Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2002 Season
Division 3 Teams

updated: 27/10/03

Subject to update - provisional details only.

TEAM NAME:

ALC Whitchurch

HOME COURTS:

Whitchurch Sports & Social Club, Webb Farm Close, Whitchurch, Andover

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Steve Besant

CORRESPONDENCE:

38 Ward Close, Andover, Hants., SP10 3TB

TEL NOS:

(h) 01264-333423, (w) 01722-430021, (m) 07799-420164, (e) Stephen.Besant@jameshay.co.uk

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Tuesdays @7.30

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Julian Tebbutt, Ben Burnip, Steve Besant, Brian Nash, Reg Fisher, Tom Burnip, Dean Felkler

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid


TEAM NAME:

Chippenham Olympiad 2

HOME COURTS:

Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Mike Flory

CORRESPONDENCE:

2 Fishers Brook, Calne, SN11 9HB

TEL NOS:

(h) 01249-812570, (w) 0117-9221901, (m) 07710-266343, (e) mflory@bristol.silcockdawson.co.uk

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Mondays @ 7.00

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Gary Pellant, Mike Flory, Martyn Galea, Graham Horn, John Morris, Matt Bounforth, Charles Gordon, Dion Alday

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 3
HOME COURTS: Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144
TEAM CAPTAIN: Keith Newman
CORRESPONDENCE: 17 Meadland, Corsham, SN13 9DU
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-712297, (m) 07718-513941
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: David Giles, Jackie Glass, Albert Fernandez, Keith Newman, Ian Harrington, Bernard Powell, Alan Burnett
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Frome Fitness
HOME COURTS: Frome Fitness, Adderwell Rd., Frome, Somerset
TEAM CAPTAIN: Gary Dawson
CORRESPONDENCE: c/o Frome Fitness
TEL NOS: 01373-466266
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Gary Dawson, Richard Brennan, Stu Oakey, Tom Brocks, Richard Holdway, Colin Stone, Paddy Wall, Brent Bullus, Mickey Keene
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Trowbridge
HOME COURTS: Clarendon Sports Centre, Frome Rd., Trowbridge
TEAM CAPTAIN: Steve Connor
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Summer Down Walk, Trowbridge, BA14 0LJ
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-768192, (m) 07799-897749, (e) steven@rconnor.fsbusiness.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richard Gooding, John Cameron, Steve Connor, Bob Brennan, Jim Conway, Gary West, Zane Swanepoel, Jerry Francis
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 2
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Neil Marshman
CORRESPONDENCE: 21 Braemar Close, Swindon, SN3 1HY
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-613198 , (e) neilsquash@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Neil Marshman, Paul Toomer, Sean Farrow, Dave Miller, Hilde Knutsen, Richard Fairburn
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup

TEAM NAME: Wessex 3
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Howard Wilson
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Waldron Close, Eldene, Swindon, SN3 6DY
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-531800, (w) 01793-?, (e) howard@wilsonh.fsworld.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Howard Wilson, Gary Plant, Dave Hutton, Graham Probert, Dave Bond
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup