Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2002 Season
Division 3 Teams

updated: 12/9/02

TEAM NAME: Blunsdon House Hotel
HOME COURTS: Blunsdon House Hotel, The Ridge, Blunsdon, Swindon, SN26 7AS
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dave Durston
CORRESPONDENCE: 13 Roundway Down, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8NT
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-345822, (w) 01793-720640, (m) 07967-642803, (e) davethecatdurston@yahoo.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: David Durston, Adam Humphries, Chris Pill, Alan Ballard, Brian Soave, Geoff Scott, Jason Smith, Simon Driver, Debbie Dicken, Dave Portway
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME:

Chippenham Olympiad 2

HOME COURTS:

Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Mike Flory

CORRESPONDENCE:

2 Fishers Brook, Calne, SN11 9HB

TEL NOS:

(h) 01249-812570, (w) 0117-9221901, (m) 07710-266343, (e) mflory@bristol.silcockdawson.co.uk

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Mondays @ 7.00

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Rod Alcorn, Gary Pellant, Mike Flory, Graham Horn, Charles Gordon, Andy Jennings, Alan Clark

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) paul_jacomb@lineone.net
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 6.45
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Simon Oliphant, Simon Hawkins, Tony Poulton, Alan McDougall, Howard Gray, David Corner, Alan McHale, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith, Phil King, Mike Twelves
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: RAF Lyneham
HOME COURTS: RAF Lyneham Gymnasium, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Steve Brash
CORRESPONDENCE: 19 Meadowstreet Drive, Calne, SN11 0UY
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-819650
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tony Bond, Dave Boyne, Steve Brash, Steve Jones, Rob Munday, Tony Pearson, Colin Sibthorpe, Andy Valentine, Steve Watts, Al Wilkinson, Stu Clarke
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup

TEAM NAME: Trowbridge
HOME COURTS: Clarendon Sports Centre, Frome Rd., Trowbridge
TEAM CAPTAIN: Steve Connor
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Summer Down Walk, Trowbridge, BA14 0LJ
TEL NOS: (h) 01225-768192, (m) 07799-897749
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.10
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richard Gooding, John Cameron, Steve Connor, Bob Brennan, Jim Conway, Gary West
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 1
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dean Watkins
CORRESPONDENCE: 32 Tower Rd., Peatmoor, Swindon, SN5 5BG
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-877140, (w) 01793-456691, (m) 07909-920442, (e) Dean.Watkins@Nationwide.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Dean Watkins, John Parish, Phil Kerley, Ed Crane, Jon Stanford
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid