Mark Tredgett, Steve Besant
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid